Home | More Results | Div III Girls

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV III * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM  INDIVIDUAL ADVANCES TO STATE CIF                                                      Finish     PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME     p/mile   NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Isaiah Lorenzo                  MAD-S/Madera South                               JR     15:27     4:59     71

    2    2 Johnny Sanchez                  ROO-F/Roosevelt High - FResno                    SR     15:31     5:01    165

    3    3 Alex Garcia                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   SR     15:48     5:06    835

    4    4 Robby Baker                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   SR     16:05     5:12    834

    5    5 Brandon Croft                   ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      SR     16:22     5:17    883

    6    6 Angel Flores                    MAD-S/Madera South                               JR     16:23     5:17     72

    7    7 Jesus Villalpondo               SHAF/Shafter High                                JR     16:25     5:18    321

    8    8 Nathan Esparza                  MAD-S/Madera South                               SO     16:31     5:20     73

    9    9 Jose Lopez                      FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      SR     16:35     5:21    549

   10      Daymon Sandles                  GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 JR     16:36     5:22    385

   11   10 Calderon Juan                   ARV/Arvin High                                   SR     16:37     5:22    307

   12   11 Cody Kinsman                    CLOVN/Clovis North                               SO     16:38     5:22    651

   13   12 James Ridge                     MAD-S/Madera South                               JR     16:39     5:23     75

   14   13 Brian Solis                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   SR     16:40     5:23    836

   15   14 Cesar Patino                    WASC/Wasco High                                  SO     16:50     5:26    603

   16   15 Nick Wright                     SELM/Selma High                                  JR     16:50     5:26    570

   17   16 Seferino Hernandez              MAD-S/Madera South                               SO     16:52     5:27     76

   18   17 Arturo Mendoza                  WASC/Wasco High                                  SO     16:57     5:28    602

   19   18 Tommy Lutton                    CLOVN/Clovis North                               SO     17:00     5:29    650

   20   19 Daniel Llamas                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno                    SO     17:00     5:29    168

   21   20 Juan Navia                      MAD-S/Madera South                               SO     17:01     5:30     74

   22   21 Caleb Carrasco                  MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        SO     17:01     5:30    468

   23   22 Humberto Osuna                  ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno                    SR     17:02     5:30    166

   24   23 Chris Calcagno                  CLOVN/Clovis North                               JR     17:03     5:30    652

   25   24 Joey Jimenez                    DINU/Dinuba High                                 SR     17:06     5:31    268

   26   25 Aaron Alvarez                   MAD-S/Madera South                               SO     17:08     5:32     77

   27   26 Raul Abundiz                    ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno                    SR     17:09     5:32    169

   28   27 Dwayne Facho                    IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               JR     17:10     5:33    482

   29   28 Jerrid Lewis                    RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   SR     17:12     5:33    837

   30   29 Marty Rowell                    SELM/Selma High                                  JR     17:14     5:34    571

   31   30 Rudy Lopez                      ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno                    SO     17:15     5:34    167

   32   31 Erick Bautista                  FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      SR     17:15     5:34    548

   33   32 Dominic Crooker                 ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      SO     17:17     5:35    885

   34   33 Omar Nunez                      DELA/Delano High                                 SO     17:17     5:35    295

   35   34 Alex Moreno                     SHAF/Shafter High                                JR     17:18     5:35    325

   36   35 Val Rodriguez                   ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      SO     17:21     5:36    884

   37   36 Miguel Placencia                SHAF/Shafter High                                JR     17:22     5:36    326

   38   37 Simon Viss                      SHAF/Shafter High                                JR     17:25     5:38    327

   39   38 Jorge Perez                     SHAF/Shafter High                                SR     17:27     5:38    323

   40   39 Gerardo Gonzalez                WASC/Wasco High                                  SO     17:31     5:40    600

   41   40 Zach Phillips                   CLOVN/Clovis North                               JR     17:32     5:40    653

   42   41 Mario Maldanado                 ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno                    SR     17:33     5:40    170

   43   42 Christopher Handel              SHAF/Shafter High                                SR     17:34     5:40    322

   44   43 Miguel Gonzalez                 HAN/Hanford High                                 FR     17:34     5:40    595

   45   44 Jaime Madrigal                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   JR     17:35     5:41    838

   46   45 Jorge Zuniga                    WASC/Wasco High                                  SO     17:36     5:41    606

