Home | More Results | Girls Teams

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** UNOFFICIAL * ALL DIVISIONS * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================================================================

     School - Division

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time GRADE                                                                                    Tie Breaker=6

==================================================================================================================================

 

  1. Buchanan High (Clovis) - Div I                                

            1    5    7   20   21  (26) (52) =    54

         Heath Reedy   15:16 SR, CJ Albertson   15:42 SO, Kevin Barnard   15:55 JR, Michael Goertzen   16:27 SR, Cody Brazeal

           16:29 FR, Marcel Bustos   16:32 JR, Derek Guthrey   16:52 SR

 

  2. Madera South - Div III                                      

            3   15   24   38   51  (64) (75) =   131

         Isaiah Lorenzo   15:27 JR, Angel Flores   16:23 JR, Nathan Esparza   16:31 SO, James Ridge   16:39 JR, Seferino

         Hernandez   16:52 SO, Juan Navia   17:01 SO, Aaron Alvarez   17:08 SO

 

  3. McFarland High - Div IV                                     

           11   33   34   41   44 (133)(184) =   163

         Erik Garcia   16:17 FR, FRancisco Nava   16:36 JR, Jose Monrreal   16:36 SO, Marco Perez   16:43 JR, Marco Camargo

           16:44 SR, Leonardo Perez   17:39 JR, Pedro Sanchez   18:09 SR

 

  4. Clovis High - Div I                                          

           12   16   28   47   71 (111)(190) =   174

         Ryan Phillips   16:19 SO, Brian Exline   16:24 SO, John Knepper   16:33 SR, Josh Webb   16:49 JR, Paul DeDios

           17:05 FR, Estevan Beltran   17:28 JR, Ryan Walker   18:10 FR

 

  5. Clovis West (Fresno) - Div I                                

            9   13   36   57   67 (130)(181) =   182

         Kellen Levy   16:05 SR, Joseph Pace   16:20 SR, Clay Celum   16:37 SO, Connor Billings   16:58 JR, Gavin Magoon

           17:03 SO, Brandon Rodriguez   17:38 SO, Jakob Talley   18:08 JR

 

  6. Stockdale (Bakersfield) - Div I                             

           17   42   45   50  100 (103)(136) =   254

         Cameron Miller   16:25 SO, Curtis Kelly   16:43 SO, Blair Slaton   16:45 SR, Connor Fisher   16:51 FR, Seth Pennel

           17:20 JR, Stephen Burke   17:21 JR, Troy Mullen   17:41 SO

 

  7. Ridgeview (Bakersfield) - Div III                           

            6   10   39   85  123 (151)(208) =   263

         Alex Garcia   15:48 SR, Robby Baker   16:05 SR, Brian Solis   16:40 SR, Jerrid Lewis   17:12 SR, Jaime Madrigal

           17:35 JR, Triandous Hobson   17:50 SR, Cayce Chrenenko   18:18 JR

 

  8. Roosevelt High (FResno) - Div III                            

            4   62   66   80   90 (119)(201) =   302

         Johnny Sanchez   15:31 SR, Daniel Llamas   17:00 SO, Humberto Osuna   17:02 SR, Raul Abundiz   17:09 SR, Rudy Lopez

           17:15 SO, Mario Maldanado   17:33 SR, Octavio Lopez   18:16 SR

 

  9. Redwood (Visalia) - Div II                                  

            2   27   29   59  234 (247)(248) =   351

         Justin Vilhauer   15:20 JR, Daniel Guerrero   16:33 SR, Xavier Uranga   16:33 SR, Ricardo Penaloza   16:59 JR, Jesse

         Hernandez   18:28 SR, Zachariah Maestas   18:34 JR, Cesar Rios   18:35 SR

 

 10. Clovis North - Div IV                                       

           37   60   68  114  126 (153)(281) =   405

         Cody Kinsman   16:38 SO, Tommy Lutton   17:00 SO, Chris Calcagno   17:03 JR, Zach Phillips   17:32 JR, Robby Towne

           17:37 JR, Henry WilSOn   17:50 JR, Justin AiSOff   18:55 FR

 

 11. Highland (Bakersfield) - Div II                             

           46   70   76  106  112 (115)(269) =   410

         Jake Van Zandt   16:47 SR, Thomas Turner   17:04 SR, Ivan Esquivias   17:08 SO, Colin Lewis   17:23 SR, Mike Jungo

           17:30 JR, Jordan Dickson   17:33 SO, Daniel Espinosa   18:48 SR

 

 12. Tulare Union - Div II                                        

           22   77   78  101  135 (196)(230) =   413

         Austin Miller   16:29 JR, Jordan Cardoza   17:08 SR, Ani Deswal   17:09 SR, Tristan Wentworth   17:20 SR, Jackson

         Tran   17:40 JR, Kyle Miller   18:13 FR, Jonathan Juarez   18:28 JR

 

 13. Sunnyside (Fresno) - Div II                                 

           55   69   73   97  143 (202)(257) =   437

         Nick Corson   16:57 FR, Jasdeep Singh   17:04 JR, Manuel Ortiz   17:06 SO, Alfredo Garibay   17:18 JR, Richard

         Lizarraga   17:46 SR, Frankie Pino-Ruiz   18:16 JR, Sothy Kem   18:43 SO

 

 14. Shafter High - Div III                                      

           18   98  104  108  110 (120)(147) =   438

         Jesus Villalpondo   16:25 JR, Alex Moreno   17:18 JR, Miguel Placencia   17:22 JR, Simon Viss   17:25 JR, Jorge

         Perez   17:27 SR, Christopher Handel   17:34 SR, Angel Garcia   17:48 SR

 

 15. Wasco High - Div III                                        

           48   56  113  125  127 (155)(186) =   469

         Cesar Patino   16:50 SO, Arturo Mendoza   16:57 SO, Gerardo Gonzalez   17:31 SO, Jorge Zuniga   17:36 SO, Eddie

         Ramirez   17:37 SR, Gregorio Linares   17:51 SO, Eric Sanchez   18:09 SR

 

 16. East Bakersfield - Div II                                   

           54   61   95  131  137 (189)(213) =   478

         Moses Valdez   16:54 SO, Jose Ramirez   17:00 SR, Camilo Mosqueda   17:17 JR, Santiago Lazarit   17:38 SR, Marc

         Sotello   17:42 SR, Charlie Zaragoza   18:10 JR, Moss Travis   18:20 SR

 

 17. Madera High - Div I                                         

           23   40  105  162  187 (295)(370) =   517

         Kevin Poythress   16:30 SR, Luis Garnica   16:41 SR, Juan Garcia   17:22 SR, David Valenzuela   17:59 SR, Michael

         Staab   18:09 SR, Luis Martinez   19:00 FR, Nolan Hutching   19:53 SR

 

 18. Parlier High - Div IV                                       

           58   63   87  148  170 (171)(205) =   526

         Jonathan Garcia   16:59 SR, Robert Leija   17:01 SO, Jesus Arceo   17:13 SO, Edgar Orellana   17:48 JR, Abel Bustos

           18:03 SO, Danny Perez   18:04 SR, Jason Reyes   18:17 JR

 

 19. Exeter Union High - Div IV                                   

           19   31   83  128  268 (355)(378) =   529

         Christian Gonzales   16:26 JR, Garrett Dunn   16:35 SR, Robert Reid   17:11 FR, Bryce Blackham   17:37 SR, Preston

         Smee   18:48 SR, Manuel Zamora   19:40 JR, Caleb Alvarado   20:00 SO

 

 20. Avenal High - Div IV                                        

           88   99  107  122  144 (180)(284) =   560

         FRancisco Gonzalez   17:13 SR, Jorge Celis   17:19 SR, Roberto Lopez   17:25 SR, Alan Ortega   17:35 JR, Luis

         Ramirez   17:46 SO, Jacinto Lopez   18:07 JR, Jose Palma   18:56 SO

 

