Home | More Results   

 

10th Annual

2012 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 21

 

*** Jr. Varsity Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Juan Gonzalez                    1120   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                FR    18:27     5:58

    2    2 Blake Zante                      1026   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            JR    18:47     6:04

    3    3 David Huerta                     1086   AVEN/Avenal                          JR    18:52     6:06

    4    4 Adrian Medina                    1850   MASO/Madera South                    SR    19:14     6:13

    5    5 Jose Hernandez                   1396   KERM/Kerman                          JR    19:20     6:14

    6    6 Justin Martinez                  1128   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SO    19:26     6:16

    7    7 Eduardo Martinez                 1053   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    19:31     6:18

    8    8 Jose Garcia                      1083   AVEN/Avenal                          SR    19:32     6:18

    9    9 Juan Alcaraz                     1074   AVEN/Avenal                          FR    19:33     6:19

   10   10 Austin Hine                      1008   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SR    19:36     6:20

   11   11 Ellison Nick                     1013   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SR    19:50     6:24

   12   12 John Paramo                      1402   KERM/Kerman                          JR    19:55     6:26

   13   13 Joseph Vargas                    1859   MASO/Madera South                    SR    19:56     6:26

   14   14 Guillermo Robles                 1403   KERM/Kerman                          JR    20:05     6:29

   15   15 Tanner Bogar                     2051   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    20:08     6:30

   16   16 Jerry Garcia                     1050   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    20:09     6:30

   17   17 Luis Reyes                       1856   MASO/Madera South                    JR    20:14     6:32

   18   18 carlos Espinoza                  1081   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    20:23     6:35

   19   19 David Juarez                     1011   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SR    20:25     6:36

   20   20 Issac Garcia                     1393   KERM/Kerman                          JR    20:27     6:36

   21   21 Isaac Robles                     2069   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    20:27     6:36

   22   22 Adam Sosa                        2073   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    20:27     6:36

   23   23 Andrew Sedano                    1058   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    20:32     6:38

   24   24 Luis Alcaraz                     1075   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    20:39     6:40

   25   25 Ramon Chavez                     1388   KERM/Kerman                          SR    20:45     6:42

   26   26 Elijah Yee                       1024   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            JR    20:49     6:43

   27   27 Gabe Ablin                       2046   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    20:53     6:45

   28   28 Ezekial Flores                   1836   MASO/Madera South                    SR    20:55     6:45

   29   29 Elmer Ayala                      2047   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    20:56     6:45

   30   30 Tyler Packard                    2066   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    20:57     6:46

   31   31 Thomas Emick                     1048   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    20:58     6:46

   32   32 Osvaldo Hidalgo                  1843   MASO/Madera South                    SR    21:04     6:48

   33   33 Brenson Renderos                 1055   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    21:04     6:48

   34   34 Matt Alvarez                     1002   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SR    21:07     6:49

   35   35 Michael Dorado                   1500   MASO/Madera South                    JR    21:10     6:50

   36   36 Austin Maldonado                 2064   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    21:28     6:56

   37   37 Fidel Barbo                      1383   KERM/Kerman                          JR    21:31     6:57

   38   38 Juan Sanchez                     1406   KERM/Kerman                          JR    21:32     6:57

   39   39 Ryan Stamper                     1020   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            JR    21:39     6:59

   40   40 Marco Ortiz                      2133   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SR    21:40     7:00

   41      Edson Cruz                       1960   REED/Reedley                         JR    21:40     7:00

   42   41 Ryan Stacey                      1136   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                JR    21:44     7:01

   43      Issac Suarez                     1408   KERM/Kerman                          JR    21:47     7:02

   44   42 Jesus Gallegos                   1837   MASO/Madera South                    JR    21:47     7:02

   45      Jose Canela                      1385   KERM/Kerman                          JR    21:48     7:02

   46   43 Angel de Angel                    969   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SO    21:51     7:03

   47      Abel Rodriguez                   2197   MNDT/Mendota                         JR    21:56     7:05

   48   44 Matthew Gomez                    1119   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                JR    21:57     7:05

   49      Christopher Ruiz                 1404   KERM/Kerman                          JR    21:59     7:06

   50      Keegan Day                       2053   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    22:01     7:06

   51   45 Jose Organillo                   1330   FRES/Fresno                          JR    22:05     7:08

   52      Francisco Uribana                1473   MADR/Madera                          JR    22:27     7:15

   53   46 Damar Randle                     1180   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    22:37     7:18

   54   47 Vicente Ayala                    1078   AVEN/Avenal                          SR    22:43     7:20

   55      Julian Sandoval                  1407   KERM/Kerman                          SR    22:55     7:24

   56   48 Kevin Sargent                    1134   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SR    23:05     7:27

   57      Francisco Garcia                 1463   MADR/Madera                          JR    23:09     7:28

   58      Jason Lee                        2063   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    23:12     7:29

   59      Gary Hutton                      2061   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    23:17     7:31

   60      JayCee Yee                       1025   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SR    23:18     7:31

   61   49 John Mercado                     1230   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    23:20     7:32

   62   50 Ricardo Barboza                  1155   CARU/Caruthers                       JR    23:21     7:32

   63   51 Jose S. Juarez                   2121   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    23:22     7:33

   64   52 Martin Andrade                   1076   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    23:32     7:36

   65   53 Octavio Peralta                  1179   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    23:40     7:38

   66      Moreno Jaime                     1010   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SR    23:49     7:41

   67   54 Jacob Lozano                     1325   FRES/Fresno                          SR    23:50     7:42

   68   55 Erik Martinez                    1127   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SO    24:01     7:45

   69      Luis Sandavol                    1969   REED/Reedley                         JR    24:09     7:48

   70   56 Andrew Dixon                     1116   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SO    24:11     7:48

   71      Jesus Perez                      1098   AVEN/Avenal                          JR    24:16     7:50

   72   57 Cristobal Santiago               1895   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 JR    24:18     7:51

   73      Dylan Ashcraft                   1879   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              JR    24:41     7:58

   74      William Wallace                  1139   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                JR    24:45     7:59

   75   58 Adolfo Ruvalcaba                 1184   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    24:58     8:04

   76   59 Gamy Frias                       1157   CARU/Caruthers                       JR    25:14     8:09

   77   60 Frank Volpa                      1239   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    25:16     8:09

   78   61 Sotea Chhim                      1222   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    25:19     8:10

   79      James Espinoza                   1835   MASO/Madera South                    JR    25:21     8:11

   80      Leyland Brazell                  2157   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    25:21     8:11

   81      Zach Roberts                     1132   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SR    25:24     8:12

   82   62 Elias Lopez                      1159   CARU/Caruthers                       JR    25:24     8:12

   83      Jose Jimenez                     1469   MADR/Madera                          SO    25:32     8:14

   84   63 Jesus Jara                       1323   FRES/Fresno                          SR    25:34     8:15

   85   64 Oscar Sarabia                    2138   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    25:42     8:18

   86   65 Sameet Singh                     1185   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    25:54     8:22

   87   66 Justin Vang                      1335   FRES/Fresno                          JR    26:03     8:25

   88      Edgardo Alcaraz                  1072   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    26:24     8:31

   89   67 Miguel Pena                      1333   FRES/Fresno                          JR    26:25     8:32

   90      Francisco Vallejo                1298   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    26:25     8:32

   91   68 Jaycob Hinojosa                  1440   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    26:41     8:37

   92   69 Christian Gudino                 2118   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SR    26:55     8:41

   93   70 Herminio Ramirez                 1444   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    27:02     8:44

   94   71 Luis Flores                      1156   CARU/Caruthers                       SR    27:12     8:47

   95      Daniel Hernandez                 1468   MADR/Madera                          FR    27:30     8:53

   96   72 Chris Gonsalez                   1227   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    27:41     8:56

   97   73 Ajeet Singh                      1446   KING/Kingsburg                       FR    27:43     8:57

   98   74 James Montero                    1231   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    27:51     8:59

   99      Roger Lasater                    1284   FOWL/Fowler                          JR    28:04     9:04

  100      Ruben Vasquez                    1285   FOWL/Fowler                          JR    28:08     9:05

  101   75 Ismael Perez                     1161   CARU/Caruthers                       SR    28:20     9:09

  102   76 Jorge Pluma                      1233   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    29:01     9:22

  103      Jason Holiday                    2163   U-F/University - Fresno              SR    29:07     9:24

  104   77 Cesar Mejia                      1889   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SO    29:13     9:26

  105   78 Jose Figueroa                    2115   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    FR    29:17     9:27

  106      Harcoover Bhatti                 1280   FOWL/Fowler                          JR    29:43     9:36

  107      Jorge Santillan                  2199   MNDT/Mendota                         JR    30:30     9:51

  108   79 Jonathan Delgado                 1436   KING/Kingsburg                       SR    31:09    10:03

  109   80 Alfredo Frausto                  1437   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    31:13    10:04

  110   81 Jeffrey Brainerd                 1220   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    32:22    10:27

  111   82 Matthew Hernandez                1883   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SR    33:42    10:53

  112   83 John Lee                         1887   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SR    33:53    10:56

  113   84 Josue Lopez                      2127   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SR    33:54    10:56

  114   85 Ignacio Luna                     2128   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SR    34:49    11:14

  115   86 Austin Baciocco                  1880   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 FR    34:59    11:18

  116   87 Joaquin Parra                    1898   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 FR    35:35    11:29

  117   88 Adrian Reyes                     1182   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    35:36    11:29

 

           09/21/12 16:24

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page