   47   46 Robby Towne                     CLOVN/Clovis North                               JR     17:37     5:41    654

   48   47 Eddie Ramirez                   WASC/Wasco High                                  SR     17:37     5:41    604

   49      Carter Alldredge                EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       JR     17:37     5:41    844

   50   48 Ben Fox                         SANG/Sanger High                                 SR     17:38     5:42    235

   51   49 Martin Rios                     CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano                       SR     17:45     5:44    974

   52   50 Jose Ponce                      SANG/Sanger High                                 SO     17:46     5:44    239

   53   51 Justin Meyer                    FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      SO     17:47     5:45    551

   54   52 Angel Garcia                    SHAF/Shafter High                                SR     17:48     5:45    324

   55   53 Triandous Hobson                RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   SR     17:50     5:45    839

   56   54 Henry WilSOn                    CLOVN/Clovis North                               JR     17:50     5:46    655

   57   55 Gregorio Linares                WASC/Wasco High                                  SO     17:51     5:46    601

   58      Cesar Rico                      EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       JR     17:54     5:47    845

   59   56 Robby Kostner                   IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               SO     17:58     5:48    483

   60   57 Marc Augustine                  SELM/Selma High                                  SR     18:00     5:49    572

   61   58 William Beechinor               FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    JR     18:00     5:49    758

   62   59 Ernesto Hernandez               DELA/Delano High                                 SR     18:02     5:49    296

   63   60 Terry Duncil                    LEMO/Lemoore High                                SO     18:05     5:50    910

   64   61 Francisco Gamboa                HAN/Hanford High                                 JR     18:06     5:51    593

   65   62 Tyler David                     HAN/Hanford High                                 JR     18:07     5:51    594

   66   63 Tanner Urmston                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    JR     18:08     5:51    759

   67   64 Dustin Sclafani                 FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    JR     18:09     5:52    760

   68   65 Eric Sanchez                    WASC/Wasco High                                  SR     18:09     5:52    605

   69   66 Jesus Meraz                     SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SO     18:10     5:52    939

   70   67 Nelson Guillen                  DINU/Dinuba High                                 JR     18:12     5:53    269

   71   68 Garrett Sons                    SANG/Sanger High                                 SO     18:13     5:53    237

   72   69 Jorge L. Navarro                DELA/Delano High                                 SR     18:14     5:53    297

   73   70 Cesar Sanchez                   SELM/Selma High                                  SO     18:16     5:54    575

   74   71 Octavio Lopez                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno                    SR     18:16     5:54    171

   75   72 Rudy Sandoval                   CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano                       SR     18:16     5:54    977

   76   73 Cayce Chrenenko                 RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   JR     18:18     5:54    840

   77   74 Jesus Contreras                 SANG/Sanger High                                 SR     18:19     5:55    241

   78   75 Estaban R. Ayon                 DELA/Delano High                                 JR     18:20     5:55    299

   79   76 Terry Vinson                    IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               JR     18:20     5:55    484

   80   77 Mario Vasquez                   HAN/Hanford High                                 FR     18:23     5:56    598

   81   78 Mark Rodriguez                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    JR     18:23     5:56    761

   82   79 Ian Womack                      YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SR     18:25     5:57    683

   83   80 Edgar Verdugo                   FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      JR     18:26     5:57    554

   84   81 Sebastian Ramirez               DELA/Delano High                                 FR     18:28     5:58    298

   85   82 Ezekiel Gonzales                SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     18:29     5:58    940

   86   83 Javier Flores                   HAN/Hanford High                                 SR     18:30     5:58    597

   87   84 Ben Azevedo                     HAN/Hanford High                                 SO     18:31     5:59    596

   88   85 Steven Ortega                   SELM/Selma High                                  SR     18:31     5:59    573

   89   86 Luis Carrasco                   SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   FR     18:32     5:59    803

   90   87 Damian Navarro                  DINU/Dinuba High                                 SR     18:32     5:59    271

   91   88 Javier Garcia                   FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      SR     18:34     6:00    552

   92   89 John Warmerdam                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SR     18:35     6:00    678

   93   90 Austin Hunter                   YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   JR     18:40     6:01    679

   94   91 Ryan Montez                     SANG/Sanger High                                 SO     18:40     6:02    240

   95   92 Santos Neftali                  ARV/Arvin High                                   FR     18:42     6:02    308

   96   93 Quinton Berk                    ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      SO     18:43     6:03    888

   97   94 Kevin Muthima                   HAN/Hanford High                                 SO     18:43     6:03    599

   98   95 Joseph Caine                    ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      JR     18:44     6:03    887

   99   96 Isaiah Perez-Solorio            HANW/Hanford West High                           FR     18:45     6:03    638

  100   97 Paul Gaytan                     IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               FR     18:47     6:04    486

  101   98 Jason Ramirez                   SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     18:50     6:05    938

  102      Nick Gonzalez                   EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       SR     18:52     6:05    848

  103   99 Cesar Sanchez                   FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      SO     18:52     6:06    550

  104  100 Gonzalez Alex                   ARV/Arvin High                                   SR     18:54     6:06    310

  105  101 Justin AiSOff                   CLOVN/Clovis North                               FR     18:55     6:06    656

  106  102 Ismael Zambrano                 ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      SO     18:55     6:07    886

  107  103 Clayton Guillemin               YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SR     18:56     6:07    680

  108  104 Carlos Sanchez                  MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        JR     18:56     6:07    471

  109  105 Nick Gonzales                   HANW/Hanford West High                           FR     18:57     6:07    639

  110  106 Alexis Edgardo                  SANG/Sanger High                                 SR     18:57     6:07    236

  111  107 Mike Facio                      IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               SO     18:57     6:07    485

  112      David Gamino                    GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 SR     18:58     6:07    387

  113  108 Edgardo Contreras               SANG/Sanger High                                 SO     18:59     6:08    238

  114  109 Andres Rodriguez                CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano                       SR     19:00     6:08    975

  115      Ricardo Razo                    GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 FR     19:00     6:08    386

  116  110 Jerry Jiron                     FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield                      FR     19:01     6:08    553

  117  111 Kevin Rooney                    TEHA/Tehachapi High                              FR     19:07     6:10    823

  118  112 Ryan Broomfield                 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SR     19:07     6:10    682

  119  113 Felipe Guillen                  DINU/Dinuba High                                 SR     19:10     6:11    270

  120  114 Matt Resendiz                   TEHA/Tehachapi High                              SR     19:13     6:12    822

  121  115 Andrew Caldwell                 TEHA/Tehachapi High                              FR     19:13     6:12    817

  122  116 Adrian Hopson                   McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       FR     19:14     6:12    946

  123  117 Javier Reyes                    CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano                       SR     19:17     6:14    976

  124      Medina Ruben                    GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 FR     19:18     6:14    388

  125  118 Hunter Williamson               YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SR     19:19     6:14    681

  126  119 Tim Danks-Ferguson              SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   SR     19:19     6:14    805

  127  120 Chris Sides                     GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville                 SR     19:19     6:14    435

  128  121 Oscar Martinez                  McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       FR     19:20     6:14    947

  129  122 Nathan Andrade                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    JR     19:21     6:15    763

  130  123 Josh Beer                       PORT/Porterville High                            JR     19:22     6:15    409

  131  124 Sean Kerr                       SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   JR     19:23     6:16    804

  132  125 Arnold Espindola                DINU/Dinuba High                                 SO     19:25     6:16    272

  133  126 Ryan Alves                      SELM/Selma High                                  JR     19:26     6:16    576

  134  127 Thomas Flament                  ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia                      SR     19:27     6:17    889

  135  128 Chris Alvarez                   MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        SO     19:28     6:17    470

  136  129 Aaron Adkins                    McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       SO     19:31     6:18    950

  137  130 Anthony Marquez                 IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               SO     19:32     6:18    488

  138  131 Ricky Gonzales                  FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    JR     19:33     6:19    764

  139  132 Anthony Diaz                    HANW/Hanford West High                           SR     19:34     6:19    636

  140  133 Martin Ramirez                  SELM/Selma High                                  SR     19:34     6:19    574

  141  134 Marcos Barajas                  HANW/Hanford West High                           FR     19:34     6:19    640

  142  135 William Samarin                 PORT/Porterville High                            SR     19:37     6:20    410

  143  136 Joe Vicente                     DELA/Delano High                                 SR     19:38     6:20    300

  144  137 Chris Corral                    FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield                    JR     19:38     6:20    762

  145  138 Jose Torres                     GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville                 SR     19:40     6:21    436