 21. Clovis East High - Div I                                    

           53   92  117  124  183 (227)(315) =   569

         Estaban Morones   16:53 JR, Derek Nelson   17:16 JR, Mark Rosales   17:33 SR, Josias Escobedo   17:36 JR, Josh Dei

           18:09 SO, Edwin Ortiz   18:26 SR, Austin Graham   19:19 FR

 

 22. Tulare Western - Div II                                     

           30   84  142  164  173 (198)(266) =   593

         Dominc Krohn   16:34 SR, Octavio Campos   17:11 SR, Heriberto Sanchez   17:45 JR, Elias Cardona   18:00 SO, Roger

         Saldana   18:05 SR, Adrian Rodriguez   18:15 JR, Justin Butler   18:47 SR

 

 23. North Bakersfield - Div II                                  

           93  129  139  140  211 (255)(377) =   712

         Tobias Lopez   17:16 JR, Robbie Davalos   17:37 SO, Alex Hernandez   17:42 SO, Francisco Mosqueda   17:43 FR, Shawn

         Falagan   18:19 SO, Jessie Lopez   18:41 SO, Adam Ralls   19:59 SR

 

 24. Golden West (Visalia) - Div II                              

           25  109  150  177  251 (280)(396) =   712

         Matt Morris   16:32 SR, Santos Chavez   17:26 FR, Omar Pulido   17:49 SR, Jose Torres   18:07 JR, Jonathan Rodriguez

           18:37 FR, Joe Stout   18:55 JR, Josh Espinoza   20:12 SR

 

 25. El Diamante (Visalia) - Div III                             

           14   94  102  258  262 (283)(333) =   730

         Brandon Croft   16:22 SR, Dominic Crooker   17:17 SO, Val Rodriguez   17:21 SO, Quinton Berk   18:43 SO, Joseph

         Caine   18:44 JR, Ismael Zambrano   18:55 SO, Thomas Flament   19:27 SR

 

 26. Selma High - Div III                                        

           49   89  163  200  241 (331)(345) =   742

         Nick Wright   16:50 JR, Marty Rowell   17:14 JR, Marc Augustine   18:00 SR, Cesar Sanchez   18:16 SO, Steven Ortega

           18:31 SR, Ryan Alves   19:26 JR, Martin Ramirez   19:34 SR

 

 27. Foothill (Bakersfield) - Div III                            

           32   91  146  229  245 (273)(298) =   743

         Jose Lopez   16:35 SR, Erick Bautista   17:15 SR, Justin Meyer   17:47 SO, Edgar Verdugo   18:26 JR, Javier Garcia

           18:34 SR, Cesar Sanchez   18:52 SO, Jerry Jiron   19:01 FR

 

 28. Cent Val Chr (Visalia) - Div V                              

           43  158  204  207  225 (274)(308) =   837

         Tyler Vander Schuur   16:43 JR, David Dykstra   17:52 JR, Benji Crapo   18:16 SO, Joseph Alzagatiti   18:17 SR,

         Jason Duyst   18:25 JR, Zack Diepersloot   18:53 SO, Adam Walters   19:13 SR

 

 29. Mission College Prep (SLO) - Div V                          

          149  159  172  192  199 (223)(232) =   871

         Niels Smidth   17:48 SR, Arturo Siqueiros   17:52 SR, Ethan Hopwood   18:04 SO, David Tompkins   18:11 JR, James

         McCay   18:15 SO, Tony Lundberg   18:24 SO, Brian McAllen   18:28 SR

 

 30. Delano High - Div III                                        

           96  168  197  214  233 (349)      =   908

         Omar Nunez   17:17 SO, Ernesto Hernandez   18:02 SR, Jorge L. Navarro   18:14 SR, Estaban R. Ayon   18:20 JR,

         Sebastian Ramirez   18:28 FR, Joe Vicente   19:38 SR

 

 31. Bullard High (Fresno) - Div I                               

           79  152  191  212  288 (299)(325) =   922

         Evan Crayton-Crogan   17:09 JR, Blake Billinger   17:50 JR, Mattheus Wagner   18:11 SO, Stephen Sanwo   18:20 JR,

         Ben Perrault   18:57 JR, Mike Jian   19:03 SR, Mike Merzel   19:23 JR

 

 32. Hanford High - Div III                                      

          121  175  178  220  237 (238)(259) =   931

         Miguel Gonzalez   17:34 FR, Francisco Gamboa   18:06 JR, Tyler David   18:07 JR, Mario Vasquez   18:23 FR, Javier

         Flores   18:30 SR, Ben Azevedo   18:31 SO, Kevin Muthima   18:43 SO

 

 33. Sanger High - Div III                                       

          132  145  195  210  254 (289)(291) =   936

         Ben Fox   17:38 SR, Jose Ponce   17:46 SO, Garrett Sons   18:13 SO, Jesus Contreras   18:19 SR, Ryan Montez   18:40

         SO, Alexis Edgardo   18:57 SR, Edgardo Contreras   18:59 SO

 

 34. Mt. Whitney (Visalia) - Div I                                

          167  176  179  209  271 (392)(398) =  1002

         Nathan Banuelos   18:01 SO, Ruben Garcia   18:06 SO, Rodrigo Salado   18:07 SO, Uriel Dominguez   18:18 SO, Manuel

         Valencia   18:49 SR, Omar Parra   20:09 SR, Gonzalo Rodriguez   20:14 SO

 

 35. Independence (Bakersfield) - Div III                        

           82  161  216  267  290 (339)(385) =  1016

         Dwayne Facho   17:10 JR, Robby Kostner   17:58 SO, Terry Vinson   18:20 JR, Paul Gaytan   18:47 FR, Mike Facio

           18:57 SO, Anthony Marquez   19:32 SO, Ricardo Romero   20:04 FR

 

 36. Centennial (Bakersfield) - Div I                            

          134  215  228  231  265 (312)(354) =  1073

         Eric Millan   17:40 SO, Craig Varner   18:20 SO, Dustin Rojos   18:26 JR, Hayden Rory   18:28 JR, Nick Treiberg

           18:45 SO, Craig Bailey   19:16 FR, Misael Pelayo   19:40 SR

 

 37. Frontier (Bakersfield) - Div III                            

          165  182  185  221  322 (343)(350) =  1075

         William Beechinor   18:00 JR, Tanner Urmston   18:08 JR, Dustin Sclafani   18:09 JR, Mark Rodriguez   18:23 JR,

         Nathan Andrade   19:21 JR, Ricky Gonzales   19:33 JR, Chris Corral   19:38 JR

 

 38. Taft High - Div IV                                           

          138  218  224  246  278 (279)(307) =  1104

         Jeremias Xancale   17:42 JR, Michael Hernandez   18:22 SO, Devin Capella   18:24 JR, Rocky Hestand   18:34 FR, Ty

         Heiter   18:55 JR, Philip Taylor   18:55 FR, Kyle Fleming   19:11 SO

 

 39. Kerman High - Div IV                                        

           74  222  250  253  320 (347)(381) =  1119

         Dallas Nord   17:07 JR, Carlos Cerna   18:23 SO, Daniel Guzman   18:36 SO, Pedro Hernandez   18:40 SO, Brandon

         Ramirez   19:20 SO, Sergio Hernandez   19:35 JR, Enrique Guitierrez   20:01 SR

 

 40. Dinuba High - Div III                                       

           72  194  244  305  327 (468)(483) =  1142

         Joey Jimenez   17:06 SR, Nelson Guillen   18:12 JR, Damian Navarro   18:32 SR, Felipe Guillen   19:10 SR, Arnold

         Espindola   19:25 SO, Guillermo Campos   21:52 , Joe Grano   22:40 JR

 

 41. Hoover High (Fresno) - Div II                                

            8  156  296  334  382 (407)(448) =  1176

         Germay Tesfai   15:59 SR, Brandon Felten   17:52 JR, Tyler Medina   19:00 JR, Aaron Cancino   19:28 FR, Brandon

