Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

9th Annual

2011 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 23

 

*** Boys 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

                                                                              --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                   (Average    Total   Diff*)

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                                      *difference between #1 & #5

=============================================================================

                                            Race           Overall     Finish

            Name                             NO.    GRADE   PLACE       TIME

 

 

  1.    38  SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno                                           (  18:06  1:30:26   1:30)

=============================================================================

  1      2  Manuel Ortiz                    1721      SR       2        17:20

  2      3  Daniel Llamas                   1719      SR       3        17:33

  3      9  Chueshoua Vang                  1727      JR      10        18:21

  4     10  Jerry Valencia                  1725      SO      11        18:22

  5     14  Sothy Kem                       1717      SR      16        18:50

  6   ( 21) Andrew Diaz                     1709      SR      23        19:14

  7   ( 36) Marcos Lopez                    1720      SR      38        20:03

 

  2.    57  AVEN/Avenal                                                       (  18:31  1:32:32   1:03)

=============================================================================

  1      7  David Huerta                    1067      SO       8        18:00

  2      8  Luis Ramirez                    1082      SR       9        18:05

  3     12  Isidro Solano                   1090      SO      14        18:36

  4     13  Jesus Serrano                   1089      SR      15        18:48

  5     17  Leonardo Reynoza                1087      JR      19        19:03

  6   ( 19) Carlos Reyes                    1085      SR      21        19:12

  7   ( 32) Jovani Alcaraz                  1048      JR      34        19:48

 

  3.    86  TRNQ/Tranquillity                                                 (  18:46  1:33:49   1:42)

=============================================================================

  1      5  Ferando Gutierrez                916      SR       6        17:46

  2      6  Jose Luis Vasquez                932      SR       7        17:51

  3     24  Rudy Ayala                       910      SR      26        19:20

  4     25  Christian Lugo                   922      SR      27        19:24

  5     26  Uriel Sanchez                    930      SR      28        19:28

  6   ( 31) Eduardo Ramirez                  928      SR      33        19:42

  7   ( 42) Jorge Mendoza                    924      JR      47        20:37

 

  4.   110  ALLO/Alta Loma                                                    (  19:08  1:35:39   2:28)

=============================================================================

  1      4  Cole McDowell                   1035      SR       4        17:35

  2     20  Alec Kochis                     1034      SO      22        19:14

  3     22  Billy Flores                    1030      JR      24        19:17

  4     27  Jeff Garcia                     1031      SR      29        19:30

  5     37  Shane Barksdale                 1029      JR      39        20:03

  6   ( 46) Blake Hendrickson               1032      SR      55        20:48

  7   ( 47) Brian Wheeler                   1036      JR      56        20:49

 

  5.   123  MADR/Madera                                                       (  19:14  1:36:08   3:11)

=============================================================================

  1      1  Martin Pineda                   1457      SO       1        17:11

  2     23  Abraham Velasquez               1461      SO      25        19:19

  3     29  Jose Garcia                     1451      JR      31        19:36

  4     30  Tony Ramos                      1459      SR      32        19:40

  5     40  Miguel Amezola                  1444      JR      45        20:22

  6   ( 61) Ruben Rangel                    1460      SR      79        22:02

 

  6.   181  EDIS/Edison - Fresno                                              (  20:04  1:40:20   2:32)

=============================================================================

  1     11  Jose Lopez                      1215      SR      12        18:31

  2     33  Efren Lopez                     1214      SO      35        19:49

  3     34  Giovanni Rojas                  1220      SO      36        19:59

  4     51  David Paredes                   1219      SO      61        20:58

  5     52  Jorge Moran                     1218      SR      63        21:03

  6   ( 54) Isaac Benitez                   1209      SO      68        21:23

  7   ( 68) Sotea Chhim                     1212      SO      89        22:51

 

  7.   209  CENT/Central - Fresno                                             (  20:34  1:42:47   2:53)

=============================================================================

  1     18  Albert Rodriguez                1807      SR      20        19:10

  2     39  Jonathan Watkins                1814      JR      43        20:21

  3     41  Andrew Benson                   1796      SR      46        20:22

  4     49  Chris Andresen                  1793      JR      58        20:51

  5     62  Daniel Garcia                   1798      JR      80        22:03

  6   ( 63) Alex Nuno                       1803      FR      82        22:15

  7   ( 69) Akram Saad                      1809      SR      91        22:55

 

  8.   218  FIRE/Firebaugh                                                    (  20:35  1:42:55   1:32)

=============================================================================

  1     28  Walter Quinteros                1247      SR      30        19:32

  2     44  Pedro Arias                     1237      JR      51        20:43

  3     45  Joshua Carballo                 1238      SO      53        20:46

  4     48  Miguel Aguayo                   1234      JR      57        20:50

  5     53  Franco Salvador                 1249      SO      64        21:04

  6   ( 57) Jose Nava                       1244      SR      72        21:33

  7   ( 71) German Santillan                1250      SR      97        23:03

 

  9.   223  CARU/Caruthers                                                    (  20:48  1:43:59   2:54)

=============================================================================

  1     15  Tlaloc Arreazola                1143      SR      17        18:57

  2     43  Humberto Olvera                 1164      JR      48        20:41

  3     50  Rashpinder Mundi                1162      SR      60        20:57

  4     56  Eduardo Ortega                  1165      JR      71        21:33

  5     59  Emanuel Godinez                 1152      JR      76        21:51

  6   ( 64) Jonathon Delgadillo             1149      JR      84        22:34

  7   ( 65) Arturo Perez                    1166      SR      85        22:35

 

 10.   265  KERM/Kerman                                                       (  21:40  1:48:17   4:33)

=============================================================================

  1     16  Pedro Hernandez                 1336      SR      18        18:58

  2     38  Demesio Gonzales                1332      JR      41        20:09

  3     67  Enrique Berebe                  1322      JR      87        22:44

  4     70  Henry Becerra                   1320      SR      92        22:55

  5     74  Ramon Chavez                    1325      JR     107        23:31

  6   ( 75) David Pena                      1346      SR     110        23:41

  7   ( 76) Roberto Ibal                    1337      SR     111        23:45

 

 11.   274  CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno                                         (  21:33  1:47:44   2:37)

=============================================================================

  1     35  Blake Zante                     1014      SO      37        20:00

  2     55  David Juarez                    1005      JR      69        21:29

  3     58  Ryan Perry                      1010      SO      75        21:45

  4     60  Matt Alvarez                    1828      JR      77        21:53

  5     66  Austin Hines                    1829      JR      86        22:37

  6   ( 78) Kyle Grossman                   1002      SR     116        24:26

 

 12.   381  MHS/Minarets - O'Neals                                            (  26:20  2:11:37   8:59)

=============================================================================

  1     72  Ludwig Kranz                    1786      JR      98        23:06

  2     73  Daniel Hooker                   1785      JR     102        23:10

  3     77  Jeremy Hilliard                 1784      SR     113        24:14

  4     79  Tyler Mayn                      1788      JR     137        29:02

  5     80  Aaron Lee-Jones                 1787      JR     143        32:05

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures