Home | More Results | Boys Teams

 

CIF CENTRAL SECTION

2009 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Hosted by Madera High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Thursday, November 12th

 

*** UNOFFICIAL * ALL DIVISIONS * GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - TEAM RESULTS ***

 

   Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==================================================================================================================================

     School - Division

            Team Place (displace)            =   TOTAL POINTS

         Name  Time GRADE                                                                                    Tie Breaker=6

==================================================================================================================================

 

  1. Buchanan High (Clovis) - Div I                                

            1    5    6   20   21  (23)(131) =    53

         Macy Bricks   17:35 JR, Hagen Reedy   18:16 FR, Chelsea Janzen   18:28 SR, Dana Schmalzel   19:18 JR, Julianne

         Jacques   19:31 JR, Myleigh Bricks   19:40 FR, Sandra Navarro   21:43 JR

 

  2. Clovis High - Div I                                         

            2   10   14   25   27  (60) (65) =    78

         Saylah Barserian   17:52 SR, Lindsay Gray   18:52 SO, Meghan Marvin   19:06 SR, Kaylie Ogle   19:46 SO, Alyssa Mejia

           19:51 JR, McKenzie Poe   20:33 JR, Desiree Bustamante   20:38 JR

 

  3. Clovis North - Div IV                                       

           17   18   19   40   59  (75)(107) =   153

         Jennifer Nakamura   19:10 JR, Sharessa Archie   19:13 SO, Sarah Ahgazeynali   19:15 SO, Katie Sandoval   20:12 FR,

         Michelle Carruth   20:31 SO, Rebecca WilSOn   20:51 JR, Sami Lee   21:26 FR

 

  4. Stockdale (Bakersfield) - Div I                              

           28   42   45   46   53  (69) (78) =   214

         Riddhi Patel   19:54 FR, Carolin Haney   20:16 JR, Cynthia Lopez   20:20 JR, Tori Blackmon   20:21 FR, Hannah Jones

           20:24 FR, Amber Nelson   20:44 JR, Shelbe Pennel   20:56 SR

 

  5. Clovis East High - Div I                                    

           16   30   55   77   92 (102)(200) =   270

         Brittany Laygo   19:07 FR, Courtney Sharar   19:56 SO, Sarah Tomamichel   20:25 SR, Elizabeth Reimer   20:53 SO,

         Meaghan O'Meara   21:07 SR, Miranda Rodarte   21:20 FR, Kacy Kurushima   22:44 JR

 

  6. Ridgeview (Bakersfield) - Div III                           

           15   24   70   80   87 (158)(167) =   276

         Tijerra Lynch   19:06 JR, Desiree Armendariz   19:41 SO, Lashya Morgan   20:44 FR, Jessica Huizar   20:57 SR, Bailey

         Voss   21:03 FR, Deserae Tarr   22:09 FR, Emily Johnson   22:19 FR

 

  7. Bullard High (Fresno) - Div I                               

            3    4    9  121  152 (176)(352) =   289

         Lyndsie Etherton   18:11 JR, Marisa Gonzalez   18:12 FR, Ali Teliha   18:47 FR, Vanessa Russell   21:35 SR, Jessica

         Cohen   22:02 SR, Nina Gaeta   22:26 SO, Eden Dolarian   26:48 SO

 

  8. Shafter High - Div III                                      

           29   37   38  105  124 (151)(187) =   333

         Moriah Millwee   19:56 SO, Carli Preston   20:11 FR, Cambria Tudor   20:12 FR, Ashley Foster   21:25 FR, Katerina

         Plaza   21:38 JR, Irene Rodriguez   22:00 FR, Lenea Lara   22:36 JR

 

  9. Madera South - Div III                                      

            8   68   83   88   93 (120)(183) =   340

         Alisha Brown   18:32 SR, Akaysha Dhaliwal   20:40 JR, SOfia Rios   20:59 SO, Rachel Duarte   21:04 FR, Lisset Vargas