         Holland   20:02 SR, Dominick Brewer   20:21 SO, Edgar Garcia   21:09 JR

 

 42. Mendota High - Div IV                                       

          160  236  240  293  306 (422)(425) =  1235

         Jose Gonzalez   17:58 SR, Miguel Ramirez   18:30 SO, Eliseo Estrada   18:31 SO, FReddy Cisneros   18:59 FR, Oscar

         Ramos   19:11 SO, Adelmo Alvarado   20:39 SO, Max Lopez   20:43 JR

 

 43. Woodlake High - Div IV                                      

           86  157  217  394  405 (445)(489) =  1259

         Anthony Martinez   17:12 SR, Giovanni Alatorre   17:52 SO, Philip Dixon   18:21 SR, Brian Pfenninger   20:11 SO,

         Eric Lowe   20:19 SR, Alex Law   21:07 SO, Jason Knapp   23:48 SO

 

 44. Caruthers High - Div IV                                     

          116  166  318  324  358 (414)(418) =  1282

         Steven Huerta   17:33 SO, Jesus Garcia   18:01 SR, Jose Jaimes   19:20 SR, Tlaloc Arreazola   19:23 SO, Daniel

         Costalez   19:42 JR, Juan Gonzalez   20:28 FR, Rashpinder Mundi   20:33 SO

 

 45. Arvin High - Div III                                         

           35  256  277  366  374 (453)(473) =  1308

         Calderon Juan   16:37 SR, Santos Neftali   18:42 FR, Gonzalez Alex   18:54 SR, Santos Alejandro   19:50 SR,

         Rodriguez Jose   19:55 SO, Lopez Jose   21:21 SR, Guerrero Christian   22:07 JR

 

 46. Yosemite High (Oakhurst) - Div III                          

          226  249  252  285  302 (314)(356) =  1314

         Ian Womack   18:25 SR, John Warmerdam   18:35 SR, Austin Hunter   18:40 JR, Clayton Guillemin   18:56 SR, Ryan

         Broomfield   19:07 SR, Hunter Williamson   19:19 SR, Justin Young   19:41 JR

 

 47. Garces Memorial (Bakersfield) - Div II                      

           81  219  297  361  383 (412)(452) =  1341

         Connor O'Malley   17:09 SR, David FReed   18:22 SR, Chris Real   19:01 JR, Tom Newman   19:46 FR, Robert Karpe

           20:03 SR, Daniel Ramirez   20:23 SR, Max Gill   21:19 JR

 

 48. Firebaugh High - Div IV                                     

          193  206  239  332  386 (411)(429) =  1356

         Danny Beltz   18:12 SR, Rigo Hernandez   18:17 JR, Luis Linares   18:31 SR, Saul Lopez   19:26 SR, Arron Delgado

           20:05 JR, Gustavo Magana   20:22 SR, Jesus Aldana   20:48 SO

 

 49. Cesar Chavez (Delano) - Div III                             

          141  203  294  313  419            =  1370

         Martin Rios   17:45 SR, Rudy Sandoval   18:16 SR, Andres Rodriguez   19:00 SR, Javier Reyes   19:17 SR, Saleh Obedi

           20:35 SR

 

 50. South Bakersfield - Div III                                 

          188  235  272  363  372 (416)(417) =  1430

         Jesus Meraz   18:10 SO, Ezekiel Gonzales   18:29 SR, Jason Ramirez   18:50 SR, Josh Cortes   19:47 SR, David Pineda

           19:55 SR, Israel Torres   20:30 SR, Luis Lupercio   20:30 SR

 

 51. Monache (Porterville) - Div I                               

          154  275  292  362  373 (408)(421) =  1456

         Jorge Ceballos   17:51 SO, Dustin Sheldon   18:53 JR, Keene Ellis   18:59 JR, Sal Escamilla   19:46 JR, Anthony

