Home | More Results | JV Team   

 

8th Annual

2010 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 24th

 

*** BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles - FROSH/SOPH INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        CLASS   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Luis Carrasco                     681   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      SO    17:52     5:46

    2    2 Tyus Thompson                     761   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    18:25     5:57

    3    3 Tanner Bogar                      720   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    18:38     6:01

    4    4 David Garcia                      496   MASO/Madera South                    FR    18:42     6:02

    5    5 Jerry Valencia                    830   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                JR    18:46     6:04

    6    6 Chou Shoua Vang                   831   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SO    18:50     6:05

    7    7 Oscar Martinez                    546   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    18:53     6:06

    8    8 Daniel Evangelista                491   MASO/Madera South                    SO    19:07     6:10

    9    9 Larry Valencia                    833   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    19:09     6:11

   10   10 Donovan Dumont                    488   MASO/Madera South                    FR    19:10     6:11

   11   11 Efren Lopez                       223   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    19:28     6:17

   12      Bradley Buehner                   309   FRES/Fresno                          FR    19:36     6:20

   13   12 Alejandro Leon Jr.                499   MASO/Madera South                    FR    19:41     6:21

   14   13 Kento Rose                        828   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    19:45     6:22

   15   14 Carlos Reyes                       87   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    19:54     6:25

   16   15 Francisco Arredondo                48   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    20:05     6:29

   17   16 Liam Campbell                     680   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      FR    20:10     6:31

   18      Edgar E. Aba                      151   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    20:11     6:31

   19   17 Mauricio Centeno                  345   KERM/Kerman                          FR    20:23     6:35

   20   18 Nathaniel Castro                  484   MASO/Madera South                    SO    20:26     6:36

   21   19 Hector Lomeli                     492   MASO/Madera South                    FR    20:26     6:36

   22   20 Luis Reyes                        512   MASO/Madera South                    FR    20:27     6:36

   23   21 Osvaldo Jimenez                    68   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    20:31     6:37

   24      Frank Maldonado                   501   MASO/Madera South                    SO    20:31     6:38

   25   22 Michael Marquez                   285   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    20:35     6:39

   26   23 Giovanni Rojas                    233   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    20:37     6:39

   27   24 Efrain Chavez                     346   KERM/Kerman                          FR    20:39     6:40

   28   25 Jose Mejia                        548   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    20:39     6:40

   29   26 Leonardo Reynoza                   89   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    20:41     6:41

   30      Adrian De Jesus                   486   MASO/Madera South                    FR    20:52     6:44

   31   27 Jose Becerra                      342   KERM/Kerman                          FR    20:58     6:46

   32   28 Jose Garcia                        62   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    20:58     6:46

   33   29 Seva Descov                       348   KERM/Kerman                          FR    21:02     6:47

   34   30 Adan Diaz                         552   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SR    21:07     6:49

   35   31 Elvis Cardenas                    539   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    21:08     6:50

   36   32 Shane Bekian                      599   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    21:14     6:51

   37   33 Tyler Packard                     749   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    21:15     6:52

   38   34 Jesus Valdez                      209   DPHS/Dos Palos                       FR    21:15     6:52

   39   35 John Paramo                       363   KERM/Kerman                          FR    21:15     6:52

   40      Jose Morales                      503   MASO/Madera South                    FR    21:21     6:54

   41      Jesus Gallegos                    495   MASO/Madera South                    FR    21:24     6:55

   42   36 Abdallah Abdelhamid               215   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    21:26     6:55

   43      Pedro Montalvo                    502   MASO/Madera South                    FR    21:32     6:57

   44   37 Alvaro Murillo                    433   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          SO    21:32     6:57

   45   38 Pedro Gomez                       812   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    21:34     6:58

   46   39 Joseph Cabral                     537   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   FR    21:34     6:58

   47   40 Jacob Mooradian                     9   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              SO    21:36     6:59

   48   41 Adrian Hopson                     551   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    21:38     6:59

   49   42 Ryan Perry                         10   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              FR    21:40     7:00

   50      Abraham Velasquez                 462   MADR/Madera                          FR    21:42     7:00

   51   43 Sergio Melchor                     75   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    21:46     7:02

   52   44 Vicente Ayala                      49   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    21:49     7:03

   53   45 Scott McCoy                       432   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          FR    21:53     7:04

   54      Eric Jaramishian                  109   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  FR    22:07     7:08

   55   46 Andres Meza                       688   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      SO    22:14     7:11

   56      Robert Rodela                     117   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  FR    22:16     7:11

   57      Isidro Solano                      94   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    22:17     7:12

   58   47 Ricardo Lara                     1683   TRAN/Tranquillity                    FR    22:18     7:12

   59   48 luke white                        627   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  FR    22:18     7:12

   60   49 Enrique Berebe                    343   KERM/Kerman                          SO    22:21     7:13

   61      Jose Cortez                       849   PARL/Parlier                         FR    22:24     7:14

   62   50 Jose Miranda                     1677   TRAN/Tranquillity                    FR    22:26     7:14

   63   51 Stephen Cruz                      603   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    22:28     7:15

   64      Jacob Lozano                      312   FRES/Fresno                          SO    22:29     7:15

   65   52 Matthew Teran                     694   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      SO    22:29     7:16

   66   53 David Paredes                     228   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    22:32     7:16

   67   54 Miguel Estrada                    221   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    22:35     7:18

   68   55 Ramon Chavez                      347   KERM/Kerman                          SO    22:37     7:18

   69   56 Bensen Delos Reyes                682   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      FR    22:39     7:19

   70   57 Sean Smith                        434   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          FR    22:47     7:21

   71   58 Gabe Ablin                        717   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    22:48     7:22

   72   59 Elijah Yee                         13   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              SO    22:54     7:24

   73   60 Giovanni Diaz                    1681   TRAN/Tranquillity                    FR    22:59     7:25

   74   61 Dalton Harvat                     429   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          FR    22:59     7:25

   75   62 luke shubin                       621   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  FR    23:00     7:25

   76      Daniel Nicolas                    510   MASO/Madera South                    FR    23:00     7:25

   77      Diego Quiroz                      847   PARL/Parlier                         SO    23:02     7:26

   78   63 Miguel Dela Roca                  726   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    23:04     7:27

   79      Edward Carballo                   344   KERM/Kerman                          FR    23:07     7:28

   80      Cody Guidry                       355   KERM/Kerman                          FR    23:15     7:30

   81   64 Daniel Siqueiros                  293   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    23:26     7:34

   82   65 Jed Tadios                        693   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      FR    23:31     7:35

   83      Miguel Amezola                    446   MADR/Madera                          SO    23:33     7:36

   84   66 Jose Sanchez                      208   DPHS/Dos Palos                       SO    23:34     7:36

   85      Daniel Moore                      333   FrCh/Fresno Christian                FR    23:42     7:39

   86      Tyler Laird                       332   FrCh/Fresno Christian                FR    23:48     7:41

   87   67 Enrique Cazares                   807   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    23:49     7:41

   88   68 Nick Cha                          808   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SO    23:57     7:44

   89      Erick Velasquez                   516   MASO/Madera South                    FR    24:04     7:46

   90   69 Austin Hines                        4   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              SO    24:09     7:48

   91   70 Matt Alvarez                        1   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              SO    24:11     7:48

   92      Eddie Avila                       480   MASO/Madera South                    FR    24:12     7:49

   93      Jose Garcia                       450   MADR/Madera                          SO    24:18     7:51

   94      Jesus Acosta                       43   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    24:25     7:53

   95      Michael Dorado                    487   MASO/Madera South                    FR    24:27     7:53

   96   71 Jordan Combe                      602   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    24:28     7:54

   97   72 Derrick Rodriguez                 290   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    24:31     7:55

   98      Marco Sandoval                    368   KERM/Kerman                          SO    24:34     7:56

   99   73 Mitch Mullen                      745   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    24:38     7:57

  100   74 Marcos Ortiz                     1680   TRAN/Tranquillity                    SO    24:43     7:59

  101      Brian Cervantes                    52   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    24:54     8:02

  102   75 William Flores                    571   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    24:58     8:04

  103      Adrian Najera                     313   FRES/Fresno                          FR    25:01     8:05

  104   76 Thomas Keitz                      686   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      FR    25:13     8:08

  105      Jake Perrault                     115   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  FR    25:22     8:11

  106   77 Jose Majeris                      206   DPHS/Dos Palos                       FR    25:26     8:13

