Home | More Results

 

10th Annual

2012 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 21

 

*** Jr. Varsity Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

                                                                              --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                   (Average    Total   Diff*)

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                                      *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race           Overall     Finish

            Name                             NO.    GRADE   PLACE       TIME

 

 

  1.    62  AVEN/Avenal                                                       (  19:48  1:38:59   1:47)

==============================================================================

  1      3  David Huerta                    1086      JR       3        18:52

  2      8  Jose Garcia                     1083      SR       8        19:32

  3      9  Juan Alcaraz                    1074      FR       9        19:33

  4     18  carlos Espinoza                 1081      SO      18        20:23

  5     24  Luis Alcaraz                    1075      SO      24        20:39

  6   ( 47) Vicente Ayala                   1078      SR      54        22:43

  7   ( 52) Martin Andrade                  1076      SO      64        23:32

 

  2.    68  CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno                                         (  19:54  1:39:27   2:02)

==============================================================================

  1      2  Blake Zante                     1026      JR       2        18:47

  2     10  Austin Hine                     1008      SR      10        19:36

  3     11  Ellison Nick                    1013      SR      11        19:50

  4     19  David Juarez                    1011      SR      19        20:25

  5     26  Elijah Yee                      1024      JR      26        20:49

  6   ( 34) Matt Alvarez                    1002      SR      34        21:07

  7   ( 39) Ryan Stamper                    1020      JR      39        21:39

 

  3.    76  KERM/Kerman                                                       (  20:07  1:40:32   1:25)

==============================================================================

  1      5  Jose Hernandez                  1396      JR       5        19:20

  2     12  John Paramo                     1402      JR      12        19:55

  3     14  Guillermo Robles                1403      JR      14        20:05

  4     20  Issac Garcia                    1393      JR      20        20:27

  5     25  Ramon Chavez                    1388      SR      25        20:45

  6   ( 37) Fidel Barbo                     1383      JR      37        21:31

  7   ( 38) Juan Sanchez                    1406      JR      38        21:32

 

  4.    94  MASO/Madera South                                                 (  20:17  1:41:23   1:50)

==============================================================================

  1      4  Adrian Medina                   1850      SR       4        19:14

  2     13  Joseph Vargas                   1859      SR      13        19:56

  3     17  Luis Reyes                      1856      JR      17        20:14

  4     28  Ezekial Flores                  1836      SR      28        20:55

  5     32  Osvaldo Hidalgo                 1843      SR      32        21:04

  6   ( 35) Michael Dorado                  1500      JR      35        21:10

  7   ( 42) Jesus Gallegos                  1837      JR      44        21:47

 

  5.   110  ALLO/Alta Loma                                                    (  20:27  1:42:14   1:33)

==============================================================================

  1      7  Eduardo Martinez                1053      SO       7        19:31

  2     16  Jerry Garcia                    1050      SO      16        20:09

  3     23  Andrew Sedano                   1058      JR      23        20:32

  4     31  Thomas Emick                    1048      JR      31        20:58

  5     33  Brenson Renderos                1055      JR      33        21:04

 

  6.   114  STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield                                      (  20:35  1:42:51   0:48)

==============================================================================

  1     15  Tanner Bogar                    2051      SR      15        20:08

  2     21  Isaac Robles                    2069      JR      21        20:27

  3     22  Adam Sosa                       2073      SR      22        20:27

  4     27  Gabe Ablin                      2046      SR      27        20:53

  5     29  Elmer Ayala                     2047      SR      29        20:56

  6   ( 30) Tyler Packard                   2066      SR      30        20:57

  7   ( 36) Austin Maldonado                2064      JR      36        21:28

 

  7.   140  BULL/Bullard - Fresno                                             (  20:56  1:44:39   4:38)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Juan Gonzalez                   1120      FR       1        18:27

