Home | More Results | Div IV Girls

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV IV * BOYS 5K/3.1 MILES - TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

================================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL TEAM ADVANCES TO STATE CIF (Average Total)

============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. CLASS PLACE TIME

 

1. 23 MCFAR/McFarland High ( 16:36 1:22:56)

============================================================================

1 1 Erik Garcia 282 FR 1 16:17

2 4 Francisco Nava 285 JR 4 16:36

3 5 Jose Monrreal 283 SO 5 16:36

4 6 Marco Perez 284 JR 6 16:43

5 7 Marco Camargo 287 SR 7 16:44

6 ( 20) Leonardo Perez 286 JR 20 17:39

7 ( 30) Pedro Sanchez 288 SR 30 18:09

 

2. 80 PARL/Parlier High ( 17:25 1:27:04)

============================================================================

1 8 Jonathan Garcia 767 SR 8 16:59

2 9 Robert Leija 771 SO 9 17:01

3 13 Jesus Arceo 772 SO 13 17:13

4 23 Edgar Orellana 770 JR 23 17:48

5 27 Abel Bustos 773 SO 27 18:03

6 ( 28) Danny Perez 768 SR 28 18:04

7 ( 32) Jason Reyes 769 JR 32 18:17

 

3. 81 EXET/Exeter Union High ( 17:20 1:26:37)

============================================================================

1 2 Christian Gonzales 523 JR 2 16:26

2 3 Garrett Dunn 522 SR 3 16:35

3 11 Robert Reid 524 FR 11 17:11

4 19 Bryce Blackham 521 SR 19 17:37

5 46 Preston Smee 525 SR 46 18:48

6 ( 71) Manuel Zamora 526 JR 72 19:40

7 ( 78) Caleb Alvarado 520 SO 80 20:00

 

4. 85 AVEN/Avenal High ( 17:28 1:27:18)

============================================================================

1 14 FRancisco Gonzalez 417 SR 14 17:13

2 15 Jorge Celis 419 SR 15 17:19

3 16 Roberto Lopez 416 SR 16 17:25

4 18 Alan Ortega 420 JR 18 17:35

5 22 Luis Ramirez 422 SO 22 17:46

6 ( 29) Jacinto Lopez 421 JR 29 18:07

7 ( 52) Jose Palma 418 SO 52 18:56

 

5. 184 TAFT/Taft High ( 18:24 1:31:57)

============================================================================

1 21 Jeremias Xancale 335 JR 21 17:42

2 35 Michael Hernandez 339 SO 35 18:22

3 37 Devin Capella 336 JR 37 18:24

4 42 Rocky Hestand 338 FR 42 18:34

5 49 Ty Heiter 341 JR 49 18:55

6 ( 50) Philip Taylor 337 FR 50 18:55

7 ( 58) Kyle Fleming 340 SO 58 19:11

 

6. 193 KERM/Kerman High ( 18:26 1:32:06)

============================================================================

1 10 Dallas Nord 256 JR 10 17:07

2 36 Carlos Cerna 259 SO 36 18:23

3 43 Daniel Guzman 257 SO 43 18:36

4 44 Pedro Hernandez 258 SO 44 18:40

5 60 Brandon Ramirez 261 SO 60 19:20

6 ( 69) Sergio Hernandez 260 JR 70 19:35

7 ( 80) Enrique Guitierrez 262 SR 82 20:01

 

7. 213 MEND/Mendota High ( 18:38 1:33:09)

============================================================================

1 25 Jose Gonzalez 454 SR 25 17:58

2 38 Miguel Ramirez 458 SO 38 18:30

3 40 Eliseo Estrada 455 SO 40 18:31

4 53 FReddy Cisneros 456 FR 53 18:59

5 57 Oscar Ramos 457 SO 57 19:11

6 ( 96) Adelmo Alvarado 459 SO 98 20:39

7 ( 98) Max Lopez 460 JR 100 20:43

 

8. 236 CARU/Caruthers High ( 18:48 1:33:59)

============================================================================

1 17 Steven Huerta 622 SO 17 17:33

2 26 Jesus Garcia 623 SR 26 18:01

3 59 Jose Jaimes 624 SR 59 19:20

4 62 Tlaloc Arreazola 625 SO 62 19:23

5 72 Daniel Costalez 626 JR 73 19:42

6 ( 93) Juan Gonzalez 627 FR 95 20:28

7 ( 94) Rashpinder Mundi 628 SO 96 20:33

 

9. 243 WOOD/Woodlake High ( 18:47 1:33:55)

============================================================================

1 12 Anthony Martinez 856 SR 12 17:12

2 24 Giovanni Alatorre 854 SO 24 17:52

3 34 Philip Dixon 855 SR 34 18:21

4 84 Brian Pfenninger 859 SO 86 20:11

5 89 Eric Lowe 857 SR 91 20:19

6 (111) Alex Law 858 SO 113 21:07

7 (124) Jason Knapp 860 SO 127 23:48

 

