Home | More Results | Div III Boys

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV III * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM  INDIVIDUAL ADVANCES TO STATE CIF                                                      Finish     PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME     p/mile   NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Alisha Brown                    MAD-S/Madera South                               SR     18:32     5:59     64

    2    2 Katie Fry                       EXET/Exeter Union High                           JR     18:56     6:07    517

    3    3 Tijerra Lynch                   RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   JR     19:06     6:10    827

    4    4 Jennifer Nakamura               CLOVN/Clovis North                               JR     19:10     6:11    643

    5    5 Sharessa Archie                 CLOVN/Clovis North                               SO     19:13     6:12    644

    6    6 Sarah Ahgazeynali               CLOVN/Clovis North                               SO     19:15     6:13    645

    7    7 Desiree Armendariz              RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   SO     19:41     6:21    828

    8    8 Moriah Millwee                  SHAF/Shafter High                                SO     19:56     6:26    314

    9    9 Carli Preston                   SHAF/Shafter High                                FR     20:11     6:31    315

   10   10 Cambria Tudor                   SHAF/Shafter High                                FR     20:12     6:31    316

   11   11 Katie Sandoval                  CLOVN/Clovis North                               FR     20:12     6:31    646

   12   12 Michelle Carruth                CLOVN/Clovis North                               SO     20:31     6:38    648

   13   13 Danielle Tildahl                TEHA/Tehachapi High                              JR     20:37     6:39    815

   14   14 Acacia Ingram                   IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               JR     20:38     6:40    476

   15   15 Akaysha Dhaliwal                MAD-S/Madera South                               JR     20:40     6:40     65

   16   16 Lashya Morgan                   RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   FR     20:44     6:42    829

   17   17 Rebecca Wilson                  CLOVN/Clovis North                               JR     20:51     6:44    647

   18   18 Jessica Huizar                  RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   SR     20:57     6:46    830

   19   19 SOfia Rios                      MAD-S/Madera South                               SO     20:59     6:47     66

   20   20 Nancy Islas                     SELM/Selma High                                  SR     21:01     6:47    563

   21   21 Bailey Voss                     RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   FR     21:03     6:48    831

   22   22 Rachel Duarte                   MAD-S/Madera South                               FR     21:04     6:48     69

   23   23 Sara Sullivan                   IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               SO     21:04     6:48    477

   24   24 Lisset Vargas                   MAD-S/Madera South                               FR     21:08     6:49     67

   25   25 Colleen Warmerdam               YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SO     21:10     6:50    671

   26   26 Courtney Pacheco                RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          FR     21:13     6:51    427

   27   27 Katelynn Webb                   IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               SO     21:18     6:53    478

   28   28 Ellie Aguilera                  LEMO/Lemoore High                                SR     21:22     6:54    905

   29   29 Ashley Foster                   SHAF/Shafter High                                FR     21:25     6:55    317

   30   30 Sami Lee                        CLOVN/Clovis North                               FR     21:26     6:55    649

   31   31 Adriana Chaves                  RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          SR     21:27     6:56    426

   32   32 Alisa Carstens                  EXET/Exeter Union High                           SO     21:31     6:57    516

   33      Orieth Rodriguez                GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 SO     21:32     6:57    381

   34      Janette Perez                   CC-D/Cesar Chavez - Delano                       JR     21:32     6:57    979

   35   33 Cristal Rivera                  MAD-S/Madera South                               FR     21:34     6:58     68

   36   34 Bianca Savarese                 IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               SO     21:35     6:58    475

   37   35 Kelsi Woytovich                 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SR     21:36     6:58    672

   38   36 Katerina Plaza                  SHAF/Shafter High                                JR     21:38     6:59    318

   39   37 Emily Viveros                   IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               JR     21:40     7:00    479

   40   38 Sarah Whitson                   TEHA/Tehachapi High                              SR     21:41     7:00    816

   41   39 Kelsey Setaro                   YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SO     21:47     7:02    674

   42   40 Carmen A. Rodriguez             MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        SO     21:48     7:02    461

   43   41 Bethany Maddox                  HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      FR     21:56     7:05    737

   44   42 Jannette Anaya                  ROO-F/Roosevelt High - FResno                    SR     21:56     7:05    160

   45      Betty Valdez                    McL-F/McLane High - Fresno                        FR    22:00     7:06    945

   46   43 Irene Rodriguez                 SHAF/Shafter High                                FR     22:00     7:06    320

   47   44 Marisol Madrigal                FRES/Fresno High                                 SO     22:04     7:07    194

   48   45 Yohanna Madrigal                FRES/Fresno High                                 JR     22:04     7:08    193

   49   46 Deserae Tarr                    RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   FR     22:09     7:09    832

