Home | More Results

 

10th Annual

2012 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 21

 

*** Frosh/Soph Boys 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

                                                                              --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                   (Average    Total   Diff*)

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                                      *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race           Overall     Finish

            Name                             NO.    GRADE   PLACE       TIME

 

 

  1.    51  KERM/Kerman                                                       (  19:23  1:36:51   0:33)

==============================================================================

  1      6  Rafael Fonseca                  1392      FR       6        19:05

  2      8  Alexis Cruz                     1389      SO       8        19:08

  3     11  Angel Murillo                   1400      SO      11        19:29

  4     12  Adolfo Leon                     1397      SO      12        19:31

  5     14  John Castellanos                1386      SO      14        19:38

  6   ( 15) Jesus Mermalejo                 1398      FR      15        19:42

  7   ( 37) Alexis Hernandez                1395      FR      37        20:51

 

  2.    61  CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno                                         (  19:19  1:36:31   2:20)

==============================================================================

  1      2  Ruch Ryan                       1019      FR       2        18:22

  2      4  Michael Hahn                    1007      SO       4        18:44

  3      9  Noah Starkweather               1021      SO       9        19:11

  4     13  Patrick Kong                    1012      SO      13        19:32

  5     33  Rowen Hodgson Cruz              1009      SO      33        20:42

  6   ( 64) Ethan Weldon                    1023      FR      74        22:08

  7   (100) Lee Erron                       1004      SO     123        26:06

 

  3.   101  STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield                                      (  20:04  1:40:16   1:17)

==============================================================================

  1      7  David Pedroza                   2067      SO       7        19:07

  2     21  Cristian Garcia                 2056      SO      21        20:11

  3     22  Jacob Blackmon                  2050      FR      22        20:13

  4     24  Matt Haley                      2059      SO      24        20:21

  5     27  Geoffrey Bartz                  2048      SO      27        20:24

  6   ( 38) Scott Clough                    2052      SO      38        20:56

  7   ( 44) Justin Rodriguez                2071      SO      46        21:09

 

  4.   127  HNWE/Hanford West                                                 (  20:02  1:40:09   3:33)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Dante Longoria                  1357      SO       1        18:10

  2      3  Josh Guzman                     1353      SO       3        18:43

  3     17  Patrick Perez                   1364      SO      17        19:54

  4     52  Justin Rodriquez                1365      FR      57        21:39

  5     54  Emilo Trinidad                  1366      SO      60        21:43

  6   ( 69) Tyler Loomis                    1358      SO      82        22:38

  7   ( 73) Chris Mendoza                   1361      SO      87        22:53

 

  5.   147  PARL/Parlier                                                      (  20:33  1:42:44   1:02)

==============================================================================

  1     18  Jere Zaragoza                   1927      FR      18        20:05

  2     23  Ray Casillas                    1915      FR      23        20:14

  3     29  Jorge Ortiz                     1923      SO      29        20:32

  4     35  Rodrigo Renteria                1925      SO      35        20:46

  5     42  Cristian Jimenez                1921      FR      44        21:07

  6   ( 49) Noe Carmona                     1914      SO      52        21:26

 

  6.   174  TRNQ/Tranquillity                                                 (  20:52  1:44:20   3:09)

==============================================================================

  1     16  Christian Cabrera               2109      FR      16        19:48

  2     19  Jose Barajas                    2108      FR      19        20:10

  3     20  Eduardo Arias                   2107      FR      20        20:11

  4     45  Javier Leal                     2123      SO      47        21:14

  5     74  Victor Cabrera                  2110      SO      89        22:57

  6   ( 83) Javier Garcia                   2116      SO     100        23:48

  7   ( 85) Luis Martinez                   2130      FR     103        23:50

 

  7.   186  MASO/Madera South                                                 (  20:53  1:44:22   2:48)

==============================================================================

  1     10  Edgar Ruiz                      1857      SO      10        19:24

  2     25  Sergio Maldonado                1847      FR      25        20:21

  3     26  Jose Muniz                      1851      FR      26        20:23

  4     59  Andrew Perez                    1854      FR      67        22:02

  5     66  Adrian Ordaz                    1852      SO      76        22:12

  6   ( 79) Aakash Koirala                  1844      SO      95        23:28

  7   ( 89) Issac Maravilla                 1848      FR     107        23:58

 

  8.   195  FIRE/Firebaugh                                                    (  21:00  1:44:56   1:17)

==============================================================================

  1     30  Gustavo Aguirre                 1260      FR      30        20:34

  2     34  Jose Melendez                   1264      FR      34        20:44

  3     36  Nestor Moreno                   1266      FR      36        20:50

  4     39  Daniel Aguayo                    967      FR      40        20:57

  5     56  Carlos Sanchez                  1268      FR      64        21:51

  6   (102) Ezequiel Bermudez               1261      FR     126        26:34

  7   (105) Carlos Martinez                  966      FR     131        27:13

 

  9.   205  REED/Reedley                                                      (  21:03  1:45:14   3:29)

