Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

7th Annual

2009 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 25th

 

*** JR VARSITY BOYS * 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                            Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                         GRADE   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Luis Ramirez                    Aven/Avenal                                           So     18:53     6:06    606

    2    2 Troy Mullen                     Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     19:14     6:13    503

    3    3 Carlos Hernandez                Aven/Avenal                                           Jr     19:27     6:17    596

    4    4 Frankie Pino-Ruiz               Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Jr     19:31     6:18    160

    5    5 Brian Delacruz                  Aven/Avenal                                           Fr     19:40     6:21    589

    6    6 Joshi Bhavin                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Sr     19:54     6:26    483

    7    7 Joe Gerlick                     Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Jr     20:01     6:28    491

    8    8 Mike Merzel                     Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Jr     20:04     6:29     28

    9    9 Chris Azcona                    Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Sr     20:12     6:31    139

   10   10 Max Morales                     Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Jr     20:13     6:32    502

   11   11 Ediwn Melon                     Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Jr     20:19     6:34    157

   12   12 Alden Moses                     Mad-S/Madera South                                    Sr     20:31     6:38    657

   13   13 Jake Scott                      Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Jr     20:46     6:42    507

   14   14 Noel Contreras                  Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Sr     20:48     6:43    147

   15   15 Andrew Esguerra                 Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Sr     21:07     6:49     24

   16   16 Jimmie Moreno                   Mad-S/Madera South                                    Sr     21:11     6:50    655

   17   17 Tanner Kress                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Jr     21:20     6:53    497

   18   18 Roberto Ayala                   Aven/Avenal                                           Jr     21:24     6:55    584

   19      Sergio Hernandez                Kerm/Kerman                                           Jr     21:43     7:01     83

   20   19 Daniel Velasquez                Mad-S/Madera South                                    Sr     21:48     7:02    663

   21   20 Miguel Ceballos                 Tranq/Tranquility                                     So     21:53     7:04    322

   22      Nolan Hoterrings                Mad-H/Madera High                                     Sr     21:57     7:05    380

   23   21 Gustavo Magana                  Fire/Firebaugh                                        Jr     22:01     7:07    533

   24   22 Jesus Munis                     Tranq/Tranquility                                     Fr     22:03     7:07    339

   25      Jamil Moore                     Mad-H/Madera High                                     Sr     22:07     7:09    386

   26   23 Austin Stanphill                Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               So     22:15     7:11     40

   27   24 Bogar Tanner                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     22:19     7:12    514

   28   25 Narith Blackketter              Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Jr     22:20     7:13    140

   29   26 Gabriel Ramirez                 Fire/Firebaugh                                        Jr     22:31     7:16    534

   30   27 Aramais Orkusyan                Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               So     22:45     7:21     33

   31   28 Johnston Christian              Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Sr     22:45     7:21     19

   32   29 Julio Garcia                    Fire/Firebaugh                                        Jr     22:47     7:21    529

   33      Julio Aviles                    Kerm/Kerman                                           Sr     22:49     7:22     95

   34   30 Colton Wilson                   Fire/Firebaugh                                        Jr     23:09     7:29    537

   35      Laurence Lucas                  Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Jr     23:09     7:29    498

   36   31 Hector Ortiz                    Aven/Avenal                                           Jr     23:22     7:33    604

   37      Adam Sosa                       Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     23:27     7:34    510

   38      Ben Ablin                       Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Sr     23:32     7:36    481

   39      Tyler L. Leitner                Oakd/Oakdale                                          Jr     23:32     7:36    250

   40      Erick Flores                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Sr     23:47     7:41    490

   41      Enrique Gutierrez               Kerm/Kerman                                           Sr     23:48     7:41     80

   42      Nick Haley                      Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Sr     24:01     7:45    493

   43      Brown Nguyen                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Jr     24:07     7:47    504

   44      Daniel Rodriguez                Mad-H/Madera High                                     Jr     24:11     7:49    393

   45   32 Severo Saucedo                  Fire/Firebaugh                                        Jr     24:19     7:51    535

   46      Franklin Daniel                 Fres-C/Fresno Christian                               Jr     24:30     7:55    359

   47   33 David Lopez                     Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Sr     24:33     7:56    156

   48   34 Ivan Rodriguez                  Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     24:52     8:02    661

   49   35 Omar Miramontes                 Tranq/Tranquility                                     Jr     24:55     8:03    337

   50   36 Marcos Cardenas                 Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Jr     24:57     8:03    144

   51      Patrick Thompson                SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno                   Jr     24:58     8:04    628

   52      Jonathan Bracamonte             Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Sr     25:45     8:19    484

   53      Patel Yash                      Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Sr     26:04     8:25    516

   54   37 Raul Galindo                    Mad-S/Madera South                                    Sr     26:05     8:25    647

   55      Dalton Sparks                   Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     26:39     8:36    511

   56   38 Juan Ibarra                     Tranq/Tranquility                                     Jr     28:30     9:12    352

   57      Marshall M. Marin               Oakd/Oakdale                                          Jr     28:50     9:19    252

   58   39 Imeldo Miramontes               Tranq/Tranquility                                     Jr     29:12     9:26    336

   59      Jose Pulido                     Mad-H/Madera High                                     Jr     29:26     9:30    388

   60      Facundo Maritano                FresnH/Fresno High                                    Jr     29:30     9:31    196

   61      Fernando Garcia                 FresnH/Fresno High                                    Jr     30:47     9:56    188

   62      Jonathon Cruz                   FresnH/Fresno High                                    Jr     30:49     9:57    184

   63      Alex Sidhom                     SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno                   Jr     32:07    10:22    626

   64      Zach W. Weber-Reitz             Oakd/Oakdale                                          Sr     33:48    10:55    259

   65      Ankit Patel                     Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     38:00    12:16    505

 

   09/25/2009 16:24

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures