Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIV III * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                Class   Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                     YEAR    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Alisha Brown                    MAD-S/Madera South                               Jr     18:57     6:07    173

    2    2 Katie Fry                       EXET/Exeter Union High                           So     19:12     6:12    336

    3    3 Tijerra Lynch                   RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   So     19:31     6:18    597

    4    4 Jennifer Nakamura               CLOVN/Clovis North                               So     19:33     6:19    891

    5    5 Colleen Warmerdam               YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Fr     19:51     6:24    446

    6    6 Elizabeth Wittenberg            SHAF/Shafter High                                Sr     19:59     6:27    767

    7    7 Shelby Sutton                   EXET/Exeter Union High                           Jr     20:02     6:28    337

    8    8 Sarah Aghazeynali               CLOVN/Clovis North                               Fr     20:08     6:30    895

    9    9 Sharessa Archie                 CLOVN/Clovis North                               Fr     20:21     6:34    896

   10   10 Jessica Huizar                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Jr     20:32     6:38    598

   11   11 Akaysha Dhaliwal                MAD-S/Madera South                               So     20:36     6:39    174

   12   12 Ashley Duran                    RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Sr     20:42     6:41    599

   13   13 Alejandra Gutierrez             WASC/Wasco High                                  Sr     20:44     6:41    101

   14   14 Desiree Armendariz              RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Fr     20:46     6:42    600

   15   15 Blanca Salazar                  MAD-S/Madera South                               Jr     21:02     6:47    175

   16   16 Laura Mueller                   CLOVN/Clovis North                               So     21:07     6:49    892

   17   17 Mariah Millwee                  SHAF/Shafter High                                Fr     21:10     6:50    769

   18   18 Monica Lazo                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Sr     21:12     6:51    601

   19      Tanya Hernandez                 ARV/Arvin High                                   Jr     21:21     6:54    223

   20   19 Sophia Rios                     MAD-S/Madera South                               Fr     21:23     6:54    176

   21   20 Linda Gonzalez                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Sr     21:24     6:54    602

   22      Ellie Aguilera                  LEMO/Lemoore High                                Jr     21:27     6:56    830

   23   21 Alisa Carstens                  EXET/Exeter Union High                           Fr     21:32     6:57    339

   24      Bettina Callison                LEMO/Lemoore High                                Sr     21:38     6:59    832

   25   22 Mallory Cooper                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     21:41     7:00    447

   26      Claudia Figueroa                SELM/Selma High                                  Sr     21:43     7:01    514

   27   23 Abigall Maximo                  ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   So     21:47     7:02    275

   28   24 Melanie Mele                    YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     21:50     7:03    449

   29   25 Karina Rocha                    GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 So     22:01     7:07    585

   30   26 Mari Espinola                   DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     22:05     7:08    292

   31   27 Karlie Elmer                    RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          So     22:06     7:08    208

   32      Jennifer Arellano               SELM/Selma High                                  So     22:09     7:09    513

   33   28 Lindsee Handel                  SHAF/Shafter High                                So     22:12     7:10    768

   34   29 Ashley Zuniga                   MAD-S/Madera South                               So     22:13     7:10    177

   35   30 Kelsi Woytovich                 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Jr     22:16     7:11    448

   36   31 Katerina Plaza                  SHAF/Shafter High                                So     22:21     7:13    770

   37   32 Rachel Evans                    TEHA/Tehachapi High                              So     22:29     7:15    787

   38   33 Denisse Silva                   GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 So     22:40     7:19    586

   39   34 Magali Martinez                 MAD-S/Madera South                               Fr     22:44     7:20    178

   40   35 Danielle Warren                 RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          So     22:56     7:24    210

   41   36 Natalia Motta                   RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   Sr     22:59     7:25    603

   42   37 Mia Vargas                      CLOVN/Clovis North                               So     23:00     7:26    897

   43   38 Brenda Gonzalez                 TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     23:02     7:26    783

   44   39 Deborah Jones                   HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      Fr     23:05     7:27    648

   45   40 Bethany Correia                 HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      Jr     23:06     7:27    645

   46   41 Rebecca Wilson                  CLOVN/Clovis North                               So     23:09     7:28    893

   47      Priscilla Cabello               HANW/Hanford West High                           Sr     23:10     7:29    659

   48   42 Mayra Torres                    SHAF/Shafter High                                So     23:15     7:30    771

   49      Houa Vue                        McL-F/McLane - Fresno                            Jr     23:16     7:31    165

   50   43 Amanda Castellon                WASC/Wasco High                                  So     23:17     7:31    103

   51   44 Lenea Lara                      SHAF/Shafter High                                So     23:19     7:32    772

   52   45 Adrianna Chavez                 RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          Jr     23:19     7:32    209

   53   46 Margaret Mele                   YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     23:20     7:32    450

   54   47 Rebecca Vu                      FRES/Fresno High                                 Jr     23:31     7:35    505

   55   48 Celeste Fuentes                 ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   So     23:31     7:36    276

   56   49 Gabby Garcia                    EXET/Exeter Union High                           Sr     23:37     7:38    340

   57   50 A.J. Snider                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Fr     23:41     7:39    788

   58   51 Reynna Garded                   FRES/Fresno High                                 Fr     23:41     7:39    504

   59   52 Mercedes Salgado                GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 Jr     23:43     7:39    589

   60   53 Claudia Cuevas                  SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Jr     23:43     7:39     50

   61   54 Chelsea Martinez                PORT/Porterville High                            So     23:48     7:41    135

   62   55 Breann Ghuman                   SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Jr     23:48     7:41     48

   63   56 Jackie Rosales                  RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          Fr     23:51     7:42    212

   64   57 Emerolina Cantu                 RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          Fr     23:59     7:44    211

   65   58 Victoria Lascano                HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      Sr     24:06     7:47    647

   66   59 Marlene Reynoso                 GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 Jr     24:07     7:47    591

   67   60 Alex Gonzalez                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   So     24:10     7:48    281

   68   61 Hannah Esqueda                  FRES/Fresno High                                 Sr     24:10     7:48    509

   69   62 Fabiola Serrato                 ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   So     24:12     7:49    277

   70   63 Ninive Alveno                   GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 Jr     24:13     7:49    590

   71      Alicia Ackley                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                Fr     24:14     7:49    833

   72   64 Ivette Romero                   PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     24:17     7:50    132

   73   65 Rikki Tobias                    EXET/Exeter Union High                           Jr     24:17     7:50    341

   74   66 Rosa Diaz                       DINU/Dinuba High                                 Jr     24:17     7:50    289

   75   67 Danielle Tildahl                TEHA/Tehachapi High                              So     24:19     7:51    786

   76   68 Gabriela Castro                 SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Sr     24:19     7:51     53

   77   69 Megan Bryant                    TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Jr     24:20     7:51    785

   78   70 Lizette Valencia                WASC/Wasco High                                  Fr     24:20     7:51    105

   79   71 Natalie Espinoza                SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Jr     24:21     7:51     51

   80   72 Mayra Giron                     MAD-S/Madera South                               Fr     24:21     7:52    179

   81   73 Taylor Veater                   YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   Sr     24:23     7:52    452

   82   74 Anna Avina                      GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 So     24:31     7:55    588

   83   75 Spenser Wright                  FRES/Fresno High                                 Sr     24:35     7:56    508

   84   76 Yesenia Esparza                 DINU/Dinuba High                                 Jr     24:36     7:57    293

   85   77 Karen Jimenez                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Jr     24:39     7:57    279

   86   78 Carmelita Aguilar               GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 Sr     24:40     7:58    587

   87   79 Krista Tsutsui                  FRES/Fresno High                                 Jr     24:43     7:59    507

   88   80 Talena Hayse                    PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     24:44     7:59    133

   89   81 Anna Orozco                     WASC/Wasco High                                  Jr     24:45     7:59    106

   90   82 Maria Elvajyan                  HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      Fr     24:47     8:00    649

   91   83 Anai Tolentino                  ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Sr     24:49     8:01    280

   92   84 Alex Guerrero                   FRES/Fresno High                                 Jr     24:52     8:01    506

   93   85 Marie Diaz                      DINU/Dinuba High                                 Sr     24:57     8:03    291

   94   86 Kelsey Bean                     PORT/Porterville High                            Sr     24:59     8:04    131

   95   87 Jennifer Ikeno                  RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          So     25:02     8:05    213

   96   88 Ashley Medina                   HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      Sr     25:02     8:05    650

   97   89 Karina Diaz                     DINU/Dinuba High                                 Jr     25:03     8:05    290

   98   90 Jennifer Scales                 SHAF/Shafter High                                So     25:11     8:08    773

   99   91 Jessica Folsom                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   So     25:14     8:09    451

  100   92 Rosalia Rivas                   SBAK/South Bakersfield                           So     25:15     8:09     52

  101      Bianca Quinonez                 ARV/Arvin High                                   Jr     25:32     8:14    226

  102   93 Karly Brett                     EXET/Exeter Union High                           Fr     25:40     8:17    342

  103      Gaby Gomez                      ARV/Arvin High                                   Jr     25:57     8:23    224

  104   94 Hailey Schraeder                PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     25:58     8:23    130

  105   95 Hiedi Adams                     PORT/Porterville High                            Jr     25:58     8:23    134

  106   96 Marisela Yanez                  RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          Jr     26:17     8:29    214

  107   97 Jessica Cervantes               ROO-F/Roosevelt High  - Fresno                   Sr     26:23     8:31    278

  108   98 Elizabeth Ruelas                WASC/Wasco High                                  Sr     26:29     8:33    102

  109   99 Jessica Campbell                TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     26:31     8:34    782

  110  100 Cece Castro                     SBAK/South Bakersfield                           Sr     26:32     8:34     49

  111  101 Selena Castellon                WASC/Wasco High                                  Fr     26:35     8:35    104

  112  102 Ashley Gonzales                 HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      Fr     26:36     8:35    651

  113  103 Alexandria Pearson              TEHA/Tehachapi High                              Sr     27:14     8:47    784

  114  104 Annie Aleman                    EXET/Exeter Union High                           Fr     28:31     9:12    338

  115      Jasmine Escarcega               HANW/Hanford West High                           So     30:17     9:46    661

  116      Yenifeer Martinez               McL-F/McLane - Fresno                            So     31:17    10:06    166

  117  105 Victoria Palomino               PORT/Porterville High                            So     31:25    10:08    136

 

  11/13/2008 16:36

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page