Home | More Results

 

8th Annual

2010 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 24th

 

*** BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=======================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

=====================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

1. 39 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield ( 19:34 1:37:49)

=====================================================================

1 3 Anthony Dao 723 SR 3 18:50

2 5 Seth Pennel 751 SR 5 19:06

3 7 Abraham Mayorga 741 SR 7 19:32

4 10 Jake Scott 755 SR 10 20:01

5 14 Joe Gerlick 730 SR 14 20:20

6 ( 17) Zachary Lowery 737 JR 17 20:41

7 ( 25) Andrew Worth 764 JR 25 21:38

 

2. 49 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno ( 19:51 1:39:12)

=====================================================================

1 4 Alfredo Hernandez 815 SR 4 19:04

2 6 Andrew Diaz 810 JR 6 19:13

3 8 Christian Castillo 806 JR 8 19:41

4 13 Narith Blackketter 803 SR 13 20:18

5 18 Alex Hokokian 816 JR 18 20:56

6 ( 21) Francisco Lemus 820 SR 21 21:14

7 ( 23) Jacob Bell 802 SR 23 21:28

 

3. 92 BULL/Bullard-Fresno ( 20:47 1:43:54)

=====================================================================

1 2 Shayon Falls 107 SO 2 18:46

2 16 Michael Quintana 116 SO 16 20:35

3 19 Jesse Warren 124 SR 19 21:04

4 26 Nathaniel Smith 120 FR 26 21:40

5 29 Ben Burger 103 SO 30 21:49

6 ( 45) Nathan Montgomery 111 JR 71 25:17

7 ( 51) Benjamin Hooker 108 SR 81 26:20

 

4. 123 MNDT/Mendota ( 21:40 1:48:17)

=====================================================================

1 1 Eliseo Estrada 569 JR 1 18:27

2 11 Adelmo Alvarado 567 JR 11 20:02

3 33 Santos Mendoza 577 JR 35 22:25

4 35 Edwin Flores 570 JR 37 22:29

5 43 Edwin Ramirez 578 SO 64 24:54

 

5. 128 AVEN/Avenal ( 21:39 1:48:12)

=====================================================================

1 15 Johnny Cervantes 53 JR 15 20:28

2 24 Dan Alcaras 45 JR 24 21:31

3 27 Isidro Rosas 92 JR 27 21:44

4 30 Rosario Torres 97 JR 31 22:05

5 32 Francisco Reynoza 88 JR 34 22:24

6 ( 37) Brian Perez 82 SR 42 23:09

7 ( 39) Hector Ortiz 80 SR 46 23:24

 

6. 132 MASO/Madera South ( 22:02 1:50:06)

=====================================================================

1 9 Alden Moses 506 SR 9 19:50

2 12 Bobby Lopez 500 SR 12 20:18

3 31 Antonio Moreno 505 JR 32 22:18

4 38 Cory Brown 482 SR 44 23:10

5 42 Jose Becerra 481 SR 61 24:30

6 ( 46) Raul Galindo 494 SR 72 25:19

7 ( 60) Jesus Navarro 508 SR 96 31:25

 

7. 177 KERM/Kerman ( 23:17 1:56:25)

=====================================================================

1 20 Brandon Ramirez 365 JR 20 21:07

2 28 Joseph Diaz 349 JR 28 21:44

3 36 Luis Gomez 351 JR 38 22:46

4 44 Gilberto Leon 361 JR 66 24:58

5 49 Marc Saucedo 369 JR 78 25:50

6 ( 50) Roberto Ivan 360 JR 79 25:53

 

8. 232 MCLA/McLane-Fresno ( 26:15 2:11:12)

=====================================================================

1 22 Aaron Adkins 536 SR 22 21:28

2 34 Adrian Medina 547 SO 36 22:25

3 57 Manuel Lopez 545 SR 90 27:50

4 58 Alex Cardona 540 FR 91 27:51

5 61 Salvador Gomez 542 SO 97 31:38

 

9. 249 DINU/Dinuba ( 26:41 2:13:21)

=====================================================================

1 40 Jeremiah Cortez 150 JR 50 23:41

2 47 Eduardo Nunez 161 SR 74 25:33

3 48 Geovany Castillo 149 SR 75 25:36

4 55 Chad Sandoval 165 JR 88 27:36

5 59 Luis Montes 159 SR 94 30:55

6 ( 62) Gonzalo Quezada 164 SR 99 37:32

 

10. 256 FIRE/Firebaugh ( 26:34 2:12:47)

=====================================================================

1 41 Daniel Hernandez 256 FR 58 24:12

2 52 Armando Hernandez 255 SR 83 26:51

3 53 Daniel Peraza 259 FR 85 26:56

4 54 Sanchez Gustavo 254 FR 87 27:04

5 56 Bryan Torres 261 FR 89 27:44

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page