Home | More Results | Varsity Team

 

8th Annual

2010 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 24th

 

*** BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL CLASS TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Cameron Miller 742 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 16:24 5:18

2 2 Nathan Esparza 489 MASO/Madera South JR 16:41 5:23

3 3 Angel Flores 493 MASO/Madera South SR 16:42 5:24

4 4 Juan Navia 509 MASO/Madera South JR 16:43 5:24

5 5 Blake Haney 732 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield FR 16:53 5:27

6 6 Jose Herrera 498 MASO/Madera South SO 16:57 5:28

7 7 Jasdeep Singh 829 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 16:59 5:29

8 8 Connor Fisher 728 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SO 17:01 5:30

9 9 Nick Corson 809 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SO 17:09 5:32

10 10 Cole McDowell 34 ALLO/Alta Loma JR 17:11 5:33

11 11 Curtis Kelly 734 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 17:11 5:33

12 12 Ismael Guzman 497 MASO/Madera South SO 17:18 5:35

13 13 Manuel Ortiz 826 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno JR 17:23 5:37

14 14 Daniel Llamas 822 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno JR 17:23 5:37

15 15 Jose Perez 674 SLES/Salesian (B)-Los Angeles JR 17:30 5:39

16 16 Vladimir Chicas 672 SLES/Salesian (B)-Los Angeles SR 17:37 5:41

17 17 Troy Mullen 746 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 17:39 5:42

18 18 Angel Barranco 671 SLES/Salesian (B)-Los Angeles SO 17:41 5:43

19 19 Javier Banuelos 670 SLES/Salesian (B)-Los Angeles SR 17:42 5:43

20 20 David Huerta 67 AVEN/Avenal FR 17:42 5:43

21 21 Luis Ramirez 85 AVEN/Avenal JR 17:43 5:43

22 22 Carter Alldredge 216 EDIS/Edison-Fresno SR 17:44 5:44

23 23 Jose Hernandez 673 SLES/Salesian (B)-Los Angeles JR 17:51 5:46

24 24 Kevin Chavira 105 BULL/Bullard-Fresno FR 17:56 5:47

25 25 Rajvir Dhillon 280 FOWL/Fowler SO 17:57 5:48

26 26 Stephen Sanwo 118 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SR 18:02 5:50

27 27 Stephen Burke 722 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 18:05 5:50

28 28 Dallas Nord 362 KERM/Kerman SR 18:09 5:52

29 29 Shawn Hicks 408 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SR 18:12 5:52

30 30 Edgar Sanchez 676 SLES/Salesian (B)-Los Angeles SO 18:12 5:53

31 31 James Ridge 513 MASO/Madera South SR 18:14 5:53

32 32 Evan Crayton-Crogan 106 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SR 18:19 5:55

33 33 Uriel Cabanas 483 MASO/Madera South SO 18:19 5:55

34 34 Shane Barksdale 29 ALLO/Alta Loma SO 18:20 5:55

35 35 Ivan Robles 754 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SO 18:25 5:57

36 36 Alan Ortega 79 AVEN/Avenal SR 18:27 5:57

37 37 Tyler Moffit 413 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield JR 18:31 5:59

38 38 Gerardo Soto 677 SLES/Salesian (B)-Los Angeles SR 18:31 5:59

39 39 Alfredo Garibay 811 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 18:31 5:59

40 40 Ben Perrault 114 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SR 18:31 5:59

41 41 Blake Billinger 102 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SR 18:33 5:59

42 42 Sothy Kem 818 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno JR 18:34 6:00

43 43 Fernando Gutierrez 1674 TRAN/Tranquillity JR 18:39 6:01

44 44 Cesar Gonzales 1669 TRAN/Tranquillity SR 18:41 6:02

45 45 Steven Huerta 143 CARU/Caruthers JR 18:47 6:04

46 46 Francisco Pino-Ruiz 827 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 18:52 6:06

47 47 Mitchell Tenney 411 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SR 18:56 6:07