   50      Abigail DeLaCruz                GH-P/Granite Hills - Porterville                 JR     22:11     7:10    433

   51   47 Natalie Ambriz                  IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               JR     22:11     7:10    481

   52   48 Amanda Castellon                WASC/Wasco High                                  JR     22:12     7:10    607

   53   49 Sayria Rivera                   HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      FR     22:18     7:12    740

   54   50 Rachel Evans                    TEHA/Tehachapi High                              JR     22:18     7:12    811

   55   51 Cynthia Juarez                  DELA/Delano High                                 SO     22:18     7:12    290

   56   52 Emily Johnson                   RIDG-B/Ridgeview - Bakersfield                   FR     22:19     7:12    833

   57   53 Jennifer Ikeno                  RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          JR     22:23     7:14    429

   58      Maria Sahagun                   GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 SO     22:28     7:15    382

   59   54 Brittany Ketscher               EXET/Exeter Union High                           SR     22:31     7:16    518

   60   55 Ashlei Esparza                  PORT/Porterville High                            SO     22:32     7:16    402

   61   56 Dayali Corrales                 DELA/Delano High                                 JR     22:34     7:17    289

   62   57 Limairy Castillo                MAD-S/Madera South                               SO     22:35     7:17     70

   63      Mitzi Ibarra                    GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 JR     22:35     7:17    383

   64   58 Fabiola Serrato                 ROO-F/Roosevelt High - FResno                    JR     22:36     7:18    158

   65   59 Emerolina Cantu                 RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          SO     22:36     7:18    430

   66   60 Lenea Lara                      SHAF/Shafter High                                JR     22:36     7:18    319

   67   61 Natalie Espinoza                SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     22:37     7:18    937

   68   62 Alicia Ackley                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                SO     22:38     7:18    903

   69   63 Karolyn I. Espiritu             MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        JR     22:40     7:19    462

   70   64 Bethany Corriea                 HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      SR     22:41     7:19    738

   71   65 Karly Brett                     EXET/Exeter Union High                           SO     22:43     7:20    515

   72   66 Alex Gonzalez                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High - FResno                    JR     22:45     7:21    163

   73   67 Jadine Gonzalez                 WASC/Wasco High                                  FR     22:50     7:22    609

   74   68 Karen Jimenez                   ROO-F/Roosevelt High - FResno                    SR     22:51     7:23    161

   75   69 Lenora Pate                     YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SO     22:54     7:24    673

   76   70 Gabby Castro                    SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     22:57     7:25    931

   77   71 Krista Tsutsui                  FRES/Fresno High                                 SR     22:58     7:25    196

   78   72 Deborah Jones                   HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      SO     22:59     7:25    739

   79   73 Elizabeth Soto                  MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        JR     23:02     7:26    463

   80   74 Danielle Warren                 RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          JR     23:08     7:28    428

   81   75 Ivette Romero                   PORT/Porterville High                            SR     23:10     7:29    403

   82   76 Celeste Fuentes                 ROO-F/Roosevelt High - FResno                    JR     23:13     7:30    159

   83   77 Rosa Diaz                       DINU/Dinuba High                                 SR     23:16     7:31    263

   84   78 Karina Diaz                     DINU/Dinuba High                                 SR     23:19     7:31    264

   85   79 Annie Aleman                    EXET/Exeter Union High                           SO     23:21     7:32    514

   86   80 Nicole Hutcheson                LEMO/Lemoore High                                JR     23:26     7:34    906

   87      Torralva Jennifer               ARV/Arvin High                                   FR     23:28     7:34    302

   88   81 Jennifer Arellano               SELM/Selma High                                  JR     23:29     7:35    564

   89      Cathyleen Rodriquez             HANW/Hanford West High                           FR     23:33     7:36    629

   90   82 Alondra Martinez                SELM/Selma High                                  FR     23:33     7:36    565

   91      Bautista Janet                  ARV/Arvin High                                   JR     23:39     7:38    301

   92   83 Reynna Gardea                   FRES/Fresno High                                 SO     23:44     7:40    199

   93   84 Carlie Croxton                  IND-BAK/Independence - Bakersfield               JR     23:44     7:40    480

   94   85 Victoria Ayon                   DELA/Delano High                                 SR     23:45     7:40    291

   95   86 Kathryn Moseley                 LEMO/Lemoore High                                JR     23:46     7:40    907

   96   87 Selina Alamillo                 SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SO     23:47     7:41    932

   97      Mercedes Salgado                GV-B/Golden Valley - Bakersfield                 SR     23:52     7:42    384

   98   88 Roxanna M. Menijvar             MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        JR     23:56     7:43    467

   99   89 Jessica Folsom                  YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   JR     23:57     7:44    676

