Home | More Results | JV Team

 

8th Annual

2010 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 24th

 

*** BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles JUNIOR VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Eliseo Estrada 569 MNDT/Mendota JR 18:27 5:57

2 2 Shayon Falls 107 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SO 18:46 6:03

3 3 Anthony Dao 723 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 18:50 6:05

4 4 Alfredo Hernandez 815 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 19:04 6:09

5 5 Seth Pennel 751 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 19:06 6:10

6 6 Andrew Diaz 810 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno JR 19:13 6:12

7 7 Abraham Mayorga 741 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 19:32 6:18

8 8 Christian Castillo 806 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno JR 19:41 6:21

9 9 Alden Moses 506 MASO/Madera South SR 19:50 6:24

10 10 Jake Scott 755 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 20:01 6:28

11 11 Adelmo Alvarado 567 MNDT/Mendota JR 20:02 6:28

12 12 Bobby Lopez 500 MASO/Madera South SR 20:18 6:33

13 13 Narith Blackketter 803 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 20:18 6:33

14 14 Joe Gerlick 730 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 20:20 6:34

15 15 Johnny Cervantes 53 AVEN/Avenal JR 20:28 6:37

16 16 Michael Quintana 116 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SO 20:35 6:39

17 17 Zachary Lowery 737 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 20:41 6:41

18 18 Alex Hokokian 816 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno JR 20:56 6:46

19 19 Jesse Warren 124 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SR 21:04 6:48

20 20 Brandon Ramirez 365 KERM/Kerman JR 21:07 6:49

21 21 Francisco Lemus 820 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 21:14 6:51

22 22 Aaron Adkins 536 MCLA/McLane-Fresno SR 21:28 6:56

23 23 Jacob Bell 802 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 21:28 6:56

24 24 Dan Alcaras 45 AVEN/Avenal JR 21:31 6:57

25 25 Andrew Worth 764 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 21:38 6:59

26 26 Nathaniel Smith 120 BULL/Bullard-Fresno FR 21:40 7:00

27 27 Isidro Rosas 92 AVEN/Avenal JR 21:44 7:01

28 28 Joseph Diaz 349 KERM/Kerman JR 21:44 7:01

29 Laurence Lucas 738 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SO 21:49 7:02

30 29 Ben Burger 103 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SO 21:49 7:03