           21:08 FR, Cristal Rivera   21:34 FR, Limairy Castillo   22:35 SO

 

 10. Mission College Prep (SLO) - Div V                          

           11   61   74  100  116 (343)      =   362

         Annie Mooney   18:53 JR, Tricia Mooney   20:33 SR, Rachel Frye   20:50 SO, Demitria Castanon   21:17 SO, Marie Frye

           21:32 SO, Scarlett Harris   26:22 SO

 

 11. Tulare Union - Div II                                       

           31   72   73   81  108 (119)(281) =   365

         Celina Vera   20:01 SO, Ashley Tallon   20:47 SR, Tanner Martin   20:49 JR, Haley Tallon   20:58 SR, Asmita Deswal

           21:27 SR, Colette Pierce   21:33 SO, Johanna Menedez   24:17 FR

 

 12. Clovis West (Fresno) - Div I                                

           47   51   86   96  113 (129)(175) =   393

         Lauren Sharwood   20:21 SO, Taylor Samson   20:23 FR, Elizabeth Witt   21:02 SR, Allie Campbell   21:12 SR, Talia

         Lamanuzzi   21:30 SO, Kelly Duffy   21:42 JR, Mackenzie Celum   22:25 FR

 

 13. Cent Val Chr (Visalia) - Div V                              

           32   57  103  140  142 (161)(181) =   474

         Lizzy Vannette   20:04 SR, Kacie Van Hofwegen   20:29 JR, Mikaela Andreas   21:20 SR, Mina Baxley   21:50 SO, Kelly

         Toms   21:52 JR, Taylor Te Velde   22:14 SR, Mikayla Roberts   22:33 JR

 

 14. Independence (Bakersfield) - Div III                        

           64   90  101  122  127 (159)(251) =   504

         Acacia Ingram   20:38 JR, Sara Sullivan   21:04 SO, Katelynn Webb   21:18 SO, Bianca Savarese   21:35 SO, Emily

         Viveros   21:40 JR, Natalie Ambriz   22:11 JR, Carlie Croxton   23:44 JR

 

 15. Bakersfield High - Div I                                     

           13   82  118  168  193 (233)(306) =   574

         Sarah Baker   19:01 JR, Grace Garcia   20:59 JR, Emily Shuford   21:33 JR, Sarah Scrivano   22:20 JR, Alejandra

         Ponce   22:41 JR, Gabby Lerma   23:20 JR, Cassie Chavez   24:59 JR

 

 16. Mt. Whitney (Visalia) - Div II                              

           67   89  115  130  174 (206)(207) =   575

         Katie Taylor   20:39 JR, Jenny Taylor   21:04 JR, Angelica Zarate   21:31 SR, Jackie Lira   21:42 JR, Mia Lopez

           22:23 SR, Viviana Benitez   22:48 FR, Brenda Zamora   22:49 FR

 

 17. Sanger High - Div II                                        

           26   34  153  157  213 (284)(285) =   583

         Megan Osten   19:46 SO, Chandler Feigel   20:05 SO, Marissa Henry   22:03 SO, Stacy Sanchez   22:09 SO, Mayra

         Contreras   22:51 SO, Erica Pallesi   24:25 SO, Harpreet Basi   24:27 SR

 

 18. Tulare Western - Div II                                     

           33   98  125  169  170 (172)(216) =   595

         Viridiana Trujillo   20:04 SO, Brianna Lara   21:15 JR, Yvette Hernandez   21:39 FR, Marissa Moraza   22:20 SO,

         Ashley Simon   22:21 SO, Brandee Martinho   22:23 JR, Daisy Acosta   22:55 SR

 

 19. North Bakersfield - Div II                                  

           52  106  111  141  205 (231)(247) =   615

         Kaylee Moyer   20:23 SO, Blanca Perez   21:26 SR, Ariana Mariscal   21:30 FR, Yadira Perez   21:52 JR, Estefani

