Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIV IV * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                Class   Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                     YEAR    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Linda Ramos                     FIRE/Firebaugh High                              So     20:50     6:44     15

    2    2 Megan Thompson                  TAFT/Taft High                                   Jr     21:12     6:51    522

    3    3 Arianna Gibeault                SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    Fr     21:22     6:54    573

    4    4 Blanca Hernandez                FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Fr     21:24     6:55     18

    5    5 Acacia Ingram                   IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               So     21:34     6:58    187

    6    6 Nora Cantor                     KERM/Kerman High                                 Sr     21:38     6:59    624

    7    7 Mellisa Calderon                KERM/Kerman High                                 Sr     21:40     7:00    625

    8    8 Ariana Rocha                    FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Jr     21:47     7:02     17

    9    9 Yecenia Madera                  CORC/Corcoran High                               Sr     21:57     7:05    796

   10   10 Patricia Martinez               FIRE/Firebaugh High                              So     21:59     7:06     16

   11   11 Kathy Torres                    MCFAR/McFarland High                             Fr     22:11     7:10    667

   12   12 Katelynn Webb                   IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               Fr     22:20     7:13    188

   13   13 Corina Garcia                   MCFAR/McFarland High                             So     22:26     7:14    668

   14   14 Elizabeth Palmer                SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    So     22:26     7:15    574

   15      Melvi Gonzalez                  MEN/Mendota High                                 Sr     22:36     7:18    853

   16      Karolyn Espiritu                MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        So     22:38     7:19    245

   17      Carmen Rodriquez                MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        Fr     22:39     7:19    246

   18   15 Daisy Guitron                   TAFT/Taft High                                   Fr     22:40     7:19    524

   19   16 Liset Perezchica                MCFAR/McFarland High                             Fr     22:49     7:22    669

   20   17 Zuly Garcia                     WOOD/Woodlake High                               Jr     22:53     7:23    682

   21   18 Mariela Angulo                  FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Sr     22:55     7:24     19

   22   19 Neyda Flores                    FIRE/Firebaugh High                              Sr     22:55     7:24     20

   23   20 Jasmine Baeza                   FIRE/Firebaugh High                              So     22:57     7:25     21

   24   21 Natalie Ambriz                  IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               So     23:02     7:26    190

   25   22 Kathy Barreto                   BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       Sr     23:07     7:28    540

   26   23 Melvis Mendoza                  KERM/Kerman High                                 Sr     23:09     7:29    626

   27      Danielle Purtle                 LIND/Lindsay High                                Fr     23:16     7:31    954

   28   24 Desiray Zuniga                  KERM/Kerman High                                 Jr     23:18     7:31    627

   29      Vivana Acevedo                  ORAN/Orange Cove High                            So     23:26     7:34    955

   30      Victoria Lokey                  LIB-MR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos                  So     23:27     7:34     91

   31   25 Nidia Martin                    CORC/Corcoran High                               Fr     23:43     7:39    799

   32   26 Loren Nance                     KERM/Kerman High                                 So     23:43     7:40    629

   33   27 Olivia Ayon                     MCFAR/McFarland High                             Fr     23:55     7:43    670

   34   28 Stephanie Montes                MCFAR/McFarland High                             Sr     23:57     7:44    671

   35      Vanessa Gutierrez               LIND/Lindsay High                                Jr     24:00     7:45    953

   36   29 Blanco Andrade                  WOOD/Woodlake High                               Sr     24:01     7:45    683

   37      Mayra Maldonando                PARL/Parlier High                                Sr     24:11     7:48    351

   38   30 Cassandra Gomez                 CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     24:17     7:50    797

   39      Jackie Meza                     MEN/Mendota High                                 So     24:18     7:51    850

   40   31 Shaela Alvarado                 TAFT/Taft High                                   So     24:23     7:52    523

   41   32 Lilibeth Pedroza                TAFT/Taft High                                   Fr     24:23     7:52    525

   42   33 Veronica Villasenor             WOOD/Woodlake High                               Sr     24:27     7:53    681

   43      Candice Figueroa                WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   Sr     24:31     7:55    548

   44   34 Phoebe Castro                   WOOD/Woodlake High                               Fr     24:35     7:56    687

   45   35 Maribel Andrade                 WOOD/Woodlake High                               So     24:37     7:57    686

   46   36 Carlie Croxton                  IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               So     24:40     7:58    191

   47   37 Justina Patel                   CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     24:40     7:58    798

   48   38 Sara Sullivan                   IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               Fr     24:41     7:58    189

   49      Sophia Escobar                  COAL/Coalinga High                               Fr     24:49     8:01    497

   50   39 Keirossa Guzman                 SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    Sr     24:59     8:04    576

   51   40 RaeAnn Vasquez                  FOW/Fowler High                                  So     25:07     8:06    935

   52   41 Liliana Garcia                  WOOD/Woodlake High                               Sr     25:09     8:07    685

   53   42 Maribel Ortiz                   FOW/Fowler High                                  Jr     25:18     8:10    934

   54      Kylie Horton                    AVEN/Avenal High                                 Jr     25:23     8:12    842

   55   43 Adrianna Garcia                 FARM/Farmersville High                           Jr     25:30     8:14    468

   56      Helen Yoon                      LIB-MR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos                  Jr     25:39     8:17     93

   57   44 Brenda Pelayo                   CORC/Corcoran High                               Jr     25:40     8:17    800

   58   45 Karina Trejo                    SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    So     25:44     8:18    577

   59      Elizabeth Aviles                ORO/Orosi High                                   So     25:44     8:19    387

   60   46 Shelby Woolf                    IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               Fr     25:54     8:22    192

   61   47 Jasmin Perez                    WOOD/Woodlake High                               Sr     25:57     8:23    684

   62   48 Daniela Nunez                   CORC/Corcoran High                               Fr     25:58     8:23    802

   63   49 Elizabeth Rodriguez             MCFAR/McFarland High                             So     25:59     8:23    672

   64   50 Marissa Figueroa                FOW/Fowler High                                  Fr     26:05     8:25    939

   65   51 Ashley Harp                     TAFT/Taft High                                   Fr     26:06     8:26    526

   66   52 Jaime Diester                   SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    Jr     26:23     8:31    578

   67      Geraldine Solorio               TRAN/Tranquillity High                           Sr     26:23     8:31    759

   68   53 Marlene Mora                    FARM/Farmersville High                           Fr     26:24     8:31    472

   69   54 Tiffany Rodriguez               BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       Jr     26:32     8:34    536

   70      Nesdira Segura                  MEN/Mendota High                                 Sr     26:35     8:35    852

   71   55 Elisa Ulloa                     FOW/Fowler High                                  So     26:37     8:36    937

   72   56 Jamie Dewey                     SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    So     26:39     8:36    575

   73   57 Yadira Salazar                  FARM/Farmersville High                           Fr     26:40     8:36    470

   74   58 Samantha Antu                   IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               So     26:41     8:37    193

   75   59 Bethany Roy                     FOW/Fowler High                                  Sr     26:42     8:37    933

   76   60 Rocio Hernandez                 FARM/Farmersville High                           So     26:52     8:40    469

   77      Lucy Gomez                      MEN/Mendota High                                 Jr     26:52     8:40    851

   78      Paige Flores                    LIB-MR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos                  So     26:56     8:41     92

   79      Daniela Ljuba                   LIB-MR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos                  Jr     26:56     8:42     90

   80      Kori Peterson                   WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   Jr     26:59     8:43    549

   81   61 Victoria Wheeler                BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       Jr     27:06     8:45    538

   82   62 Eloisa Garcia                   TAFT/Taft High                                   Fr     27:10     8:46    528

   83   63 Sonia Vargas                    FOW/Fowler High                                  So     27:20     8:49    936

   84      Yolanda Zuniga                  ORO/Orosi High                                   Fr     27:22     8:50    391

   85   64 Azucena Madrid                  CORC/Corcoran High                               Sr     27:25     8:51    801

   86   65 Emily Cole                      BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       So     27:32     8:53    539

   87      Angelica Zuniga                 ORO/Orosi High                                   So     27:33     8:54    390

   88      Marlen Eguino                   WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   Fr     27:34     8:54    551

   89   66 Monica Gonzalez                 MCFAR/McFarland High                             Jr     27:53     9:00    673

   90      Lucy Dominguez                  WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   So     27:55     9:01    550

   91      Maricela Aguilar                ORO/Orosi High                                   So     28:14     9:07    388

   92   67 Mayra Rodarte                   FARM/Farmersville High                           Fr     28:23     9:10    471

   93   68 Karina Jurado                   FARM/Farmersville High                           Jr     29:08     9:24    473

   94   69 Preetkawal Dhillon              FOW/Fowler High                                  So     29:31     9:32    938

   95      Kara Hallsten                   KING/Kingsburg High                              Jr     29:39     9:34    460

   96      Sylvia Reyes                    AVEN/Avenal High                                 Sr     29:40     9:34    841

   97   70 Brianne Sanchez                 BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       Jr     33:19    10:45    537

   98   71 Anna Trejo                      SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    Sr     39:09    12:38    579

   99   72 Alma Lemus                      FARM/Farmersville High                           Sr     39:10    12:38    474

 

  11/13/2008 13:17

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page