Home | More Results

 

8th Annual

2010 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 24th

 

*** UNOFFICIAL ALL GIRLS * 5K/3.1 Miles - INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

  Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Ali Teliha                        137   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  SO    19:13     6:12

    2    2 Jessica Petroff                   475   MADR/Madera                          SO    19:38     6:20

    3    3 Megan Crowley                     649   RED-A/Redlands                       SR    19:51     6:25

    4    4 Robyn Arnold                      648   RED-A/Redlands                       SR    20:00     6:27

    5    5 Justine Jacobs                    651   RED-A/Redlands                       SO    20:16     6:33

    6    6 Lauren Zabaleta                   654   RED-A/Redlands                       SO    20:24     6:35

    7    7 Abigail Daniels                   650   RED-A/Redlands                       FR    20:32     6:38

    8    8 Holly Resh                        652   RED-A/Redlands                       SO    20:54     6:45

    9    9 Jenna Trunnelle                    41   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    20:58     6:46

   10   10 Taylor Brown                      839   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SR    20:59     6:46

   11   11 Tori Blackmon                     768   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    21:07     6:49

   12   12 Sofia Rios                        531   MASO/Madera South                    JR    21:07     6:49

   13   13 Linda Ramos                       275   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SR    21:18     6:53

   14   14 Kristen Trunnelle                  42   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    21:20     6:53

   15   15 Cristal Rivera                    532   MASO/Madera South                    SO    21:20     6:53

   16   16 Akaysha Dhaliwal                  522   MASO/Madera South                    SR    21:24     6:55

   17   17 Arianna Gibeault                  713   SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse                JR    21:28     6:56

   18   18 Riddhi Patel                      792   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    21:34     6:58

   19   19 Lisset Vargas                     535   MASO/Madera South                    SO    21:41     7:00

   20   20 Carolin Haney                     777   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SR    21:44     7:01

   21   21 Ashley Bell                       766   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           JR    21:46     7:02

   22   22 Rebecca Rodriguez                 276   FIRE/Firebaugh                       JR    21:57     7:05

   23   23 Larissa Romero                    249   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    21:57     7:05

   24   24 Daisy Jimenez                     527   MASO/Madera South                    FR    22:04     7:07

   25   25 Blanca Hernandez                  270   FIRE/Firebaugh                       JR    22:08     7:09

   26   26 Sarah Chang                       657   RED-B/Redlands                       SO    22:11     7:10

   27   27 Marlee Rettig                     664   RED-B/Redlands                       SR    22:17     7:12

   28   28 Kristen Hwang                     661   RED-B/Redlands                       SR    22:28     7:15

   29   29 Amber Nelson                      789   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SR    22:40     7:19

   30   30 Hanna Laue                        662   RED-B/Redlands                       SO    22:44     7:20

   31   31 Yvonne Sandoval                   277   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    22:45     7:21

   32   32 Allyson Zabaleta                  667   RED-B/Redlands                       JR    22:46     7:21

   33   33 Cynthia Lopez                     784   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SR    22:52     7:23

   34   34 Alexandra Campbell                656   RED-B/Redlands                       SO    22:52     7:23

   35   35 Michelle Ritchie                  405   KING/Kingsburg                       SR    22:53     7:23

   36   36 Korey Jones                       241   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    22:53     7:23

   37   37 Olivia Fisher                     773   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    23:03     7:27

   38   38 Lizzie Palmer                     715   SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse                SR    23:03     7:27

   39   39 Raylene Nunez                     843   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    23:05     7:27

   40   40 April Haro                         38   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SR    23:12     7:29

   41   41 Hanisha Marshall                  842   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SR    23:13     7:30

   42   42 Karen Orduna                      528   MASO/Madera South                    SO    23:13     7:30

   43   43 Anessa Rashid                     530   MASO/Madera South                    FR    23:21     7:32

   44   44 Lauren Nance                      384   KERM/Kerman                          SR    23:29     7:35

