Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

7th Annual

2009 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 25th

 

*** FROSH/SOPH BOYS * 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                            Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                         GRADE   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Antonio Villagomez              Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     18:18     5:54    664

    2    2 Daniel Guzman                   Kerm/Kerman                                           So     18:30     5:58     81

    3    3 Vincent Colarossi               Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               So     19:15     6:13    285

    4      Luis Carrasco                   SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno                   Fr     19:28     6:17    620

    5    4 Daniel Evangelista              Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     19:40     6:21    646

    6    5 Ben Cabrera                     McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 So     19:41     6:21    418

    7    6 Raul Palma                      McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 So     19:42     6:21    431

    8    7 Yovany Ramirez                  Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     19:46     6:23    659

    9    8 Arthur J King                   Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               So     19:50     6:24    293

   10    9 Andres Lopez                    Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     19:51     6:25    651

   11   10 Ray Garcia                      Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Fr     19:54     6:25    454

   12   11 Jose Palma                      Aven/Avenal                                           So     19:55     6:26    605

   13   12 Taylor Losi                     Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               So     20:08     6:30    296

   14   13 Pedro Hernandez                 Kerm/Kerman                                           So     20:17     6:33     82

   15   14 Carlos Navarro                  McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 So     20:22     6:34    430

   16   15 Brandon Juarez                  Aven/Avenal                                           Fr     20:27     6:36    599

   17   16 Jache Hull                      McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 So     20:30     6:37    426

   18   17 Nathan Castro                   Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     20:39     6:40    643

   19   18 Connor Mojo                     Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     20:42     6:41    501

   20   19 David Jaramillo                 Mad-H/Madera High                                     So     20:51     6:44    381

   21   20 Rosario Torres                  Aven/Avenal                                           So     20:57     6:46    614

   22   21 Adrian Hopson                   McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 Fr     21:03     6:48    425

   23   22 Albert Garcia                   Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Fr     21:03     6:48    453

   24   23 Vang Chue Shoua                 Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Fr     21:03     6:48    146

   25   24 Andrew Diaz                     Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             So     21:04     6:48    149

   26   25 Jose Contreras                  Aven/Avenal                                           So     21:13     6:51    588

   27   26 Lind Martinez                   Mad-H/Madera High                                     So     21:21     6:54    383

   28   27 Benito Juarez                   Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     21:31     6:57    650

   29   28 Israel Cruz                     Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     21:37     6:59    645

   30   29 Nathan Perez                    Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           So     21:43     7:01    460

   31   30 David Juarez                    Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Fr     21:46     7:02    458

   32   31 Shane Bekian                    Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Fr     21:48     7:02    282

   33      Frank Maldonado                 Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     21:48     7:02    653

   34   32 Leonardo Reynoza                Aven/Avenal                                           So     21:49     7:03    610

   35   33 Andrew Worth                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     21:53     7:04    515

   36      Joshua Hopper                   Fres-C/Fresno Christian                               So     22:01     7:07    360

   37   34 Christopher  W. Lopez           Oakd/Oakdale                                          So     22:02     7:07    251

   38   35 Mario Ramirez                   Aven/Avenal                                           Fr     22:09     7:09    607

   39   36 Matt Deleon                     McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 So     22:17     7:12    414

   40   37 David Pena                      Kerm/Kerman                                           So     22:21     7:13     88

   41   38 Jovani Mejia                    Aven/Avenal                                           So     22:24     7:14    602

   42   39 Edwin Flores                    Mend/Mendota                                          So     22:27     7:15    562

   43      Oscar Herrera                   Aven/Avenal                                           So     22:32     7:16    597

   44   40 Louie B. Britchetto             Oakd/Oakdale                                          Fr     22:33     7:17    245

   45      Fracisco Reynoza                Aven/Avenal                                           So     22:35     7:17    609

   46   41 Michael Quintana                Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Fr     22:39     7:19     36

   47   42 Pedro Leon                      Mad-H/Madera High                                     Fr     22:46     7:21    382

   48      Ben Veca                        Aven/Avenal                                           So     22:55     7:24    616

   49   43 Alex Hokokian                   Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             So     23:01     7:26    152

   50      Tony Andrrade                   Aven/Avenal                                           So     23:03     7:26    583

   51   44 Carlos Ramirez                  FresnH/Fresno High                                    Fr     23:11     7:29    198

   52      Victor Valadez                  Aven/Avenal                                           Fr     23:30     7:35    615

   53   45 Gabe Ablin                      Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     23:41     7:39    482

   54      Alex Ramos                      Aven/Avenal                                           So     23:46     7:40    608

   55   46 Jose Amaya                      Mend/Mendota                                          Fr     23:49     7:41    555

   56      Desmond Tenyenhius              Sier-T/Sierra - Tollhouse                             Fr     23:49     7:41    217

   57   47 Miguel Armezola                 Mad-H/Madera High                                     Fr     23:55     7:43    376

   58   48 Davis McCleod                   Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     23:55     7:43    499

   59   49 Cole Dewey                      Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               So     23:59     7:45    286

   60   50 Josh Cohen                      Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     24:00     7:45    486

   61      Matthew Teran                   SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno                   Fr     24:01     7:45    627

   62   51 Thomas D. Dempsey               Oakd/Oakdale                                          Fr     24:02     7:45    246

   63      Erik Miyake                     SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno                   So     24:07     7:47    625

   64      Luis Lopez                      Aven/Avenal                                           So     24:17     7:50    600

   65      Anibal Avina                    Tranq/Tranquility                                     Fr     24:19     7:51    318

   66   52 Lee Zeno                        Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     24:19     7:51    517

   67      Christopher Weddington          Fres-C/Fresno Christian                               Fr     24:23     7:52    363

   68   53 Edgar Alvalos                   FresnH/Fresno High                                    So     24:27     7:54    180

   69   54 Christian Castillo              Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             So     24:28     7:54    145

   70   55 Santos Mendoza                  Mend/Mendota                                          So     24:33     7:56    568

   71   56 Rodney Stogner                  FresnH/Fresno High                                    So     24:40     7:58    199

   72   57 Victor Artega                   FresnH/Fresno High                                    So     24:54     8:02    181

   73   58 Rogelio Cervantes               McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 So     24:54     8:02    419

   74      Jose Garcia                     Aven/Avenal                                           Fr     25:13     8:09    591

   75   59 Skyler Walker                   FresnH/Fresno High                                    Fr     25:20     8:11    203

   76   60 Layne W. Worley                 Oakd/Oakdale                                          So     25:25     8:12    261

   77   61 Matt Huffman                    Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           So     25:30     8:14    456

   78   62 Cristian Snarez                 Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             So     25:31     8:14    162

   79      Austin Maddux                   Fres-C/Fresno Christian                               Fr     25:34     8:15    362

   80   63 Jacob Lozano                    FresnH/Fresno High                                    Fr     25:37     8:16    195

   81   64 Matt Alvarez                    Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Fr     25:45     8:19    449

   82   65 Brandon Ramirez                 Kerm/Kerman                                           So     25:49     8:20     89

   83   66 Ruben Rangel                    Mad-H/Madera High                                     So     25:49     8:20    391

   84      Marco Ortiz                     Tranq/Tranquility                                     Fr     25:59     8:23    340

   85   67 Vishal Singh                    Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               So     26:16     8:29     39

   86   68 Alberto Maldonado               Mend/Mendota                                          So     26:22     8:31    567

   87   69 Zack Newman                     Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Fr     26:30     8:33     31

   88      Uriel Bedolla                   McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 So     26:42     8:37    415

   89      Jose Mejia                      McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 Fr     26:45     8:38    428

   90   70 Enrique Pacheco                 Mend/Mendota                                          So     26:46     8:39    569

   91   71 Paul P. Perrone                 Oakd/Oakdale                                          So     27:00     8:43    254

   92   72 Kyle Grossman                   Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           So     27:10     8:46    455

   93   73 Jaden Champion                  Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Fr     27:15     8:48     17

   94   74 Edward Garcia                   FresnH/Fresno High                                    Fr     27:29     8:52    187

   95   75 William Flores                  Mend/Mendota                                          Fr     27:50     8:59    563

   96      Joseph Ikuta                    SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno                   So     28:15     9:07    623

   97   76 Josh St Clair                   Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     28:27     9:11    512

   98      Isaiah Truitt                   Sier-T/Sierra - Tollhouse                             So     28:38     9:15    218

   99      Philip Popadic                  Sier-T/Sierra - Tollhouse                             So     28:52     9:19    212

  100   77 Christian Cruz                  Mend/Mendota                                          So     28:52     9:19    560

  101      Edgar Juarez                    Mend/Mendota                                          So     29:09     9:25    558

  102   78 Ramon Chavez                    Kerm/Kerman                                           Fr     29:16     9:27     79

  103   79 Thi Nguyen                      Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Fr     29:28     9:31     32

  104   80 Shawn Redfield                  Mad-H/Madera High                                     Fr     29:28     9:31    392

  105   81 Sandoval Marco                  Kerm/Kerman                                           Fr     30:22     9:48     84

  106      Trevor York                     Fres-C/Fresno Christian                               So     30:42     9:55    364

  107   82 Jesus Gonzalez                  Mad-H/Madera High                                     Fr     31:02    10:01    379

  108      Anselmo Villegas                FresnH/Fresno High                                    So     31:05    10:02    202

  109      Jesus Ayala                     Mend/Mendota                                          So     31:23    10:08    556

  110      Juan Flores                     Aven/Avenal                                           So     31:23    10:08    590

  111      Everardo Lopez                  Tranq/Tranquility                                     Fr     31:52    10:17    332

  112      Omar Lopez                      Tranq/Tranquility                                     So     31:55    10:18    333

  113      Joaquin Beneitez                McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 Fr     31:57    10:19    416

  114      Edwin Ramirez                   Mend/Mendota                                          Fr     31:59    10:20    557

  115      Jeff Rowland                    Sier-T/Sierra - Tollhouse                             So     32:21    10:27    214

 

   09/25/2009 15:50

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures