Home | More Results

 

2014 CLOVIS NORTH SAUCONY INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis North High School

Clovis North Educational Center - Clovis, CA

Friday, October 24th

 

*** BOYS VARSITY 2 Miles - Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

===================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== ========================== ====== ============================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Kasey Knevelbaard 473 Immanuel - Reedley SR 9:07 4:34

2 2 Eduardo Herrera 544 Madera South JR 9:08 4:34

3 3 Jorge Perez 670 Reedley SR 9:12 4:36

4 4 Miguel Villar 567 Madera South SO 9:12 4:36

5 5 Psalm Ocampo 123 Clovis North SR 9:17 4:39

6 6 Jacob Russo 268 Clovis SR 9:24 4:42

7 7 Connor Morello 263 Clovis SR 9:29 4:45

8 8 Michael Ochoa 553 Madera South SO 9:30 4:45

9 9 Daniel Turpin 244 Clovis East SR 9:31 4:46

10 10 Danahel Carbajal 104 Clovis North SR 9:32 4:46

11 11 Chris Goertzen 110 Clovis North SR 9:36 4:48

12 12 Myles Delgado 106 Clovis North SR 9:47 4:54

13 13 Christian Garcia 668 Reedley SR 9:47 4:54

14 14 Gabriel Logan 117 Clovis North SO 9:49 4:55

15 15 Cameron Nolen 122 Clovis North SO 9:50 4:55

16 16 Christian Nevarez 552 Madera South SO 9:51 4:56

17 17 Jordan Morris 264 Clovis SO 9:51 4:56

18 18 Bobby Garza 234 Clovis East SR 9:51 4:56

19 19 Jesus Ayala 666 Reedley SR 9:51 4:56

20 20 Nathan Nickeson 267 Clovis SO 9:52 4:56

21 21 Ruben Reyes 672 Reedley SO 9:52 4:56

22 22 Gage Marquez 237 Clovis East JR 9:53 4:57

23 23 Ricardo Trejo 479 Immanuel - Reedley JR 9:55 4:58

24 24 Ivan Ayala 293 Coalinga SO 9:56 4:58

25 25 Eric Coyle 605 Archbishop Mitty - San Jose SO 9:57 4:59

26 26 Romelo Casanave 604 Archbishop Mitty - San Jose SR 9:58 4:59

27 27 Adrian Solis 365 Dinuba JR 9:59 5:00

28 28 Javier Zuniga 702 Roosevelt - Fresno SR 10:00 5:00

29 29 Manuel Santos 699 Roosevelt - Fresno SR 10:01 5:01

30 30 Luis Becerra 537 Madera South SR 10:01 5:01

31 31 Isaac Leal 727 Sanger SR 10:02 5:01

32 32 Lorenzo Turpin 243 Clovis East SR 10:03 5:02

33 33 Lorenzo Cabellos 721 Sanger SO 10:03 5:02

34 34 Jackee Moua 265 Clovis SO 10:04 5:02

35 35 Isaac Oceguera 362 Dinuba JR 10:04 5:02

36 36 Jesus Cacique 538 Madera South SR 10:07 5:04

37 37 Nelson Jimenez 499 Madera JR 10:07 5:04

38 38 Conner Lewis 258 Clovis SR 10:07 5:04

39 39 Jonah Saenz 241 Clovis East JR 10:08 5:04

40 40 Alex Garcia 667 Reedley FR 10:08 5:04

41 41 Alex Cavarrubias 182 Bullard - Fresno SO 10:08 5:04

42 42 Daniel Perez 556 Madera South SR 10:09 5:05

43 43 Anthony Salgado 242 Clovis East SR 10:10 5:05

44 44 Anthony Palacio 193 Bullard - Fresno SR 10:10 5:05

45 45 Harmen Kang 606 Archbishop Mitty - San Jose JR 10:13 5:07

46 46 Adam Clarke 229 Clovis East SR 10:14 5:07

47 47 Zain Sherriff 413 Edison - Fresno JR 10:14 5:07

48 48 Cielo Aguilar 399 Edison - Fresno SR 10:15 5:08

49 49 Matthew Villarreal 734 Sanger SR 10:15 5:08

50 50 Rene Toribio 700 Roosevelt - Fresno SR 10:19 5:10

51 51 Martin Garcia 685 Roosevelt - Fresno SO 10:20 5:10

52 52 Tyler Dalton 618 Mt. Whitney - Visalia SR 10:21 5:11

53 53 Juan Razo 304 Coalinga SR 10:21 5:11

54 54 Matt Fierro 251 Clovis SO 10:23 5:12

55 55 Isaiah Montion 693 Roosevelt - Fresno SO 10:25 5:13

56 56 Evert Silva 450 Fresno JR 10:26 5:13

57 57 John Tesmer 129 Clovis North FR 10:26 5:13

58 58 Yovanny Piceno 671 Reedley JR 10:26 5:13

59 59 Reno Garcia 493 Madera JR 10:27 5:14

60 60 Michael Hammann 620 Mt. Whitney - Visalia SR 10:30 5:15

61 61 Antonio Tolentino 414 Edison - Fresno JR 10:31 5:16

62 62 Daniel Teran 510 Madera JR 10:32 5:16

63 63 Nathan Rocha 409 Edison - Fresno SO 10:32 5:16

64 64 Michael Magallanes 626 Mt. Whitney - Visalia JR 10:32 5:16

65 65 Salvador Sanchez 636 Mt. Whitney - Visalia JR 10:33 5:17

66 66 Victor Hernandez 621 Mt. Whitney - Visalia JR 10:33 5:17

67 67 Esteban Garcia 725 Sanger SR 10:33 5:17

68 68 Mohamed Saleh 732 Sanger FR 10:34 5:17

69 69 Justin Siu 612 Archbishop Mitty - San Jose JR 10:34 5:17

70 70 Payton Sotelo 640 Mt. Whitney - Visalia JR 10:34 5:17

71 71 Tim Fitch 491 Madera SO 10:36 5:18

72 72 Ryan Carmody 160 Bakersfield Christian JR 10:36 5:18

73 73 Rumi Sherriff 412 Edison - Fresno JR 10:37 5:19

74 74 Michael Garcia 405 Edison - Fresno FR 10:38 5:19

75 75 Cole Schuler 169 Bakersfield Christian SR 10:39 5:20

76 76 Andres Garcia 352 Dinuba SR 10:40 5:20

77 77 Saben Butts 615 Mt. Whitney - Visalia JR 10:40 5:20

78 78 Alex Avila 292 Coalinga SO 10:42 5:21

79 79 Luis Garcia 214 Caruthers SR 10:42 5:21

80 80 Cesar Lopez 502 Madera FR 10:42 5:21

81 81 Steven Lopez 190 Bullard - Fresno SR 10:46 5:23

82 82 Vincent Leuzze 608 Archbishop Mitty - San Jose JR 10:46 5:23

83 83 Jaime Cueva 351 Dinuba FR 10:49 5:25

84 84 Alfredon Perez 669 Reedley JR 10:50 5:25

85 85 Cecilio Garcia 439 Fresno JR 10:50 5:25

86 86 Derek Perera 610 Archbishop Mitty - San Jose SO 10:51 5:26

87 87 Jasmit Briana 295 Coalinga FR 10:52 5:26

88 88 Octavio Campos 349 Dinuba SO 10:57 5:29

89 89 Ulises Ramirez 363 Dinuba FR 10:59 5:30

90 90 Tanner Earl 186 Bullard - Fresno FR 10:59 5:30

91 91 Vicente Guerrero 495 Madera SO 11:00 5:30

92 92 BK Robinson 590 Minarets - O'Neals JR 11:05 5:33

93 93 Lamberto Sarmiento 411 Edison - Fresno SR 11:05 5:33

94 94 Eduardo Martinez 300 Coalinga SR 11:08 5:34

95 95 Riley Hanks 726 Sanger SR 11:09 5:35

96 96 Spence Nelson 192 Bullard - Fresno FR 11:11 5:36

97 97 Jonathan Perez 507 Madera JR 11:12 5:36

98 98 Glavine Gutierrez 299 Coalinga SR 11:13 5:37

99 99 Raul Montellano 446 Fresno SO 11:15 5:38

100 100 Spencer Larralde 474 Immanuel - Reedley JR 11:17 5:39

101 101 Rafael Guzman 690 Roosevelt - Fresno SR 11:20 5:40

102 102 Chris Wallace 170 Bakersfield Christian SR 11:22 5:41

103 103 Jacob Lozano 475 Immanuel - Reedley JR 11:24 5:42

104 104 Anthony Sahakian 195 Bullard - Fresno FR 11:27 5:44

105 105 Samuel Leather 607 Archbishop Mitty - San Jose FR 11:28 5:44

106 106 Wriestly Chavez 722 Sanger JR 11:28 5:44

107 107 Alonso Avilez 346 Dinuba JR 11:29 5:45

108 108 Nick Molina 444 Fresno JR 11:29 5:45

109 109 Brandon Martinez 191 Bullard - Fresno SR 11:30 5:45

110 110 Garritt Press 588 Minarets - O'Neals SO 11:33 5:47

111 111 James Rossi 167 Bakersfield Christian JR 11:34 5:47

112 112 Cristian Leija 441 Fresno SO 11:37 5:49

113 Isaac Hoffman 432 Fresno Christian SO 11:38 5:49

114 113 Rogelio Ramirez 303 Coalinga SR 11:40 5:50

115 114 Isaiah Forney 582 Minarets - O'Neals SR 11:40 5:50

116 115 Raul Ponce 695 Roosevelt - Fresno SR 11:44 5:52

117 116 Alfonso Saucedo 449 Fresno JR 11:47 5:54

118 117 Rafael Crispin 212 Caruthers FR 11:49 5:55

119 118 Elijah Smith 478 Immanuel - Reedley SR 11:52 5:56

120 119 Jarrett Chow 471 Immanuel - Reedley JR 11:53 5:57

121 120 Erick Cortes 211 Caruthers SR 11:54 5:57

122 Mathias Tevendale 753 University (Fresno) JR 11:55 5:58

123 121 Gurparvesh Brar 210 Caruthers SO 11:57 5:59

124 122 Anthony Leal 215 Caruthers SO 11:59 6:00

125 123 Eric Montejano 445 Fresno SR 12:16 6:08

126 124 Karl Nippoldt 476 Immanuel - Reedley JR 12:23 6:12

127 Tin-Lin (Michael) Fu 431 Fresno Christian JR 12:45 6:23

128 125 Gavin Turner 592 Minarets - O'Neals SR 12:49 6:25

129 126 Zander Beccari 159 Bakersfield Christian FR 12:53 6:27

130 Liam Brazell 750 University (Fresno) SR 12:56 6:28

131 127 David Fuller 584 Minarets - O'Neals JR 12:58 6:29

132 128 Van Cummings 581 Minarets - O'Neals SR 14:04 7:02

 

10/24/2014 18:50

 

 

More Results | Top of Page