Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

7th Annual

2009 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 25th

 

*** FROSH/SOPH GIRLS * 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

==============================================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                                                                             Finish    PACE    Race

PLACE Plce  NAME                           ABBR/SCHOOL                                         GRADE    TIME    p/mile    NO.

===== ==== ============================== ==================================================== =====  ======== ======== ======

    1    1 Riddhi Patel                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     21:36     6:58    110

    2    2 Tori Blackmon                   Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     22:12     7:10     98

    3      Jessica Petroft                 Mad-H/Madera High                                     Fr     22:39     7:19    372

    4    3 Hannah Jones                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     23:32     7:36    105

    5    4 Haile Hettrick                  Red/Redlands                                          So     23:43     7:39     62

    6    5 Hanna Laue                      Red/Redlands                                          Fr     23:57     7:44     66

    7    6 Yasmin Garcia                   Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Fr     24:11     7:48    129

    8    7 Amanda Wright                   Red/Redlands                                          Fr     24:29     7:54     73

    9    8 Kelsey Westerfield              Red/Redlands                                          Fr     24:38     7:57     72

   10      Samantha Perez                  Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           So     25:26     8:13    447

   11      Karen Orduna                    Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     25:53     8:21    638

   12      Patty Olino                     Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           So     25:59     8:23    445

   13    9 Danielle Baca                   Red/Redlands                                          So     26:02     8:24     59

   14      Alyse Woesner                   Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Fr     26:14     8:28     10

   15      Jessica Martinez                McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 So     26:22     8:31    404

   16   10 Megan Symm                      Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     26:31     8:34    117

   17   11 Mayra Hernandez                 Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             So     26:33     8:34    130

   18      Elisa Espinoza                  Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     26:41     8:37    631

   19   12 Anna Delgadillo                 Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     27:07     8:45    101

   20   13 Hannah Rowley                   Red/Redlands                                          So     27:22     8:50     69

   21      Natalie Rodriquez               Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Sr     27:29     8:52     13

   22      Magali Martinez                 Mad-S/Madera South                                    So     27:35     8:54    636

   23   14 Bryn Moore                      Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     27:48     8:58    108

   24   15 Nyao Xue Xiong                  Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             So     28:07     9:05    137

   25   16 Reynna Gardea                   FresnH/Fresno High                                    So     28:35     9:13    167

   26   17 Kahala Bonsignore               Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Fr     28:36     9:14    265

   27   18 Antonia Joy Bates               Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Fr     28:36     9:14    264

   28      Gwen Lozano                     Clov-W/Clovis West - Fresno                           So     28:37     9:14    444

   29      Olga Pastor-Luna                Mad-H/Madera High                                     So     28:55     9:20    371

   30   19 Kiare Tanner                    Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     28:55     9:20    118

   31   20 Amy Anderson                    Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Fr     29:21     9:28    263

   32   21 Amelia Banks                    Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             So     29:21     9:28    123

   33      Hanna Britt                     Liber-M/Liberty - Madera                              So     29:28     9:31    467

   34      Mary Taylor                     Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Fr     29:36     9:33     14

   35      Emma Tucker                     Liber-M/Liberty - Madera                              Fr     29:37     9:33    472

   36      Anna Dravis                     Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       So     29:41     9:35    102

   37   22 Laura Tsutsui                   FresnH/Fresno High                                    Fr     29:46     9:36    174

   38   23 Ruth Depaz                      FresnH/Fresno High                                    Fr     30:11     9:44    165

   39   24 Danielle Alakija                Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Fr     30:39     9:54    262

   40      Hunter Rice                     Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     30:40     9:54    114

   41      Serena Bollinger                Kings/Kingsburg                                       So     30:45     9:56     42

   42      Micaela Sierra                  Mad-S/Madera South                                    Fr     31:03    10:01    641

   43      Alicia Barrient                 Liber-M/Liberty - Madera                              Fr     31:40    10:13    466

   44   25 Gricelda Armenta                FresnH/Fresno High                                    So     31:51    10:17    163

   45   26 Flor Serratos                   FresnH/Fresno High                                    Fr     31:52    10:17    173

   46   27 Katherine Brody                 Oak-C/Oaks Christian - Westlake Village               Fr     32:00    10:20    267

   47      Esther Sanches                  Aven/Avenal                                           So     32:44    10:34    578

   48      Vita Seyfarth                   Bull-F/Bullard - Fresno                               Sr     32:48    10:35      8

   49      Elizabeth Villaneva             Aven/Avenal                                           So     32:58    10:39    580

   50      Kayla Martinez                  Mad-H/Madera High                                     Fr     33:01    10:40    369

   51      Lindsey Tucker                  Liber-M/Liberty - Madera                              Fr     33:14    10:44    473

   52      Ashley Simmons                  Stock-B/Stockdale - Bakersfield                       Fr     33:41    10:52    116

   53      Sarah Rodriguez                 Kerm/Kerman                                           Fr     33:52    10:56     92

   54      Julia Vang                      McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 So     34:35    11:10    413

   55   28 Jovahna Aguilar                 Sunn-F/Sunnyside - Fresno                             Fr     34:58    11:17    121

   56      Stephanie Carillo               McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 So     35:38    11:30    399

   57      Alyssa New                      McL-F/McLane - Fresno                                 Fr     35:53    11:35    407

   58      Patricia Gatz                   SJM-F/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno                   Fr     36:51    11:54    617

   59   29 Ana Mejia                       Tranq/Tranquility                                     Fr     39:00    12:35    313

   60   30 Michele Muniz                   Tranq/Tranquility                                     So     39:03    12:36    314

   61   31 Liliana Garcia                  Tranq/Tranquility                                     Fr     39:25    12:43    308

   62   32 Alejandra Sahagun               Tranq/Tranquility                                     Fr     42:09    13:36    315

   63      Dana King                       Fres-C/Fresno Christian                               So     42:18    13:39    354

   64   33 Itzelani Herrera                Tranq/Tranquility                                     Fr     48:50    15:46    311

   65   34 Viviana Valdez                  Tranq/Tranquility                                     Fr     48:50    15:46    316

 

   09/25/2009 14:33

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures