Home | More Results   

 

10th Annual

2012 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 21

 

*** Frosh/Soph Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Dante Longoria                   1357   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    18:10     5:52

    2    2 Ruch Ryan                        1019   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            FR    18:22     5:56

    3    3 Josh Guzman                      1353   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    18:43     6:03

    4    4 Michael Hahn                     1007   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    18:44     6:03

    5    5 Ricardo Trejo                    1972   REED/Reedley                         FR    19:01     6:08

    6    6 Rafael Fonseca                   1392   KERM/Kerman                          FR    19:05     6:10

    7    7 David Pedroza                    2067   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    19:07     6:10

    8    8 Alexis Cruz                      1389   KERM/Kerman                          SO    19:08     6:11

    9    9 Noah Starkweather                1021   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    19:11     6:12

   10   10 Edgar Ruiz                       1857   MASO/Madera South                    SO    19:24     6:16

   11   11 Angel Murillo                    1400   KERM/Kerman                          SO    19:29     6:17

   12   12 Adolfo Leon                      1397   KERM/Kerman                          SO    19:31     6:18

   13   13 Patrick Kong                     1012   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    19:32     6:18

   14   14 John Castellanos                 1386   KERM/Kerman                          SO    19:38     6:20

   15   15 Jesus Mermalejo                  1398   KERM/Kerman                          FR    19:42     6:22

   16   16 Christian Cabrera                2109   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    FR    19:48     6:24

   17   17 Patrick Perez                    1364   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    19:54     6:26

   18   18 Jere Zaragoza                    1927   PARL/Parlier                         FR    20:05     6:29

   19   19 Jose Barajas                     2108   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    FR    20:10     6:31

   20   20 Eduardo Arias                    2107   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    FR    20:11     6:31

   21   21 Cristian Garcia                  2056   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    20:11     6:31

   22   22 Jacob Blackmon                   2050   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         FR    20:13     6:32

   23   23 Ray Casillas                     1915   PARL/Parlier                         FR    20:14     6:32

   24   24 Matt Haley                       2059   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    20:21     6:34

   25   25 Sergio Maldonado                 1847   MASO/Madera South                    FR    20:21     6:34

   26   26 Jose Muniz                       1851   MASO/Madera South                    FR    20:23     6:35

   27   27 Geoffrey Bartz                   2048   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    20:24     6:35

   28   28 Omar Tapia                       2200   MNDT/Mendota                         SO    20:27     6:36

   29   29 Jorge Ortiz                      1923   PARL/Parlier                         SO    20:32     6:38

   30   30 Gustavo Aguirre                  1260   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    20:34     6:38

   31   31 Derek Botkins                    1957   REED/Reedley                         FR    20:34     6:38

   32   32 Benny Vega                       1107   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    20:38     6:40

   33   33 Rowen Hodgson Cruz               1009   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    20:42     6:41

   34   34 Jose Melendez                    1264   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    20:44     6:42

   35   35 Rodrigo Renteria                 1925   PARL/Parlier                         SO    20:46     6:42

   36   36 Nestor Moreno                    1266   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    20:50     6:44

   37   37 Alexis Hernandez                 1395   KERM/Kerman                          FR    20:51     6:44

   38   38 Scott Clough                     2052   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    20:56     6:45

   39      Spencer Larralde                 1374   IMMA/Immanuel - Reedley              FR    20:56     6:45

   40   39 Daniel Aguayo                     967   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    20:57     6:46

   41   40 Pablo Crispin                     968   CARU/Caruthers                       SO    20:59     6:46

   42      Uriel Valverde                   1189   CENT/Central - Fresno                FR    21:03     6:48

   43   41 Cielo Aguilar                    1217   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SO    21:03     6:48

   44   42 Cristian Jimenez                 1921   PARL/Parlier                         FR    21:07     6:49

   45   43 Alfredo Torres                   1971   REED/Reedley                         SO    21:08     6:49

   46   44 Justin Rodriguez                 2071   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    21:09     6:50

   47   45 Javier Leal                      2123   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SO    21:14     6:51

   48      Alex Nuno                        1176   CENT/Central - Fresno                SO    21:16     6:52

   49   46 Miles Orme                       1129   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                FR    21:17     6:52

   50   47 Sergio Figueroa                  2188   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    21:21     6:53

   51   48 Antonio Tolentino                1237   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 FR    21:23     6:54

   52   49 Noe Carmona                      1914   PARL/Parlier                         SO    21:26     6:55

   53   50 Marcos Escavel                   1080   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    21:28     6:56

   54      Tyler Esparza                    2054   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    21:30     6:56

   55      Kaleb Haas                       2058   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         FR    21:31     6:57

   56   51 Raul Sandoval                    1103   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    21:38     6:59

   57   52 Justin Rodriquez                 1365   HNWE/Hanford West                    FR    21:39     6:59

   58   53 Martin Lopez                     1093   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    21:39     7:00

   59      Emiliano Munoz                   1399   KERM/Kerman                          SO    21:43     7:01

   60   54 Emilo Trinidad                   1366   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    21:43     7:01

   61      Samuel Hess                      2060   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         FR    21:46     7:02

   62   55 Freddy Vasquez                   1163   CARU/Caruthers                       SO    21:49     7:03

   63      Daniel Worth                     2078   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    21:50     7:03

   64   56 Carlos Sanchez                   1268   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    21:51     7:03

   65   57 George Lopez                     2193   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    21:58     7:06

   66   58 Isaiah Bueno                     1958   REED/Reedley                         FR    22:01     7:07

   67   59 Andrew Perez                     1854   MASO/Madera South                    FR    22:02     7:07

   68   60 Marc Hill                        2162   U-F/University - Fresno              SO    22:02     7:07

   69      Jose Ruiz                        1405   KERM/Kerman                          FR    22:03     7:07

   70   61 Alexis Lamas                     1090   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    22:06     7:08

   71      Cole Tucker                      2075   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         FR    22:07     7:08

   72   62 Luis Garcia                      1158   CARU/Caruthers                       SO    22:07     7:09

   73   63 Liam Brazell                     2158   U-F/University - Fresno              SO    22:08     7:09

   74   64 Ethan Weldon                     1023   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            FR    22:08     7:09

   75   65 Emeliano Crespin                 1461   MADR/Madera                          SO    22:11     7:10

   76   66 Adrian Ordaz                     1852   MASO/Madera South                    SO    22:12     7:10

   77      Karl Nippoldt                    1376   IMMA/Immanuel - Reedley              FR    22:17     7:12

   78      Jacob Peterson                   2068   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    22:20     7:13

   79      Ramon Parada                     1331   FRES/Fresno                          SO    22:24     7:14

   80   67 Jon Flores                       1082   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    22:26     7:15

   81   68 Jesus Ayala                      1955   REED/Reedley                         SO    22:30     7:16

   82   69 Tyler Loomis                     1358   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    22:38     7:18

   83   70 Francisco Gonzalez               2191   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    22:38     7:18

   84   71 Ronaldo Reyes                    1234   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 FR    22:44     7:20

   85   72 Samuel Fernandez                 1224   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SO    22:45     7:21

   86      Kyle Knutyon                     2062   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         FR    22:49     7:22

   87   73 Chris Mendoza                    1361   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    22:53     7:23

   88      Alex Leon                        1324   FRES/Fresno                          SO    22:56     7:24

   89   74 Victor Cabrera                   2110   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SO    22:57     7:24

   90   75 Rafael Sanchez                   2198   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    23:05     7:27

   91   76 Evran Cortez                     1460   MADR/Madera                          FR    23:06     7:27

   92   77 Matthew Tarango                  1138   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                FR    23:08     7:28

   93   78 Reno Garcia                      1464   MADR/Madera                          FR    23:17     7:31

   94      Nick Molina                      1362   HNWE/Hanford West                    FR    23:25     7:34

   95   79 Aakash Koirala                   1844   MASO/Madera South                    SO    23:28     7:34

   96      Zack Scott                       2072   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    23:30     7:35

   97   80 Giovanjni Alvarado               2185   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    23:30     7:35

   98   81 Devin Foster                     2159   U-F/University - Fresno              FR    23:36     7:37

   99   82 Brandon Volpa                    1238   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 FR    23:37     7:37

  100   83 Javier Garcia                    2116   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SO    23:48     7:41

  101      Derrick Lanham                   1355   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    23:49     7:41

  102   84 Brandon Martinez                 1126   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SO    23:49     7:41

  103   85 Luis Martinez                    2130   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    FR    23:50     7:42

  104   86 Diego Tovar                      1296   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    23:51     7:42