         Rivera   22:47 FR, Karlee Rodriguez   23:17 FR, Sarena Underwood   23:40 SR

 

 20. Firebaugh High - Div IV                                     

           36   66   76  150  304 (308)(310) =   632

         Linda Ramos   20:11 JR, Blanca Hernandez   20:39 SO, Rebecca Rodriguez   20:51 SO, Patricia Martinez   22:00 JR,

         Michelle Rodriguez   24:56 SR, Karina Melendez   25:02 SO, Ashley Cortes   25:04 SR

 

 21. Highland (Bakersfield) - Div II                             

           22   99  156  171  189 (257)(260) =   637

         Jeannette Rodriguez   19:39 SR, Dennise Mercado   21:15 SR, Nichole Berry   22:06 SR, Desiree Martinez   22:22 SR,

         Katherine Mayberry   22:37 JR, Celia Rangel   23:51 JR, Hilaria Vasquez   23:56 SR

 

 22. El Diamante (Visalia) - Div II                              

           58   84  134  184  196 (202)(265) =   656

         Molly Pahkamaa   20:29 SR, Elizabeth Castaneda   21:00 SO, Kathryn Anderson   21:45 SR, Rachel Castaneda   22:35 JR,

         Paola Olivier   22:42 JR, Gabriella Bobadilla   22:46 SR, Monet Pena   23:58 SR

 

 23. McFarland High - Div IV                                     

           43   94  126  137  259 (378)      =   659

         Kathy Torres   20:19 SO, Corina Garcia   21:09 JR, Jenny Munguia   21:39 FR, Britney Perez   21:47 FR, Ruby Lara

           23:55 SR, Monica Gonzalez   29:04 SR

 

 24. Foothill (Bakersfield) - Div II                             

           39   91  110  204  218 (269)(286) =   662

         Natalie Fernandez   20:12 JR, Perla Veloz   21:05 JR, Erica Castro   21:28 JR, Crystal Rodriguez   22:46 SR, Monica

         Montoya   22:57 SR, Hillary Belo   24:01 JR, Marisol Escudero   24:29 JR

 

 25. Sunnyside (Fresno) - Div II                                 

           50   79  163  208  226 (249)(256) =   726

         Taylor Brown   20:22 JR, Hanisha Marshall   20:57 JR, Dianne Ballesteros   22:17 SR, Dannielle Bidegain   22:49 JR,

         Amelia Banks   23:09 SO, Mayra Hernandez   23:43 SO, Estephanie Vazquez   23:48 JR

 

 26. Exeter Union High - Div III                                 

           12  114  178  197  234 (270)      =   735

         Katie FRy   18:56 JR, Alisa Carstens   21:31 SO, Brittany Ketscher   22:31 SR, Karly Brett   22:43 SO, Annie Aleman

           23:21 SO, Rikki Tobias   24:02 SR

 

 27. Garces Memorial (Bakersfield) - Div II                      

           48  139  149  199  214 (238)(292) =   749

         Monica Guzman   20:22 SR, Tammy Vu   21:48 SO, Lauren Brown   21:59 SR, Jessica Cruz   22:44 FR, Tahlia Thomas

           22:54 SO, Sammie Lombardo   23:27 SO, Marissa Machado   24:41 SO

 

 28. Liberty High (Bakersfield) - Div II                         

           54  112  148  179  264 (278)(316) =   757

         Ashley Barton   20:24 JR, Jordan Thoennes   21:30 JR, Allison Holmes   21:59 FR, Crystal Le Cavallier   22:31 JR,

         Mickey Cardiel   23:58 JR, Aaliyah Beed   24:13 FR, Maki Osawa   25:11 SR

 

 29. Redwood (Visalia) - Div III                                  

           97  109  173  186  225 (309)      =   790

         Courtney Pacheco   21:13 FR, Adriana Chaves   21:27 SR, Jennifer Ikeno   22:23 JR, Emerolina Cantu   22:36 SO,

