Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIV III * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                Class   Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                     YEAR    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Chris Schwartz                  FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      Sr     15:49     5:07    406

    2    2 Johnny Sanchez                  ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Jr     16:05     5:12    282

    3    3 Isaiah Lorenzo                  MAD-S/Madera South                               So     16:16     5:15    180

    4    4 Humberto Osuna                  ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Jr     16:38     5:22    283

    5    5 Chris Brown                     MAD-S/Madera South                               Sr     16:39     5:23    181

    6    6 Asencion Mendoza                WASC/Wasco High                                  Sr     16:39     5:23    108

    7    7 Brandon Croft                   ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Jr     16:41     5:23    566

    8    8 Robby Baker                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Jr     16:43     5:24    606

    9    9 Tommy Lutton                    CLOVN/Clovis North                               Fr     16:48     5:26    898

   10   10 Brian Solis                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Jr     16:51     5:26    605

   11   11 Jerrid Lewis                    RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Jr     16:54     5:27    607

   12   12 Alfonso Castillo                MAD-S/Madera South                               Sr     16:56     5:28    182

   13   13 Angel Flores                    MAD-S/Madera South                               So     16:57     5:29    183

   14   14 Jesus Villapondo                SHAF/Shafter High                                So     16:59     5:29    778

   15   15 Alex Garcia                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Jr     17:01     5:30    604

   16   16 Daymon Sandles                  GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 So     17:04     5:31    592

   17   17 Alex Guzman                     MAD-S/Madera South                               Sr     17:07     5:31    184

   18   18 Daniel Llamas                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Fr     17:10     5:33    284

   19   19 Juan Navia                      MAD-S/Madera South                               Fr     17:11     5:33    186

   20   20 Seferino Hernandez              MAD-S/Madera South                               Fr     17:12     5:33    185

   21   21 Oscar Miranda                   WASC/Wasco High                                  Sr     17:13     5:34    109

   22   22 Raul Abundiz                    ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Jr     17:15     5:34    286

   23   23 Christian Barrios               SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     17:26     5:38    774

   24   24 Martin Rios                     CC-D/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  Jr     17:27     5:38    695

   25   25 Richard Peralta                 FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    Jr     17:28     5:38    420

   26   26 Jose Lopez                      FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      Jr     17:30     5:39    407

   27   27 Kevin Booker                    ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Sr     17:33     5:40    287

   28   28 Oswaldo DeJulian                WASC/Wasco High                                  Sr     17:34     5:40    111

   29   29 Juan Calderon                   ARV/Arvin High                                   Jr     17:35     5:41    231

   30   30 Joshua Wittenberg               SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     17:36     5:41    775

   31   31 Jesus Sanchez                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Sr     17:44     5:44    288

   32   32 Erick Bautista                  FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      Jr     17:45     5:44    408

   33   33 Ben Orozco                      ARV/Arvin High                                   Sr     17:46     5:44    230

   34   34 Alex Moreno                     SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     17:47     5:44    777

   35   35 Martin Rowell                   SELM/Selma High                                  So     17:48     5:45    520

   36   36 Eric Sanchez                    WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     17:48     5:45    113

   37   37 Juan Ayala                      WASC/Wasco High                                  Sr     17:53     5:46    110

   38   38 Mike Paz                        ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Sr     17:53     5:47    285

   39   39 Peter Stewart                   YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     17:55     5:47    453

   40   40 Ivan Lopez                      LEMO/Lemoore High                                Sr     17:55     5:47    836

   41   41 Christian Orozco                DELA/Delano High                                 Sr     17:56     5:47    823

   42   42 Zach Phillips                   CLOVN/Clovis North                               So     17:56     5:47    900

   43   43 Eddie Ramirez                   WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     17:56     5:48    112

   44   44 Adam Moreno                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     17:57     5:48    789

   45   45 Miguel Munoz                    RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Jr     17:58     5:48    608

   46   46 Terry Duncil                    LEMO/Lemoore High                                Fr     17:58     5:48    839

   47   47 Brendan Tockey                  CLOVN/Clovis North                               So     17:58     5:48    901

   48      Joey Jimenez                    DINU/Dinuba High                                 Jr     17:59     5:48    294

   49   48 Michael Golich                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    Sr     17:59     5:49    419

   50   49 Pat Kuphaldt                    CLOVN/Clovis North                               So     18:02     5:49    899

   51   50 Clay Harmon                     YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     18:02     5:49    454

   52   51 Tyler David                     HAN/Hanford High                                 So     18:04     5:50    145

   53   52 Michael Anseno                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Sr     18:05     5:50    610

   54   53 Gregorio Linares                WASC/Wasco High                                  Fr     18:09     5:52    114

   55   54 Tanner Urmston                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    So     18:10     5:52    423

   56   55 Jaime Madrigal                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   So     18:10     5:52    609

