Home | More Results | Div IV Boys

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** DIV IV * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno (www.proracegroup.com)

=========================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM  INDIVIDUAL ADVANCES TO STATE CIF                                                      Finish     PACE   Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                    GRADE    TIME     p/mile   NO.

===== ==== ============================== =============================================== ===== ========= ======== ======

    1    1 Megan Thompson                  TAFT/Taft High                                   SR     20:07     6:30    328

    2    2 Linda Ramos                     FIRE/Firebaugh High                              JR     20:11     6:31    117

    3    3 Kathy Torres                    MCFAR/McFarland High                             SO     20:19     6:34    275

    4    4 Blanca Hernandez                FIRE/Firebaugh High                              SO     20:39     6:40    118

    5    5 Rebecca Rodriguez               FIRE/Firebaugh High                              SO     20:51     6:44    119

    6      Arianna Gibeault                SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    SO     20:56     6:46    556

    7      Lizzie Palmer                   SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    JR     20:58     6:46    555

    8    6 Corina Garcia                   MCFAR/McFarland High                             JR     21:09     6:50    276

    9    7 Daisy Guitron                   TAFT/Taft High                                   SO     21:33     6:57    329

   10    8 Jenny Munguia                   MCFAR/McFarland High                             FR     21:39     6:59    277

   11      Leticia Garcia                  WOOD/Woodlake High                               FR     21:43     7:01    851

   12    9 Britney Perez                   MCFAR/McFarland High                             FR     21:47     7:02    278

   13   10 Patricia Martinez               FIRE/Firebaugh High                              JR     22:00     7:06    120

   14      Kaitlyn Reitz                   CARU/Caruthers High                              SO     22:21     7:13    620

   15      Michelle Ritchie                KING/Kingsburg High                              JR     22:25     7:14     92

   16   11 Lilibeth Pedrosa                TAFT/Taft High                                   SO     22:37     7:18    330

   17   12 Shaela Alvarado                 TAFT/Taft High                                   JR     22:46     7:21    332

   18   13 Jackie Meza                     MEND/Mendota High                                JR     23:02     7:26    453

   19      Alejandrina Ramirez             RIVE/Riverdale High                              SO     23:08     7:28    442

   20   14 Stephanie Powell                BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       JR     23:08     7:28     36

   21   15 Alexis Newman                   LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           SO     23:15     7:30    715

   22   16 Dulce Escamilla                 FARM/Farmersville High                           SR     23:26     7:34    890

   23   17 Adrianna Tijerina               FARM/Farmersville High                           JR     23:29     7:35    891

   24      Maricruz Ramales                ORO/Orosi High                                   SR     23:45     7:40    370

   25   18 Reidlee Lynn                    BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       FR     23:52     7:42     39

   26   19 Ruby Lara                       MCFAR/McFarland High                             SR     23:55     7:43    280

   27   20 Danielle Purtle                 LIND/Lindsay High                                SO     23:59     7:45    389

   28   21 Eloisa Garcia                   TAFT/Taft High                                   SO     24:04     7:46    333

   29      Laura Lopez                     PARL/Parlier High                                SR     24:13     7:49    765

   30      Shawntee Whitford               CARU/Caruthers High                              SR     24:18     7:51    621

   31   22 Tania Osornia                   TAFT/Taft High                                   SO     24:29     7:54    331

   32   23 Raeann Vasquez                  FOW/Fowler High                                  JR     24:43     7:59    534

   33   24 Ofelia Saldana                  LIND/Lindsay High                                SO     24:48     8:00    392

   34      Yolanda Zuniga                  ORO/Orosi High                                   SO     24:56     8:03    371

   35   25 Michelle Rodriguez              FIRE/Firebaugh High                              SR     24:56     8:03    121

   36   26 Ruby Pereira                    FOW/Fowler High                                  FR     24:58     8:04    537

   37      Elizabeth Aviles                ORO/Orosi High                                   JR     24:59     8:04    372

   38   27 Karina Melendez                 FIRE/Firebaugh High                              SO     25:02     8:05    122