   45   45 Leigh Leininger                   663   RED-B/Redlands                       FR    23:34     7:36

   46   46 Alyssa Atilano                     36   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    23:34     7:37

   47   47 Joia Sanders                      653   RED-A/Redlands                       SR    23:35     7:37

   48      Mary Kate Hunter                  660   RED-B/Redlands                       FR    23:37     7:37

   49   48 Paris Turner                       27   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              JR    23:40     7:38

   50   49 Jorden Thoennes                   418   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             SR    23:40     7:39

   51   50 Erica Vasquez                     479   MADR/Madera                          SO    23:45     7:40

   52   51 Sarah Kinder                      906   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             SO    23:45     7:40

   53      Michelle Meyerholtz               786   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    23:45     7:40

   54      Eri Tomita                        799   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SR    23:46     7:40

   55   52 Yohanna Madrigal                  327   FRES/Fresno                          SR    23:51     7:42

   56   53 Marisol Madrigal                  325   FRES/Fresno                          JR    23:52     7:42

   57   54 Araceli Ochoa                     274   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SR    23:53     7:43

   58      Sara Gama                         211   DPHS/Dos Palos                       FR    23:53     7:43

   59   55 Alexis Camberos                    37   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    23:54     7:43

   60   56 Nancy Adame                       264   FIRE/Firebaugh                       JR    23:55     7:43

   61   57 Jessica Gomez                     403   KING/Kingsburg                       JR    24:00     7:45

   62   58 Gabriela Gibeault                 714   SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse                FR    24:00     7:45

   63   59 Alyse Arentz                       15   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              SR    24:14     7:49

   64   60 Danielle Bidegain                 837   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SR    24:20     7:51

   65   61 Izanagui Kami                      39   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    24:23     7:52

   66   62 Karla Rodriguez                    40   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    24:23     7:52

   67      Danielle Goulart                  697   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      SR    24:28     7:54

   68      Holle Aguilar                     655   RED-B/Redlands                       SR    24:29     7:54

   69   63 Nina Gaeta                        129   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  SR    24:31     7:55

   70   64 Alexis Bailey                     414   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             SR    24:32     7:55

   71   65 Lizbeth Robles                    420   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             SR    24:38     7:57

   72   66 Amy Anderson                      628   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village SO    24:39     7:58

   73   67 Erin Nance                        383   KERM/Kerman                          FR    24:41     7:58

   74      Gabriella Prado                   301   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    24:59     8:04

   75   68 Patricia Martinez                 271   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SR    25:00     8:04

   76   69 Kelsey Baisch                     125   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  SR    25:01     8:05

   77   70 Hannah Erro                       904   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             FR    25:03     8:05

   78      Anissa Cooper                     658   RED-B/Redlands                       SR    25:04     8:06

   79   71 Miriam Salazar                    421   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             SR    25:09     8:07

   80   72 Belen Mendoza                     379   KERM/Kerman                          FR    25:14     8:09

   81   73 Amanda Rea                        845   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SO    25:15     8:09

   82   74 Fisher Alexa                      709   SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse                JR    25:16     8:09

   83   75 Aspen Resendez                    417   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             SO    25:21     8:11

   84   76 Shauna Delaney                    711   SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse                SR    25:23     8:12

   85   77 Marisa Maunu                      644   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village SO    25:26     8:12

   86   78 Alexis Newman                     442   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          JR    25:27     8:13

   87   79 Alicia Cortes                     840   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SR    25:31     8:14

   88   80 Mariah Garcia                     183   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    25:43     8:18

   89   81 Geraldine Gurrola                 890   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    25:44     8:18

   90   82 Yesuly Rivera                     406   KING/Kingsburg                       JR    25:47     8:19

   91   83 Georgia Whaley                    647   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village SO    25:47     8:19

   92      Jade Johnson                      780   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    25:48     8:20

   93      Elisa Espinoza                    524   MASO/Madera South                    SO    25:51     8:21

   94      Marissa Rodriguez                 907   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             JR    25:51     8:21

