Home | More Results | View Pictures 

 

9th Annual

2011 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 23

 

*** Girls 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

                                                                              --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                   (Average    Total   Diff*)

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                                      *difference between #1 & #5

=============================================================================

                                            Race           Overall     Finish

            Name                             NO.    GRADE   PLACE       TIME

 

 

  1.    41  ALLO/Alta Loma                                                    (  22:23  1:51:54   1:56)

=============================================================================

  1      4  Kristen Trunnelle               1044      SR       4        21:21

  2      5  Jenna Trunnelle                 1043      JR       5        21:40

  3      8  Brooke Trunnelle                1042      FR       8        22:32

  4     10  Brandi Trunnelle                1041      FR      10        23:04

  5     14  Denise Ledezma                  1039      SR      14        23:17

  6   ( 22) Alyssa Atilano                  1037      JR      23        24:12

  7   ( 23) Izanagui Kami                   1038      JR      24        24:14

 

  2.    53  MADR/Madera                                                       (  22:26  1:52:08   3:53)

=============================================================================

  1      1  Jessica Petroff                 1470      JR       1        19:45

  2      6  Arianna Thomas                  1477      JR       6        22:12

  3     12  Oksana Reynoso                  1472      FR      12        23:08

  4     16  Andrea Hernandez                1466      SR      16        23:25

  5     18  Vivian Cortez                   1463      FR      18        23:38

  6   ( 21) Laura Morales                   1469      SO      22        24:11

  7   ( 34) Amiee Rodriquez                 1474      JR      36        25:45

 

  3.   110  EDIS/Edison - Fresno                                              (  24:19  2:01:33   7:09)

=============================================================================

  1      2  Korey Jones                     1229      SO       2        20:49

  2      9  Hunter Wright                   1233      SR       9        22:57

  3     19  Sterling Wong                   1232      SO      20        23:44

  4     36  Lionor Alcala                   1224      SR      38        26:05

  5     44  Madi Bolanos                    1225      FR      51        27:58

  6   ( 48) Mariah Caitlin                  1226      SR      58        29:12

  7   ( 54) Rossana Aguilar                 1223      SO      70        30:35

 

  4.   123  SUNN/Sunnyside - Fresno                                           (  24:54  2:04:28   7:42)

=============================================================================

  1      7  Chelsea Phillips                1743      JR       7        22:15

  2     15  Esmeralda Ortiz                 1740      FR      15        23:23

  3     17  Ruby Ortiz                      1741      JR      17        23:37

  4     32  Elise Meyer                     1738      SO      34        25:16

  5     52  Herlinda Yanez                  1749      JR      64        29:57

  6   ( 55) Mikayla Bidegain                1733      JR      74        31:23

  7   ( 57) Raylene Nunez                   1739      SO      78        31:44

 

  5.   125  FIRE/Firebaugh                                                    (  24:18  2:01:29   5:40)

=============================================================================

  1      3  Blanca Hernandez                1261      SR       3        20:53

  2     27  Lizette Lopez                   1263      FR      29        24:36

  3     28  Yvonne Sandoval                 1265      JR      30        24:43

  4     29  Isabel Hernandez                1262      FR      31        24:44

  5     38  Karina Melendez                 1264      SR      41        26:33

  6   ( 45) Yadid Gonzalez                  1259      JR      52        28:02

  7   ( 49) Olgas Cervantes                  956      JR      61        29:21

 

  6.   138  CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno                                         (  25:10  2:05:49   5:41)

=============================================================================

  1     11  Abigail Joy                     1020      JR      11        23:07

  2     24  Laerke Boysen                   1018      SR      25        24:14

  3     25  Patty Olino                     1024      SR      26        24:30

  4     31  Paris Turner                    1028      SR      33        25:10

  5     47  Ramanvir Sidhu                  1027      JR      55        28:48

  6   ( 59) Gwen Lozano                     1023      SR      84        33:36

  7   ( 60) Sierra Loera                    1022      SO      88        34:04

 

  7.   159  CENT/Central - Fresno                                             (  26:01  2:10:04   6:12)

=============================================================================

  1     13  Stephanie Pules                 1821      JR      13        23:15

  2     20  Erica Gonzalez                  1816      SO      21        23:46

  3     33  Claudia Mendez                  1820      FR      35        25:40

  4     43  Adriana Lerma                   1817      SR      50        27:56

  5     50  Stephany Mejia                  1819      JR      62        29:27

  6   ( 51) Brianna Redondo                 1824      JR      63        29:56

  7   ( 56) Stacey Vargas                   1826      JR      76        31:32

 

  8.   177  KERM/Kerman                                                       (  26:10  2:10:49   3:00)

=============================================================================

  1     26  Erin Nance                      1379      SO      27        24:31

  2     35  Brittney Jobinger               1368      FR      37        25:57

  3     37  Rubi Velasquez                  1388      SO      39        26:14

  4     39  Jacqueline Macias               1370      FR      42        26:36

  5     40  Jessica Melgarejo               1375      SO      46        27:31

  6   ( 41) Jennifer Martinez               1373      SR      47        27:36

  7   ( 46) Jackie Guitierrez               1365      SO      54        28:32

 

  9.   244  TRNQ/Tranquillity                                                 (  30:23  2:31:52  10:40)

=============================================================================

  1     30  Guadalupe Arias                  933      SO      32        24:50

  2     42  Yaneli Mendoza                   938      SR      49        27:53

  3     53  Lissete Valadez                  941      SO      69        30:33

  4     58  Seidi Mendoza                    937      SR      81        33:06

  5     61  Yessica Gutierrez                935      SO      92        35:30

  6   ( 62) Isabel Herrera                   936      SO      99        37:04

  7   (109) Rosa Guerrero                    518      FR     137        25:19

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page | View Pictures