Home | More Results | View Pictures

 

8th Annual

2010 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 24th

 

*** GIRLS 5K/3.1 Miles VARSITY INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

1 Ali Teliha 137 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SO 19:13 6:12

2 Jessica Petroff 475 MADR/Madera SO 19:38 6:20

3 1 Megan Crowley 649 RED-A/Redlands SR 19:51 6:25

4 2 Robyn Arnold 648 RED-A/Redlands SR 20:00 6:27

5 3 Justine Jacobs 651 RED-A/Redlands SO 20:16 6:33

6 4 Lauren Zabaleta 654 RED-A/Redlands SO 20:24 6:35

7 5 Abigail Daniels 650 RED-A/Redlands FR 20:32 6:38

8 6 Holly Resh 652 RED-A/Redlands SO 20:54 6:45

9 7 Jenna Trunnelle 41 ALLO/Alta Loma SO 20:58 6:46

10 8 Taylor Brown 839 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 20:59 6:46

11 9 Sofia Rios 531 MASO/Madera South JR 21:07 6:49

12 10 Linda Ramos 275 FIRE/Firebaugh SR 21:18 6:53

13 11 Kristen Trunnelle 42 ALLO/Alta Loma JR 21:20 6:53

14 12 Cristal Rivera 532 MASO/Madera South SO 21:20 6:53

15 13 Akaysha Dhaliwal 522 MASO/Madera South SR 21:24 6:55

16 14 Arianna Gibeault 713 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse JR 21:28 6:56

17 15 Lisset Vargas 535 MASO/Madera South SO 21:41 7:00

18 16 Carolin Haney 777 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 21:44 7:01

19 17 Ashley Bell 766 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 21:46 7:02

20 18 Rebecca Rodriguez 276 FIRE/Firebaugh JR 21:57 7:05

21 19 Larissa Romero 249 EDIS/Edison-Fresno FR 21:57 7:05

22 20 Daisy Jimenez 527 MASO/Madera South FR 22:04 7:07

23 21 Blanca Hernandez 270 FIRE/Firebaugh JR 22:08 7:09

24 22 Marlee Rettig 664 RED-B/Redlands SR 22:17 7:12

25 23 Kristen Hwang 661 RED-B/Redlands SR 22:28 7:15

26 24 Amber Nelson 789 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 22:40 7:19

27 25 Yvonne Sandoval 277 FIRE/Firebaugh SO 22:45 7:21

28 26 Allyson Zabaleta 667 RED-B/Redlands JR 22:46 7:21

29 27 Cynthia Lopez 784 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 22:52 7:23

30 28 Michelle Ritchie 405 KING/Kingsburg SR 22:53 7:23

31 29 Korey Jones 241 EDIS/Edison-Fresno FR 22:53 7:23

32 30 Lizzie Palmer 715 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse SR 23:03 7:27

33 31 April Haro 38 ALLO/Alta Loma SR 23:12 7:29

34 32 Hanisha Marshall 842 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 23:13 7:30

35 33 Anessa Rashid 530 MASO/Madera South FR 23:21 7:32

36 Lauren Nance 384 KERM/Kerman SR 23:29 7:35

37 34 Alyssa Atilano 36 ALLO/Alta Loma SO 23:34 7:37

38 35 Joia Sanders 653 RED-A/Redlands SR 23:35 7:37

39 36 Paris Turner 27 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno JR 23:40 7:38

40 37 Jorden Thoennes 418 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SR 23:40 7:39

41 Erica Vasquez 479 MADR/Madera SO 23:45 7:40

42 38 Sarah Kinder 906 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SO 23:45 7:40

43 39 Eri Tomita 799 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 23:46 7:40

