Home | More Results | Div IV Girls

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV IV * BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM  INDIVIDUAL ADVANCES TO STATE CIF                                                      Finish     PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME     p/mile   NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Erik Garcia                     MCFAR/McFarland High                             FR     16:17     5:16    282

    2    2 Christian Gonzales              EXET/Exeter Union High                           JR     16:26     5:19    523

    3    3 Garrett Dunn                    EXET/Exeter Union High                           SR     16:35     5:21    522

    4    4 Francisco Nava                  MCFAR/McFarland High                             JR     16:36     5:22    285

    5    5 Jose Monrreal                   MCFAR/McFarland High                             SO     16:36     5:22    283

    6    6 Marco Perez                     MCFAR/McFarland High                             JR     16:43     5:24    284

    7    7 Marco Camargo                   MCFAR/McFarland High                             SR     16:44     5:24    287

    8    8 Jonathan Garcia                 PARL/Parlier High                                SR     16:59     5:29    767

    9    9 Robert Leija                    PARL/Parlier High                                SO     17:01     5:30    771

   10   10 Dallas Nord                     KERM/Kerman High                                 JR     17:07     5:32    256

   11   11 Robert Reid                     EXET/Exeter Union High                           FR     17:11     5:33    524

   12   12 Anthony Martinez                WOOD/Woodlake High                               SR     17:12     5:33    856

   13   13 Jesus Arceo                     PARL/Parlier High                                SO     17:13     5:34    772

   14   14 Francisco Gonzalez              AVEN/Avenal High                                 SR     17:13     5:34    417

   15   15 Jorge Celis                     AVEN/Avenal High                                 SR     17:19     5:36    419

   16   16 Roberto Lopez                   AVEN/Avenal High                                 SR     17:25     5:38    416

   17   17 Steven Huerta                   CARU/Caruthers High                              SO     17:33     5:40    622

   18   18 Alan Ortega                     AVEN/Avenal High                                 JR     17:35     5:41    420

   19   19 Bryce Blackham                  EXET/Exeter Union High                           SR     17:37     5:41    521

   20   20 Leonardo Perez                  MCFAR/McFarland High                             JR     17:39     5:42    286

   21   21 Jeremias Xancale                TAFT/Taft High                                   JR     17:42     5:43    335

   22   22 Luis Ramirez                    AVEN/Avenal High                                 SO     17:46     5:44    422

   23   23 Edgar Orellana                  PARL/Parlier High                                JR     17:48     5:45    770

   24   24 Giovanni Alatorre               WOOD/Woodlake High                               SO     17:52     5:46    854

   25   25 Jose Gonzalez                   MEND/Mendota High                                SR     17:58     5:48    454

   26   26 Jesus Garcia                    CARU/Caruthers High                              SR     18:01     5:49    623

   27   27 Abel Bustos                     PARL/Parlier High                                SO     18:03     5:50    773

   28   28 Danny Perez                     PARL/Parlier High                                SR     18:04     5:50    768

   29   29 Jacinto Lopez                   AVEN/Avenal High                                 JR     18:07     5:51    421

   30   30 Pedro Sanchez                   MCFAR/McFarland High                             SR     18:09     5:52    288

   31   31 Danny Beltz                     FIRE/Firebaugh High                              SR     18:12     5:52    124

   32   32 Jason Reyes                     PARL/Parlier High                                JR     18:17     5:54    769

   33   33 Rigo Hernandez                  FIRE/Firebaugh High                              JR     18:17     5:54    129

   34   34 Philip Dixon                    WOOD/Woodlake High                               SR     18:21     5:55    855

   35   35 Michael Hernandez               TAFT/Taft High                                   SO     18:22     5:56    339

   36   36 Carlos Cerna                    KERM/Kerman High                                 SO     18:23     5:56    259

   37   37 Devin Capella                   TAFT/Taft High                                   JR     18:24     5:57    336

   38   38 Miguel Ramirez                  MEND/Mendota High                                SO     18:30     5:58    458

   39   39 Luis Linares                    FIRE/Firebaugh High                              SR     18:31     5:59    125

   40   40 Eliseo Estrada                  MEND/Mendota High                                SO     18:31     5:59    455

   41   41 Gabriel Rios                    WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   SO     18:31     5:59    497

