Home | More Results   

 

10th Annual

2012 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 21

 

*** REVISED TIMES - Varsity Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Connor Fisher                    2055   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    15:54     5:08

    2    2 Uriel Cabanas                    1496   MASO/Madera South                    SR    16:17     5:16

    3      Kasey Knevelbaard                1373   IMMA/Immanuel - Reedley              SO    16:19     5:16

    4    3 Kevin Chavira                    1115   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                JR    16:22     5:17

    5    4 Aaron Canez                      1047   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    16:47     5:25

    6    5 Jorge Perez                      1966   REED/Reedley                         SO    16:53     5:27

    7    6 Eduardo Herrera                  1840   MASO/Madera South                    FR    16:55     5:28

    8    7 Tyus Thompson                    2074   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    17:09     5:32

    9    8 Michael Marquez                  1849   MASO/Madera South                    JR    17:10     5:33

   10    9 Martin Pineda                    1472   MADR/Madera                          JR    17:15     5:34

   11   10 Luis Carrasco                    2018   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    SR    17:17     5:35

   12   11 Ismael Guzman                    1839   MASO/Madera South                    SR    17:19     5:35

   13   12 Jose Luis Vasquez                2141   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    17:21     5:36

   14   13 Matt Crow                        1003   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            JR    17:22     5:36

   15   14 Isidro Solano                    1104   AVEN/Avenal                          JR    17:26     5:38

   16   15 Jesus Cacique                    1497   MASO/Madera South                    SO    17:29     5:39

   17   16 Sam Martin                       1125   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SO    17:30     5:39

   18   17 Shayon Falls                     1117   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SR    17:34     5:40

   19   18 Ivan Robles                      2070   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    17:36     5:41

   20   19 Adrian Hopson                    1886   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SR    17:39     5:42

   21   20 Christian Garcia                 1962   REED/Reedley                         SO    17:40     5:42

   22   21 Luis Becerra                     1495   MASO/Madera South                    SO    17:40     5:42

   23   22 Alec Kochis                      1052   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    17:42     5:43

   24   23 Anthony Palacio                  1130   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SO    17:42     5:43

   25   24 Meledez Ryan                     1018   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SR    17:44     5:44

   26   25 Brian Wheeler                    1059   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SR    17:48     5:45

   27   26 Caleb Rodriguez                  1016   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    17:53     5:46

   28   27 Jacob Gonzalez                   1006   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    17:54     5:47

   29   28 Andres Bartolo                   1494   MASO/Madera South                    SO    17:55     5:47

   30   29 Abraham Velasquez                1474   MADR/Madera                          JR    18:02     5:49

   31   30 Jafet Sanchez                    1926   PARL/Parlier                         JR    18:08     5:51

   32      Frank Maldonado                  1846   MASO/Madera South                    SR    18:08     5:51

   33   31 Demesio Gonzales                 1394   KERM/Kerman                          SR    18:09     5:52

   34   32 Alexis Torres                    1447   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    18:10     5:52

   35   33 Leonardo Reynoza                 1102   AVEN/Avenal                          SR    18:13     5:53

   36   34 Jocsan Contreras                 1916   PARL/Parlier                         SR    18:14     5:53

   37   35 Alan Gonzalez                    1882   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SR    18:20     5:55

   38   36 Darin Mensen                     1054   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    18:23     5:56

   39   37 Robert Rodela                    1133   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                JR    18:24     5:57

   40      Israel Cruz                      1498   MASO/Madera South                    SR    18:25     5:57

   41   38 Tyler Fernandez                  1049   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    18:27     5:57

   42   39 Davian Medrano                   2065   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    18:29     5:58

   43   40 Taj Patterson                    1178   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    18:32     5:59

   44   41 Eric Jaramishian                 1122   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                JR    18:33     5:59

   45   42 Jose Ortiz                       1965   REED/Reedley                         SO    18:34     6:00

   46   43 Victor Zuniga                    1973   REED/Reedley                         SR    18:34     6:00

   47   44 Giovanni Rojas                   1235   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    18:38     6:01

