Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

7th Annual

2009 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 25th

 

*** REVISED ***

*** VARSITY BOYS * 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                            Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                         GRADE   TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== ==================================================== ===== ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Curtis Kelly                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     17:05     5:31    496

    2    2 Kevin Poythress                 Mad-H/Madera High                                     Sr     17:07     5:32    387

    3    3 Evan Crayton-Crogan             Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Jr     17:13     5:33     21

    4    4 Cameron Miller                  Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     17:16     5:35    500

    5    5 Blair Slaton                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     17:41     5:43    509

    6    6 Luis Garnica                    Mad-H/Madera High                                     Sr     17:42     5:43    378

    7    7 Francisco Gonzalez              Aven/Avenal                                           Sr     17:44     5:44    593

    8    8 Connor Fisher                   Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     17:47     5:45    489

    9    9 David Valenzuela                Mad-H/Madera High                                     Sr     17:50     5:46    396

   10      Dallas Nord                     Kerm/Kerman                                           Jr     17:55     5:47     87

   11   10 Stephen Sanwo                   Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Jr     17:56     5:48     38

   12   11 Jas Singh                       Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Jr     17:57     5:48    161

   13   12 Aaron Alvarez                   Mad-S/Madera South                                    Sr     17:59     5:49    642

   14   13 Brendt O. Ohe                   Oakd/Oakdale                                          Sr     18:01     5:49    253

   15   14 Roberto Lopez                   Aven/Avenal                                           Sr     18:02     5:49    601

   16   15 Juan Garcia                     Mad-H/Madera High                                     Sr     18:11     5:52    377

   17   16 Ryan Huning                     Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Jr     18:19     5:55    291

   18   17 Oscar Ramirez                   Mend/Mendota                                                 18:23     5:56    571

   19   18 Seth Pennel                     Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Jr     18:28     5:58    494

   20   19 Blake Billinger                 Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Jr     18:30     5:58     16

   21   20 Derek Stoutland                 Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Jr     18:31     5:59    301

   22   21 Anthony Dao                     Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Jr     18:32     5:59    487

   23   22 Manuel Ortiz                    Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             So     18:39     6:01    159

   24   23 James Ridge                     Mad-S/Madera South                                    Sr     18:45     6:03    660

   25   24 Ryan Brooks                     Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Fr     18:47     6:04    450

   26      Cesar Rico                      Edi-F/Edison - Fresno                                 Sr     18:47     6:04    545

   27   25 Mike Jian                       Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Sr     18:48     6:04     26

   28   26 Danny Scheidt                   Fire/Firebaugh                                        Sr     18:49     6:05    536

   29   27 Nick Corson                     Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             So     18:50     6:05    148

   30   28 Andrew Robillard                Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Sr     18:50     6:05    461

   31   29 Luis Linares                    Fire/Firebaugh                                        Sr     18:50     6:05    531

   32   30 Alfredo G. Garibay              Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Jr     18:51     6:05    150

   33   31 Stephen Burke                   Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Jr     18:54     6:06    485

   34   32 Steven Huerta                   Carut/Caruthers                                       So     18:55     6:06    227

   35   33 Alan Ortega                     Aven/Avenal                                           Jr     18:56     6:07    603

   36   34 Michael Staab                   Mad-H/Madera High                                     Sr     18:58     6:07    394

   37   35 Jacob White                     Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Jr     18:59     6:08    303

   38   36 Jesus Garcia                    Carut/Caruthers                                       Sr     19:01     6:08    225

   39   37 Gustavo Rangel                  Kings/Kingsburg                                       Sr     19:09     6:11     53

   40   38 Eduard Carmona                  Aven/Avenal                                           Jr     19:11     6:11    586

   41   39 Ben Perrault                    Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Jr     19:12     6:12     34

   42   40 Jesus Mora                      Mad-S/Madera South                                    Sr     19:13     6:12    654

   43   41 Cesar Gonzalez                  Tranq/Tranquility                                     Jr     19:16     6:13    351

   44   42 Sothy Kem                       Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             So     19:20     6:14    153

   45   43 Manual Rosas                    Aven/Avenal                                           Sr     19:22     6:15    613

   46   44 Richard Lizarraga               Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Jr     19:22     6:15    155

   47   45 Rene Gonzalez                   Mad-S/Madera South                                    Sr     19:29     6:17    648

   48   46 Matt Jian                       Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Sr     19:33     6:19     25

   49   47 Sebastian Ceballos              Tranq/Tranquility                                     Sr     19:34     6:19    323

   50   48 Abraham Berber                  Tranq/Tranquility                                     Jr     19:34     6:19    320

   51   49 Jorge Celis                     Aven/Avenal                                           Sr     19:35     6:19    587

   52   50 Nick Colarossi                  Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Sr     19:36     6:20    284

   53   51 Jose Jaimes                     Carut/Caruthers                                       Sr     19:37     6:20    228

   54   52 Saul Lopez                      Fire/Firebaugh                                        Sr     19:38     6:20    532

   55   53 Gavin S. Smith                  Oakd/Oakdale                                          Sr     19:40     6:21    258

   56   54 Matteus Wagner                  Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               So     19:41     6:21     41

   57   55 Rigo Hernandez                  Fire/Firebaugh                                        Sr     19:54     6:25    530

   58   56 Bobby Lopez                     Mad-S/Madera South                                    Sr     19:59     6:27    652

   59   57 Rodrigo Rios                    Aven/Avenal                                           Sr     20:07     6:30    611

   60   58 Freddy Cisneros                 Mend/Mendota                                          Fr     20:09     6:30    559

   61   59 Bryan B. Berst                  Oakd/Oakdale                                          Jr     20:09     6:30    244

   62   60 Miguel Ramirez                  Mend/Mendota                                          So     20:12     6:31    570

   63   61 David Santiago                  Mad-S/Madera South                                    Sr     20:15     6:32    662

   64   62 Alfredo H. Hernandez            Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Jr     20:16     6:33    151

   65   63 Grant Foraker                   Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Jr     20:19     6:33    287

   66   64 Devin Long                      Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Jr     20:25     6:35    295

   67      Doug Daniel                     Fres-C/Fresno Christian                               Sr     20:26     6:36    358

   68      Doug Rowland                    Sier-T/Sierra - Tollhouse                             Sr     20:32     6:38    213

   69   65 Jose Gonzalez                   Mend/Mendota                                          Sr     20:34     6:38    565

   70      Christian Fajardo               McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 Jr     20:43     6:41    421

   71   66 David Brassfield                Kings/Kingsburg                                       So     20:49     6:43     45

   72   67 Kyle J. Jones                   Oakd/Oakdale                                          Sr     20:49     6:43    249

   73   68 Eliseo Estrada                  Mend/Mendota                                          So     20:52     6:44    561

   74   69 Tyler Abell                     Liber-M/Liberty - Madera                              Jr     20:53     6:45    474

   75   70 Jesse Smith                     Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Sr     20:59     6:46    462

   76   71 William Stout                   Kings/Kingsburg                                       Fr     21:07     6:49     56

   77   72 Tlaloc Arreazola                Carut/Caruthers                                       So     21:10     6:50    222

   78   73 Carlos Gonzalez                 Tranq/Tranquility                                     Jr     21:12     6:51    327

   79   74 Joseph Chavira                  Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Jr     21:14     6:51    451

   80   75 Farhan Mugammal                 Kings/Kingsburg                                       Sr     21:17     6:52     51

   81   76 James Juhrend                   Liber-M/Liberty - Madera                              Fr     21:19     6:53    477

   82      Tanner Ogle                     Sier-T/Sierra - Tollhouse                             Sr     21:21     6:54    211

   83   77 Aldelmo Alvarado                Mend/Mendota                                                 21:37     6:59    554

   84   78 Rene Zavala                     Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Sr     21:42     7:00    464

   85   79 Aaron Delgado                   Fire/Firebaugh                                        Sr     21:48     7:02    527