10. 250 FIRE/Firebaugh High ( 18:55 1:34:31)

============================================================================

1 31 Danny Beltz 124 SR 31 18:12

2 33 Rigo Hernandez 129 JR 33 18:17

3 39 Luis Linares 125 SR 39 18:31

4 65 Saul Lopez 126 SR 65 19:26

5 82 Arron Delgado 130 JR 84 20:05

6 ( 92) Gustavo Magana 127 SR 94 20:22

7 ( 99) Jesus Aldana 128 SO 101 20:48

 

11. 339 KING/Kingsburg High ( 19:35 1:37:52)

============================================================================

1 45 Gustavo Rangel 96 SR 45 18:44

2 48 David Brassfield 98 SO 48 18:54

3 70 David Lund 97 SR 71 19:39

4 85 Farhan Mugammal 99 SR 87 20:14

5 91 William Stout 102 FR 93 20:21

6 (103) Kevin Rodriguez 100 SR 105 20:54

7 (104) Jacob Campos 101 SR 106 20:56

 

12. 361 FARM/Farmersville High ( 19:45 1:38:41)

============================================================================

1 51 Jose Lemus 896 SR 51 18:55

2 56 Gilbert Rodriquez 898 JR 56 19:09

3 63 Rolando Jimenez 897 JR 63 19:25

4 86 Oscar Acevedo 900 JR 88 20:15

5 105 Adrianna Guiterrez 899 JR 107 20:57

6 (127) Francisco Escamilla 901 JR 130 24:51

 

13. 375 WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno ( 19:51 1:39:14)

============================================================================

1 41 Gabriel Rios 497 SO 41 18:31

2 76 Braulio Gonzalez 499 FR 77 19:55

3 77 Javier Sanchez 496 JR 78 19:56

4 81 Oswaldo Cayetano 494 SR 83 20:04

5 100 Victor Evans 495 SR 102 20:48

 

14. 386 ORO/Orosi High ( 19:56 1:39:36)

============================================================================

1 54 Jose Garcia 374 JR 54 19:03

2 75 Omar Sixtos 375 JR 76 19:53

3 79 Jose Guerra 377 JR 81 20:01

4 88 Luis Ramirez 378 SO 90 20:19

5 90 Antonio Cano 376 JR 92 20:20

6 (112) Jaime Rodriguez 379 FR 114 21:09

7 (125) Ricardo Salazar 380 FR 128 24:09

 

15. 386 FOW/Fowler High ( 19:55 1:39:33)

============================================================================

1 61 Josh Mejia 529 JR 61 19:21

2 64 Rajvinder Dhillon 527 FR 64 19:26

3 66 Ramon Reyes 533 JR 67 19:29

4 87 Ian Dixon 528 JR 89 20:17

5 108 Cristian Lopez 532 SO 110 21:00

6 (113) Nicolas Duron 531 SR 115 21:12

 

16. 438 LIB-M/Liberty - Madera ( 20:20 1:41:39)

============================================================================

1 47 Tyler Abell 722 JR 47 18:49

2 74 James Juhrend 718 FR 75 19:48

3 97 Carl Temple 719 JR 99 20:41

4 106 Gabriel Mendoza 721 JR 108 20:57

5 114 Sean Beintker 720 JR 116 21:24

6 (118) Carl Quandt 723 SR 121 22:04

7 (119) Austin Baughman 724 SR 122 22:06

 

17. 454 BAKC/Bakersfield Christian ( 20:27 1:42:12)

============================================================================

1 73 Austin Adee 43 JR 74 19:44

2 83 Matt SOderstrom 44 SO 85 20:09

3 95 Thomas Beard 47 SR 97 20:36

4 101 James O'Rourke 46 FR 103 20:50

5 102 Matt Dragt 48 SO 104 20:53

6 (117) Greg Merrill 45 JR 120 21:40

7 (126) Nolan Karnes 49 SR 129 24:50

 

18. 476 LIND/Lindsay High ( 20:41 1:43:24)

============================================================================

1 67 Hector Sanchez 397 SR 68 19:32

2 68 Benny Corona 395 SR 69 19:33

3 110 Mauricio Acevedo 399 SO 112 21:06

4 115 Francisco Fuerte 400 SR 117 21:35

5 116 Miguel Morales 396 SR 119 21:38

6 (121) Mauricio Rosales 398 SR 124 22:24

7 (123) Trinidad Moreno 401 JR 126 22:59

 

19. 513 SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse ( 21:14 1:46:08)

============================================================================

1 55 Michael Heirendt 560 JR 55 19:09

2 107 Alex Hodges 561 SR 109 20:58

3 109 Tanner Ogle 558 SR 111 21:02

4 120 Edward Bedrosian 559 SR 123 22:22

5 122 Nolan Spence 562 JR 125 22:37

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page