         Alvarez   19:55 SR, Victor Hernandez   20:21 JR, Andrew Sanchez   20:38 JR

 

 52. Mission Oak (Tulare) - Div III                              

           65  286  335  379  442 (456)(475) =  1507

         Caleb Carrasco   17:01 SO, Carlos Sanchez   18:56 JR, Chris Alvarez   19:28 SO, Gustavo Sanchez   20:01 SO,

         Adriano M. Lourenco   21:04 FR, Osvaldo Bueno   21:25 SO, Hugo Guzman   22:14 JR

 

 53. Tranquillity High - Div V                                    

          118  338  352  367  400 (402)(423) =  1575

         Cesar Gonzalez   17:33 JR, Moises Ayala   19:32 JR, Sebastian Ceballos   19:39 SR, Carlos Gonzalez   19:50 JR, Juan

         Leal   20:17 SR, Rafael Garcia   20:18 SO, Abraham Berber   20:40 JR

 

 54. Hanford West High - Div III                                 

          264  287  344  346  357 (443)(471) =  1598

         Isaiah Perez-Solorio   18:45 FR, Nick Gonzales   18:57 FR, Anthony Diaz   19:34 SR, Marcos Barajas   19:34 FR, Josh

         McCoy   19:41 SO, Josh Dixon   21:06 SR, Adam Herring   22:05 SO

 

 55. Bakersfield High - Div I                                    

          260  263  329  409  427 (459)      =  1688

         Andrew Zavala   18:44 JR, Kevin Scrivano   18:45 FR, Tony Smith   19:25 JR, Evan Bowman   20:21 FR, Robert Amidon

           20:46 FR, Bryson Cotton   21:26 FR

 

 56. Kingsburg High - Div IV                                     

          261  276  351  397  410 (433)(434) =  1695

         Gustavo Rangel   18:44 SR, David Brassfield   18:54 SO, David Lund   19:39 SR, Farhan Mugammal   20:14 SR, William

         Stout   20:21 FR, Kevin Rodriguez   20:54 SR, Jacob Campos   20:56 SR

 

 57. Tehachapi High - Div III                                     

          301  309  310  389  395 (404)(463) =  1704

         Kevin Rooney   19:07 FR, Matt Resendiz   19:13 SR, Andrew Caldwell   19:13 FR, Josh Lara   20:07 FR, Sergei Horowitz

           20:12 SR, Logan Colier   20:19 SR, Cesar Garcia   21:31 FR

 

 58. Lemoore High - Div III                                      

          174  368  388  390  391 (451)(461) =  1711

         Terry Duncil   18:05 SO, Dezmond White   19:52 SR, Marcos Gaspar   20:07 JR, Devian Martin   20:08 SO, Chris Johnson

           20:08 SR, Joel Aguilera   21:18 JR, Joshua Genis   21:28 JR

 

 59. San Joaquin Mem (Fresno) - Div III                          

          243  316  326  365  467 (485)(486) =  1717

         Luis Carrasco   18:32 FR, Tim Danks-Ferguson   19:19 SR, Sean Kerr   19:23 JR, Adam Ellison   19:48 JR, Matthew

         Teran   21:47 FR, Erik Miyake   23:03 SO, Patrick Thompson   23:12 JR

 

 60. Farmersville High - Div IV                                  

          282  304  328  399  435 (493)      =  1748

         Jose Lemus   18:55 SR, Gilbert Rodriquez   19:09 JR, Rolando Jimenez   19:25 JR, Oscar Acevedo   20:15 JR, Adrianna

         Guiterrez   20:57 JR, Francisco Escamilla   24:51 JR

 

 61. McLane High (Fresno) - Div III                               

          311  319  337  387  413 (428)(460) =  1767

         Adrian Hopson   19:14 FR, Oscar Martinez   19:20 FR, Aaron Adkins   19:31 SO, Jache Hull   20:06 SO, Carlos Navarro

           20:26 SO, Christian Fajardo   20:47 JR, Jose Mejia   21:26 FR

 