         Danielle Warren   23:08 JR, Sujey Chavez   25:03 SO

 

 30. Golden West (Visalia) - Div I                               

           63  143  146  211  242 (246)(253) =   805

         Bailey Henshaw   20:37 SR, Audra Walker   21:55 FR, Draper Ayla   21:57 SR, Samantha Wooten   22:50 JR, Myra Gomez

           23:30 SO, Michelle Huff   23:37 SR, Lauren Porton-Ayala   23:45 SO

 

 31. Frontier (Bakersfield) - Div II                             

           44   56  195  223  294 (300)(303) =   812

         Alyson Delarosa   20:20 SR, Jessica Campbell   20:26 FR, Ariel Driskill   22:42 SO, Amanda Bennett   23:08 JR, Teale

         Jones   24:43 SO, Samantha Oliver   24:48 FR, Katie Helms   24:56 FR

 

 32. Taft High - Div IV                                          

           35  117  188  203  271 (287)(319) =   814

         Megan Thompson   20:07 SR, Daisy Guitron   21:33 SO, Lilibeth Pedrosa   22:37 SO, Shaela Alvarado   22:46 JR, Eloisa

         Garcia   24:04 SO, Tania Osornia   24:29 SO, Bernise Flores   25:18 SR

 

 33. Yosemite High (Oakhurst) - Div III                           

           95  123  136  215  262 (279)(288) =   831

         Colleen Warmerdam   21:10 SO, Kelsi Woytovich   21:36 SR, Kelsey Setaro   21:47 SO, Lenora Pate   22:54 SO, Jessica

         Folsom   23:57 JR, Jamie Cogdell   24:15 SO, Phoenix Skeahan   24:32 SO

 

 34. Monache (Porterville) - Div I                               

          132  135  147  209  243 (248)(274) =   866

         Analysa Asuncion   21:43 SR, Kristen Chan   21:46 SR, Alysa Alvarez   21:57 SO, Justice Carillo   22:50 FR, Daniela

         Lozano   23:31 SR, Ashley Benett   23:41 SR, Chelsey Gray   24:07 JR

 

 35. Centennial (Bakersfield) - Div I                            

           71  177  198  236  239 (245)(273) =   921

         Jory Braughton   20:45 SR, Margaret Martinez   22:29 JR, Chloe Carlson   22:44 SR, Sarah Ballard   23:26 JR, Liz

         Sanchez   23:27 JR, Melisia Melgon   23:34 JR, Allei Schaffer   24:07 JR

 

 36. Roosevelt High (FResno) - Div III                           

          145  185  201  212  228 (263)(268) =   971

         Jannette Anaya   21:56 SR, Fabiola Serrato   22:36 JR, Alex Gonzalez   22:45 JR, Karen Jimenez   22:51 SR, Celeste

         Fuentes   23:13 JR, Joanna Espinoza   23:57 JR, Brooke Villareal   24:00 JR

 

 37. Madera High - Div I                                         

            7   49  283  298  337 (348)      =   974

         Carina Mendoza   18:29 SR, Jessica Petoff   20:22 FR, Katherina Lehrmann   24:20 JR, Felica Rocha   24:48 FR, Kayla

         Martinez   26:02 FR, Olga Pastor-Luna   26:30 SO

 

 38. Tehachapi High - Div III                                    

           62  128  165  315  320 (322)(323) =   990

         Danielle Tildahl   20:37 JR, Sarah Whitson   21:41 SR, Rachel Evans   22:18 JR, Erin Golackson   25:11 SR, Julie

         Matzenger   25:18 SR, Jordan Metzler   25:26 SO, Amanda Duke   25:29 SR

 

 39. Hoover High (Fresno) - Div III                              

          144  164  194  220  277 (302)(359) =   999

         Bethany Maddox   21:56 FR, Sayria Rivera   22:18 FR, Bethany Corriea   22:41 SR, Deborah Jones   22:59 SO, Ty Jones