   42   42 Rocky Hestand                   TAFT/Taft High                                   FR     18:34     6:00    338

   43   43 Daniel Guzman                   KERM/Kerman High                                 SO     18:36     6:00    257

   44   44 Pedro Hernandez                 KERM/Kerman High                                 SO     18:40     6:02    258

   45   45 Gustavo Rangel                  KING/Kingsburg High                              SR     18:44     6:03     96

   46   46 Preston Smee                    EXET/Exeter Union High                           SR     18:48     6:04    525

   47   47 Tyler Abell                     LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           JR     18:49     6:04    722

   48   48 David Brassfield                KING/Kingsburg High                              SO     18:54     6:06     98

   49   49 Ty Heiter                       TAFT/Taft High                                   JR     18:55     6:06    341

   50   50 Philip Taylor                   TAFT/Taft High                                   FR     18:55     6:06    337

   51   51 Jose Lemus                      FARM/Farmersville High                           SR     18:55     6:07    896

   52   52 Jose Palma                      AVEN/Avenal High                                 SO     18:56     6:07    418

   53   53 FReddy Cisneros                 MEND/Mendota High                                FR     18:59     6:08    456

   54   54 Jose Garcia                     ORO/Orosi High                                   JR     19:03     6:09    374

   55   55 Michael Heirendt                SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    JR     19:09     6:11    560

   56   56 Gilbert Rodriquez               FARM/Farmersville High                           JR     19:09     6:11    898

   57   57 Oscar Ramos                     MEND/Mendota High                                SO     19:11     6:12    457

   58   58 Kyle Fleming                    TAFT/Taft High                                   SO     19:11     6:12    340

   59   59 Jose Jaimes                     CARU/Caruthers High                              SR     19:20     6:14    624

   60   60 Brandon Ramirez                 KERM/Kerman High                                 SO     19:20     6:15    261

   61   61 Josh Mejia                      FOW/Fowler High                                  JR     19:21     6:15    529

   62   62 Tlaloc Arreazola                CARU/Caruthers High                              SO     19:23     6:15    625

   63   63 Rolando Jimenez                 FARM/Farmersville High                           JR     19:25     6:16    897

   64   64 Rajvinder Dhillon               FOW/Fowler High                                  FR     19:26     6:16    527

   65   65 Saul Lopez                      FIRE/Firebaugh High                              SR     19:26     6:16    126

   66      Felipe Arias                    RIVE/Riverdale High                              SO     19:28     6:17    443

   67   66 Ramon Reyes                     FOW/Fowler High                                  JR     19:29     6:17    533

   68   67 Hector Sanchez                  LIND/Lindsay High                                SR     19:32     6:19    397

   69   68 Benny Corona                    LIND/Lindsay High                                SR     19:33     6:19    395

   70   69 Sergio Hernandez                KERM/Kerman High                                 JR     19:35     6:19    260

   71   70 David Lund                      KING/Kingsburg High                              SR     19:39     6:21     97

   72   71 Manuel Zamora                   EXET/Exeter Union High                           JR     19:40     6:21    526

   73   72 Daniel Costalez                 CARU/Caruthers High                              JR     19:42     6:22    626

   74   73 Austin Adee                     BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       JR     19:44     6:22     43

   75   74 James Juhrend                   LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           FR     19:48     6:24    718

   76   75 Omar Sixtos                     ORO/Orosi High                                   JR     19:53     6:25    375

   77   76 Braulio Gonzalez                WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   FR     19:55     6:26    499

   78   77 Javier Sanchez                  WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   JR     19:56     6:26    496

   79      Felipe Chavez                   RIVE/Riverdale High                              SR     20:00     6:27    444

   80   78 Caleb Alvarado                  EXET/Exeter Union High                           SO     20:00     6:27    520

   81   79 Jose Guerra                     ORO/Orosi High                                   JR     20:01     6:28    377

   82   80 Enrique Guitierrez              KERM/Kerman High                                 SR     20:01     6:28    262

   83   81 Oswaldo Cayetano                WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   SR     20:04     6:29    494

   84   82 Arron Delgado                   FIRE/Firebaugh High                              JR     20:05     6:29    130

   85   83 Matt SOderstrom                 BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       SO     20:09     6:30     44