 62. Washington Union (Fresno) - Div IV                          

          242  375  376  384  430            =  1807

         Gabriel Rios   18:31 SO, Braulio Gonzalez   19:55 FR, Javier Sanchez   19:56 JR, Oswaldo Cayetano   20:04 SR, Victor

         Evans   20:48 SR

 

 63. Fowler High - Div IV                                        

          321  330  336  401  438 (450)      =  1826

         Josh Mejia   19:21 JR, Rajvinder Dhillon   19:26 FR, Ramon Reyes   19:29 JR, Ian Dixon   20:17 JR, Cristian Lopez

           21:00 SO, Nicolas Duron   21:12 SR

 

 64. Granite Hills (Porterville) - Div III                       

          317  353  360  371  426 (462)(479) =  1827

         Chris Sides   19:19 SR, Jose Torres   19:40 SR, Oscar Campos   19:45 SO, Tommy Brumfield   19:54 SR, Martin Ayala

           20:45 SO, Armando Gamboa   21:30 JR, Joshua Mahurien   22:34 FR

 

 65. Orosi High - Div IV                                         

          300  369  380  403  406 (447)(490) =  1858

         Jose Garcia   19:03 JR, Omar Sixtos   19:53 JR, Jose Guerra   20:01 JR, Luis Ramirez   20:19 SO, Antonio Cano

           20:20 JR, Jaime Rodriguez   21:09 FR, Ricardo Salazar   24:09 FR

 

 66. Liberty (Madera) - Div IV                                    

          270  364  424  436  454 (470)(472) =  1948

         Tyler Abell   18:49 JR, James Juhrend   19:48 FR, Carl Temple   20:41 JR, Gabriel Mendoza   20:57 JR, Sean Beintker

           21:24 JR, Carl Quandt   22:04 SR, Austin Baughman   22:06 SR

 

 67. Porterville High - Div III                                  

          323  348  415  446  455 (469)(474) =  1987

         Josh Beer   19:22 JR, William Samarin   19:37 SR, Shaughn Galloway   20:29 SR, Amninder Dhaliwal   21:07 JR, Edgar

         Luna   21:24 FR, Isaias Cabrera   21:58 FR, Andrew Calvillo   22:10 SR

 

 68. Fresno Christian - Div V                                    

          169  439  449  457  477 (491)      =  1991

         Doug Daniel   18:02 SR, Josh Hopper   21:00 SO, Frank Daniel   21:10 JR, Austin Maddux   21:25 FR, Christopher

         Weddington   22:23 FR, Trevor York   24:46 SO

 

 69. Bakersfield Christian - Div IV                              

          359  393  420  431  432 (466)(492) =  2035

         Austin Adee   19:44 JR, Matt SOderstrom   20:09 SO, Thomas Beard   20:36 SR, James O'Rourke   20:50 FR, Matt Dragt

           20:53 SO, Greg Merrill   21:40 JR, Nolan Karnes   24:50 SR

 

 70. Lindsay High - Div IV                                        

          341  342  444  464  465 (478)(484) =  2056

         Hector Sanchez   19:32 SR, Benny Corona   19:33 SR, Mauricio Acevedo   21:06 SO, Francisco Fuerte   21:35 SR, Miguel

         Morales   21:38 SR, Mauricio Rosales   22:24 SR, Trinidad Moreno   22:59 JR

 

 71. Sierra High (Tollhouse) - Div IV                            

          303  437  441  476  480            =  2137

         Michael Heirendt   19:09 JR, Alex Hodges   20:58 SR, Tanner Ogle   21:02 SR, Edward Bedrosian   22:22 SR, Nolan

         Spence   22:37 JR

 

 72. University High (Fresno) - Div V                            

          340  440  458  481  482 (487)(488) =  2201

         Spencer Brown   19:32 SO, Sam Ryan   21:01 FR, Matthew Harikian   21:25 SO, Raphael Geddert   22:37 FR, Benjamin

         Geddert   22:38 SO, Kevin Bennett   23:16 FR, Keith Happawana   23:33 SO

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page