31 30 Rosario Torres 97 AVEN/Avenal JR 22:05 7:08

32 31 Antonio Moreno 505 MASO/Madera South JR 22:18 7:12

33 Alan Gonzalez 813 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 22:19 7:12

34 32 Francisco Reynoza 88 AVEN/Avenal JR 22:24 7:14

35 33 Santos Mendoza 577 MNDT/Mendota JR 22:25 7:14

36 34 Adrian Medina 547 MCLA/McLane-Fresno SO 22:25 7:14

37 35 Edwin Flores 570 MNDT/Mendota JR 22:29 7:15

38 36 Luis Gomez 351 KERM/Kerman JR 22:46 7:21

39 Omar Miramontes 1679 TRAN/Tranquillity SR 22:46 7:21

40 Michael Blancas 805 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 22:52 7:23

41 Samath Keo 819 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno JR 23:02 7:26

42 37 Brian Perez 82 AVEN/Avenal SR 23:09 7:28

43 Brown Nguyen 747 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 23:09 7:29

44 38 Cory Brown 482 MASO/Madera South SR 23:10 7:29

45 Ruben Rangel 459 MADR/Madera JR 23:11 7:29

46 39 Hector Ortiz 80 AVEN/Avenal SR 23:24 7:33

47 Joshua Le 735 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 23:25 7:33

48 Zeno Lee 736 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 23:29 7:35

49 Ben Ablin 716 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 23:34 7:37

50 40 Jeremiah Cortez 150 DINU/Dinuba JR 23:41 7:39

51 Edson Huape 66 AVEN/Avenal JR 23:41 7:39

52 Jon Thornton 623 OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village JR 23:44 7:40

53 Elmer Ayala 718 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SO 23:47 7:41

54 Jit Malay 739 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 23:51 7:42

55 Jesus Romero 91 AVEN/Avenal JR 23:56 7:44

56 Andrade Anthony 47 AVEN/Avenal JR 24:04 7:46

57 Kevin Dela Roca 725 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 24:05 7:46

58 41 Daniel Hernandez 256 FIRE/Firebaugh FR 24:12 7:49

59 Kyle Grossman 3 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno JR 24:20 7:51

60 Luis Orneles 78 AVEN/Avenal JR 24:29 7:54

61 42 Jose Becerra 481 MASO/Madera South SR 24:30 7:55

62 Imeldo Miramontez 1675 TRAN/Tranquillity SR 24:48 8:00

63 Dalton Sparks 759 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SO 24:48 8:00

64 43 Edwin Ramirez 578 MNDT/Mendota SO 24:54 8:02

65 Miguel Ochoa 748 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SO 24:54 8:02

66 44 Gilberto Leon 361 KERM/Kerman JR 24:58 8:03

67 Alfredo Rodriguez 1667 TRAN/Tranquillity SR 25:02 8:05

68 Jacob Fullerton 729 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 25:06 8:06

69 Charles Dela Roca 724 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 25:11 8:08

70 Nick Ransom 752 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SO 25:14 8:09

71 45 Nathan Montgomery 111 BULL/Bullard-Fresno JR 25:17 8:10

72 46 Raul Galindo 494 MASO/Madera South SR 25:19 8:10

73 Sam Branson 721 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 25:25 8:12

74 47 Eduardo Nunez 161 DINU/Dinuba SR 25:33 8:15

75 48 Geovany Castillo 149 DINU/Dinuba SR 25:36 8:16

76 Luis Lopez 73 AVEN/Avenal JR 25:47 8:20

77 Jesus Serrano 93 AVEN/Avenal JR 25:48 8:20

78 49 Marc Saucedo 369 KERM/Kerman JR 25:50 8:20

79 50 Roberto Ivan 360 KERM/Kerman JR 25:53 8:21

80 Kody Jones 283 FOWL/Fowler JR 26:14 8:28

81 51 Benjamin Hooker 108 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SR 26:20 8:30

82 Isaac Robles 753 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield FR 26:25 8:32

83 52 Armando Hernandez 255 FIRE/Firebaugh SR 26:51 8:40

84 Austin Waite 762 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield FR 26:56 8:42

85 53 Daniel Peraza 259 FIRE/Firebaugh FR 26:56 8:42

86 Aaron Hafeli 731 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SO 26:57 8:42

87 54 Sanchez Gustavo 254 FIRE/Firebaugh FR 27:04 8:44

88 55 Chad Sandoval 165 DINU/Dinuba JR 27:36 8:55

89 56 Bryan Torres 261 FIRE/Firebaugh FR 27:44 8:57

90 57 Manuel Lopez 545 MCLA/McLane-Fresno SR 27:50 8:59

91 58 Alex Cardona 540 MCLA/McLane-Fresno FR 27:51 8:59

92 Blas Flores 60 AVEN/Avenal JR 28:00 9:02

93 Alex Sidhom 692 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno SR 28:32 9:13

94 59 Luis Montes 159 DINU/Dinuba SR 30:55 9:59

95 Isaac Alvarez 278 FOWL/Fowler SR 31:24 10:08

96 60 Jesus Navarro 508 MASO/Madera South SR 31:25 10:08

97 61 Salvador Gomez 542 MCLA/McLane-Fresno SO 31:38 10:13

98 Juan Mendoza 76 AVEN/Avenal JR 32:03 10:21

99 62 Gonzalo Quezada 164 DINU/Dinuba SR 37:32 12:07

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page