   86   80 Gilberto Naranjo                Carut/Caruthers                                       So     21:50     7:03    230

   87   81 David Lund                      Kings/Kingsburg                                       Sr     22:04     7:07     48

   88   82 Gray Nelson                     Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Jr     22:04     7:07    459

   89   83 Fiseha Gezahgn                  FresnH/Fresno High                                    Jr     22:10     7:09    189

   90   84 Isaias Torres                   FresnH/Fresno High                                    Jr     22:10     7:09    200

   91   85 Steven Johnston                 Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Jr     22:14     7:11    457

   92      Able Diaz                       McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 Sr     22:16     7:11    420

   93      Michael Heirendt                Sier-T/Sierra - Tollhouse                             Jr     22:17     7:12    209

   94   86 Paul Cardoza                    Carut/Caruthers                                       Sr     22:19     7:12    223

   95   87 Larry Corvino                   Liber-M/Liberty - Madera                              Sr     22:20     7:13    438

   96   88 Josh Sorenson                   Kings/Kingsburg                                       Sr     22:23     7:14     55

   97   89 Juan Leal                       Tranq/Tranquility                                     Jr     22:23     7:14    330

   98   90 Rashpinder Mundi                Carut/Caruthers                                       So     22:35     7:18    229

   99      Nick Ellison                    Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Fr     22:43     7:20    452

  100   91 Jesus Aldana                    Fire/Firebaugh                                        Sr     22:43     7:20    526

  101   92 Aaron Freedman                  Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Jr     22:44     7:20    288

  102   93 Joshua S. Salas                 Oakd/Oakdale                                          Sr     22:46     7:21    257

  103   94 Miguel Lara                     FresnH/Fresno High                                    Jr     23:02     7:26    194

  104   95 Max Lopez                       Mend/Mendota                                          Jr     23:06     7:28    566

  105   96 Jacob Campos                    Kings/Kingsburg                                       Sr     23:17     7:31     47

  106      Phillip Weisskamp               Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           Jr     23:22     7:32    463

  107      Andrew Johnson                  McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 Jr     23:23     7:33    427

  108   97 Kyle R. Ridenour                Oakd/Oakdale                                          Jr     23:33     7:36    255

  109   98 Stephen Villanueva              FresnH/Fresno High                                    So     23:34     7:36    201

  110      Tim Danks-Ferguson              SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno                   Sr     23:34     7:37    621

  111      Juan Hernandez                  Carut/Caruthers                                       Jr     23:38     7:38    226

  112   99 Carl Temple                     Liber-M/Liberty - Madera                              Jr     23:48     7:41    440

  113      Mark Rodriguez                  Kerm/Kerman                                           Sr     23:58     7:44     91

  114      Martin Persichica               Kings/Kingsburg                                       Sr     24:04     7:46     52

  115      Alan Sandoval                   Kerm/Kerman                                           Sr     24:19     7:51     93

  116      Taylor Hanken                   Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Jr     24:44     7:59    290

  117  100 Juan Chavez                     FresnH/Fresno High                                    Jr     25:06     8:06    183

  118      Dalton Jones                    Fres-C/Fresno Christian                               Sr     25:17     8:10    361

  119  101 Manny Berber                    Tranq/Tranquility                                     Sr     25:37     8:16    321

  120      Edward Bedrosian                Sier-T/Sierra - Tollhouse                             Sr     25:51     8:21    208

  121  102 Luis Gonzalez                   Liber-M/Liberty - Madera                              Fr     26:19     8:30    476

  122  103 Rene Mondeau                    Liber-M/Liberty - Madera                              Jr     26:24     8:31    479

  123      Kyle Solis                      Kerm/Kerman                                           Sr     26:33     8:34     94

  124      Garrett Marshall                Kings/Kingsburg                                       Sr     27:03     8:44     49

  125      Sal Betancourt                  McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 Sr     30:13     9:45    417

  126  104 Nico Breitmaier                 Tranq/Tranquility                                     Sr     34:49    11:14    319

 

 

   09/25/2009 16:24

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures