Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIV IV * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                           5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                               (Average    Total)

=====================================================================

                                        Class   Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                         YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    21  MCFAR/McFarland High                                     (  16:35  1:22:53)

====================================================================

  1      2  Alfonso Cisneros               Sr    674     2   16:20

  2      3  Eddie Garcia                   Sr    675     3   16:31

  3      4  Marco Perez                    So    676     4   16:37

  4      5  Francisco Nava                 So    678     5   16:39

  5      7  Marco Camargo                  Jr    677     7   16:46

  6   (  8) Gerardo Alcala                 Sr    679     8   16:52

  7   (  9) Eduardo Bautista               Jr    680     9   16:53

 

  2.    56  PARL/Parlier High                                        (  17:07  1:25:33)

====================================================================

  1      6  Jorge Maciel                   Jr    353     6   16:46

  2     10  Jonathan Garcia                Jr    352    10   17:03

  3     11  Edwin Macia                    Sr    356    11   17:06

  4     13  Jason Reyes                    So    354    13   17:07

  5     16  Jose Perez                     Sr    355    16   17:31

  6   ( 19) Jesus Arceo                    Fr    357    19   17:40

  7   ( 20) Robert Leija                   Fr    358    20   17:42

 

  3.   104  AVEN/Avenal High                                         (  17:46  1:28:46)

====================================================================

  1     15  Jose Ramirez                   Jr    845    15   17:30

  2     18  Julio Martinez                 Fr    848    18   17:35

  3     21  Luis Ramirez                   Fr    849    21   17:47

  4     24  Eduard Carmona                 So    846    24   17:53

  5     26  Alan Ortega                    So    847    26   18:01

  6   ( 29) Francisco Gonzalez             Jr    843    29   18:06

  7   ( 40) Roberto Lopez                  Jr    844    40   18:34

 

  4.   188  WOOD/Woodlake High                                       (  18:19  1:31:33)

====================================================================

  1     12  Ramon Guzman                   Sr    688    12   17:07

  2     28  Anthony Martinez               Jr    689    28   18:05

  3     43  Philip Yurikov                 Jr    690    43   18:38

  4     45  Javier Jimenez                 Sr    692    45   18:41

  5     60  Giovanni Alatorre              Fr    691    60   19:02

  6   ( 85) Eric Lowe                      Jr    693    85   19:52

  7   (107) Gabriel Corona                 Fr    694   107   20:43

 

  5.   233  KERM/Kerman High                                         (  18:42  1:33:27)

====================================================================

  1     33  Dallas Nord                    So    631    33   18:13

  2     44  Pedro Hernandez                Fr    634    44   18:39

  3     50  Miguel Cerna                   Jr    632    50   18:47

  4     52  Carlos Cerna                   Fr    633    52   18:51

  5     54  Daniel Guzman                  Fr    635    54   18:57

  6   ( 91) Marco Garcia                   Sr    637    91   20:03

  7   (112) Jose Gonzales                  Jr    636   112   20:47

 

  6.   253  FARM/Farmersville High                                    (  18:50  1:34:06)

====================================================================

  1     35  Jouston Gonzales               Sr    477    35   18:23

  2     36  Francisco Lemus                Sr    476    36   18:26

  3     53  Jose Lemus                     Jr    478    53   18:56

  4     58  Gilbert Rodriquez              So    480    58   19:01

  5     71  Luis Martinez                  So    479    71   19:20

  6   ( 72) Juan Santos                    Sr    481    72   19:21

  7   ( 78) Rolando Jimenez                So    482    78   19:38

 

  7.   254  CORC/Corcoran High                                        (  18:47  1:33:55)

====================================================================

  1     23  Ramon Loera                    Sr    804    23   17:52

  2     39  Juan Mendez                    Sr    805    39   18:33

  3     55  Johnny Barrera                 So    807    55   18:58

  4     68  Jesus Flores                   Sr    806    68   19:16

  5     69  Marco Villarreal               Sr    808    69   19:16

  6   (134) Saul Garcia                    So    809   134   22:21

  7   (141) Cristian Cibrian               So    810   141   23:37

 

  8.   257  TRAN/Tranquillity High                                   (  18:48  1:33:56)

====================================================================

  1     22  Cesar Gonzales                 So    760    22   17:51

  2     38  Sebastian Ceballos             Jr    761    38   18:28

  3     59  Moises Ayala                   So    762    59   19:02

  4     64  Juan Leal                      So    764    64   19:10

  5     74  Miguel Ceballos                Fr    763    74   19:25

  6   ( 77) Fernando Guitirrez             So    765    77   19:36

  7   (120) Oscar Martinez                 So    766   120   21:28

 

  9.   290  ORO/Orosi High                                           (  19:03  1:35:11)

====================================================================

  1     32  Santiago Benitez               Sr    392    32   18:10

  2     42  Antonio Cano                   So    393    42   18:37

  3     48  Prudencio Lua                  Sr    394    48   18:45

  4     81  Juan Frausto                   Sr    395    81   19:45

  5     87  Jose Garcia                    So    396    87   19:54

  6   ( 95) David Haro                     Jr    397    95   20:13

  7   (130) Mario Martinez                 Sr    398   130   22:14

 

 10.   303  IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield                       (  19:02  1:35:07)

====================================================================

  1     17  Dwayne Facho                   So    195    17   17:32

  2     62  Daniel Putney                  Fr    197    62   19:08

  3     65  Daniel Fisher                  So    196    65   19:10

  4     73  Amritpal Singh                 So    199    73   19:24

  5     86  Robby Kostner                  Fr    200    86   19:53

  6   ( 97) Isaac Reyes                    Fr    198    97   20:15

  7   (115) Mikey Washington               So    201   115   21:05

 

 11.   303  EXET/Exeter Union High                                   (  19:02  1:35:08)

====================================================================

  1     14  Christian Gonzales             So    343    14   17:21

  2     46  Bryce Blackham                 Jr    344    46   18:42

  3     75  Eduardo Jacovo                 Sr    345    75   19:28

  4     80  A. J. Reid                     Jr    349    80   19:42

  5     88  Erasto Vega                    Sr    346    88   19:55

  6   ( 98) Caleb Alvardo                  Fr    347    98   20:17

  7   (108) Nick Becker                    Fr    348   108   20:43

 

 12.   341  WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                           (  19:15  1:36:12)

====================================================================

  1      1  Antonio Rodriguez              Sr    552     1   16:08

  2     31  Frank Rodriguez                Sr    553    31   18:07

  3     93  Aaron Adkins                   Fr    558    93   20:05

  4     94  Victor Evans                   Jr    554    94   20:10

  5    122  Javier Sanchez                 So    555   122   21:42

  6   (128) Oswaldo Cayefano               Jr    556   128   21:59

  7   (148) Chris Reyes                    Sr    557   148   25:42

 

 13.   366  MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                                (  19:31  1:37:31)

====================================================================

  1     25  Caleb Carrasco                 Fr    250    25   17:59

  2     56  Carlos Sanchez                 So    247    56   18:59

  3     90  Chris Alvarez                  Fr    251    90   19:57

  4     92  Tyler Deatherage               So    248    92   20:04

  5    103  Alejandro Lemus                Fr    252   103   20:32

  6   (105) Godinez Luis                   So    249   105   20:38

  7   (109) Robert Thullen                 Fr    253   109   20:43

 

 14.   372  LIB-MR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos                          (  19:37  1:38:02)

====================================================================

  1     30  Anthony Bringetto              Sr     94    30   18:07

  2     34  Adrian Plata                   Sr     95    34   18:13

  3     84  Tyler Abell                    So     98    84   19:48

  4    106  Carl Quandt                    Jr     99   106   20:39

  5    118  Abheetinder Brar               Sr     97   118   21:15

  6   (131) Gabriel Mendoza                So    100   131   22:17

  7   (138) Carl Temple                    So     96   138   23:02

 

 15.   379  FIRE/Firebaugh High                                      (  19:36  1:37:57)