  100   90 Joanna Espinoza                 ROO-F/Roosevelt High - FResno                    JR     23:57     7:44    162

  101   91 Andreina Reyes                  WASC/Wasco High                                  JR     23:58     7:44    611

  102   92 Brooke Villareal                ROO-F/Roosevelt High - FResno                    JR     24:00     7:45    164

  103   93 Rikki Tobias                    EXET/Exeter Union High                           SR     24:02     7:45    519

  104   94 Selena Madrigal                 FRES/Fresno High                                 FR     24:04     7:46    195

  105   95 Allison F. Serpa                MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        FR     24:10     7:48    466

  106   96 Rylee J. Goodlin                MO-T/Mission Oak - Tulare                        FR     24:11     7:48    465

  107   97 Ty Jones                        HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      FR     24:12     7:49    742

  108   98 Jamie Cogdell                   YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SO     24:15     7:50    677

  109   99 Phoenix Skeahan                 YOS-O/Yosemite High - Oakhurst                   SO     24:32     7:55    675

  110      Candy Rodriquez                 HANW/Hanford West High                           FR     24:32     7:55    635

  111  100 Mayra Monje                     DINU/Dinuba High                                 JR     24:34     7:56    266

  112  101 Monica Rivas                    DINU/Dinuba High                                 JR     24:37     7:57    267

  113  102 Rebecca Vu                      FRES/Fresno High                                 SR     24:41     7:58    198

  114  103 Breann Ghuman                   SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     24:44     7:59    936

  115  104 Martha Sanchez                  WASC/Wasco High                                  FR     24:49     8:01    612

  116  105 Marissa Pacheco                 HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      SR     24:55     8:03    741

  117  106 Sujey Chavez                    RED-V/Redwood - Visalia                          SO     25:03     8:05    432

  118  107 Ana Orozco                      WASC/Wasco High                                  SR     25:08     8:07    610

  119  108 Alyssa Pena                     PORT/Porterville High                            FR     25:08     8:07    408

  120  109 Erin Golackson                  TEHA/Tehachapi High                              SR     25:11     8:08    812

  121  110 Claudia Cuevas                  SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     25:14     8:09    933

  122  111 Julie Matzenger                 TEHA/Tehachapi High                              SR     25:18     8:10    813

  123  112 Elizabeth Benitez               SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SR     25:19     8:10    934

  124  113 Jordan Metzler                  TEHA/Tehachapi High                              SO     25:26     8:13    814

  125  114 Amanda Duke                     TEHA/Tehachapi High                              SR     25:29     8:14    810

  126  115 Maria Hernandez                 SBAK/South Bakersfield                           SO     25:29     8:14    935

  127  116 Daisy Duenas                    DELA/Delano High                                 SO     25:37     8:16    292

  128  117 Jazzmine Young                  SELM/Selma High                                  SO     25:40     8:17    566

  129  118 Rajvir Brar                     DELA/Delano High                                 SR     25:43     8:18    293

  130  119 Tina Gonzalez                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                SO     25:45     8:19    904

  131  120 Elizabeth Uribe                 SELM/Selma High                                  SO     25:47     8:19    569

  132  121 Anna Parra                      DINU/Dinuba High                                 SO     25:59     8:23    265

  133  122 Cymone Harris                   PORT/Porterville High                            FR     26:00     8:24    406

  134      Jhorien Osana                   HANW/Hanford West High                           FR     26:02     8:24    630

  135  123 Oneida Escobar                  PORT/Porterville High                            SO     26:04     8:25    404

  136  124 Clarita Ramblas                 SELM/Selma High                                  SR     26:14     8:28    567

  137  125 Selena Castellon                WASC/Wasco High                                  SO     26:17     8:29    608

  138  126 Karely Andrade                  DELA/Delano High                                 JR     26:53     8:41    294

  139  127 Heidi Adams                     PORT/Porterville High                            SR     26:54     8:41    407

  140  128  Crystal Herrera                HOOV-F/Hoover High - Fresno                      SO     26:55     8:41    743

  141      Ayala Cynthia                   ARV/Arvin High                                   JR     27:06     8:45    304

  142  129 Sabrynna Chacon                 PORT/Porterville High                            SO     27:15     8:48    405

  143  130 Natalie Gomez                   LEMO/Lemoore High                                JR     27:28     8:52    908

  144      Annissa Harding                 HANW/Hanford West High                           JR     27:51     8:59    633

  145      Christyann Medina               HAN/Hanford High                                 SO     28:50     9:19    592

  146  131 Vanessa Alaniz                  LEMO/Lemoore High                                JR     33:57    10:58    909

 

11/12/2009 14:31

Correction:  11/24/09

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page