   39   28 Ashley Cortes                   FIRE/Firebaugh High                              SR     25:04     8:05    123

   40   29 Marissa Figueroa                FOW/Fowler High                                  SO     25:05     8:06    539

   41   30 Emma Tucker                     LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           FR     25:13     8:08    712

   42   31 Bernise Flores                  TAFT/Taft High                                   SR     25:18     8:10    334

   43      Jaqueline Lizarraga             PARL/Parlier High                                JR     25:26     8:13    766

   44   32 Maribel Ortiz                   FOW/Fowler High                                  SR     25:30     8:14    538

   45   33 Gariella Prado                  FOW/Fowler High                                  FR     25:33     8:15    536

   46   34 Tiffany Rodriguez               BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       SR     25:34     8:15     38

   47   35 Hanna Britt                     LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           SO     25:35     8:15    714

   48      Lucia Dominguez                 WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   JR     25:50     8:20    489

   49   36 Alicia Barriente                LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           FR     25:56     8:22    711

   50   37 Margarita Alvarado              MEND/Mendota High                                SR     26:09     8:26    452

   51   38 Lindsey Tucker                  LIB-M/Liberty - Madera                           FR     26:18     8:29    713

   52   39 Lucy Gomez                      MEND/Mendota High                                SR     26:26     8:32    451

   53      Brenna Severin                  WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   SO     26:28     8:33    490

   54   40 Igdalia Covarrubias             FARM/Farmersville High                           JR     26:31     8:34    892

   55   41 Elvia Gonzolez                  MEND/Mendota High                                FR     26:43     8:37    449

   56   42 Emily Brock                     FOW/Fowler High                                  FR     26:48     8:39    540

   57   43 Ahsaki Castro                   LIND/Lindsay High                                SO     26:51     8:40    390

   58   44 Patricia Gonzalez               FARM/Farmersville High                           FR     26:52     8:40    895

   59      Lilian Ruiz                     WOOD/Woodlake High                               SR     27:00     8:43    852

   60      Serena Bollinger                KING/Kingsburg High                              SO     27:08     8:45     93

   61   45 Sonia Vargas                    FOW/Fowler High                                  JR     27:14     8:47    535

   62   46 Stacey Barrera                  MEND/Mendota High                                SO     27:44     8:57    448

   63   47 Jessica Rodriguez               MEND/Mendota High                                SO     27:56     9:01    447

   64   48 Socorro Ambriz                  LIND/Lindsay High                                SO     28:05     9:04    393

   65      Phoebe Castro                   WOOD/Woodlake High                               SO     28:07     9:04    849

   66      Shannon Salerno                 WOOD/Woodlake High                               SO     28:10     9:06    853

   67   49 Marlene Mora                    FARM/Farmersville High                           SO     28:26     9:11    893

   68   50 Christina Jarman                FARM/Farmersville High                           FR     28:59     9:21    894

   69   51 Monica Gonzalez                 MCFAR/McFarland High                             SR     29:04     9:23    281

   70   52 Zuri Hernandez                  MEND/Mendota High                                FR     29:18     9:27    450

   71   53 Selene Vasquez                  LIND/Lindsay High                                JR     29:26     9:30    391

   72   54 Amy Jennings                    BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       SR     29:26     9:30     37

   73      Jamie Dewey                     SIE-T/Sierra High - Tollhouse                    JR     29:39     9:34    557

   74   55 Thalia Laguna                   LIND/Lindsay High                                SO     29:41     9:35    394

   75      Alyssa Vargas                   WU-F/Washington Union - Fresno                   JR     30:20     9:47    492

   76      Angelica Zuniga                 ORO/Orosi High                                   JR     31:12    10:04    373

   77   56 Andie-Vawn Winter               BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       FR     33:08    10:42     42

   78      Sydney Horne                    KING/Kingsburg High                              FR     34:24    11:06     94

   79      Amanda Smith                    KING/Kingsburg High                              SO     34:27    11:07     95

   80   57 Allison Lerude                  BAKC/Bakersfield Christian                       SO     35:51    11:34     41

 

  11/12/2009 13:05

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page