==============================================================================

  1      5  Ricardo Trejo                   1972      FR       5        19:01

  2     31  Derek Botkins                   1957      FR      31        20:34

  3     43  Alfredo Torres                  1971      SO      45        21:08

  4     58  Isaiah Bueno                    1958      FR      66        22:01

  5     68  Jesus Ayala                     1955      SO      81        22:30

  6   ( 88) Nicholas Chagoya                1959      SO     106        23:56

  7   ( 98) Hugo Rodriguez                  1967      SO     120        25:36

 

 10.   247  AVEN/Avenal                                                       (  21:30  1:47:29   1:28)

==============================================================================

  1     32  Benny Vega                      1107      FR      32        20:38

  2     50  Marcos Escavel                  1080      FR      53        21:28

  3     51  Raul Sandoval                   1103      FR      56        21:38

  4     53  Martin Lopez                    1093      FR      58        21:39

  5     61  Alexis Lamas                    1090      FR      70        22:06

  6   ( 67) Jon Flores                      1082      FR      80        22:26

  7   (104) Osiel Hernandez                 1085      FR     129        26:54

 

 11.   277  MNDT/Mendota                                                      (  21:54  1:49:29   2:38)

==============================================================================

  1     28  Omar Tapia                      2200      SO      28        20:27

  2     47  Sergio Figueroa                 2188      FR      50        21:21

  3     57  George Lopez                    2193      FR      65        21:58

  4     70  Francisco Gonzalez              2191      FR      83        22:38

  5     75  Rafael Sanchez                  2198      FR      90        23:05

  6   ( 80) Giovanjni Alvarado              2185      FR      97        23:30

  7   ( 94) Mayker Ayala                    2187      FR     115        24:26

 

 12.   314  EDIS/Edison - Fresno                                              (  22:19  1:51:32   2:34)

==============================================================================

  1     41  Cielo Aguilar                   1217      SO      43        21:03

  2     48  Antonio Tolentino               1237      FR      51        21:23

  3     71  Ronaldo Reyes                   1234      FR      84        22:44

  4     72  Samuel Fernandez                1224      SO      85        22:45

  5     82  Brandon Volpa                   1238      FR      99        23:37

  6   ( 87) Ruben Chavez                    1221      FR     105        23:52

  7   ( 96) Michael Zamora                  1240      SO     118        24:47

 

 13.   357  CARU/Caruthers                                                    (  23:24  1:56:59   5:29)

==============================================================================

  1     40  Pablo Crispin                    968      SO      41        20:59

  2     55  Freddy Vasquez                  1163      SO      62        21:49

  3     62  Luis Garcia                     1158      SO      72        22:07

  4     99  Marco Mendez                    1160      SO     121        25:36

  5    101  Aurelio Rubio                   1162      SO     125        26:28

 

 14.   406  BULL/Bullard - Fresno                                             (  24:11  2:00:55   7:16)

==============================================================================

  1     46  Miles Orme                      1129      FR      49        21:17

  2     77  Matthew Tarango                 1138      FR      92        23:08

  3     84  Brandon Martinez                1126      SO     102        23:49

  4     90  Nicholas Jensen                 1123      FR     110        24:08

  5    109  Garrett Baldwin                 1114      FR     138        28:33

  6   (111) Gabe Lopez                      1124      SO     143        29:02

 

 15.   411  MADR/Madera                                                       (  23:43  1:58:31   3:07)

==============================================================================

  1     65  Emeliano Crespin                1461      SO      75        22:11

  2     76  Evran Cortez                    1460      FR      91        23:06

  3     78  Reno Garcia                     1464      FR      93        23:17

  4     95  Nelson Jimenez                  1470      FR     116        24:39

  5     97  Adam Gomez                      1466      FR     119        25:18

 

 16.   432  U-F/University - Fresno                                           (  25:31  2:07:34   8:20)

==============================================================================

  1     60  Marc Hill                       2162      SO      68        22:02

  2     63  Liam Brazell                    2158      SO      73        22:08

  3     81  Devin Foster                    2159      FR      98        23:36

  4    112  Josh Akana                      2155      SO     144        29:26

  5    116  Sebastian Pereschica            2167      SO     149        30:22

 

 17.   470  FOWL/Fowler                                                       (  24:57  2:04:44   3:58)

==============================================================================

  1     86  Diego Tovar                     1296      SO     104        23:51

  2     91  William Becerril                1279      SO     111        24:19

  3     92  Gerardo Velasco                 1299      SO     113        24:22

  4     93  Isaiah Murrieta-Lopez           1288      FR     114        24:23

  5    108  Donaldo Moreno                  1287      FR     136        27:49

  6   (110) Juan Tapia                      1294      FR     141        28:54

  7   (115) Saul Ortiz                      1301      SO     148        30:00

 

 

 18.   543  SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse                                           (  28:08  2:20:40   3:00)

==============================================================================

  1    103  Joeseph Mengoni                 2006      FR     127        26:34

  2    106  Jordan Stout                    2008      FR     132        27:26

  3    107  Taylor Garrison                 1998      FR     133        27:35

  4    113  Triston Byrd                    1995      FR     145        29:31

  5    114  Luke True                       2009      FR     146        29:34

  6   (117) Nathan Lusk                     2004      FR     150        30:23

  7   (118) Griffin King                    2002      FR     154        30:49

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page