  146  139 Justin Young                    YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   JR     19:41     6:21    684

  147  140 Josh McCoy                      HANW/Hanford West High                           SO     19:41     6:21    642

  148  141 Oscar Campos                    GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville                 SO     19:45     6:22    434

  149  142 Josh Cortes                     SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     19:47     6:23    944

  150  143 Adam Ellison                    SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   JR     19:48     6:24    806

  151  144 Santos Alejandro                ARV/Arvin High                                   SR     19:50     6:24    309

  152  145 Dezmond White                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                SR     19:52     6:25    914

  153  146 Tommy Brumfield                 GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville                 SR     19:54     6:26    437

  154  147 David Pineda                    SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     19:55     6:26    943

  155  148 Rodriguez Jose                  ARV/Arvin High                                   SO     19:55     6:26    311

  156  149 Gustavo Sanchez                 MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        SO     20:01     6:28    474

  157  150 Ricardo Romero                  IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               FR     20:04     6:29    487

  158      Emanuael Villanueva             EDI-F/Edison High - Fresno                       JR     20:05     6:29    846

  159  151 Jache Hull                      McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       SO     20:06     6:29    948

  160  152 Marcos Gaspar                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                JR     20:07     6:30    911

  161  153 Josh Lara                       TEHA/Tehachapi High                              FR     20:07     6:30    821

  162  154 Devian Martin                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                SO     20:08     6:30    915

  163  155 Chris Johnson                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                SR     20:08     6:30    913

  164  156 Sergei Horowitz                 TEHA/Tehachapi High                              SR     20:12     6:31    820

  165  157 Logan Colier                    TEHA/Tehachapi High                              SR     20:19     6:34    818

  166  158 Carlos Navarro                  McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       SO     20:26     6:36    949

  167  159 Shaughn Galloway                PORT/Porterville High                            SR     20:29     6:37    412

  168  160 Israel Torres                   SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     20:30     6:37    941

  169  161 Luis Lupercio                   SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     20:30     6:37    942

  170  162 Saleh Obedi                     CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano                       SR     20:35     6:39    978

  171  163 Martin Ayala                    GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville                 SO     20:45     6:42    439

  172  164 Christian Fajardo               McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       JR     20:47     6:43    951

  173  165 Adriano M. Lourenco             MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        FR     21:04     6:48    472

  174  166 Josh Dixon                      HANW/Hanford West High                           SR     21:06     6:49    637

  175  167 Amninder Dhaliwal               PORT/Porterville High                            JR     21:07     6:49    413

  176  168 Joel Aguilera                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                JR     21:18     6:53    912

  177  169 Lopez Jose                      ARV/Arvin High                                   SR     21:21     6:54    312

  178  170 Edgar Luna                      PORT/Porterville High                            FR     21:24     6:55    415

  179  171 Osvaldo Bueno                   MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        SO     21:25     6:55    473

  180  172 Jose Mejia                      McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                       FR     21:26     6:55    952

  181  173 Joshua Genis                    LEMO/Lemoore High                                JR     21:28     6:56    916

  182  174 Armando Gamboa                  GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville                 JR     21:30     6:56    438

  183  175 Cesar Garcia                    TEHA/Tehachapi High                              FR     21:31     6:57    819

  184  176 Matthew Teran                   SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   FR     21:47     7:02    807

  185  177 Guillermo Campos                DINU/Dinuba High                                        21:52     7:04    274

  186  178 Isaias Cabrera                  PORT/Porterville High                            FR     21:58     7:05    411

  187  179 Adam Herring                    HANW/Hanford West High                           SO     22:05     7:08    641

  188  180 Guerrero Christian              ARV/Arvin High                                   JR     22:07     7:08    313

  189  181 Andrew Calvillo                 PORT/Porterville High                            SR     22:10     7:09    414

  190  182 Hugo Guzman                     MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        JR     22:14     7:11    469

  191  183 Joshua Mahurien                 GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville                 FR     22:34     7:17    440

  192  184 Joe Grano                       DINU/Dinuba High                                 JR     22:40     7:19    273

  193  185 Erik Miyake                     SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   SO     23:03     7:26    808

  194  186 Patrick Thompson                SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno                   JR     23:12     7:29    809

 

  11/12/2009 15:48

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page