Home | More Results | Div III Girls

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV III * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

================================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL TEAM ADVANCES TO STATE CIF (Average Total)

============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. CLASS PLACE TIME

 

1. 43 MAD-S/Madera South ( 16:23 1:21:52)

============================================================================

1 1 Isaiah Lorenzo 71 JR 1 15:27

2 6 Angel Flores 72 JR 6 16:23

3 8 Nathan Esparza 73 SO 8 16:31

4 12 James Ridge 75 JR 13 16:39

5 16 Seferino Hernandez 76 SO 17 16:52

6 ( 20) Juan Navia 74 SO 21 17:01

7 ( 25) Aaron Alvarez 77 SO 26 17:08

 

2. 92 RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield ( 16:40 1:23:20)

============================================================================

1 3 Alex Garcia 835 SR 3 15:48

2 4 Robby Baker 834 SR 4 16:05

3 13 Brian Solis 836 SR 14 16:40

4 28 Jerrid Lewis 837 SR 29 17:12

5 44 Jaime Madrigal 838 JR 45 17:35

6 ( 53) Triandous Hobson 839 SR 55 17:50

7 ( 73) Cayce Chrenenko 840 JR 76 18:18

 

3. 99 ROO-F/Roosevelt High - Fresno ( 16:48 1:23:57)

============================================================================

1 2 Johnny Sanchez 165 SR 2 15:31

2 19 Daniel Llamas 168 SO 20 17:00

3 22 Humberto Osuna 166 SR 23 17:02

4 26 Raul Abundiz 169 SR 27 17:09

5 30 Rudy Lopez 167 SO 31 17:15

6 ( 41) Mario Maldanado 170 SR 42 17:33

7 ( 71) Octavio Lopez 171 SR 74 18:16

 

4. 138 CLOVN/Clovis North ( 17:10 1:25:50)

============================================================================

1 11 Cody Kinsman 651 SO 12 16:38

2 18 Tommy Lutton 650 SO 19 17:00

3 23 Chris Calcagno 652 JR 24 17:03

4 40 Zach Phillips 653 JR 41 17:32

5 46 Robby Towne 654 JR 47 17:37

6 ( 54) Henry WilSOn 655 JR 56 17:50

7 (101) Justin AiSOff 656 FR 105 18:55

 

5. 152 SHAF/Shafter High ( 17:12 1:25:57)

============================================================================

1 7 Jesus Villalpondo 321 JR 7 16:25

2 34 Alex Moreno 325 JR 35 17:18

3 36 Miguel Placencia 326 JR 37 17:22

4 37 Simon Viss 327 JR 38 17:25

5 38 Jorge Perez 323 SR 39 17:27

6 ( 42) Christopher Handel 322 SR 43 17:34

7 ( 52) Angel Garcia 324 SR 54 17:48

 

6. 162 WASC/Wasco High ( 17:19 1:26:31)

============================================================================

1 14 Cesar Patino 603 SO 15 16:50

2 17 Arturo Mendoza 602 SO 18 16:57

3 39 Gerardo Gonzalez 600 SO 40 17:31

4 45 Jorge Zuniga 606 SO 46 17:36

5 47 Eddie Ramirez 604 SR 48 17:37

6 ( 55) Gregorio Linares 601 SO 57 17:51

7 ( 65) Eric Sanchez 605 SR 68 18:09

 

7. 256 SELM/Selma High ( 17:47 1:28:51)

============================================================================

1 15 Nick Wright 570 JR 16 16:50

2 29 Marty Rowell 571 JR 30 17:14

3 57 Marc Augustine 572 SR 60 18:00

4 70 Cesar Sanchez 575 SO 73 18:16

5 85 Steven Ortega 573 SR 88 18:31

6 (126) Ryan Alves 576 JR 133 19:26

7 (133) Martin Ramirez 574 SR 140 19:34

 

8. 259 FT-B/Foothill - Bakersfield ( 17:44 1:28:37)

============================================================================

1 9 Jose Lopez 549 SR 9 16:35

2 31 Erick Bautista 548 SR 32 17:15

3 51 Justin Meyer 551 SO 53 17:47

4 80 Edgar Verdugo 554 JR 83 18:26

5 88 Javier Garcia 552 SR 91 18:34

6 ( 99) Cesar Sanchez 550 SO 103 18:52

7 (110) Jerry Jiron 553 FR 116 19:01

 

9. 260 ELD-V/El Diamante - Visalia ( 17:42 1:28:27)

============================================================================

1 5 Brandon Croft 883 SR 5 16:22

2 32 Dominic Crooker 885 SO 33 17:17

3 35 Val Rodriguez 884 SO 36 17:21

4 93 Quinton Berk 888 SO 96 18:43

5 95 Joseph Caine 887 JR 98 18:44

6 (102) Ismael Zambrano 886 SO 106 18:55

7 (127) Thomas Flament 889 SR 134 19:27

 

10. 317 DELA/Delano High ( 18:05 1:30:21)

============================================================================

1 33 Omar Nunez 295 SO 34 17:17

2 59 Ernesto Hernandez 296 SR 62 18:02

3 69 Jorge L. Navarro 297 SR 72 18:14

4 75 Estaban R. Ayon 299 JR 78 18:20

5 81 Sebastian Ramirez 298 FR 84 18:28

6 (136) Joe Vicente 300 SR 143 19:38

 

11. 326 HAN/Hanford High ( 18:08 1:30:40)

============================================================================

1 43 Miguel Gonzalez 595 FR 44 17:34

2 61 Francisco Gamboa 593 JR 64 18:06

3 62 Tyler David 594 JR 65 18:07

4 77 Mario Vasquez 598 FR 80 18:23

5 83 Javier Flores 597 SR 86 18:30

6 ( 84) Ben Azevedo 596 SO 87 18:31

7 ( 94) Kevin Muthima 599 SO 97 18:43

 

12. 331 SANG/Sanger High ( 18:08 1:30:36)

============================================================================

1 48 Ben Fox 235 SR 50 17:38

2 50 Jose Ponce 239 SO 52 17:46

3 68 Garrett Sons 237 SO 71 18:13

4 74 Jesus Contreras 241 SR 77 18:19

5 91 Ryan Montez 240 SO 94 18:40

6 (106) Alexis Edgardo 236 SR 110 18:57

7 (108) Edgardo Contreras 238 SO 113 18:59

 

13. 363 IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield ( 18:15 1:31:12)

============================================================================

1 27 Dwayne Facho 482 JR 28 17:10

2 56 Robby Kostner 483 SO 59 17:58

3 76 Terry Vinson 484 JR 79 18:20

4 97 Paul Gaytan 486 FR 100 18:47

5 107 Mike Facio 485 SO 111 18:57

6 (130) Anthony Marquez 488 SO 137 19:32

7 (150) Ricardo Romero 487 FR 157 20:04

 

14. 385 FRON-B/Frontier - Bakersfield ( 18:25 1:32:01)

============================================================================

1 58 William Beechinor 758 JR 61 18:00

2 63 Tanner Urmston 759 JR 66 18:08

3 64 Dustin Sclafani 760 JR 67 18:09

4 78 Mark Rodriguez 761 JR 81 18:23

5 122 Nathan Andrade 763 JR 129 19:21

6 (131) Ricky Gonzales 764 JR 138 19:33

7 (137) Chris Corral 762 JR 144 19:38

 

15. 416 DINU/Dinuba High ( 18:29 1:32:25)

============================================================================

1 24 Joey Jimenez 268 SR 25 17:06

2 67 Nelson Guillen 269 JR 70 18:12

3 87 Damian Navarro 271 SR 90 18:32

4 113 Felipe Guillen 270 SR 119 19:10

5 125 Arnold Espindola 272 SO 132 19:25

6 (177) Guillermo Campos 274 185 21:52

7 (184) Joe Grano 273 JR 192 22:40

 

16. 473 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst ( 18:45 1:33:43)

============================================================================

1 79 Ian Womack 683 SR 82 18:25

2 89 John Warmerdam 678 SR 92 18:35

3 90 Austin Hunter 679 JR 93 18:40

4 103 Clayton Guillemin 680 SR 107 18:56

5 112 Ryan Broomfield 682 SR 118 19:07

6 (118) Hunter Williamson 681 SR 125 19:19

7 (139) Justin Young 684 JR 146 19:41

 

17. 494 ARV/Arvin High ( 18:48 1:33:58)

============================================================================

1 10 Calderon Juan 307 SR 11 16:37

2 92 Santos Neftali 308 FR 95 18:42

3 100 Gonzalez Alex 310 SR 104 18:54

4 144 Santos Alejandro 309 SR 151 19:50

5 148 Rodriguez Jose 311 SO 155 19:55

6 (169) Lopez Jose 312 SR 177 21:21

7 (180) Guerrero Christian 313 JR 188 22:07

 

18. 509 CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano ( 18:59 1:34:53)

============================================================================

1 49 Martin Rios 974 SR 51 17:45

2 72 Rudy Sandoval 977 SR 75 18:16

3 109 Andres Rodriguez 975 SR 114 19:00

4 117 Javier Reyes 976 SR 123 19:17

5 162 Saleh Obedi 978 SR 170 20:35

 

