Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIV II * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                Class   Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                     YEAR    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Gabby Zamora                    MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Sr     19:47     6:23    268

    2    2 Monica Guzman                   GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Jr     19:53     6:25    255

    3    3 Natalie Fernandez               FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      So     20:04     6:29    399

    4      Lucy Garcia                     EBAK/East Bakersfield                            Jr     20:08     6:30     37

    5    4 Taylor Brown                    SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         So     20:27     6:36    862

    6    5 Nichole Berry                   HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Jr     20:30     6:37    744

    7    6 Cecilia Lopez                   NBAK/North Bakersfield                           Sr     20:34     6:38    730

    8    7 Molly Pahkamaa                  ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Jr     20:48     6:43    559

    9    8 Katie Taylor                    MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  So     20:52     6:44    271

   10    9 Hanisha Marshall                SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         So     20:56     6:46    863

   11   10 Chandler Feigel                 SANG/Sanger High                                 Fr     21:00     6:47    716

   12   11 Samantha Soliz                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Sr     21:00     6:47    269

   13   12 Celina Vargas                   TULU/Tulare Union                                Fr     21:09     6:50    239

   14   13 Jeannette Rodriguez             HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Jr     21:18     6:53    745

   15   14 Ashley Barton                   LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     21:20     6:53    311

   16   15 Cindy Espinoza                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Sr     21:26     6:55    270

   17   16 Perla Veloz                     FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      So     21:28     6:56    400

   18   17 Jamie Younger                   MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Fr     21:33     6:57    274

   19   18 Kaylee Moyer                    NBAK/North Bakersfield                           Fr     21:36     6:58    731

   20   19 Kristin Chan                    MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Jr     21:38     6:59    153

   21   20 Haley Tallon                    TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     21:40     7:00    238

   22   21 Elizabeth Castenada             ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Fr     21:41     7:00    560

   23   22 Jenny Taylor                    MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  So     21:43     7:01    272

   24   23 Ashley Tallon                   TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     21:46     7:02    237

   25   24 Alicia Ramos                    SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         Sr     21:52     7:04    864

   26      Danielle Goulart                SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   So     21:54     7:04    611

   27   25 Chelsea Atkinson                ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Jr     21:58     7:06    561

   28   26 Cecilia Vazquez                 SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         Sr     22:01     7:07    865

   29   27 Lizbeth Lopez                   GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Sr     22:04     7:07    257

   30   28 Gabriela Rodier                 HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Sr     22:07     7:08    747

   31   29 Katherine Mayberry              HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     So     22:12     7:10    746

   32   30 Crystal Rodriguez               FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      Jr     22:14     7:11    402

   33      Lionor Alcala                   EDI-F/Edison - Fresno                            Fr     22:19     7:12    204

   34   31 Meagan Menzel                   NBAK/North Bakersfield                           Sr     22:22     7:13    734

   35   32 Tanner Martin                   TULU/Tulare Union                                So     22:26     7:15    242

   36   33 Mica Kral                       TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     22:28     7:15    241

   37   34 Dannielle Bidegain              SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         So     22:30     7:16    866

   38   35 Lorena Felix                    ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Jr     22:31     7:16    562

   39   36 Mayra Espinoza                  MW-V/Mt. Whitney High - Visalia                  Fr     22:31     7:16    273

   40   37 Kaitlyn Mrasak                  FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      So     22:39     7:19    401

   41   38 Lauren Brown                    GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Jr     22:41     7:19    254

   42   39 Dianne Ballesteros              SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         So     22:42     7:20    867

   43   40 Kiana Murphy                    TULW/Tulare Western                              Sr     22:44     7:20    887

   44   41 Yadira Perez                    NBAK/North Bakersfield                           So     22:46     7:21    732

   45   42 Amanda Bennett                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    So     22:47     7:21    413

   46   43 Asmita Deswal                   TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     22:48     7:22    243

   47   44 Alysa Alvarez                   MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Fr     22:49     7:22    151

   48   45 Melissa Hernandez               MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Sr     22:50     7:22    155

   49   46 Viridiana Trujillo              TULW/Tulare Western                              Fr     22:55     7:24    885

   50   47 Desiree Martinez                HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Jr     22:57     7:24    749

   51   48 Kamee Clevenger                 ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Jr     22:59     7:25    564

   52   49 Erika Alvarez                   FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      Sr     22:59     7:25    403

   53   50 Erica Castro                    FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      So     23:01     7:26    404

   54   51 Jordan Thoenness                LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     23:01     7:26    315

   55   52 Hilaria Vasquez                 HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Jr     23:03     7:26    748

   56   53 Erica Pallesi                   SANG/Sanger High                                 Fr     23:12     7:29    719

   57   54 Alexis Bailey                   LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     23:16     7:31    310

   58   55 Adriana Chavez                  LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     23:18     7:31    313

   59   56 Blanca Perez                    NBAK/North Bakersfield                           Jr     23:19     7:32    733

   60   57 Micaela Cardiel                 LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 So     23:19     7:32    312

   61   58 Daisy Acosta                    TULW/Tulare Western                              Jr     23:21     7:32    889

   62      Marya Ponce                     EBAK/East Bakersfield                            So     23:23     7:33     39

   63   59 Susanna Ramirez                 TULW/Tulare Western                              So     23:26     7:34    890

   64   60 Tammy Vu                        GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Fr     23:27     7:34    260

   65   61 Karen Navarete                  SANG/Sanger High                                 Fr     23:28     7:34    718

   66   62 Violeta Quintanar               FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      Sr     23:29     7:35    405

   67   63 Jessire Soto                    SANG/Sanger High                                 Sr     23:35     7:37    717

   68   64 Monet Pena                      ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Jr     23:35     7:37    563

   69   65 Veronica Chavarin               SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                         Jr     23:37     7:37    868

   70   66 Jasmine Maltos                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    So     23:42     7:39    414

   71   67 Analysa Asuncion                MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Jr     23:51     7:42    152

   72   68 Rachel Castenada                ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      So     23:52     7:42    565

   73   69 Cebriana Avina                  TULW/Tulare Western                              Sr     23:56     7:43    884

   74      Josie Raya                      REED/Reedley High                                Sr     24:00     7:45     29

   75   70 Marrisa Henry                   SANG/Sanger High                                 Fr     24:03     7:46    720

   76   71 Rashelle Tafoya-Reyes           GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Sr     24:03     7:46    259

   77   72 Michole Lopez                   TULW/Tulare Western                              Sr     24:14     7:49    886

   78   73 Jorie Moore                     SANG/Sanger High                                 Fr     24:19     7:51    721

   79   74 Maki Osawa                      LIB-B/Liberty High - Bakersfield                 Jr     24:26     7:53    314

   80   75 Marissa Machado                 GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Fr     24:28     7:54    258

   81      Grecia Elenes                   EDI-F/Edison - Fresno                            Sr     24:28     7:54    202

   82   76 Ariel Driskill                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    Fr     24:29     7:54    415

   83   77 Christina Valenzuela            HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield                     Fr     24:32     7:55    750

   84   78 Erika Cline                     MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Sr     24:43     7:59    154

   85   79 Chelsey Santos                  TULU/Tulare Union                                Jr     24:46     8:00    240

   86   80 Samantha Sweeney                FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    Jr     24:53     8:02    417

   87   81 Priscilla Cruz                  NBAK/North Bakersfield                           Jr     24:56     8:03    735

   88   82 Sammie Lombardo                 GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield               Fr     25:06     8:06    256

   89   83 Daniela Lozano                  MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Jr     25:10     8:07    156

   90   84 Adanary Gonzales                TULW/Tulare Western                              Jr     25:13     8:08    888

   91   85 Guadalupe Garcia                SANG/Sanger High                                 Sr     25:26     8:12    722

   92   86 Mary Lou Tapia                  MON-P/Monache - Porterville                      Fr     25:38     8:16    157

   93      Jessica Agavo                   REED/Reedley High                                Jr     25:55     8:22     31

   94      Jessica Contreras               REED/Reedley High                                Jr     25:55     8:22     30

   95      Ashtyn Moss                     EBAK/East Bakersfield                            Fr     27:28     8:52     40

   96   87 Vanessa Gutierrez               FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    Jr     28:06     9:04    418

   97   88 Elle Hennessee                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    Sr     29:50     9:38    416

 

  11/13/2008 15:36

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page