  2      6  Justin Martinez                 1128      SO       6        19:26

  3     41  Ryan Stacey                     1136      JR      42        21:44

  4     44  Matthew Gomez                   1119      JR      48        21:57

  5     48  Kevin Sargent                   1134      SR      56        23:05

  6   ( 55) Erik Martinez                   1127      SO      68        24:01

  7   ( 56) Andrew Dixon                    1116      SO      70        24:11

 

  8.   295  FRES/Fresno                                                       (  24:48  2:03:57   4:20)

==============================================================================

  1     45  Jose Organillo                  1330      JR      51        22:05

  2     54  Jacob Lozano                    1325      SR      67        23:50

  3     63  Jesus Jara                      1323      SR      84        25:34

  4     66  Justin Vang                     1335      JR      87        26:03

  5     67  Miguel Pena                     1333      JR      89        26:25

 

  9.   302  TRNQ/Tranquillity                                                 (  25:24  2:06:56   7:37)

==============================================================================

  1     40  Marco Ortiz                     2133      SR      40        21:40

  2     51  Jose S. Juarez                  2121      JR      63        23:22

  3     64  Oscar Sarabia                   2138      JR      85        25:42

  4     69  Christian Gudino                2118      SR      92        26:55

  5     78  Jose Figueroa                   2115      FR     105        29:17

  6   ( 84) Josue Lopez                     2127      SR     113        33:54

  7   ( 85) Ignacio Luna                    2128      SR     114        34:49

 

 10.   310  CENT/Central - Fresno                                             (  26:33  2:12:45  12:59)

==============================================================================

  1     46  Damar Randle                    1180      JR      53        22:37

  2     53  Octavio Peralta                 1179      JR      65        23:40

  3     58  Adolfo Ruvalcaba                1184      SR      75        24:58

  4     65  Sameet Singh                    1185      SR      86        25:54

  5     88  Adrian Reyes                    1182      JR     117        35:36

 

 11.   316  EDIS/Edison - Fresno                                              (  25:54  2:09:27   4:31)

==============================================================================

  1     49  John Mercado                    1230      JR      61        23:20

  2     60  Frank Volpa                     1239      JR      77        25:16

  3     61  Sotea Chhim                     1222      JR      78        25:19

  4     72  Chris Gonsalez                  1227      JR      96        27:41

  5     74  James Montero                   1231      SR      98        27:51

  6   ( 76) Jorge Pluma                     1233      SR     102        29:01

  7   ( 81) Jeffrey Brainerd                1220      SR     110        32:22

 

 12.   317  CARU/Caruthers                                                    (  25:55  2:09:31   4:59)

==============================================================================

  1     50  Ricardo Barboza                 1155      JR      62        23:21

  2     59  Gamy Frias                      1157      JR      76        25:14

  3     62  Elias Lopez                     1159      JR      82        25:24

  4     71  Luis Flores                     1156      SR      94        27:12

  5     75  Ismael Perez                    1161      SR     101        28:20

 

 13.   342  MCLA/McLane - Fresno                                              (  28:36  2:22:57  12:02)

==============================================================================

  1     43  Angel de Angel                   969      SO      46        21:51

  2     57  Cristobal Santiago              1895      JR      72        24:18

  3     77  Cesar Mejia                     1889      SO     104        29:13

  4     82  Matthew Hernandez               1883      SR     111        33:42

  5     83  John Lee                        1887      SR     112        33:53

  6   ( 86) Austin Baciocco                 1880      FR     115        34:59

  7   ( 87) Joaquin Parra                   1898      FR     116        35:35

 

 14.   370  KING/Kingsburg                                                    (  28:46  2:23:48   4:32)

==============================================================================

  1     68  Jaycob Hinojosa                 1440      SO      91        26:41

  2     70  Herminio Ramirez                1444      SO      93        27:02

  3     73  Ajeet Singh                     1446      FR      97        27:43

  4     79  Jonathan Delgado                1436      SR     108        31:09

  5     80  Alfredo Frausto                 1437      SO     109        31:13

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page