  105   87 Ruben Chavez                     1221   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 FR    23:52     7:42

  106   88 Nicholas Chagoya                 1959   REED/Reedley                         SO    23:56     7:43

  107   89 Issac Maravilla                  1848   MASO/Madera South                    FR    23:58     7:44

  108      Tristan Billesbach               2049   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         FR    23:58     7:44

  109      Eric Montejano                   1329   FRES/Fresno                          SO    24:03     7:46

  110   90 Nicholas Jensen                  1123   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                FR    24:08     7:48

  111   91 William Becerril                 1279   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    24:19     7:51

  112      Chris Hidalgo                    1842   MASO/Madera South                    SO    24:19     7:51

  113   92 Gerardo Velasco                  1299   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    24:22     7:52

  114   93 Isaiah Murrieta-Lopez            1288   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    24:23     7:52

  115   94 Mayker Ayala                     2187   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    24:26     7:53

  116   95 Nelson Jimenez                   1470   MADR/Madera                          FR    24:39     7:57

  117      Martin Fonseca                   1391   KERM/Kerman                          SO    24:46     8:00

  118   96 Michael Zamora                   1240   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SO    24:47     8:00

  119   97 Adam Gomez                       1466   MADR/Madera                          FR    25:18     8:10

  120   98 Hugo Rodriguez                   1967   REED/Reedley                         SO    25:36     8:16

  121   99 Marco Mendez                     1160   CARU/Caruthers                       SO    25:36     8:16

  122      Ulysses Delgado                  1499   MASO/Madera South                    FR    25:49     8:20

  123  100 Lee Erron                        1004   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    26:06     8:25

  124      Sam Szpor                        1970   REED/Reedley                         SO    26:19     8:30

  125  101 Aurelio Rubio                    1162   CARU/Caruthers                       SO    26:28     8:32

  126  102 Ezequiel Bermudez                1261   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    26:34     8:35

  127  103 Joeseph Mengoni                  2006   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              FR    26:34     8:35

  128      Wilber Puerta                    2134   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    FR    26:42     8:37

  129  104 Osiel Hernandez                  1085   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    26:54     8:41

  130      Ricky Giordano                   1173   CENT/Central - Fresno                FR    26:55     8:41

  131  105 Carlos Martinez                   966   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    27:13     8:47

  132  106 Jordan Stout                     2008   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              FR    27:26     8:51

  133  107 Taylor Garrison                  1998   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              FR    27:35     8:54

  134      Israel Mendoza                   1265   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    27:36     8:54

  135      Raymond Guevara                  2021   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    FR    27:40     8:56

  136  108 Donaldo Moreno                   1287   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    27:49     8:59

  137      Shaun Alsing                     2016   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    SO    28:00     9:02

  138  109 Garrett Baldwin                  1114   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                FR    28:33     9:13

  139      Ricky Ramirez                    1267   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    28:43     9:16

  140      Daniel Vallejo                   2140   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SO    28:52     9:19

  141  110 Juan Tapia                       1294   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    28:54     9:20

  142      Fernando Castro                  2111   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SO    29:02     9:22

  143  111 Gabe Lopez                       1124   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SO    29:02     9:22

  144  112 Josh Akana                       2155   U-F/University - Fresno              SO    29:26     9:30

  145  113 Triston Byrd                     1995   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              FR    29:31     9:32

  146  114 Luke True                        2009   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              FR    29:34     9:32

  147      Luis Figueroa                    1225   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SO    29:37     9:33

  148  115 Saul Ortiz                       1301   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    30:00     9:41

  149  116 Sebastian Pereschica             2167   U-F/University - Fresno              SO    30:22     9:48

  150  117 Nathan Lusk                      2004   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              FR    30:23     9:49

  151      Carter Ruch                      1378   IMMA/Immanuel - Reedley              FR    30:26     9:49

  152      Andrew Medina                    1963   REED/Reedley                         FR    30:40     9:54

  153      Ivan Reyes                       1289   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    30:42     9:54

  154  118 Griffin King                     2002   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              FR    30:49     9:57

  155      Gilbert Marmolejo                2129   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    FR    35:06    11:20

  156      Joey Amador                      2186   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    35:12    11:22

  157      Grant Morgan                     1375   IMMA/Immanuel - Reedley              SO    37:40    12:09

  158      Jose Mireles                     1286   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    38:37    12:28

 

           09/21/12 15:13

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page