Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIV IV * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                Class   Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                     YEAR    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Antonio Rodriguez               Washington Union - Fresno                        Sr     16:08     5:13    552

    2    2 Alfonso Cisneros                McFarland High                                   Sr     16:20     5:16    674

    3    3 Eddie Garcia                    McFarland High                                   Sr     16:31     5:20    675

    4    4 Marco Perez                     McFarland High                                   So     16:37     5:22    676

    5    5 Francisco Nava                  McFarland High                                   So     16:39     5:23    678

    6    6 Jorge Maciel                    Parlier High                                     Jr     16:46     5:25    353

    7    7 Marco Camargo                   McFarland High                                   Jr     16:46     5:25    677

    8    8 Gerardo Alcala                  McFarland High                                   Sr     16:52     5:27    679

    9    9 Eduardo Bautista                McFarland High                                   Jr     16:53     5:27    680

   10   10 Jonathan Garcia                 Parlier High                                     Jr     17:03     5:30    352

   11   11 Edwin Macia                     Parlier High                                     Sr     17:06     5:31    356

   12   12 Ramon Guzman                    Woodlake High                                    Sr     17:07     5:32    688

   13   13 Jason Reyes                     Parlier High                                     So     17:07     5:32    354

   14   14 Christian Gonzales              Exeter Union High                                So     17:21     5:36    343

   15   15 Jose Ramirez                    Avenal High                                      Jr     17:30     5:39    845

   16   16 Jose Perez                      Parlier High                                     Sr     17:31     5:39    355

   17   17 Dwayne Facho                    Independence - Bakersfiel                        So     17:32     5:40    195

   18   18 Julio Martinez                  Avenal High                                      Fr     17:35     5:41    848

   19   19 Jesus Arceo                     Parlier High                                     Fr     17:40     5:42    357

   20   20 Robert Leija                    Parlier High                                     Fr     17:42     5:43    358

   21   21 Luis Ramirez                    Avenal High                                      Fr     17:47     5:45    849

   22   22 Cesar Gonzales                  Tranquillity High                                So     17:51     5:46    760

   23   23 Ramon Loera                     Corcoran High                                    Sr     17:52     5:46    804

   24   24 Eduard Carmona                  Avenal High                                      So     17:53     5:47    846

   25   25 Caleb Carrasco                  Mission Oak - Tulare                             Fr     17:59     5:49    250

   26   26 Alan Ortega                     Avenal High                                      So     18:01     5:49    847

   27   27 Jerry Arallano                  Coalinga High                                    Sr     18:02     5:49    498

   28   28 Anthony Martinez                Woodlake High                                    Jr     18:05     5:50    689

   29   29 Francisco Gonzalez              Avenal High                                      Jr     18:06     5:51    843

   30   30 Anthony Bringetto               Liberty - Madera Ranchos                         Sr     18:07     5:51     94

   31   31 Frank Rodriguez                 Washington Union - Fresno                        Sr     18:07     5:51    553

   32   32 Santiago Benitez                Orosi High                                       Sr     18:10     5:52    392

   33   33 Dallas Nord                     Kerman High                                      So     18:13     5:53    631

   34   34 Adrian Plata                    Liberty - Madera Ranchos                         Sr     18:13     5:53     95

   35   35 Jouston Gonzales                Farmersville High                                Sr     18:23     5:56    477

   36   36 Francisco Lemus                 Farmersville High                                Sr     18:26     5:57    476

   37   37 Diego Medina                    Lindsay High                                     So     18:27     5:57    952

   38   38 Sebastian Ceballos              Tranquillity High                                Jr     18:28     5:58    761

   39   39 Juan Mendez                     Corcoran High                                    Sr     18:33     5:59    805

   40   40 Roberto Lopez                   Avenal High                                      Jr     18:34     6:00    844

   41   41 Danny Schiedt                   Firebaugh High                                   Jr     18:35     6:00     23

   42   42 Antonio Cano                    Orosi High                                       So     18:37     6:01    393

   43   43 Philip Yurikov                  Woodlake High                                    Jr     18:38     6:01    690

   44   44 Pedro Hernandez                 Kerman High                                      Fr     18:39     6:01    634

   45   45 Javier Jimenez                  Woodlake High                                    Sr     18:41     6:02    692

   46   46 Bryce Blackham                  Exeter Union High                                Jr     18:42     6:02    344

   47   47 Ryan McCready                   Sierra High - Tollhouse                          Sr     18:42     6:02    581

   48   48 Prudencio Lua                   Orosi High                                       Sr     18:45     6:03    394

   49   49 Oscar Ramos                     Mendota High                                     So     18:46     6:04    856

   50   50 Miguel Cerna                    Kerman High                                      Jr     18:47     6:04    632

   51   51 Jeremias Xancale                Taft High                                        So     18:49     6:05    529

   52   52 Carlos Cerna                    Kerman High                                      Fr     18:51     6:05    633

   53   53 Jose Lemus                      Farmersville High                                Jr     18:56     6:07    478

   54   54 Daniel Guzman                   Kerman High                                      Fr     18:57     6:07    635

   55   55 Johnny Barrera                  Corcoran High                                    So     18:58     6:08    807

   56   56 Carlos Sanchez                  Mission Oak - Tulare                             So     18:59     6:08    247

   57   57 Gustavo Rangel                  Kingsburg High                                   Jr     19:01     6:08    461

   58   58 Gilbert Rodriquez               Farmersville High                                So     19:01     6:09    480

   59   59 Moises Ayala                    Tranquillity High                                So     19:02     6:09    762

   60   60 Giovanni Alatorre               Woodlake High                                    Fr     19:02     6:09    691

   61   61 Kevin Yarian                    Bakersfield Christian                            Fr     19:03     6:09    544

   62   62 Daniel Putney                   Independence - Bakersfiel                        Fr     19:08     6:11    197

   63   63 Jesus Avila                     Firebaugh High                                   Jr     19:09     6:11     24

   64   64 Juan Leal                       Tranquillity High                                So     19:10     6:11    764

   65   65 Daniel Fisher                   Independence - Bakersfiel                        So     19:10     6:11    196

   66   66 Luis Linares                    Firebaugh High                                   Jr     19:12     6:12     22

   67   67 Henry Gonzales                  Taft High                                        So     19:15     6:13    530

   68   68 Jesus Flores                    Corcoran High                                    Sr     19:16     6:13    806

   69   69 Marco Villarreal                Corcoran High                                    Sr     19:16     6:13    808

   70   70 Matt Soderstrom                 Bakersfield Christian                            Fr     19:19     6:14    545

   71   71 Luis Martinez                   Farmersville High                                So     19:20     6:15    479

   72   72 Juan Santos                     Farmersville High                                Sr     19:21     6:15    481

   73   73 Amritpal Singh                  Independence - Bakersfiel                        So     19:24     6:16    199

   74   74 Miguel Ceballos                 Tranquillity High                                Fr     19:25     6:16    763

   75   75 Eduardo Jacovo                  Exeter Union High                                Sr     19:28     6:17    345

   76   76 Austin Adee                     Bakersfield Christian                            So     19:29     6:18    542

   77   77 Fernando Guitirrez              Tranquillity                                     So     19:36     6:20    765

   78   78 Rolando Jimenez                 Farmersville High                                So     19:38     6:20    482

   79   79 Salvador Espino                 Fowler High                                      Sr     19:41     6:21    940

   80   80 A. J. Reid                      Exeter Union High                                Jr     19:42     6:22    349

   81   81 Juan Frausto                    Orosi High                                       Sr     19:45     6:23    395

   82   82 David Brassfield                Kingsburg High                                   Fr     19:46     6:23    462

   83   83 Mark McCutcheon                 Bakersfield Christian                            Sr     19:47     6:23    541

   84   84 Tyler Abell                     Liberty - Madera Ranchos                         So     19:48     6:24     98

   85   85 Eric Lowe                       Woodlake High                                    Jr     19:52     6:25    693

   86   86 Robby Kostner                   Independence - Bakersfiel                        Fr     19:53     6:25    200

   87   87 Jose Garcia                     Orosi High                                       So     19:54     6:26    396

   88   88 Erasto Vega                     Exeter Union High                                Sr     19:55     6:26    346

   89   89 Jose Gonzalez                   Mendota High                                     Jr     19:56     6:26    855

   90   90 Chris Alvarez                   Mission Oak - Tulare                             Fr     19:57     6:26    251

   91   91 Marco Garcia                    Kerman High                                      Sr     20:03     6:28    637

   92   92 Tyler Deatherage                Mission Oak - Tulare                             So     20:04     6:29    248

   93   93 Aaron Adkins                    Washington Union - Fresno                        Fr     20:05     6:29    558

   94   94 Victor Evans                    Washington Union - Fresno                        Jr     20:10     6:31    554

   95   95 David Haro                      Orosi High                                       Jr     20:13     6:32    397

   96   96 David Lund                      Kingsburg High                                   Jr     20:13     6:32    464

   97   97 Isaac Reyes                     Independence - Bakersfiel                        Fr     20:15     6:32    198

   98   98 Caleb Alvardo                   Exeter Union High                                Fr     20:17     6:33    347

   99   99 Juan Gauna                      Firebaugh High                                   Jr     20:17     6:33     28

  100  100 Jovani Lemus                    Lindsay High                                     Sr     20:30     6:37    950

  101  101 Tanner Kight                    Sierra High - Tollhouse                          Sr     20:31     6:37    580

  102  102 Tony Ramirez                    Taft High                                        So     20:31     6:37    535

  103  103 Alejandro Lemus                 Mission Oak - Tulare                             Fr     20:32     6:38    252

  104  104 Lukas Reckweg                   Taft High                                        Sr     20:36     6:39    532

  105  105 Godinez Luis                    Mission Oak - Tulare                             So     20:38     6:40    249

  106  106 Carl Quandt                     Liberty - Madera Ranchos                         Jr     20:39     6:40     99

  107  107 Gabriel Corona                  Woodlake High                                    Fr     20:43     6:41    694

  108  108 Nick Becker                     Exeter Union High                                Fr     20:43     6:41    348

  109  109 Robert Thullen                  Mission Oak - Tulare                             Fr     20:43     6:41    253

  110  110 David Rangel                    Firebaugh High                                   Fr     20:44     6:42     25

  111  111 Ivan Meza                       Lindsay High                                     Sr     20:44     6:42    951

  112  112 Jose Gonzales                   Kerman High                                      Jr     20:47     6:43    636

  113  113 Phillip Brassfield              Kingsburg High                                   Fr     20:49     6:43    463

  114  114 Juan Miranda                    Lindsay High                                     Sr     21:05     6:48    948

  115  115 Mikey Washington                Independence - Bakersfiel                        So     21:05     6:48    201

  116  116 Max Lopez                       Mendota High                                     So     21:08     6:49    857

  117  117 Travis Morrow                   Taft High                                        So     21:09     6:50    533

  118  118 Abheetinder Brar                Liberty - Madera Ranchos                         Sr     21:15     6:52     97

  119  119 Ben Robles                      Coalinga High                                    Jr     21:16     6:52    499

  120  120 Oscar Martinez                  Tranquillity High                                So     21:28     6:56    766

  121  121 Jesus Rodriguez                 Lindsay High                                     Sr     21:29     6:56    949

  122  122 Javier Sanchez                  Washington Union - Fresno                        So     21:42     7:00    555

  123  123 Daniel Panchi                   Taft High                                        So     21:49     7:03    534

  124  124 Daniel Jimenez                  Taft High                                        Sr     21:50     7:03    531

  125  125 Thomas Beard                    Bakersfield Christian                            Jr     21:54     7:04    547

  126  126 Ricky Lara                      Firebaugh High                                   Fr     21:58     7:05     27

  127  127 Ian Dixon                       Fowler High                                      So     21:58     7:06    943

  128  128 Oswaldo Cayefano                Washington Union - Fresno                        Jr     21:59     7:06    556

  129  129 Jesus Gonzalez                  Mendota High                                     Jr     21:59     7:06    859

  130  130 Mario Martinez                  Orosi High                                       Sr     22:14     7:11    398

  131  131 Gabriel Mendoza                 Liberty - Madera Ranchos                         So     22:17     7:12    100

  132  132 Alex Hodges                     Sierra High - Tollhouse                          Jr     22:19     7:12    584

  133  133 Joshua Tomlinson                Fowler High                                      Fr     22:20     7:13    944

  134  134 Saul Garcia                     Corcoran High                                    So     22:21     7:13    809

  135  135 Brandon Johansen                Fowler High                                      So     22:22     7:13    942

  136  136 Tanner Ogle                     Sierra High - Tollhouse                          Jr     22:23     7:14    582

  137  137 Peder Saethre                   Kingsburg High                                   Fr     22:31     7:16    465

  138  138 Carl Temple                     Liberty - Madera Ranchos                         So     23:02     7:26     96

  139  139 Luis Castillo                   Mendota High                                     So     23:05     7:27    858

  140  140 Noel Pimentel                   Coalinga High                                    Jr     23:35     7:37    500

  141  141 Cristian Cibrian                Corcoran High                                    So     23:37     7:37    810

  142  142 Garrett Marshall                Kingsburg High                                   Jr     23:44     7:40    466

  143  143 Andrian DeLeon                  Coalinga High                                    Jr     24:31     7:55    501

  144  144 Aaron Stephens                  Bakersfield Christian                            Jr     24:47     8:00    543

  145  145 Edward Bedrosian                Sierra High - Tollhouse                          Jr     24:47     8:00    583

  146  146 Cristian Lopez                  Fowler High                                      Fr     25:21     8:11    945

  147  147 Greg Merrill                    Bakersfield Christian                            So     25:41     8:18    546

  148  148 Chris Reyes                     Washington Union - Fresno                        Sr     25:42     8:18    557

  149  149 Ivan Hernandez                  Mendota High                                     Sr     25:49     8:20    861

  150  150 Jose Moreno                     Fowler High                                      So     26:16     8:29    941

  151  151 Angel Silva                     Coalinga High                                    Jr     28:45     9:17    502

 

  11/13/2008 12:24

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page