Home | More Results | JV Team

 

8th Annual

2010 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 24th

 

*** GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles - FROSH/SOPH INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Tori Blackmon                     768   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    21:07     6:49

    2    2 Riddhi Patel                      792   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    21:34     6:58

    3    3 Sarah Chang                       657   RED-B/Redlands                       SO    22:11     7:10

    4    4 Hanna Laue                        662   RED-B/Redlands                       SO    22:44     7:20

    5    5 Alexandra Campbell                656   RED-B/Redlands                       SO    22:52     7:23

    6    6 Olivia Fisher                     773   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    23:03     7:27

    7    7 Raylene Nunez                     843   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    23:05     7:27

    8      Karen Orduna                      528   MASO/Madera South                    SO    23:13     7:30

    9    8 Leigh Leininger                   663   RED-B/Redlands                       FR    23:34     7:36

   10    9 Mary Kate Hunter                  660   RED-B/Redlands                       FR    23:37     7:37

   11   10 Michelle Meyerholtz               786   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    23:45     7:40

   12      Sara Gama                         211   DPHS/Dos Palos                       FR    23:53     7:43

   13   11 Amy Anderson                      628   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    24:39     7:58

   14   12 Erin Nance                        383   KERM/Kerman                          FR    24:41     7:58

   15   13 Belen Mendoza                     379   KERM/Kerman                          FR    25:14     8:09

   16   14 Amanda Rea                        845   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SO    25:15     8:09

   17   15 Marisa Maunu                      644   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    25:26     8:12

   18   16 Mariah Garcia                     183   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    25:43     8:18

   19   17 Georgia Whaley                    647   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    25:47     8:19

   20   18 Jade Johnson                      780   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    25:48     8:20

   21      Elisa Espinoza                    524   MASO/Madera South                    SO    25:51     8:21

   22   19 Samantha Alaniz                   765   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    26:09     8:27

   23   20 Kahala Bonsignore                 632   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    26:17     8:29

   24   21 Antonia Bates                     630   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    26:17     8:29

   25      Cecilia Cedillo                   520   MASO/Madera South                    SO    26:29     8:33

   26   22 Stephanie Estrada                 659   RED-B/Redlands                       SO    26:31     8:33

   27   23 Valerie Gallardo                  180   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    26:31     8:34

   28   24 Selena Madrigal                   326   FRES/Fresno                          SO    26:32     8:34

   29   25 Rachel White                      801   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    26:40     8:36

   30   26 Jennifer Zeigler                  668   RED-B/Redlands                       FR    26:43     8:37

   31   27 Andrea Mares                      377   KERM/Kerman                          SO    27:11     8:46

   32   28 Laura Tsutsui                     328   FRES/Fresno                          FR    27:19     8:49

   33   29 Brenda Garcia                     467   MADR/Madera                          FR    27:22     8:50

   34      Madeline Monte                     22   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              FR    27:23     8:50

   35      Natalie Goding                    775   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    27:24     8:51

   36   30 Abigail Garibay                   841   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    27:47     8:58

   37      Micaela Sierra                    534   MASO/Madera South                    SO    27:48     8:58

   38   31 Mariana Centeno                   372   KERM/Kerman                          SO    27:50     8:59

   39   32 Karina Melendez                   272   FIRE/Firebaugh                       JR    28:00     9:02

   40   33 Jackie Guitierrez                 373   KERM/Kerman                          FR    28:01     9:02

   41      Maddie Yee                        340   FrCh/Fresno Christian                SO    28:01     9:03

   42   34 Ruth Depaz                        318   FRES/Fresno                          SO    28:02     9:03

   43   35 Summer Knapp                      641   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    28:20     9:09

   44   36 Joscelyn Cervantes                316   FRES/Fresno                          FR    28:21     9:09

   45      Ramanvir Sidhu                     25   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              SO    28:25     9:10

   46   37 Jovahna Aguilar                   834   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SO    28:31     9:12

   47      Ashleigh Simmons                  797   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    28:41     9:16

   48   38 Jessica Melgarejo                 378   KERM/Kerman                          FR    28:46     9:17

   49   39 Torie Gates                       639   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SR    28:51     9:19

   50      Atziry Maldonado                  853   PARL/Parlier                         NA    28:55     9:20

   51   40 Ruby Ortiz                        814   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SR    29:00     9:22

   52      Hunter Rice                       794   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    29:03     9:22

   53      Elvia Gonzalez                    581   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    29:04     9:23

   54      Victoria Lancey                   642   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    29:09     9:24

   55   41 Laura Morales                     473   MADR/Madera                          FR    29:17     9:27

   56   42 Olga Cervantez                    266   FIRE/Firebaugh                       JR    29:34     9:32

   57   43 Aidee Guzman                      268   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SR    29:47     9:37

   58   44 Vanessa Parra                     844   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                JR    30:00     9:41

   59      Marisol Earnest                   772   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    30:07     9:43

   60   45 Yadid Gonzalez                    267   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    30:18     9:47

   61      Sophia Barnett                    629   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  FR    30:19     9:47

   62      Katherine Brody                   634   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Villag  SO    30:24     9:49

   63      Julienne Shih                     796   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    30:24     9:49

   64      Kylinn Gunderson                  592   MHS/Minarets-O'Neals                 FR    30:27     9:50

   65      Eliza Vasquez                     214   DPHS/Dos Palos                       FR    30:48     9:56

   66   46 Stephanie Lizama                  470   MADR/Madera                          FR    30:49     9:57

   67      Vianey Barraza                    553   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    31:16    10:06

   68   47 Paige Kabeary                     321   FRES/Fresno                          FR    31:32    10:11

   69      Bethany Jensen                    132   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  SO    32:29    10:29

   70   48 Klaudia Romero                    821   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                JR    32:37    10:32

   71      Rubi Gonzalez                     557   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    32:56    10:38

   72      Yesenia Betancourt                554   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    33:26    10:47

   73      Katherine Bennett                 336   FrCh/Fresno Christian                SO    33:30    10:49

   74   49 Niki Heer                         374   KERM/Kerman                          FR    33:31    10:49

   75      Rasna Atwal                       371   KERM/Kerman                          SO    33:55    10:57

   76      Mikayla Bidegain                  838   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SO    34:28    11:07

   77      Heather Reichard                  597   MHS/Minarets-O'Neals                 SO    34:38    11:11

   78      Zuri Hernandez                    582   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    34:55    11:16

   79   50 Daisy Basave                      463   MADR/Madera                          FR    35:25    11:26

   80      Amanda Cuellar                    128   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  SO    37:17    12:02

   81      Angelina Diaz                     696   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      FR    37:25    12:04

   82   51 Elizabeth Garcia                  181   DINU/Dinuba                          SO    37:47    12:12

   83   52 Melissa Alonzo                    173   DINU/Dinuba                          SO    38:12    12:20

   84   53 Arriana Sanchez                   199   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    38:42    12:29

   85   54 Maria Meza                        273   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    39:53    12:52

   86   55 Madelyn Neufeld                   193   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    41:03    13:15

   87      Aubrey Larson                     375   KERM/Kerman                          FR    41:06    13:16

   88      Veronica Hernandez                823   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                JR    41:08    13:17

   89      Amy Mercer                        380   KERM/Kerman                          FR    41:11    13:18

   90   56 Jessica Salceda                   477   MADR/Madera                          FR    41:30    13:24

   91      Jacqueline Rodriguez              899   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    41:45    13:29

   92   57 Kristen Buchta                    464   MADR/Madera                          FR    41:47    13:29

   93      Simryn Franco                     385   KERM/Kerman                          FR    42:03    13:34

   94      Rosie Sandoval                    387   KERM/Kerman                          FR    42:59    13:52

   95      Noriha Hernandez                  891   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    45:38    14:44

   96   58 Vanessa Hernandez                 186   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    45:52    14:48

   97      Brooke Cabanas                    175   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    46:07    14:53

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page