19. 535 SBAK/South Bakersfield ( 19:03 1:35:11)

============================================================================

1 66 Jesus Meraz 939 SO 69 18:10

2 82 Ezekiel Gonzales 940 SR 85 18:29

3 98 Jason Ramirez 938 SR 101 18:50

4 142 Josh Cortes 944 SR 149 19:47

5 147 David Pineda 943 SR 154 19:55

6 (160) Israel Torres 941 SR 168 20:30

7 (161) Luis Lupercio 942 SR 169 20:30

 

20. 567 MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare ( 19:18 1:36:30)

============================================================================

1 21 Caleb Carrasco 468 SO 22 17:01

2 104 Carlos Sanchez 471 JR 108 18:56

3 128 Chris Alvarez 470 SO 135 19:28

4 149 Gustavo Sanchez 474 SO 156 20:01

5 165 Adriano M. Lourenco 472 FR 173 21:04

6 (171) Osvaldo Bueno 473 SO 179 21:25

7 (182) Hugo Guzman 469 JR 190 22:14

 

21. 607 HANW/Hanford West High ( 19:19 1:36:31)

============================================================================

1 96 Isaiah Perez-Solorio 638 FR 99 18:45

2 105 Nick Gonzales 639 FR 109 18:57

3 132 Anthony Diaz 636 SR 139 19:34

4 134 Marcos Barajas 640 FR 141 19:34

5 140 Josh McCoy 642 SO 147 19:41

6 (166) Josh Dixon 637 SR 174 21:06

7 (179) Adam Herring 641 SO 187 22:05

 

22. 648 SJM-F/San Joaquin Mem - Fresno ( 19:46 1:38:49)

============================================================================

1 86 Luis Carrasco 803 FR 89 18:32

2 119 Tim Danks-Ferguson 805 SR 126 19:19

3 124 Sean Kerr 804 JR 131 19:23

4 143 Adam Ellison 806 JR 150 19:48

5 176 Matthew Teran 807 FR 184 21:47

6 (185) Erik Miyake 808 SO 193 23:03

7 (186) Patrick Thompson 809 JR 194 23:12

 

23. 649 TEHA/Tehachapi High - DISQUALIFIED ( 19:35 1:37:52)

============================================================================

1 111 Kevin Rooney 823 FR 117 19:07

2 114 Matt Resendiz 822 SR 120 19:13

3 115 Andrew Caldwell 817 FR 121 19:13

4 153 Josh Lara 821 FR 161 20:07

5 156 Sergei Horowitz 820 SR 164 20:12

6 (157) Logan Colier 818 SR 165 20:19

7 (175) Cesar Garcia 819 FR 183 21:31

 

24. 666 LEMO/Lemoore High ( 19:40 1:38:20)

============================================================================

1 60 Terry Duncil 910 SO 63 18:05

2 145 Dezmond White 914 SR 152 19:52

3 152 Marcos Gaspar 911 JR 160 20:07

4 154 Devian Martin 915 SO 162 20:08

5 155 Chris Johnson 913 SR 163 20:08

6 (168) Joel Aguilera 912 JR 176 21:18

7 (173) Joshua Genis 916 JR 181 21:28

 

25. 675 McL-F/McLane High - Fresno ( 19:44 1:38:37)

============================================================================

1 116 Adrian Hopson 946 FR 122 19:14

2 121 Oscar Martinez 947 FR 128 19:20

3 129 Aaron Adkins 950 SO 136 19:31

4 151 Jache Hull 948 SO 159 20:06

5 158 Carlos Navarro 949 SO 166 20:26

6 (164) Christian Fajardo 951 JR 172 20:47

7 (172) Jose Mejia 952 FR 180 21:26

 

26. 708 GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville ( 19:53 1:39:23)

============================================================================

1 120 Chris Sides 435 SR 127 19:19

2 138 Jose Torres 436 SR 145 19:40

3 141 Oscar Campos 434 SO 148 19:45

4 146 Tommy Brumfield 437 SR 153 19:54

5 163 Martin Ayala 439 SO 171 20:45

6 (174) Armando Gamboa 438 JR 182 21:30

7 (183) Joshua Mahurien 440 FR 191 22:34

 

27. 754 PORT/Porterville High ( 20:24 1:41:59)

============================================================================

1 123 Josh Beer 409 JR 130 19:22

2 135 William Samarin 410 SR 142 19:37

3 159 Shaughn Galloway 412 SR 167 20:29

4 167 Amninder Dhaliwal 413 JR 175 21:07

5 170 Edgar Luna 415 FR 178 21:24

6 (178) Isaias Cabrera 411 FR 186 21:58

7 (181) Andrew Calvillo 414 SR 189 22:10

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page