   57   56 Steven Marriott                 ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Sr     18:14     5:53    567

   58   57 Will Beechinor                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    So     18:14     5:53    422

   59   58 Hector Montoya                  SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     18:14     5:53    779

   60   59 Kaleb Greer                     ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Sr     18:15     5:54    568

   61   60 Ryan Montez                     SANG/Sanger High                                 Fr     18:17     5:54    724

   62   61 Ben Fox                         SANG/Sanger High                                 Jr     18:19     5:55    723

   63   62 Genaro Quintanar                FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      Fr     18:20     5:55    409

   64   63 Nick Wright                     SELM/Selma High                                  So     18:22     5:56    521

   65   64 Jakob Velasquez                 SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     18:22     5:56    780

   66   65 Tim Yanez                       CC-D/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  Sr     18:23     5:56    697

   67   66 Ruben Galaviz                   CC-D/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  Jr     18:23     5:56    696

   68   67 Dustin Scalani                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    So     18:25     5:57    424

   69   68 Brett Menges                    SANG/Sanger High                                 Sr     18:28     5:58    729

   70   69 Keenan Cohditz                  TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     18:30     5:58    791

   71      Carter Alldredge                EDI-F/Edison - Fresno                            So     18:30     5:59    205

   72   70 Yessuri Villasenor              ARV/Arvin High                                   Sr     18:31     5:59    232

   73   71 Pablo Flemate                   PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     18:32     5:59    137

   74   72 Robby Towne                     CLOVN/Clovis North                               So     18:34     6:00    902

   75   73 Ernest Urias                    HANW/Hanford West High                           So     18:35     6:00    665

   76   74 Christopher Handel              SHAF/Shafter High                                Jr     18:36     6:00    776

   77   75 Andres Rodriguez                CC-D/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  Jr     18:46     6:04    699

   78   76 Lizandro Lopez                  LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     18:47     6:04    946

   79   77 Jagdeep Basi                    SANG/Sanger High                                 Fr     18:48     6:04    726

   80   78 Javier Flores                   HAN/Hanford High                                 Jr     18:49     6:05    144

   81   79 Patrick Manrique                FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      Sr     18:50     6:05    411

   82   80 Garrett Sons                    SANG/Sanger High                                 Fr     18:51     6:05    725

   83      Cesar Rico                      EDI-F/Edison - Fresno                            So     18:53     6:06    207

   84   81 Nathan Rowe                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     18:54     6:06    790

   85   82 Hunter Williamson               YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     18:55     6:06    456

   86   83 Charles Hansen                  TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Fr     18:56     6:07    793

   87   84 Daniel Torres                   CC-D/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  Sr     18:58     6:07    698

   88   85 Marc Augustine                  SELM/Selma High                                  Jr     18:59     6:08    516

   89   86 Jesus Contreras                 SANG/Sanger High                                 Jr     19:00     6:08    728

   90   87 Ben Palmer                      YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     19:01     6:08    457

   91   88 Francisco Gamboa                HAN/Hanford High                                 So     19:01     6:08    146

   92   89 Justin Meyer                    FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      Fr     19:03     6:09    410

   93   90 Raul Espinoza                   DELA/Delano High                                 Sr     19:03     6:09    824

   94   91 Timothy Danks-Ferguson          SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   Jr     19:03     6:09    617

   95   92 Jose Valdez                     SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Sr     19:07     6:10     60

   96   93 Joshua Beer                     PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     19:08     6:11    139

   97   94 Theo Marquez                    ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      So     19:08     6:11    571

   98   95 Cameron Zavala                  PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     19:09     6:11    138

   99   96 Daniel Rodriguez                FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      So     19:12     6:12    412

  100   97 Jose Romero                     SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Sr     19:12     6:12     54

  101   98 John Warmerdam                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     19:13     6:12    455

  102      Albert Rodriguez                FRES/Fresno High                                 Fr     19:14     6:12    511

  103   99 Adrian Rodriguez                ARV/Arvin High                                   Jr     19:17     6:13    234

  104  100 Nick Murdock                    PORT/Porterville High                            So     19:18     6:14    140

  105  101 Henry Wilson                    CLOVN/Clovis North                               So     19:20     6:15    904

  106  102 Michael Aguilar                 SELM/Selma High                                  Fr     19:24     6:16    515

  107  103 Ernesto Hernandez               DELA/Delano High                                 Jr     19:25     6:16    827

  108  104 Taylor Schneider                YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     19:25     6:16    459

  109  105 Rudy Sandoval                   CC-D/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  So     19:26     6:16    701

  110  106 Jose Salgado                    GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 Sr     19:26     6:17    593

  111  107 Alex Espinoza                   SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Sr     19:30     6:18     55

  112  108 Ben Azevedo                     HAN/Hanford High                                 Fr     19:32     6:18    147

  113  109 Estevan Ayon                    DELA/Delano High                                 So     19:33     6:19    829

  114  110 Clayton Guillemin               YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     19:34     6:19    458

  115  111 Daniel Perez                    GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 Jr     19:39     6:21    596

  116  112 Brede Jorandli                  ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Sr     19:41     6:21    570

  117  113 David Gamino                    GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 Jr     19:42     6:22    594

  118  114 Reyes Arreola                   DELA/Delano High                                 So     19:45     6:23    828

  119  115 Javier Reyes                    CC-D/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                  Jr     19:46     6:23    700

  120  116 Rudy Castro                     SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Sr     19:46     6:23     59

  121  117 Rodolfo Salgado                 SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Sr     19:52     6:25     57

  122  118 Ryan Alves                      SELM/Selma High                                  So     19:54     6:26    519

  123  119 Sky Smith                       SANG/Sanger High                                 Sr     19:55     6:26    727

  124  120 Estevan Ortega                  SELM/Selma High                                  Jr     19:55     6:26    518

  125  121 Jason Trost                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     19:56     6:26    795

  126  122 Javier Bobadilla                LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     19:57     6:26    947

  127  123 Shamroven Mak                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                So     19:57     6:27    840

  128  124 Sahil Kang                      SELM/Selma High                                  Jr     19:59     6:27    517

  129  125 Mike West                       LEMO/Lemoore High                                Sr     20:01     6:28    838

  130      Felipe Guillen                  DINU/Dinuba High                                 Jr     20:02     6:28    295

  131  126 Quinton Berk                    ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      Fr     20:03     6:28    572

  132  127 Francisco Rueda                 GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 Jr     20:03     6:29    595

  133  128 Michael Sclafani                FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    Jr     20:07     6:30    421

  134  129 Grant Porter                    CLOVN/Clovis North                               So     20:09     6:30    903

  135      Daniel Houston                  EDI-F/Edison - Fresno                            Sr     20:10     6:31    206

  136  130 William Samarin                 PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     20:11     6:31    141

  137  131 Carlos Orozco                   DELA/Delano High                                 Sr     20:13     6:32    825

  138  132 Daniel Javaux                   HANW/Hanford West High                           So     20:35     6:39    666

  139  133 Sean Kerr                       SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   So     20:36     6:39    618

  140  134 Roberto Vieyra                  DELA/Delano High                                 Jr     20:38     6:40    826

  141  135 Corey Bowman                    TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     20:44     6:42    792

  142  136 Ricky Gonzales                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    So     20:50     6:44    425

  143  137 Omar Tinoco                     ARV/Arvin High                                   Sr     20:51     6:44    233

  144  138 Christian Guerrero              ARV/Arvin High                                   So     20:52     6:44    235

  145  139 David Little                    SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Jr     21:02     6:47     56

  146  140 Ezekiel Gonzalez                SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Jr     21:03     6:48     58

  147  141 Shawn Kelly                     HAN/Hanford High                                 Jr     21:08     6:49    148

  148  142 John Dixon                      HANW/Hanford West High                           Jr     21:19     6:53    664

  149  143 Joseph Caine                    ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      So     21:20     6:53    569

  150  144 Steven Escarcega                HANW/Hanford West High                           Sr     21:23     6:54    662

  151  145 Ryan Kutschinski                SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   Sr     21:26     6:55    619

  152  146 Scott Jeong                     PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     21:28     6:56    142

  153  147 Clark Keele                     PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     21:43     7:01    143

  154  148 Michael Shaw                    TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     22:05     7:08    794

  155      Stephen Villaneuva              FRES/Fresno High                                 Fr     22:07     7:08    512

  156  149 Nick Ramirez                    SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   Fr     22:22     7:13    620

  157  150 Jeremey Calaeg                  HANW/Hanford West High                           Sr     22:23     7:14    663

  158  151 Aliakendr Karostsik             HAN/Hanford High                                 Jr     22:37     7:18    149

  159  152 Jeremy Danks-Ferguson           SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   Fr     22:59     7:25    621

  160  153 Diego De Alba                   HAN/Hanford High                                 So     23:00     7:26    150

  161      Ivan Mijangos                   McL-F/McLane - Fresno                            So     23:42     7:39    167

  162  154 Patrick Thompson                SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   So     23:58     7:44    622

  163  155 Erik Miyake                     SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   Fr     23:59     7:44    623

  164      Ariel Garcia                    McL-F/McLane - Fresno                            Fr     26:12     8:27    168

  165      Valentin Miguel                 McL-F/McLane - Fresno                            Fr     27:26     8:51    169

  166      Larsion Bega                    McL-F/McLane - Fresno                            So     28:59     9:21    171

 

11/13/2008 15:04

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page