Home | More Results

 

8th Annual

2010 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 24th

 

*** BOYS 5K/3.1 Miles VARSITY TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=======================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

=====================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 27 MASO/Madera South ( 16:53 1:24:21)

=====================================================================

1 2 Nathan Esparza 489 JR 2 16:41

2 3 Angel Flores 493 SR 3 16:42

3 4 Juan Navia 509 JR 4 16:43

4 6 Jose Herrera 498 SO 6 16:57

5 12 Ismael Guzman 497 SO 12 17:18

6 ( 31) James Ridge 513 SR 31 18:14

7 ( 33) Uriel Cabanas 483 SO 33 18:19

 

2. 42 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield ( 17:02 1:25:08)

=====================================================================

1 1 Cameron Miller 742 JR 1 16:24

2 5 Blake Haney 732 FR 5 16:53

3 8 Connor Fisher 728 SO 8 17:01

4 11 Curtis Kelly 734 JR 11 17:11

5 17 Troy Mullen 746 JR 17 17:39

6 ( 27) Stephen Burke 722 SR 27 18:05

7 ( 35) Ivan Robles 754 SO 35 18:25

 

3. 82 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno ( 17:29 1:27:25)

=====================================================================

1 7 Jasdeep Singh 829 SR 7 16:59

2 9 Nick Corson 809 SO 9 17:09

3 13 Manuel Ortiz 826 JR 13 17:23

4 14 Daniel Llamas 822 JR 14 17:23

5 39 Alfredo Garibay 811 SR 39 18:31

6 ( 42) Sothy Kem 818 JR 42 18:34

7 ( 46) Francisco Pino-Ruiz 827 SR 46 18:52

 

4. 91 SLES/Salesian (B)-Los Angeles ( 17:41 1:28:21)

=====================================================================

1 15 Jose Perez 674 JR 15 17:30

2 16 Vladimir Chicas 672 SR 16 17:37

3 18 Angel Barranco 671 SO 18 17:41

4 19 Javier Banuelos 670 SR 19 17:42

5 23 Jose Hernandez 673 JR 23 17:51

6 ( 30) Edgar Sanchez 676 SO 30 18:12

7 ( 38) Gerardo Soto 677 SR 38 18:31

 

5. 163 BULL/Bullard-Fresno ( 18:17 1:31:21)

=====================================================================

1 24 Kevin Chavira 105 FR 24 17:56

2 26 Stephen Sanwo 118 SR 26 18:02

3 32 Evan Crayton-Crogan 106 SR 32 18:19

4 40 Ben Perrault 114 SR 40 18:31

5 41 Blake Billinger 102 SR 41 18:33

6 ( 79) Austin Stanphill 122 JR 80 20:28

 

6. 192 AVEN/Avenal ( 18:31 1:32:32)

=====================================================================

1 20 David Huerta 67 FR 20 17:42

2 21 Luis Ramirez 85 JR 21 17:43

3 36 Alan Ortega 79 SR 36 18:27

4 48 Jose Palma 81 JR 48 18:56

5 67 Christian Cerda 51 JR 68 19:44

6 (105) Juan Herrera 64 SO 110 21:34

 

7. 229 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield ( 18:53 1:34:21)

=====================================================================

1 29 Shawn Hicks 408 SR 29 18:12

2 37 Tyler Moffit 413 JR 37 18:31

3 47 Mitchell Tenney 411 SR 47 18:56

4 57 Dylan Crowley 407 SO 57 19:18

5 59 Spencer Shotts 412 JR 60 19:24

6 ( 90) Lucas Tenney 902 FR 92 20:58

7 ( 95) Anthony Busacca 901 FR 97 21:07

 

8. 253 TRAN/Tranquillity ( 19:04 1:35:19)

=====================================================================

1 43 Fernando Gutierrez 1674 JR 43 18:39

2 44 Cesar Gonzales 1669 SR 44 18:41

3 50 Carlos Gonzales 1671 SR 50 19:09

4 53 Christian Lugo 1678 JR 53 19:14

5 63 Moises Ayala 1670 SR 64 19:36

6 ( 75) Ramon Ayala 1668 FR 76 20:10

7 ( 76) Jose Vazquez 1682 FR 77 20:12

 

9. 274 ALLO/Alta Loma ( 19:16 1:36:16)

=====================================================================

1 10 Cole McDowell 34 JR 10 17:11

2 34 Shane Barksdale 29 SO 34 18:20

3 66 Blake Hendrickson 32 JR 67 19:41

4 81 Tyler Eimen 30 JR 82 20:29

5 83 Brian Wheeler 35 SO 84 20:35

6 ( 84) Alec Kochis 33 FR 86 20:43

7 (102) Jeff Garcia 31 JR 107 21:23

 

10. 338 KERM/Kerman ( 19:56 1:39:39)

=====================================================================

1 28 Dallas Nord 362 SR 28 18:09

2 58 Daniel Guzman 356 JR 59 19:23

3 72 Victor Barrios 341 SR 73 20:02

4 73 Pedro Hernandez 358 JR 74 20:03

5 107 Miguel Gonzales 354 SR 112 22:02

6 (116) David Pena 364 JR 127 23:23

11. 364 CARU/Caruthers ( 20:12 1:40:59)

=====================================================================

1 45 Steven Huerta 143 JR 45 18:47

2 49 Humberto DeSantos 141 SR 49 18:59

3 69 Tlaloc Arreazola 139 JR 70 19:53

4 92 Rashpinder Mundi 144 JR 94 21:03

5 109 Gilberto Naranjo 145 JR 114 22:17

6 (120) Juan Hernandez 142 SR 131 23:47

7 (128) Daniel Cardoza 140 SR 142 24:57

 

12. 366 MADR/Madera ( 20:04 1:40:19)

=====================================================================

1 56 Jose Chavez 449 JR 56 19:17

2 64 David Jaramillo 452 JR 65 19:38

3 70 Lino Martinez 456 JR 71 19:56

4 77 Thomas Macedo 455 SR 78 20:15

5 99 Daniel Rodriguez 461 SR 101 21:13

6 (108) Eddie Reyes 460 JR 113 22:03

 

13. 389 FOWL/Fowler ( 20:28 1:42:18)

=====================================================================

1 25 Rajvir Dhillon 280 SO 25 17:57

2 52 Ramon Reyes 289 SR 52 19:11

3 98 Joshua Tomlinson 295 JR 100 21:12

4 103 Cristian Lopez 284 JR 108 21:26

5 111 Brandon Mukai 288 JR 117 22:32

6 (112) Luis Bociegus 279 SR 118 22:35

7 (125) Jose Moreno 287 SR 139 24:50

14. 391 MCLA/McLane-Fresno ( 20:38 1:43:09)

=====================================================================

1 51 Ben Cabrera 538 JR 51 19:09

2 62 Jache Hull 543 JR 63 19:29

3 71 Raul Palma 550 JR 72 19:59

4 88 Christian Fajardo 541 SR 90 20:52

5 119 Andrew Johnson 544 SR 130 23:40

 

15. 396 EDIS/Edison-Fresno ( 20:53 1:44:22)

=====================================================================

1 22 Carter Alldredge 216 SR 22 17:44

2 55 Cesar Rico Jr. 230 SR 55 19:17

3 91 Emanuael Villanueva 236 SR 93 21:02

4 113 Stephen Pence 235 SR 120 22:59

5 115 Brian Phetthavong 229 SR 126 23:20

6 (124) Miguel Gamboa 222 SR 138 24:40

7 (132) Julian Banea 217 JR 147 25:36

 

16. 401 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos ( 20:27 1:42:11)

=====================================================================

1 61 Tyler Abell 422 SR 62 19:28

2 65 James Juhrend 431 SO 66 19:40

3 85 Luis Gonzalez 428 SO 87 20:46

4 94 Carl Temple 436 SR 96 21:06

5 96 Trent Fynaut 427 SO 98 21:11

6 (104) Sean Beintker 423 SR 109 21:34

7 (110) Etahn Blair 424 SR 116 22:24

 

17. 439 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno ( 20:48 1:43:59)

=====================================================================

1 68 Mason Trout 12 FR 69 19:45

2 86 Nate Ford 2 SR 88 20:50

3 87 David Juarez 6 SO 89 20:51

4 97 Blake Zante 14 FR 99 21:12

5 101 Shannon Piele 11 SR 104 21:21

6 (106) Steven Johnston 5 SR 111 21:42

 

18. 490 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse ( 22:31 1:52:35)

=====================================================================

1 54 Brad Wright 708 JR 54 19:16

2 60 Scott Rentfrow 704 SR 61 19:27

3 123 Natheniel McDonough 702 SR 135 24:04

4 126 Peder Saethre 706 JR 140 24:51

5 127 Robert Rose 705 SR 141 24:57

6 (129) Aaron Melville 703 SR 143 25:01

7 (136) Zack Dackawich 699 SR 153 26:27

 

19. 492 FIRE/Firebaugh ( 21:54 1:49:30)

=====================================================================

1 78 Jeronimo Ayala 252 SR 79 20:16

2 82 David Rangel 260 JR 83 20:33

3 93 Miguel Aguayo 251 SO 95 21:05

4 118 Miguel Lara 258 SO 129 23:37

5 121 Manuel Vasquez 262 SR 133 23:59

 

20. 536 KING/Kingsburg ( 22:49 1:54:04)

=====================================================================

1 80 David Brassfield 389 JR 81 20:29

2 89 Phillip Brassfield 390 JR 91 20:58

3 114 Chris Ellis 391 SO 121 22:59

4 122 Ysaiah Pereschica 394 JR 134 24:02

5 131 Michael Rodriguez 395 JR 146 25:36

 

21. 554 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno ( 23:10 1:55:47)

=====================================================================

1 74 Sawyer Hannel 684 JR 75 20:06

2 100 Sean Kerr 687 SR 102 21:17

3 117 Patrick Thompson 695 SR 128 23:31

4 130 Erik Miyake 689 JR 144 25:14

5 133 Jacob Alcott 678 JR 148 25:39

6 (134) Joseph Ikuta 685 JR 149 25:46

7 (135) Evan Osuna 690 JR 151 26:16

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page