48 48 Jose Palma 81 AVEN/Avenal JR 18:56 6:07

49 49 Humberto DeSantos 141 CARU/Caruthers SR 18:59 6:08

50 50 Carlos Gonzales 1671 TRAN/Tranquillity SR 19:09 6:11

51 51 Ben Cabrera 538 MCLA/McLane-Fresno JR 19:09 6:11

52 52 Ramon Reyes 289 FOWL/Fowler SR 19:11 6:12

53 53 Christian Lugo 1678 TRAN/Tranquillity JR 19:14 6:13

54 54 Brad Wright 708 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse JR 19:16 6:13

55 55 Cesar Rico Jr. 230 EDIS/Edison-Fresno SR 19:17 6:14

56 56 Jose Chavez 449 MADR/Madera JR 19:17 6:14

57 57 Dylan Crowley 407 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SO 19:18 6:14

58 Nelson Guillen 154 DINU/Dinuba SR 19:19 6:14

59 58 Daniel Guzman 356 KERM/Kerman JR 19:23 6:16

60 59 Spencer Shotts 412 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield JR 19:24 6:16

61 60 Scott Rentfrow 704 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse SR 19:27 6:17

62 61 Tyler Abell 422 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SR 19:28 6:17

63 62 Jache Hull 543 MCLA/McLane-Fresno JR 19:29 6:17

64 63 Moises Ayala 1670 TRAN/Tranquillity SR 19:36 6:20

65 64 David Jaramillo 452 MADR/Madera JR 19:38 6:20

66 65 James Juhrend 431 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SO 19:40 6:21

67 66 Blake Hendrickson 32 ALLO/Alta Loma JR 19:41 6:21

68 67 Christian Cerda 51 AVEN/Avenal JR 19:44 6:22

69 68 Mason Trout 12 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno FR 19:45 6:22

70 69 Tlaloc Arreazola 139 CARU/Caruthers JR 19:53 6:25

71 70 Lino Martinez 456 MADR/Madera JR 19:56 6:26

72 71 Raul Palma 550 MCLA/McLane-Fresno JR 19:59 6:27

73 72 Victor Barrios 341 KERM/Kerman SR 20:02 6:28

74 73 Pedro Hernandez 358 KERM/Kerman JR 20:03 6:28

75 74 Sawyer Hannel 684 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno JR 20:06 6:29

76 75 Ramon Ayala 1668 TRAN/Tranquillity FR 20:10 6:31

77 76 Jose Vazquez 1682 TRAN/Tranquillity FR 20:12 6:31

78 77 Thomas Macedo 455 MADR/Madera SR 20:15 6:32

79 78 Jeronimo Ayala 252 FIRE/Firebaugh SR 20:16 6:33

80 79 Austin Stanphill 122 BULL/Bullard-Fresno JR 20:28 6:37

81 80 David Brassfield 389 KING/Kingsburg JR 20:29 6:37

82 81 Tyler Eimen 30 ALLO/Alta Loma JR 20:29 6:37

83 82 David Rangel 260 FIRE/Firebaugh JR 20:33 6:38

84 83 Brian Wheeler 35 ALLO/Alta Loma SO 20:35 6:39

85 Daniel Badillo 205 DPHS/Dos Palos SO 20:41 6:41

86 84 Alec Kochis 33 ALLO/Alta Loma FR 20:43 6:41

87 85 Luis Gonzalez 428 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SO 20:46 6:42

88 86 Nate Ford 2 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno SR 20:50 6:43

89 87 David Juarez 6 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno SO 20:51 6:44

90 88 Christian Fajardo 541 MCLA/McLane-Fresno SR 20:52 6:44

91 89 Phillip Brassfield 390 KING/Kingsburg JR 20:58 6:46

92 90 Lucas Tenney 902 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield FR 20:58 6:46

93 91 Emanuael Villanueva 236 EDIS/Edison-Fresno SR 21:02 6:47

94 92 Rashpinder Mundi 144 CARU/Caruthers JR 21:03 6:48

95 93 Miguel Aguayo 251 FIRE/Firebaugh SO 21:05 6:48

96 94 Carl Temple 436 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SR 21:06 6:49

97 95 Anthony Busacca 901 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield FR 21:07 6:49

98 96 Trent Fynaut 427 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SO 21:11 6:50

99 97 Blake Zante 14 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno FR 21:12 6:51

100 98 Joshua Tomlinson 295 FOWL/Fowler JR 21:12 6:51

101 99 Daniel Rodriguez 461 MADR/Madera SR 21:13 6:51

102 100 Sean Kerr 687 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno SR 21:17 6:52

103 Frank Daniel 331 FrCh/Fresno Christian SR 21:20 6:53

104 101 Shannon Piele 11 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno SR 21:21 6:54

105 Robert Presley 163 DINU/Dinuba JR 21:22 6:54

106 Jeffrey Caro 310 FRES/Fresno SR 21:23 6:54

107 102 Jeff Garcia 31 ALLO/Alta Loma JR 21:23 6:54

108 103 Cristian Lopez 284 FOWL/Fowler JR 21:26 6:55

109 104 Sean Beintker 423 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SR 21:34 6:58

110 105 Juan Herrera 64 AVEN/Avenal SO 21:34 6:58

111 106 Steven Johnston 5 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno SR 21:42 7:00

112 107 Miguel Gonzales 354 KERM/Kerman SR 22:02 7:07

113 108 Eddie Reyes 460 MADR/Madera JR 22:03 7:07

114 109 Gilberto Naranjo 145 CARU/Caruthers JR 22:17 7:12

115 Edwin Monroy 851 PARL/Parlier JR 22:18 7:12

116 110 Etahn Blair 424 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SR 22:24 7:14

117 111 Brandon Mukai 288 FOWL/Fowler JR 22:32 7:16

118 112 Luis Bociegus 279 FOWL/Fowler SR 22:35 7:17

119 Ricardo Amancio 204 DPHS/Dos Palos SR 22:50 7:22

120 113 Stephen Pence 235 EDIS/Edison-Fresno SR 22:59 7:25

121 114 Chris Ellis 391 KING/Kingsburg SO 22:59 7:25

122 Zack Carter 586 MHS/Minarets-O'Neals JR 23:02 7:26

123 Kong Thao 314 FRES/Fresno SR 23:08 7:28

124 Chris Dunn 426 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SR 23:09 7:28

125 Jeremy Hilliard 588 MHS/Minarets-O'Neals JR 23:16 7:31

126 115 Brian Phetthavong 229 EDIS/Edison-Fresno SR 23:20 7:32

127 116 David Pena 364 KERM/Kerman JR 23:23 7:33

128 117 Patrick Thompson 695 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno SR 23:31 7:36

129 118 Miguel Lara 258 FIRE/Firebaugh SO 23:37 7:37

130 119 Andrew Johnson 544 MCLA/McLane-Fresno SR 23:40 7:38

131 120 Juan Hernandez 142 CARU/Caruthers SR 23:47 7:41

132 Jesus Garcia 850 PARL/Parlier JR 23:54 7:43

133 121 Manuel Vasquez 262 FIRE/Firebaugh SR 23:59 7:45

134 122 Ysaiah Pereschica 394 KING/Kingsburg JR 24:02 7:46

135 123 Natheniel McDonough 702 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse SR 24:04 7:46

136 Jonathan Espinoza 852 PARL/Parlier JR 24:26 7:53

137 Owen Bethke 308 FRES/Fresno SR 24:26 7:53

138 124 Miguel Gamboa 222 EDIS/Edison-Fresno SR 24:40 7:58

139 125 Jose Moreno 287 FOWL/Fowler SR 24:50 8:01

140 126 Peder Saethre 706 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse JR 24:51 8:01

141 127 Robert Rose 705 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse SR 24:57 8:03

142 128 Daniel Cardoza 140 CARU/Caruthers SR 24:57 8:03

143 129 Aaron Melville 703 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse SR 25:01 8:05

144 130 Erik Miyake 689 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno JR 25:14 8:09

145 Fernando Garcia 311 FRES/Fresno SR 25:33 8:15

146 131 Michael Rodriguez 395 KING/Kingsburg JR 25:36 8:16

147 132 Julian Banea 217 EDIS/Edison-Fresno JR 25:36 8:16

148 133 Jacob Alcott 678 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno JR 25:39 8:17

149 134 Joseph Ikuta 685 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno JR 25:46 8:19

150 Mason Wilkins 591 MHS/Minarets-O'Neals JR 25:55 8:22

151 135 Evan Osuna 690 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno JR 26:16 8:29

152 Zach Summers 435 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SR 26:27 8:32

153 136 Zack Dackawich 699 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse SR 26:27 8:32

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page