   95   84 Maja Halvorsen                     17   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              SR    25:58     8:23

   96   85 Estephanie Vazquez                846   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SR    25:59     8:23

   97   86 Emma Tucker                       443   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          SO    26:00     8:24

   98      Samantha Alaniz                   765   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    26:09     8:27

   99      Lourdes Cedillo                   521   MASO/Madera South                    SR    26:10     8:27

  100      Celest Valdez                     800   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SR    26:12     8:27

  101   87 Jessica Martinez                  558   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SR    26:15     8:28

  102   88 Kahala Bonsignore                 632   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village SO    26:17     8:29

  103   89 Antonia Bates                     630   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village SO    26:17     8:29

  104   90 Veronic Andaluz                   399   KING/Kingsburg                       JR    26:17     8:29

  105   91 Jamie Dewey                       712   SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse                SR    26:19     8:30

  106      Kaulyn Lee McNeil                 419   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             JR    26:22     8:31

  107      Cecilia Cedillo                   520   MASO/Madera South                    SO    26:29     8:33

  108      Stephanie Estrada                 659   RED-B/Redlands                       SO    26:31     8:33

  109   92 Valerie Gallardo                  180   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    26:31     8:34

  110   93 Selena Madrigal                   326   FRES/Fresno                          SO    26:32     8:34

  111   94 Alicia Barriente                  438   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          SO    26:36     8:35

  112      Rachel White                      801   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    26:40     8:36

  113   95 Serena Bollinger                  400   KING/Kingsburg                       JR    26:40     8:36

  114      Jennifer Zeigler                  668   RED-B/Redlands                       FR    26:43     8:37

  115   96 Gwen Lozano                        20   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              JR    26:45     8:38

  116   97 Viviana Velasquez                 202   DINU/Dinuba                          SR    26:47     8:39

  117      Erika Renteria                    793   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SR    26:47     8:39

  118      Jasmin Banderas                   835   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SR    26:50     8:40

  119   98 Jasmine Mahfoud                   404   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    27:01     8:43

  120      Amelia Banks                      836   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                JR    27:02     8:44

  121   99 Alma Mondragon                    381   KERM/Kerman                          SR    27:09     8:46

  122  100 Andrea Mares                      377   KERM/Kerman                          SO    27:11     8:46

  123      Allison Holmes                    905   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             SO    27:14     8:48

  124      Kari Oedegaarden                  790   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SR    27:16     8:48

  125  101 Laura Tsutsui                     328   FRES/Fresno                          FR    27:19     8:49

  126      Megan Symm                        798   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           JR    27:21     8:50

  127  102 Brenda Garcia                     467   MADR/Madera                          FR    27:22     8:50

  128  103 Madeline Monte                     22   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              FR    27:23     8:50

  129      Natalie Goding                    775   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    27:24     8:51

  130  104 Sarah Tsutsui                     329   FRES/Fresno                          SR    27:41     8:56

  131      Abigail Garibay                   841   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                FR    27:47     8:58

  132      Micaela Sierra                    534   MASO/Madera South                    SO    27:48     8:58

  133  105 Mariah Caitlin                    238   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   JR    27:48     8:58

  134  106 Mariana Centeno                   372   KERM/Kerman                          SO    27:50     8:59

  135  107 Lucia Lozano                      324   FRES/Fresno                          SR    27:50     8:59

  136      Jayne Hobin                       779   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           JR    27:58     9:02

  137      Karina Melendez                   272   FIRE/Firebaugh                       JR    28:00     9:02

  138  108 Jackie Guitierrez                 373   KERM/Kerman                          FR    28:01     9:02

  139      Maddie Yee                        340   FrCh/Fresno Christian                SO    28:01     9:03

  140  109 Ruth Depaz                        318   FRES/Fresno                          SO    28:02     9:03

  141      Nora Vargas                       100   AVEN/Avenal                          SR    28:06     9:04

  142  110 Marlize Diaz                      401   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    28:08     9:05

  143  111 Summer Knapp                      641   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village SO    28:20     9:09

  144      Joscelyn Cervantes                316   FRES/Fresno                          FR    28:21     9:09

  145      Marie Bergner                     767   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SR    28:22     9:09

  146  112 Ramanvir Sidhu                     25   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              SO    28:25     9:10

  147      Jovahna Aguilar                   834   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SO    28:31     9:12

  148  113 Jackie Meza                       584   MNDT/Mendota                         SR    28:34     9:13

  149      Amber Bruno                       518   MASO/Madera South                    SR    28:41     9:15

  150      Ashleigh Simmons                  797   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    28:41     9:16

  151      Eva Mayorga                       785   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           JR    28:45     9:17

  152  114 Lindsey Tucker                    444   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          SO    28:46     9:17

  153      Jessica Melgarejo                 378   KERM/Kerman                          FR    28:46     9:17

  154      Nicole Goding                     776   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SR    28:48     9:18

  155  115 Torie Gates                       639   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village SR    28:51     9:19

  156  116 Alexa Sellick                     135   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  SR    28:54     9:20

  157      Atziry Maldonado                  853   PARL/Parlier                         NA    28:55     9:20

  158      Aalliyah Beed                     903   LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield             SO    28:56     9:20

  159      Alma Mozqueda                     382   KERM/Kerman                          JR    28:56     9:20

  160  117 Stacey Barrera                    580   MNDT/Mendota                         JR    28:58     9:21

  161      Ruby Ortiz                        814   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SR    29:00     9:22

  162      Hunter Rice                       794   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           SO    29:03     9:22

  163  118 Elvia Gonzalez                    581   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    29:04     9:23

  164      Victoria Lancey                   642   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village SO    29:09     9:24

  165  119 Laura Morales                     473   MADR/Madera                          FR    29:17     9:27

  166      Olga Cervantez                    266   FIRE/Firebaugh                       JR    29:34     9:32

  167  120 Stephanie Carrillo                555   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   JR    29:42     9:35

  168  121 Anissa Delgado                    440   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          FR    29:44     9:36

  169      Aidee Guzman                      268   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SR    29:47     9:37

  170  122 Kathleen Ramirez                  242   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   SO    29:56     9:40

  171      Emily Brock                       296   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    29:58     9:40

  172      Beige Pascua                      791   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           JR    29:59     9:41

  173      Vanessa Parra                     844   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                JR    30:00     9:41

  174      Marisol Earnest                   772   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    30:07     9:43

  175      Rachel Wilhelm                    339   FrCh/Fresno Christian                SR    30:16     9:46

  176      Yadid Gonzalez                    267   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    30:18     9:47

  177      Sophia Barnett                    629   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village FR    30:19     9:47

  178      Katherine Brody                   634   OaCh/Oaks Christian-Westlake Village SO    30:24     9:49

  179      Julienne Shih                     796   STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield           FR    30:24     9:49

  180      Kylinn Gunderson                  592   MHS/Minarets-O'Neals                 FR    30:27     9:50

  181      Eliza Vasquez                     214   DPHS/Dos Palos                       FR    30:48     9:56

  182      Sonia Vargas                      306   FOWL/Fowler                          SR    30:48     9:56

  183  123 Stephanie Lizama                  470   MADR/Madera                          FR    30:49     9:57

  184      Yezmene Fullilove                 319   FRES/Fresno                          SR    30:52     9:58

  185  124 Teresa Avellandeda                437   LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos          JR    30:58    10:00

  186  125 Jessica Rodriguez                 585   MNDT/Mendota                         JR    31:01    10:01

  187  126 Vianey Barraza                    553   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    31:16    10:06

  188  127 Yaneli Mendoza                    895   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    31:21    10:07

  189  128 Yenifer Martinez                  559   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SR    31:28    10:09

  190      Paige Kabeary                     321   FRES/Fresno                          FR    31:32    10:11

  191  129 Michelle Verduzco                  28   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              JR    31:59    10:19

  192      Jestene Farrow                    402   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    32:00    10:20

  193      Blanca Delgadillo                 317   FRES/Fresno                          JR    32:10    10:23

  194  130 Brianna Garza                     239   EDIS/Edison-Fresno                   FR    32:11    10:23

  195      Elizabeth Giron                   525   MASO/Madera South                    SR    32:12    10:23

  196      Sarahi Maldonado                  854   PARL/Parlier                         JR    32:12    10:24

  197  131 Bethany Jensen                    132   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  SO    32:29    10:29

  198      Klaudia Romero                    821   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                JR    32:37    10:32

  199  132 Rubi Gonzalez                     557   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    32:56    10:38

  200      ClarissaBella Mendoza              21   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              JR    32:59    10:39

  201  133 Julia Vang                        564   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    33:08    10:42

  202  134 Yesenia Betancourt                554   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SO    33:26    10:47

  203      Katherine Bennett                 336   FrCh/Fresno Christian                SO    33:30    10:49

  204      Niki Heer                         374   KERM/Kerman                          FR    33:31    10:49

  205      Rasna Atwal                       371   KERM/Kerman                          SO    33:55    10:57

  206  135 Sedi Mendoza                      894   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    34:06    11:00

  207  136 Obduila Alaca                     885   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    34:12    11:02

  208  137 Irene Dominiguez                  888   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    34:12    11:02

  209      Mikayla Bidegain                  838   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                SO    34:28    11:07

  210      Heather Reichard                  597   MHS/Minarets-O'Neals                 SO    34:38    11:11

  211  138 Zuri Hernandez                    582   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    34:55    11:16

  212      Jessica Flores                     16   CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno              SR    35:02    11:18

  213  139 Daisy Basave                      463   MADR/Madera                          FR    35:25    11:26

  214  140 Michelle Arizaga                  887   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    36:31    11:47

  215      Gricelda Armenta                  315   FRES/Fresno                          JR    36:36    11:49

  216  141 Amanda Cuellar                    128   BULL/Bullard-Fresno                  SO    37:17    12:02

  217      Angelina Diaz                     696   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno      FR    37:25    12:04

  218  142 Elizabeth Garcia                  181   DINU/Dinuba                          SO    37:47    12:12

  219  143 Melissa Alonzo                    173   DINU/Dinuba                          SO    38:12    12:20

  220  144 Lorena Garcia                     889   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    38:40    12:29

  221  145 Arriana Sanchez                   199   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    38:42    12:29

  222      Maria Meza                        273   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    39:53    12:52

  223      Dana King                         337   FrCh/Fresno Christian                JR    40:56    13:13

  224  146 Madelyn Neufeld                   193   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    41:03    13:15

  225      Aubrey Larson                     375   KERM/Kerman                          FR    41:06    13:16

  226      Veronica Hernandez                823   SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno                JR    41:08    13:17

  227      Amy Mercer                        380   KERM/Kerman                          FR    41:11    13:18

  228  147 Jessica Salceda                   477   MADR/Madera                          FR    41:30    13:24

  229      Jacqueline Rodriguez              899   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    41:45    13:29

  230      Kristen Buchta                    464   MADR/Madera                          FR    41:47    13:29

  231      Simryn Franco                     385   KERM/Kerman                          FR    42:03    13:34

  232      Ashley Uriste                     563   MCLA/McLane-Fresno                   SR    42:35    13:45

  233      Rosie Sandoval                    387   KERM/Kerman                          FR    42:59    13:52

  234      Noriha Hernandez                  891   TRAN/Tranquillity                    NA    45:38    14:44

  235      Vanessa Hernandez                 186   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    45:52    14:48

  236      Brooke Cabanas                    175   DINU/Dinuba                          FR    46:07    14:53

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page