           24:12 FR, Marissa Pacheco   24:55 SR,  Crystal Herrera   26:55 SO

 

 40. Fresno High - Div III                                        

          154  155  219  250  272 (293)      =  1050

         Marisol Madrigal   22:04 SO, Yohanna Madrigal   22:04 JR, Krista Tsutsui   22:58 SR, Reynna Gardea   23:44 SO,

         Selena Madrigal   24:04 FR, Rebecca Vu   24:41 SR

 

 41. East Bakersfield - Div II                                   

           41  162  280  282  296 (314)(347) =  1061

         Lucy Garcia   20:14 SR, Sophia Garcia   22:15 JR, Anasary Rosales   24:16 JR, Ana Nunez   24:19 SO, Dulce Nunez

           24:43 JR, Teresa Martin   25:08 FR, Flora Garay   26:30 SO

 

 42. Mission Oak (Tulare) - Div III                              

          138  192  222  261  275 (276)      =  1088

         Carmen A. Rodriguez   21:48 SO, Karolyn I. Espiritu   22:40 JR, Elizabeth Soto   23:02 JR, Roxanna M. Menijvar

           23:56 JR, Allison F. Serpa   24:10 FR, Rylee J. Goodlin   24:11 FR

 

 43. Lemoore High - Div III                                      

          104  191  237  254  332 (366)(397) =  1118

         Ellie Aguilera   21:22 SR, Alicia Ackley   22:38 SO, Nicole Hutcheson   23:26 JR, Kathryn Moseley   23:46 JR, Tina

         Gonzalez   25:45 SO, Natalie Gomez   27:28 JR, Vanessa Alaniz   33:57 JR

 

 44. Selma High - Div III                                         

           85  240  244  330  333 (340)      =  1232

         Nancy Islas   21:01 SR, Jennifer Arellano   23:29 JR, Alondra Martinez   23:33 FR, Jazzmine Young   25:40 SO,

         Elizabeth Uribe   25:47 SO, Clarita Ramblas   26:14 SR

 

 45. Wasco High - Div III                                        

          160  210  266  301  312 (341)      =  1249

         Amanda Castellon   22:12 JR, Jadine Gonzalez   22:50 FR, Andreina Reyes   23:58 JR, Martha Sanchez   24:49 FR, Ana

         Orozco   25:08 SR, Selena Castellon   26:17 SO

 

 46. Delano High - Div III                                       

          166  182  252  329  331 (357)      =  1260

         Cynthia Juarez   22:18 SO, Dayali Corrales   22:34 JR, Victoria Ayon   23:45 SR, Daisy Duenas   25:37 SO, Rajvir

         Brar   25:43 SR, Karely Andrade   26:53 JR

 

 47. South Bakersfield - Div III                                 

          190  217  255  297  318 (321)(324) =  1277

         Natalie Espinoza   22:37 SR, Gabby Castro   22:57 SR, Selina Alamillo   23:47 SO, Breann Ghuman   24:44 SR, Claudia

         Cuevas   25:14 SR, Elizabeth Benitez   25:19 SR, Maria Hernandez   25:29 SO

 

 48. Dinuba High - Div III                                       

          230  232  289  291  335            =  1377

         Rosa Diaz   23:16 SR, Karina Diaz   23:19 SR, Mayra Monje   24:34 JR, Monica Rivas   24:37 JR, Anna Parra   25:59 SO

 

 49. Porterville High - Div III                                  

          180  227  313  336  338 (358)(361) =  1394

         Ashlei Esparza   22:32 SO, Ivette Romero   23:10 SR, Alyssa Pena   25:08 FR, Cymone Harris   26:00 FR, Oneida

         Escobar   26:04 SO, Heidi Adams   26:54 SR, Sabrynna Chacon   27:15 SO

 