  107   78 Oscar Gonzalez                   1672   TRAN/Tranquillity                    FR    25:40     8:17

  108   79 Martin Gonzalez                   282   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    25:41     8:17

  109   80 Jose Juarez                      1684   TRAN/Tranquillity                    FR    25:48     8:20

  110   81 Mauricio Chavez                   225   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    25:49     8:20

  111      Kushpreet Sran                    146   CARU/Caruthers                       FR    25:53     8:21

  112   82 Jesus Miranda                    1676   TRAN/Tranquillity                    FR    25:59     8:23

  113      Jocsan Contreras                  848   PARL/Parlier                         SO    26:02     8:24

  114   83 Fransico Gomez                    573   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    26:15     8:28

  115   84 Arthur Feaver                     281   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    26:18     8:29

  116      Mario Ramirez                      86   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    26:21     8:30

  117      Sergio Contreras                   56   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    26:21     8:30

  118      Javier Florez                     350   KERM/Kerman                          SO    26:35     8:35

  119      Nathaniel Roberts                 367   KERM/Kerman                          FR    26:36     8:35

  120      Daniel Verduzco                   832   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    26:45     8:38

  121      James Espinoza                    490   MASO/Madera South                    FR    26:48     8:39

  122   85 Elias Vivanco                     210   DPHS/Dos Palos                       FR    26:57     8:42

  123   86 Angel Hernandez                   574   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    26:58     8:42

  124   87 Joe Ruiz                          291   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    27:12     8:47

  125      Ryan Stacey                       121   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  FR    27:12     8:47

  126      Sergio Bautista                   448   MADR/Madera                          FR    27:40     8:56

  127   88 Sotea Chhim                       220   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    27:58     9:02

  128   89 Charlie Ledezma                   575   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    28:06     9:04

  129      Ezekial Flores                    515   MASO/Madera South                    SO    28:06     9:04

  130      Miqueas Almanza                    46   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    28:19     9:08

  131      Juan Cuevas                        58   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    28:20     9:09

  132      Austin Petty                      162   DINU/Dinuba                          SO    28:22     9:09

  133      Audel Rodriquez                    90   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    28:30     9:12

  134      Juan Ruelas                       334   FrCh/Fresno Christian                SO    28:36     9:14

  135   90 Darrick Roanhaus                  619   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  FR    28:40     9:15

  136      Omar Gutierrez                   1673   TRAN/Tranquillity                    SO    28:41     9:15

  137   91 daniel white                      625   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  FR    28:43     9:16

  138      Jose Pulido                        84   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    28:58     9:21

  139   92 Isaiah Castillo                   430   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          FR    29:07     9:24

  140      Jaime Martinez                    824   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    29:12     9:25

  141   93 David Lopez                       576   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    29:17     9:27

  142   94 Jose Alvarez                      203   DPHS/Dos Palos                       FR    29:17     9:27

  143      Danny Kem                         817   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    29:25     9:30

  144      Jorge Mendoza                    1685   TRAN/Tranquillity                    FR    29:52     9:38

  145      Clemente Santana                  514   MASO/Madera South                    FR    29:53     9:39

  146   95 Caleb Savoia                      292   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    29:55     9:39

  147      Daniel Navarro                    507   MASO/Madera South                    FR    30:14     9:45

  148   96 Eduardo Alonzo                    566   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    30:28     9:50

  149      Demesio Gonzales                  352   KERM/Kerman                          SO    30:35     9:52

  150   97 Gabriel Lozano                      8   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              SO    31:07    10:03

  151      Juan Bustos                       679   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      SO    31:10    10:04

  152      Eduardo Gonzales                  353   KERM/Kerman                          FR    32:02    10:20

  153      Robin James                       590   MHS/Minarets-O'Neals                 SO    32:24    10:28

  154      Daniel Hooker                     589   MHS/Minarets-O'Neals                 SO    33:13    10:43

  155      Joaquin Gonzalez                  153   DINU/Dinuba                          SO    34:29    11:08

  156   98 Austin Rivera                     207   DPHS/Dos Palos                       FR    35:45    11:32

  157      Mark Bennett                      330   FrCh/Fresno Christian                FR    35:45    11:32

  158      James Montero                     226   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   SO    38:52    12:33

  159      Thomas Riley                      232   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    38:55    12:34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page