Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIV III * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                         5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                             (Average    Total)

=====================================================================

                                        Class   Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                         YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    50  MAD-S/Madera South                                       (  16:47  1:23:55)

====================================================================

  1      3  Isaiah Lorenzo                 So    180     3   16:16

  2      5  Chris Brown                    Sr    181     5   16:39

  3     12  Alfonso Castillo               Sr    182    12   16:56

  4     13  Angel Flores                   So    183    13   16:57

  5     17  Alex Guzman                    Sr    184    17   17:07

  6   ( 19) Juan Navia                     Fr    186    19   17:11

  7   ( 20) Seferino Hernandez             Fr    185    20   17:12

 

  2.    73  ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                           (  16:57  1:24:41)

====================================================================

  1      2  Johnny Sanchez                 Jr    282     2   16:05

  2      4  Humberto Osuna                 Jr    283     4   16:38

  3     18  Daniel Llamas                  Fr    284    18   17:10

  4     22  Raul Abundiz                   Jr    286    22   17:15

  5     27  Kevin Booker                   Sr    287    27   17:33

  6   ( 31) Jesus Sanchez                  Sr    288    31   17:44

  7   ( 38) Mike Paz                       Sr    285    38   17:53

 

  3.    89  RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                           (  17:06  1:25:27)

====================================================================

  1      8  Robby Baker                    Jr    606     8   16:43

  2     10  Brian Solis                    Jr    605    10   16:51

  3     11  Jerrid Lewis                   Jr    607    11   16:54

  4     15  Alex Garcia                    Jr    604    15   17:01

  5     45  Miguel Munoz                   Jr    608    45   17:58

  6   ( 52) Michael Anseno                 Sr    610    53   18:05

  7   ( 55) Jaime Madrigal                 So    609    56   18:10

 

  4.   128  WASC/Wasco High                                          (  17:26  1:27:07)

====================================================================

  1      6  Asencion Mendoza               Sr    108     6   16:39

  2     21  Oscar Miranda                  Sr    109    21   17:13

  3     28  Oswaldo DeJulian               Sr    111    28   17:34

  4     36  Eric Sanchez                   Jr    113    36   17:48

  5     37  Juan Ayala                     Sr    110    37   17:53

  6   ( 43) Eddie Ramirez                  Jr    112    43   17:56

  7   ( 53) Gregorio Linares               Fr    114    54   18:09

 

  5.   159  SHAF/Shafter High                                        (  17:37  1:28:02)

====================================================================

  1     14  Jesus Villapondo               So    778    14   16:59

  2     23  Christian Barrios              Jr    774    23   17:26

  3     30  Joshua Wittenberg              Sr    775    30   17:36

  4     34  Alex Moreno                    Jr    777    34   17:47

  5     58  Hector Montoya                 Sr    779    59   18:14

  6   ( 64) Jakob Velasquez                Jr    780    65   18:22

  7   ( 74) Christopher Handel             Jr    776    76   18:36

 

  6.   200  FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                              (  17:39  1:28:14)

====================================================================

  1      1  Chris Schwartz                 Sr    406     1   15:49

  2     26  Jose Lopez                     Jr    407    26   17:30

  3     32  Erick Bautista                 Jr    408    32   17:45

  4     62  Genaro Quintanar               Fr    409    63   18:20

  5     79  Patrick Manrique               Sr    411    81   18:50

  6   ( 89) Justin Meyer                   Fr    410    92   19:03

  7   ( 96) Daniel Rodriguez               So    412    99   19:12

 

  7.   219  CLOVN/Clovis North                                       (  17:52  1:29:18)

====================================================================

  1      9  Tommy Lutton                   Fr    898     9   16:48

  2     42  Zach Phillips                  So    900    42   17:56

  3     47  Brendan Tockey                 So    901    47   17:58

  4     49  Pat Kuphaldt                   So    899    50   18:02

  5     72  Robby Towne                    So    902    74   18:34

  6   (101) Henry Wilson                   So    904   105   19:20

  7   (129) Grant Porter                   So    903   134   20:09

 

  8.   251  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                            (  18:04  1:30:16)

====================================================================

  1     25  Richard Peralta                Jr    420    25   17:28

  2     48  Michael Golich                 Sr    419    49   17:59

  3     54  Tanner Urmston                 So    423    55   18:10

  4     57  Will Beechinor                 So    422    58   18:14

  5     67  Dustin Scalani                 So    424    68   18:25

  6   (128) Michael Sclafani               Jr    421   133   20:07

  7   (136) Ricky Gonzales                 So    425   142   20:50

 

  9.   314  CC-D/Cesar Chavez High - Delano                          (  18:24  1:31:57)

====================================================================

  1     24  Martin Rios                    Jr    695    24   17:27

  2     65  Tim Yanez                      Sr    697    66   18:23

  3     66  Ruben Galaviz                  Jr    696    67   18:23

  4     75  Andres Rodriguez               Jr    699    77   18:46

  5     84  Daniel Torres                  Sr    698    87   18:58

  6   (105) Rudy Sandoval                  So    701   109   19:26

  7   (115) Javier Reyes                   Jr    700   119   19:46

 

 10.   328  ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                              (  18:24  1:31:59)

====================================================================

  1      7  Brandon Croft                  Jr    566     7   16:41

  2     56  Steven Marriott                Sr    567    57   18:14

  3     59  Kaleb Greer                    Sr    568    60   18:15

  4     94  Theo Marquez                   So    571    97   19:08

  5    112  Brede Jorandli                 Sr    570   116   19:41

  6   (126) Quinton Berk                   Fr    572   131   20:03

  7   (143) Joseph Caine                   So    569   149   21:20

 

 11.   346  SANG/Sanger High                                          (  18:33  1:32:43)

====================================================================

  1     60  Ryan Montez                    Fr    724    61   18:17

  2     61  Ben Fox                        Jr    723    62   18:19

  3     68  Brett Menges                   Sr    729    69   18:28

  4     77  Jagdeep Basi                   Fr    726    79   18:48

  5     80  Garrett Sons                   Fr    725    82   18:51

  6   ( 86) Jesus Contreras                Jr    728    89   19:00

  7   (119) Sky Smith                      Sr    727   123   19:55

 

 12.   356  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                           (  18:38  1:33:06)

====================================================================

  1     39  Peter Stewart                  Sr    453    39   17:55

  2     50  Clay Harmon                    Sr    454    51   18:02

  3     82  Hunter Williamson              Jr    456    85   18:55

  4     87  Ben Palmer                     Sr    457    90   19:01

  5     98  John Warmerdam                 Jr    455   101   19:13

  6   (104) Taylor Schneider               Sr    459   108   19:25

  7   (110) Clayton Guillemin              Jr    458   114   19:34

 

 13.   368  ARV/Arvin High                                           (  18:48  1:34:00)

====================================================================

  1     29  Juan Calderon                  Jr    231    29   17:35

  2     33  Ben Orozco                     Sr    230    33   17:46

  3     70  Yessuri Villasenor             Sr    232    72   18:31

  4     99  Adrian Rodriguez               Jr    234   103   19:17

  5    137  Omar Tinoco                    Sr    233   143   20:51

  6   (138) Christian Guerrero             So    235   144   20:52

 

 14.   398  TEHA/Tehachapi High                                      (  18:51  1:34:13)

====================================================================

  1     44  Adam Moreno                    Sr    789    44   17:57

  2     69  Keenan Cohditz                 Sr    791    70   18:30

  3     81  Nathan Rowe                    Sr    790    84   18:54

  4     83  Charles Hansen                 Fr    793    86   18:56

  5    121  Jason Trost                    Jr    795   125   19:56

  6   (135) Corey Bowman                   Sr    792   141   20:44

  7   (148) Michael Shaw                   Sr    794   154   22:05

 

 15.   403  SELM/Selma High                                          (  18:54  1:34:27)

====================================================================

  1     35  Martin Rowell                  So    520    35   17:48

  2     63  Nick Wright                    So    521    64   18:22

  3     85  Marc Augustine                 Jr    516    88   18:59

  4    102  Michael Aguilar                Fr    515   106   19:24

  5    118  Ryan Alves                     So    519   122   19:54

  6   (120) Estevan Ortega                 Jr    518   124   19:55

  7   (124) Sahil Kang                     Jr    517   128   19:59

 

 16.   407  LEMO/Lemoore High                                        (  18:55  1:34:34)

====================================================================

  1     40  Ivan Lopez                     Sr    836    40   17:55

  2     46  Terry Duncil                   Fr    839    46   17:58

  3     76  Lizandro Lopez                 Jr    946    78   18:47

  4    122  Javier Bobadilla               Jr    947   126   19:57

  5    123  Shamroven Mak                  So    840   127   19:57

  6   (125) Mike West                      Sr    838   129   20:01

 

 17.   457  DELA/Delano High                                         (  19:09  1:35:42)

====================================================================

  1     41  Christian Orozco               Sr    823    41   17:56

  2     90  Raul Espinoza                  Sr    824    93   19:03

  3    103  Ernesto Hernandez              Jr    827   107   19:25

  4    109  Estevan Ayon                   So    829   113   19:33

  5    114  Reyes Arreola                  So    828   118   19:45

  6   (131) Carlos Orozco                  Sr    825   137   20:13

  7   (134) Roberto Vieyra                 Jr    826   140   20:38

 

 18.   466  HAN/Hanford High                                         (  19:19  1:36:34)

====================================================================

  1     51  Tyler David                    So    145    52   18:04

  2     78  Javier Flores                  Jr    144    80   18:49

  3     88  Francisco Gamboa               So    146    91   19:01

  4    108  Ben Azevedo                    Fr    147   112   19:32

  5    141  Shawn Kelly                    Jr    148   147   21:08

  6   (151) Aliakendr Karostsik            Jr    149   158   22:37

  7   (153) Diego De Alba                  So    150   160   23:00

 

 19.   473  GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                         (  19:11  1:35:54)

====================================================================

  1     16  Daymon Sandles                 So    592    16   17:04

  2    106  Jose Salgado                   Sr    593   110   19:26

  3    111  Daniel Perez                   Jr    596   115   19:39

  4    113  David Gamino                   Jr    594   117   19:42

  5    127  Francisco Rueda                Jr    595   132   20:03

 

 20.   489  PORT/Porterville High                                    (  19:16  1:36:18)

====================================================================

  1     71  Pablo Flemate                  Sr    137    73   18:32

  2     93  Joshua Beer                    Sr    139    96   19:08

  3     95  Cameron Zavala                 Sr    138    98   19:09

  4    100  Nick Murdock                   So    140   104   19:18

  5    130  William Samarin                Jr    141   136   20:11

  6   (146) Scott Jeong                    Sr    142   152   21:28

  7   (147) Clark Keele                    Sr    143   153   21:43

 

 21.   529  SBAK/South Bakersfield                                   (  19:30  1:37:27)

====================================================================

  1     92  Jose Valdez                    Sr     60    95   19:07

  2     97  Jose Romero                    Sr     54   100   19:12

  3    107  Alex Espinoza                  Sr     55   111   19:30

  4    116  Rudy Castro                    Sr     59   120   19:46

  5    117  Rodolfo Salgado                Sr     57   121   19:52

  6   (139) David Little                   Jr     56   145   21:02

  7   (140) Ezekiel Gonzalez               Jr     58   146   21:03

 

 22.   641  HANW/Hanford West High                                   (  20:51  1:44:15)

====================================================================

  1     73  Ernest Urias                   So    665    75   18:35

  2    132  Daniel Javaux                  So    666   138   20:35

  3    142  John Dixon                     Jr    664   148   21:19

  4    144  Steven Escarcega               Sr    662   150   21:23

  5    150  Jeremey Calaeg                 Sr    663   157   22:23

 

 23.   670  SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                           (  21:18  1:46:26)

====================================================================

  1     91  Timothy Danks-Ferguson         Jr    617    94   19:03

  2    133  Sean Kerr                      So    618   139   20:36

  3    145  Ryan Kutschinski               Sr    619   151   21:26

  4    149  Nick Ramirez                   Fr    620   156   22:22

  5    152  Jeremy Danks-Ferguson          Fr    621   159   22:59

  6   (154) Patrick Thompson               So    622   162   23:58

  7   (155) Erik Miyake                    Fr    623   163   23:59

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page