44 40 Yohanna Madrigal 327 FRES/Fresno SR 23:51 7:42

45 41 Marisol Madrigal 325 FRES/Fresno JR 23:52 7:42

46 42 Araceli Ochoa 274 FIRE/Firebaugh SR 23:53 7:43

47 43 Alexis Camberos 37 ALLO/Alta Loma JR 23:54 7:43

48 44 Nancy Adame 264 FIRE/Firebaugh JR 23:55 7:43

49 45 Jessica Gomez 403 KING/Kingsburg JR 24:00 7:45

50 46 Gabriela Gibeault 714 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse FR 24:00 7:45

51 47 Alyse Arentz 15 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno SR 24:14 7:49

52 48 Danielle Bidegain 837 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 24:20 7:51

53 49 Izanagui Kami 39 ALLO/Alta Loma SO 24:23 7:52

54 50 Karla Rodriguez 40 ALLO/Alta Loma JR 24:23 7:52

55 Danielle Goulart 697 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial-Fresno SR 24:28 7:54

56 51 Holle Aguilar 655 RED-B/Redlands SR 24:29 7:54

57 Nina Gaeta 129 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SR 24:31 7:55

58 52 Alexis Bailey 414 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SR 24:32 7:55

59 53 Lizbeth Robles 420 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SR 24:38 7:57

60 Gabriella Prado 301 FOWL/Fowler SO 24:59 8:04

61 54 Patricia Martinez 271 FIRE/Firebaugh SR 25:00 8:04

62 Kelsey Baisch 125 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SR 25:01 8:05

63 55 Hannah Erro 904 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield FR 25:03 8:05

64 56 Anissa Cooper 658 RED-B/Redlands SR 25:04 8:06

65 57 Miriam Salazar 421 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SR 25:09 8:07

66 58 Fisher Alexa 709 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse JR 25:16 8:09

67 59 Aspen Resendez 417 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SO 25:21 8:11

68 60 Shauna Delaney 711 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse SR 25:23 8:12

69 61 Alexis Newman 442 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos JR 25:27 8:13

70 62 Alicia Cortes 840 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 25:31 8:14

71 63 Geraldine Gurrola 890 TRAN/Tranquillity NA 25:44 8:18

72 64 Yesuly Rivera 406 KING/Kingsburg JR 25:47 8:19

73 Marissa Rodriguez 907 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield JR 25:51 8:21

74 65 Maja Halvorsen 17 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno SR 25:58 8:23

75 66 Estephanie Vazquez 846 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 25:59 8:23

76 67 Emma Tucker 443 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SO 26:00 8:24

77 68 Lourdes Cedillo 521 MASO/Madera South SR 26:10 8:27

78 69 Celest Valdez 800 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 26:12 8:27

79 70 Jessica Martinez 558 MCLA/McLane-Fresno SR 26:15 8:28

80 71 Veronic Andaluz 399 KING/Kingsburg JR 26:17 8:29

81 72 Jamie Dewey 712 SIER/Sierra-Tollhouse SR 26:19 8:30

82 Kaulyn Lee McNeil 419 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield JR 26:22 8:31

83 73 Alicia Barriente 438 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SO 26:36 8:35

84 74 Serena Bollinger 400 KING/Kingsburg JR 26:40 8:36

85 75 Gwen Lozano 20 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno JR 26:45 8:38

86 Viviana Velasquez 202 DINU/Dinuba SR 26:47 8:39

87 76 Erika Renteria 793 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 26:47 8:39

88 77 Jasmin Banderas 835 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno SR 26:50 8:40

89 78 Jasmine Mahfoud 404 KING/Kingsburg SO 27:01 8:43

90 79 Amelia Banks 836 SUNN/Sunnyside-Fresno JR 27:02 8:44

91 Alma Mondragon 381 KERM/Kerman SR 27:09 8:46

92 Allison Holmes 905 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SO 27:14 8:48

93 Kari Oedegaarden 790 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 27:16 8:48

94 Megan Symm 798 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 27:21 8:50

95 80 Sarah Tsutsui 329 FRES/Fresno SR 27:41 8:56

96 81 Mariah Caitlin 238 EDIS/Edison-Fresno JR 27:48 8:58

97 82 Lucia Lozano 324 FRES/Fresno SR 27:50 8:59

98 Jayne Hobin 779 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 27:58 9:02

99 Nora Vargas 100 AVEN/Avenal SR 28:06 9:04

100 83 Marlize Diaz 401 KING/Kingsburg SO 28:08 9:05

101 Marie Bergner 767 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 28:22 9:09

102 Jackie Meza 584 MNDT/Mendota SR 28:34 9:13

103 Amber Bruno 518 MASO/Madera South SR 28:41 9:15

104 Eva Mayorga 785 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 28:45 9:17

105 84 Lindsey Tucker 444 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos SO 28:46 9:17

106 Nicole Goding 776 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield SR 28:48 9:18

107 Alexa Sellick 135 BULL/Bullard-Fresno SR 28:54 9:20

108 Aalliyah Beed 903 LIBR/Liberty-Bakersfield SO 28:56 9:20

109 Alma Mozqueda 382 KERM/Kerman JR 28:56 9:20

110 Stacey Barrera 580 MNDT/Mendota JR 28:58 9:21

111 85 Stephanie Carrillo 555 MCLA/McLane-Fresno JR 29:42 9:35

112 86 Anissa Delgado 440 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos FR 29:44 9:36

113 87 Kathleen Ramirez 242 EDIS/Edison-Fresno SO 29:56 9:40

114 Emily Brock 296 FOWL/Fowler SO 29:58 9:40

115 Beige Pascua 791 STOC/Stockdale-Bakersfield JR 29:59 9:41

116 Rachel Wilhelm 339 FrCh/Fresno Christian SR 30:16 9:46

117 Sonia Vargas 306 FOWL/Fowler SR 30:48 9:56

118 88 Yezmene Fullilove 319 FRES/Fresno SR 30:52 9:58

119 89 Teresa Avellandeda 437 LIMR/Liberty-Madera Ranchos JR 30:58 10:00

120 Jessica Rodriguez 585 MNDT/Mendota JR 31:01 10:01

121 90 Yaneli Mendoza 895 TRAN/Tranquillity NA 31:21 10:07

122 91 Yenifer Martinez 559 MCLA/McLane-Fresno SR 31:28 10:09

123 92 Michelle Verduzco 28 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno JR 31:59 10:19

124 Jestene Farrow 402 KING/Kingsburg SO 32:00 10:20

125 93 Blanca Delgadillo 317 FRES/Fresno JR 32:10 10:23

126 94 Brianna Garza 239 EDIS/Edison-Fresno FR 32:11 10:23

127 Elizabeth Giron 525 MASO/Madera South SR 32:12 10:23

128 Sarahi Maldonado 854 PARL/Parlier JR 32:12 10:24

129 95 ClarissaBella Mendoza 21 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno JR 32:59 10:39

130 96 Julia Vang 564 MCLA/McLane-Fresno SO 33:08 10:42

131 97 Sedi Mendoza 894 TRAN/Tranquillity NA 34:06 11:00

132 98 Obduila Alaca 885 TRAN/Tranquillity NA 34:12 11:02

133 99 Irene Dominiguez 888 TRAN/Tranquillity NA 34:12 11:02

134 100 Jessica Flores 16 CWHS/Clovis West-Fresno SR 35:02 11:18

135 101 Michelle Arizaga 887 TRAN/Tranquillity NA 36:31 11:47

136 102 Gricelda Armenta 315 FRES/Fresno JR 36:36 11:49

137 103 Lorena Garcia 889 TRAN/Tranquillity NA 38:40 12:29

138 Dana King 337 FrCh/Fresno Christian JR 40:56 13:13

139 104 Ashley Uriste 563 MCLA/McLane-Fresno SR 42:35 13:45

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page