 50. Liberty (Madera) - Div IV                                   

          229  317  328  334  342            =  1550

         Alexis Newman   23:15 SO, Emma Tucker   25:13 FR, Hanna Britt   25:35 SO, Alicia Barriente   25:56 FR, Lindsey

         Tucker   26:18 FR

 

 51. Central High (Fresno) - Div II                              

          133  307  351  374  389 (393)      =  1554

         Cinthya Mendez   21:44 JR, Ariana Villarreal   24:59 SO, Alicia Aranda   26:45 FR, Krystina Hale   28:19 JR,

         Madeleine Mosler   31:20 SR, Britney Pontecorvo   32:33 FR

 

 52. Farmersville High - Div IV                                  

          235  241  349  356  375 (377)      =  1556

         Dulce Escamilla   23:26 SR, Adrianna Tijerina   23:29 JR, Igdalia Covarrubias   26:31 JR, Patricia Gonzalez   26:52

         FR, Marlene Mora   28:26 SO, Christina Jarman   28:59 FR

 

 53. Fowler High - Div IV                                        

          295  305  311  325  326 (353)(360) =  1562

         Raeann Vasquez   24:43 JR, Ruby Pereira   24:58 FR, Marissa Figueroa   25:05 SO, Maribel Ortiz   25:30 SR, Gariella

         Prado   25:33 FR, Emily Brock   26:48 FR, Sonia Vargas   27:14 JR

 

 54. Bakersfield Christian - Div IV                              

          224  258  327  381  395 (399)      =  1585

         Stephanie Powell   23:08 JR, Reidlee Lynn   23:52 FR, Tiffany Rodriguez   25:34 SR, Amy Jennings   29:26 SR,

         Andie-Vawn Winter   33:08 FR, AlliSOn Lerude   35:51 SO

 

 55. Mendota High - Div IV                                       

          221  339  346  350  369 (371)(379) =  1625

         Jackie Meza   23:02 JR, Margarita Alvarado   26:09 SR, Lucy Gomez   26:26 SR, Elvia Gonzolez   26:43 FR, Stacey

         Barrera   27:44 SO, Jessica Rodriguez   27:56 SO, Zuri Hernandez   29:18 FR

 

 56. Lindsay High - Div IV                                       

          267  299  355  373  380 (382)      =  1674

         Danielle Purtle   23:59 SO, Ofelia Saldana   24:48 SO, Ahsaki Castro   26:51 SO, Socorro Ambriz   28:05 SO, Selene

         Vasquez   29:26 JR, Thalia Laguna   29:41 SO

 

 57. Reedley High - Div II                                       

          344  345  354  362  367 (384)(386) =  1772

         Monica Garcia   26:24 FR, Ana Armas   26:25 SR, Joyce Funda   26:51 SO, Vianka Rodriguez   27:17 JR, Yesenia Cuevas

           27:28 SO, Alejandra Maciel   29:59 SR, Jessica Contreras   30:27 SR

 

 58. Tranquillity High - Div V                                   

          290  368  376  385  388 (390)(394) =  1807

         Geraldine Gurrola   24:36 SO, Ariadne Valadez   27:36 JR, Liliana Garcia   28:49 FR, Andie Lopez   30:09 FR, Itzil

         Herrera   30:50 FR, Michelle Muniz   31:29 JR, Yudiana Hernandez   33:02 FR

 

 59. University High (Fresno) - Div V                            

          364  365  372  387  391 (396)      =  1879

         Catherine Fonseca   27:19 JR, Claire Jaramishian   27:20 SO, Thalia Holingue   27:59 SO, Savannah Giordano   30:31

         FR, Gabriela Larralde   31:47 JR, Samantha Bennett   33:20 SO

 

 60. Fresno Christian - Div V                                    

          363  370  383  392  398            =  1906

         Rachel Wilhelm   27:18 JR, Gigi Thao   27:51 SO, Paige Powell   29:59 SR, Ashley Erickson   31:47 FR, Dana King

           34:32 SO

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page