   86   84 Brian Pfenninger                WOOD/Woodlake High                               SO     20:11     6:31    859

   87   85 Farhan Mugammal                 KING/Kingsburg High                              SR     20:14     6:32     99

   88   86 Oscar Acevedo                   FARM/Farmersville High                           JR     20:15     6:32    900

   89   87 Ian Dixon                       FOW/Fowler High                                  JR     20:17     6:33    528

   90   88 Luis Ramirez                    ORO/Orosi High                                   SO     20:19     6:33    378

   91   89 Eric Lowe                       WOOD/Woodlake High                               SR     20:19     6:34    857

   92   90 Antonio Cano                    ORO/Orosi High                                   JR     20:20     6:34    376

   93   91 William Stout                   KING/Kingsburg High                              FR     20:21     6:34    102

   94   92 Gustavo Magana                  FIRE/Firebaugh High                              SR     20:22     6:35    127

   95   93 Juan Gonzalez                   CARU/Caruthers High                              FR     20:28     6:36    627

   96   94 Rashpinder Mundi                CARU/Caruthers High                              SO     20:33     6:38    628

   97   95 Thomas Beard                    BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       SR     20:36     6:39     47

   98   96 Adelmo Alvarado                 MEND/Mendota High                                SO     20:39     6:40    459

   99   97 Carl Temple                     LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           JR     20:41     6:41    719

  100   98 Max Lopez                       MEND/Mendota High                                JR     20:43     6:41    460

  101   99 Jesus Aldana                    FIRE/Firebaugh High                              SO     20:48     6:43    128

  102  100 Victor Evans                    WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   SR     20:48     6:43    495

  103  101 James O'Rourke                  BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       FR     20:50     6:43     46

  104  102 Matt Dragt                      BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       SO     20:53     6:45     48

  105  103 Kevin Rodriguez                 KING/Kingsburg High                              SR     20:54     6:45    100

  106  104 Jacob Campos                    KING/Kingsburg High                              SR     20:56     6:46    101

  107  105 Adrianna Guiterrez              FARM/Farmersville High                           JR     20:57     6:46    899

  108  106 Gabriel Mendoza                 LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           JR     20:57     6:46    721

  109  107 Alex Hodges                     SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    SR     20:58     6:46    561

  110  108 Cristian Lopez                  FOW/Fowler High                                  SO     21:00     6:47    532

  111  109 Tanner Ogle                     SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    SR     21:02     6:47    558

  112  110 Mauricio Acevedo                LIND/Lindsay High                                SO     21:06     6:49    399

  113  111 Alex Law                        WOOD/Woodlake High                               SO     21:07     6:49    858

  114  112 Jaime Rodriguez                 ORO/Orosi High                                   FR     21:09     6:50    379

  115  113 Nicolas Duron                   FOW/Fowler High                                  SR     21:12     6:51    531

  116  114 Sean Beintker                   LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           JR     21:24     6:54    720

  117  115 Francisco Fuerte                LIND/Lindsay High                                SR     21:35     6:58    400

  118      Marco Basilio                   RIVE/Riverdale High                              SR     21:36     6:58    446

  119  116 Miguel Morales                  LIND/Lindsay High                                SR     21:38     6:59    396

  120  117 Greg Merrill                    BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       JR     21:40     7:00     45

  121  118 Carl Quandt                     LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           SR     22:04     7:08    723

  122  119 Austin Baughman                 LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           SR     22:06     7:08    724

  123  120 Edward Bedrosian                SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    SR     22:22     7:13    559

  124  121 Mauricio Rosales                LIND/Lindsay High                                SR     22:24     7:14    398

  125  122 Nolan Spence                    SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    JR     22:37     7:18    562

  126  123 Trinidad Moreno                 LIND/Lindsay High                                JR     22:59     7:25    401

  127  124 Jason Knapp                     WOOD/Woodlake High                               SO     23:48     7:41    860

  128  125 Ricardo Salazar                 ORO/Orosi High                                   FR     24:09     7:48    380

  129  126 Nolan Karnes                    BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       SR     24:50     8:01     49

  130  127 Francisco Escamilla             FARM/Farmersville High                           JR     24:51     8:01    901

 

  11/12/2009 11:47

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page