Home | More Results | Div II Girls

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV II * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

================================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL TEAM ADVANCES TO STATE CIF (Average Total)

============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. CLASS PLACE TIME

 

1. 74 RED-V/Redwood - Visalia ( 16:47 1:23:53)

============================================================================

1 1 Justin Vilhauer 192 JR 1 15:20

2 5 Daniel Guerrero 186 SR 5 16:33

3 6 Xavier Uranga 191 SR 6 16:33

4 11 Ricardo Penaloza 189 JR 11 16:59

5 51 Jesse Hernandez 187 SR 52 18:28

6 ( 52) Zachariah Maestas 188 JR 53 18:34

7 ( 53) Cesar Rios 190 SR 54 18:35

 

2. 90 HIG-B/Highland - Bakersfield ( 17:11 1:25:52)

============================================================================

1 8 Jake Van Zandt 364 SR 8 16:47

2 14 Thomas Turner 365 SR 14 17:04

3 16 Ivan Esquivias 367 SO 16 17:08

4 25 Colin Lewis 363 SR 25 17:23

5 27 Mike Jungo 366 JR 27 17:30

6 ( 28) Jordan Dickson 368 SO 28 17:33

7 ( 58) Daniel Espinosa 369 SR 59 18:48

 

3. 93 TULU/Tulare Union ( 17:10 1:25:46)

============================================================================

1 3 Austin Miller 22 JR 3 16:29

2 17 Jordan Cardoza 23 SR 17 17:08

3 18 Ani Deswal 24 SR 18 17:09

4 24 Tristan Wentworth 25 SR 24 17:20

5 31 Jackson Tran 27 JR 31 17:40

6 ( 44) Kyle Miller 28 FR 45 18:13

7 ( 50) Jonathan Juarez 26 JR 51 18:28

 

4. 97 SUN-F/Sunnyside - Fresno ( 17:15 1:26:11)

============================================================================

1 10 Nick Corson 587 FR 10 16:57

2 13 Jasdeep Singh 584 JR 13 17:04

3 15 Manuel Ortiz 586 SO 15 17:06

4 23 Alfredo Garibay 585 JR 23 17:18

5 36 Richard Lizarraga 590 SR 36 17:46

6 ( 46) Frankie Pino-Ruiz 588 JR 47 18:16

7 ( 56) Sothy Kem 589 SO 57 18:43

 

5. 105 EBAK/East Bakersfield ( 17:19 1:26:31)

============================================================================

1 9 Moses Valdez 90 SO 9 16:54

2 12 Jose Ramirez 85 SR 12 17:00

3 22 Camilo Mosqueda 87 JR 22 17:17

4 30 Santiago Lazarit 86 SR 30 17:38

5 32 Marc Sotello 88 SR 32 17:42

6 ( 43) Charlie Zaragoza 89 JR 44 18:10

7 ( 48) Moss Travis 91 SR 49 18:20

 

6. 143 TULW/Tulare Western ( 17:31 1:27:35)

============================================================================

1 7 Dominc Krohn 221 SR 7 16:34

2 20 Octavio Campos 222 SR 20 17:11

3 35 Heriberto Sanchez 224 JR 35 17:45

4 40 Elias Cardona 223 SO 40 18:00

5 41 Roger Saldana 226 SR 41 18:05

6 ( 45) Adrian Rodriguez 225 JR 46 18:15

7 ( 57) Justin Butler 227 SR 58 18:47

 

7. 163 GW-V/Golden West - Visalia ( 17:43 1:28:31)

============================================================================

1 4 Matt Morris 110 SR 4 16:32

2 26 Santos Chavez 112 FR 26 17:26

3 37 Omar Pulido 111 SR 37 17:49

4 42 Jose Torres 113 JR 42 18:07

5 54 Jonathan Rodriguez 114 FR 55 18:37

6 ( 60) Joe Stout 116 JR 61 18:55

7 ( 71) Josh Espinoza 115 SR 75 20:12

 

8. 164 NBAK/North Bakersfield ( 17:44 1:28:37)

============================================================================

1 21 Tobias Lopez 207 JR 21 17:16

2 29 Robbie Davalos 210 SO 29 17:37

3 33 Alex Hernandez 209 SO 33 17:42

4 34 Francisco Mosqueda 208 FR 34 17:43

5 47 Shawn Falagan 213 SO 48 18:19

6 ( 55) Jessie Lopez 211 SO 56 18:41

7 ( 68) Adam Ralls 212 SR 71 19:59

 

9. 236 HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno ( 18:29 1:32:21)

============================================================================

1 2 Germay Tesfai 744 SR 2 15:59

2 39 Brandon Felten 745 JR 39 17:52

3 62 Tyler Medina 746 JR 63 19:00

4 64 Aaron Cancino 747 FR 66 19:28

5 69 Brandon Holland 749 SR 72 20:02

6 ( 72) Dominick Brewer 748 SO 76 20:21

7 ( 76) Edgar Garcia 750 JR 80 21:09

 

10. 266 GM-B/Garces Memorial - Bakersfield ( 18:53 1:34:21)

============================================================================

1 19 Connor O'Malley 511 SR 19 17:09

2 49 David FReed 507 SR 50 18:22

3 63 Chris Real 513 JR 64 19:01

4 65 Tom Newman 510 FR 68 19:46

5 70 Robert Karpe 509 SR 73 20:03

6 ( 74) Daniel Ramirez 512 SR 78 20:23

7 ( 77) Max Gill 508 JR 81 21:19

 

11. 291 MON-P/Monache - Porterville ( 19:05 1:35:24)

============================================================================

1 38 Jorge Ceballos 57 SO 38 17:51

2 59 Dustin Sheldon 58 JR 60 18:53

3 61 Keene Ellis 61 JR 62 18:59

4 66 Sal Escamilla 59 JR 69 19:46

5 67 Anthony Alvarez 62 SR 70 19:55

6 ( 73) Victor Hernandez 60 JR 77 20:21

7 ( 75) Andrew Sanchez 63 JR 79 20:38

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page