====================================================================

  1     41  Danny Schiedt                  Jr     23    41   18:35

  2     63  Jesus Avila                    Jr     24    63   19:09

  3     66  Luis Linares                   Jr     22    66   19:12

  4     99  Juan Gauna                     Jr     28    99   20:17

  5    110  David Rangel                   Fr     25   110   20:44

  6   (126) Ricky Lara                     Fr     27   126   21:58

 

 16.   415  BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                               (  19:55  1:39:32)

====================================================================

  1     61  Kevin Yarian                   Fr    544    61   19:03

  2     70  Matt Soderstrom                Fr    545    70   19:19

  3     76  Austin Adee                    So    542    76   19:29

  4     83  Mark McCutcheon                Sr    541    83   19:47

  5    125  Thomas Beard                   Jr    547   125   21:54

  6   (144) Aaron Stephens                 Jr    543   144   24:47

  7   (147) Greg Merrill                   So    546   147   25:41

 

 17.   441  TAFT/Taft High                                           (  20:04  1:40:20)

====================================================================

  1     51  Jeremias Xancale               So    529    51   18:49

  2     67  Henry Gonzales                 So    530    67   19:15

  3    102  Tony Ramirez                   So    535   102   20:31

  4    104  Lukas Reckweg                  Sr    532   104   20:36

  5    117  Travis Morrow                  So    533   117   21:09

  6   (123) Daniel Panchi                  So    534   123   21:49

  7   (124) Daniel Jimenez                 Sr    531   124   21:50

 

 18.   483  LIND/Lindsay High                                        (  20:27  1:42:15)

====================================================================

  1     37  Diego Medina                   So    952    37   18:27

  2    100  Jovani Lemus                   Sr    950   100   20:30

  3    111  Ivan Meza                      Sr    951   111   20:44

  4    114  Juan Miranda                   Sr    948   114   21:05

  5    121  Jesus Rodriguez                Sr    949   121   21:29

 

 19.   485  KING/Kingsburg High                                      (  20:28  1:42:20)

====================================================================

  1     57  Gustavo Rangel                 Jr    461    57   19:01

  2     82  David Brassfield               Fr    462    82   19:46

  3     96  David Lund                     Jr    464    96   20:13

  4    113  Phillip Brassfield             Fr    463   113   20:49

  5    137  Peder Saethre                  Fr    465   137   22:31

  6   (142) Garrett Marshall               Jr    466   142   23:44

 

 20.   522  MEN/Mendota High                                         (  20:59  1:44:54)

====================================================================

  1     49  Oscar Ramos                    So    856    49   18:46

  2     89  Jose Gonzalez                  Jr    855    89   19:56

  3    116  Max Lopez                      So    857   116   21:08

  4    129  Jesus Gonzalez                 Jr    859   129   21:59

  5    139  Luis Castillo                  So    858   139   23:05

  6   (149) Ivan Hernandez                 Sr    861   149   25:49

 

 21.   561  SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                            (  21:45  1:48:42)

====================================================================

  1     47  Ryan McCready                  Sr    581    47   18:42

  2    101  Tanner Kight                   Sr    580   101   20:31

  3    132  Alex Hodges                    Jr    584   132   22:19

  4    136  Tanner Ogle                    Jr    582   136   22:23

  5    145  Edward Bedrosian               Jr    583   145   24:47

 

 22.   580  COAL/Coalinga High                                       (  23:14  1:56:09)

====================================================================

  1     27  Jerry Arallano                 Sr    498    27   18:02

  2    119  Ben Robles                     Jr    499   119   21:16

  3    140  Noel Pimentel                  Jr    500   140   23:35

  4    143  Andrian DeLeon                 Jr    501   143   24:31

  5    151  Angel Silva                    Jr    502   151   28:45

 

 23.   620  FOW/Fowler High                                          (  22:21  1:51:42)

====================================================================

  1     79  Salvador Espino                Sr    940    79   19:41

  2    127  Ian Dixon                      So    943   127   21:58

  3    133  Joshua Tomlinson               Fr    944   133   22:20

  4    135  Brandon Johansen               So    942   135   22:22

  5    146  Cristian Lopez                 Fr    945   146   25:21

  6   (150) Jose Moreno                    So    941   150   26:16

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page