Home | More Results

 

8th Annual

2010 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 24th

 

*** GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles FROSH/SOPH TEAM RESULTS ***

Team Tie Breaker = 6

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=======================================================================================

TEAM TOTAL 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL (Average Total)

=====================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 29 RED-B/Redlands ( 23:00 1:54:58)

=====================================================================

1 3 Sarah Chang 657 SO 3 22:11

2 4 Hanna Laue 662 SO 4 22:44

3 5 Alexandra Campbell 656 SO 5 22:52

4 8 Leigh Leininger 663 FR 9 23:34

5 9 Mary Kate Hunter 660 FR 10 23:37

6 ( 22) Stephanie Estrada 659 SO 26 26:31

7 ( 26) Jennifer Zeigler 668 FR 30 26:43

 

2. 37 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield ( 23:04 1:55:17)

=====================================================================

1 1 Tori Blackmon 768 SO 1 21:07

2 2 Riddhi Patel 792 SO 2 21:34

3 6 Olivia Fisher 773 FR 6 23:03

4 10 Michelle Meyerholtz 786 FR 11 23:45

5 18 Jade Johnson 780 SO 20 25:48

6 ( 19) Samantha Alaniz 765 SO 22 26:09

7 ( 25) Rachel White 801 SO 29 26:40

 

3. 84 OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village ( 25:42 2:08:26)

=====================================================================

1 11 Amy Anderson 628 SO 13 24:39

2 15 Marisa Maunu 644 SO 17 25:26

3 17 Georgia Whaley 647 SO 19 25:47

4 20 Kahala Bonsignore 632 SO 23 26:17

5 21 Antonia Bates 630 SO 24 26:17

6 ( 35) Summer Knapp 641 SO 43 28:20

7 ( 39) Torie Gates 639 SR 49 28:51

 

4. 116 KERM/Kerman ( 26:36 2:12:57)

=====================================================================

1 12 Erin Nance 383 FR 14 24:41

2 13 Belen Mendoza 379 FR 15 25:14

3 27 Andrea Mares 377 SO 31 27:11

4 31 Mariana Centeno 372 SO 38 27:50

5 33 Jackie Guitierrez 373 FR 40 28:01

6 ( 38) Jessica Melgarejo 378 FR 48 28:46

7 ( 49) Niki Heer 374 FR 74 33:31

 

5. 128 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno ( 26:44 2:13:38)

=====================================================================

1 7 Raylene Nunez 843 FR 7 23:05

2 14 Amanda Rea 845 SO 16 25:15

3 30 Abigail Garibay 841 FR 36 27:47

4 37 Jovahna Aguilar 834 SO 46 28:31

5 40 Ruby Ortiz 814 SR 51 29:00

6 ( 44) Vanessa Parra 844 JR 58 30:00

7 ( 48) Klaudia Romero 821 JR 70 32:37

 

6. 169 FRES/Fresno ( 28:22 2:21:46)

=====================================================================

1 24 Selena Madrigal 326 SO 28 26:32

2 28 Laura Tsutsui 328 FR 32 27:19

3 34 Ruth Depaz 318 SO 42 28:02

4 36 Joscelyn Cervantes 316 FR 44 28:21

5 47 Paige Kabeary 321 FR 68 31:32

 

7. 195 DINU/Dinuba ( 33:23 2:46:55)

=====================================================================

1 16 Mariah Garcia 183 FR 18 25:43

2 23 Valerie Gallardo 180 FR 27 26:31

3 51 Elizabeth Garcia 181 SO 82 37:47

4 52 Melissa Alonzo 173 SO 83 38:12

5 53 Arriana Sanchez 199 FR 84 38:42

6 ( 55) Madelyn Neufeld 193 FR 86 41:03

7 ( 58) Vanessa Hernandez 186 FR 96 45:52

 

8. 216 FIRE/Firebaugh ( 31:31 2:37:32)

=====================================================================

1 32 Karina Melendez 272 JR 39 28:00

2 42 Olga Cervantez 266 JR 56 29:34

3 43 Aidee Guzman 268 SR 57 29:47

4 45 Yadid Gonzalez 267 SO 60 30:18

5 54 Maria Meza 273 SO 85 39:53

 

9. 222 MADR/Madera ( 32:53 2:44:23)

=====================================================================

1 29 Brenda Garcia 467 FR 33 27:22

2 41 Laura Morales 473 FR 55 29:17

3 46 Stephanie Lizama 470 FR 66 30:49

4 50 Daisy Basave 463 FR 79 35:25

5 56 Jessica Salceda 477 FR 90 41:30

6 ( 57) Kristen Buchta 464 FR 92 41:47

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page