Home | More Results

 

2008 CIF CENTRAL SECTION

CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 13th

 

*** DIV IV * GIRLS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==========================================================================================

TEAM  TOTAL                                                          5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                              (Average    Total)

====================================================================

                                        Class   Race  Ovrll  Finish

            Name                         YEAR    NO.  PLACE   TIME

 

  1.    41  FIRE/Firebaugh High                                      (  21:47  1:48:55)

====================================================================

  1      1  Linda Ramos                    So     15     1   20:50

  2      4  Blanca Hernandez               Fr     18     4   21:24

  3      8  Ariana Rocha                   Jr     17     8   21:47

  4     10  Patricia Martinez              So     16    10   21:59

  5     18  Mariela Angulo                 Sr     19    21   22:55

  6   ( 19) Neyda Flores                   Sr     20    22   22:55

  7   ( 20) Jasmine Baeza                  So     21    23   22:57

 

  2.    86  KERM/Kerman High                                         (  22:42  1:53:28)

====================================================================

  1      6  Nora Cantor                    Sr    624     6   21:38

  2      7  Mellisa Calderon               Sr    625     7   21:40

  3     23  Melvis Mendoza                 Sr    626    26   23:09

  4     24  Desiray Zuniga                 Jr    627    28   23:18

  5     26  Loren Nance                    So    629    32   23:43

 

  3.    95  MCFAR/McFarland High                                     (  23:04  1:55:18)

====================================================================

  1     11  Kathy Torres                   Fr    667    11   22:11

  2     13  Corina Garcia                  So    668    13   22:26

  3     16  Liset Perezchica               Fr    669    19   22:49

  4     27  Olivia Ayon                    Fr    670    33   23:55

  5     28  Stephanie Montes               Sr    671    34   23:57

  6   ( 49) Elizabeth Rodriguez            So    672    63   25:59

  7   ( 66) Monica Gonzalez                Jr    673    89   27:53

 

  4.   112  IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield                       (  23:16  1:56:17)

====================================================================

  1      5  Acacia Ingram                  So    187     5   21:34

  2     12  Katelynn Webb                  Fr    188    12   22:20

  3     21  Natalie Ambriz                 So    190    24   23:02

  4     36  Carlie Croxton                 So    191    46   24:40

  5     38  Sara Sullivan                  Fr    189    48   24:41

  6   ( 46) Shelby Woolf                   Fr    192    60   25:54

  7   ( 58) Samantha Antu                  So    193    74   26:41

 

  5.   131  TAFT/Taft High                                           (  23:45  1:58:44)

====================================================================

  1      2  Megan Thompson                 Jr    522     2   21:12

  2     15  Daisy Guitron                  Fr    524    18   22:40

  3     31  Shaela Alvarado                So    523    40   24:23

  4     32  Lilibeth Pedroza               Fr    525    41   24:23

  5     51  Ashley Harp                    Fr    526    65   26:06

  6   ( 62) Eloisa Garcia                  Fr    528    82   27:10

 

  6.   145  CORC/Corcoran High                                       (  24:04  2:00:17)

====================================================================

  1      9  Yecenia Madera                 Sr    796     9   21:57

  2     25  Nidia Martin                   Fr    799    31   23:43

  3     30  Cassandra Gomez                Jr    797    38   24:17

  4     37  Justina Patel                  Jr    798    47   24:40

  5     44  Brenda Pelayo                  Jr    800    57   25:40

  6   ( 48) Daniela Nunez                  Fr    802    62   25:58

  7   ( 64) Azucena Madrid                 Sr    801    85   27:25

 

  7.   148  WOOD/Woodlake High                                       (  24:07  2:00:33)

====================================================================

  1     17  Zuly Garcia                    Jr    682    20   22:53

  2     29  Blanco Andrade                 Sr    683    36   24:01

  3     33  Veronica Villasenor            Sr    681    42   24:27

  4     34  Phoebe Castro                  Fr    687    44   24:35

  5     35  Maribel Andrade                So    686    45   24:37

  6   ( 41) Liliana Garcia                 Sr    685    52   25:09

  7   ( 47) Jasmin Perez                   Sr    684    61   25:57

 

  8.   153  SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                            (  24:11  2:00:54)

====================================================================

  1      3  Arianna Gibeault               Fr    573     3   21:22

  2     14  Elizabeth Palmer               So    574    14   22:26

  3     39  Keirossa Guzman                Sr    576    50   24:59

  4     45  Karina Trejo                   So    577    58   25:44

  5     52  Jaime Diester                  Jr    578    66   26:23

  6   ( 56) Jamie Dewey                    So    575    72   26:39

  7   ( 71) Anna Trejo                     Sr    579    98   39:09

 

  9.   246  FOW/Fowler High                                          (  25:58  2:09:49)

====================================================================

  1     40  RaeAnn Vasquez                 So    935    51   25:07

  2     42  Maribel Ortiz                  Jr    934    53   25:18

  3     50  Marissa Figueroa               Fr    939    64   26:05

  4     55  Elisa Ulloa                    So    937    71   26:37

  5     59  Bethany Roy                    Sr    933    75   26:42

  6   ( 63) Sonia Vargas                   So    936    83   27:20

  7   ( 69) Preetkawal Dhillon             So    938    94   29:31

 

 10.   272  BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                               (  27:32  2:17:36)

====================================================================

  1     22  Kathy Barreto                  Sr    540    25   23:07

  2     54  Tiffany Rodriguez              Jr    536    69   26:32

  3     61  Victoria Wheeler               Jr    538    81   27:06

  4     65  Emily Cole                     So    539    86   27:32

  5     70  Brianne Sanchez                Jr    537    97   33:19

 

 11.   280  FARM/Farmersville High                                   (  26:46  2:13:49)

====================================================================

  1     43  Adrianna Garcia                Jr    468    55   25:30

  2     53  Marlene Mora                   Fr    472    68   26:24

  3     57  Yadira Salazar                 Fr    470    73   26:40

  4     60  Rocio Hernandez                So    469    76   26:52

  5     67  Mayra Rodarte                  Fr    471    92   28:23

  6   ( 68) Karina Jurado                  Jr    473    93   29:08

  7   ( 72) Alma Lemus                     Sr    474    99   39:10

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page