   48      Wheaton Lozano                   1359   HNWE/Hanford West                    SR    18:39     6:01

   49   45 Matt Wells                       2077   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    18:42     6:02

   50   46 David Paredes                    1232   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    18:48     6:04

   51   47 Anthony Irving                   1322   FRES/Fresno                          SO    18:51     6:05

   52   48 Misael Calleja                   1046   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    18:54     6:06

   53   49 Mauricio Centeno                 1387   KERM/Kerman                          JR    18:56     6:07

   54   50 Gustavo Lozoya                   1094   AVEN/Avenal                          SR    18:56     6:07

   55   51 Sean O'Donnell                   1177   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    19:04     6:09

   56   52 Rogelio Garay                    1919   PARL/Parlier                         SR    19:05     6:10

   57   53 Alex Ramirez                     1099   AVEN/Avenal                          SR    19:06     6:10

   58   54 Isaac Alvarado                   1278   FOWL/Fowler                          JR    19:10     6:11

   59   55 Bradley Buehner                  1320   FRES/Fresno                          JR    19:10     6:11

   60   56 Seva Descov                      1390   KERM/Kerman                          JR    19:11     6:11

   61      Miguel Aguayo                    1259   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SR    19:12     6:12

   62   57 Jaydon Hickman                   1051   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    19:17     6:14

   63   58 Jovanny Martinez                 1328   FRES/Fresno                          SR    19:20     6:15

   64   59 Mason Trout                      1022   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            JR    19:21     6:15

   65   60 Chris Andersen                   1170   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    19:21     6:15

   66   61 Miguel Amezola                   1458   MADR/Madera                          SR    19:23     6:15

   67   62 Daniel Hooker                    1885   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              SR    19:23     6:16

   68   63 Hector Duran                     1961   REED/Reedley                         SR    19:35     6:19

   69   64 Christian DeFendis               2019   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    SO    19:37     6:20

   70   65 Connor Tabatabai                 1137   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SO    19:40     6:21

   71   66 Jonathan Watkins                 1190   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    19:45     6:23

   72   67 Felix Vasquez                    1409   KERM/Kerman                          SR    19:46     6:23

   73   68 Luis Pena                        1332   FRES/Fresno                          JR    19:46     6:23

   74      Daniel Velazquez                 1270   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SR    19:48     6:24

   75   69 Jose Hernandez                   1920   PARL/Parlier                         SR    19:52     6:25

   76   70 Sam Karl                         2164   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    19:54     6:26

   77   71 Jose Mejia                       1890   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SR    19:56     6:26

   78   72 Alfredo Lopez                    1092   AVEN/Avenal                          JR    19:59     6:27

   79      Tyler Laird                      1318   FRCH/Fresno Christian                JR    20:14     6:32

   80   73 Ja'Queall Jackson                1228   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    20:19     6:34

   81   74 Jorge Mendoza                    2131   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SR    20:22     6:35

   82      Juan Corchado                    1351   HNWE/Hanford West                    JR    20:28     6:37

   83   75 Jose Cortez                      1917   PARL/Parlier                         JR    20:30     6:37

   84   76 Thomas Keitz                     2022   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    JR    20:31     6:37

   85   77 Chae Moua                        1175   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    20:32     6:38

   86   78 Nestor Ayala                     1218   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    20:34     6:38

   87   79 Giovanni Diaz                    2113   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    20:44     6:42

   88   80 David Tovar                      1295   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    20:44     6:42

   89   81 Enrique Berben                   1384   KERM/Kerman                          SR    20:46     6:42

   90   82 Joshua Martinez                  1327   FRES/Fresno                          SR    20:50     6:44

   91      Josh Escarcega                   1352   HNWE/Hanford West                    JR    20:50     6:44

   92      Daniel Hernandez                 1262   FIRE/Firebaugh                       JR    20:51     6:44

   93   83 Jonathan Martinez                1326   FRES/Fresno                          SR    20:52     6:44

   94   84 Nick Rodriguez                   1968   REED/Reedley                         SR    20:53     6:44

   95   85 Jose Melendres                   1891   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SO    20:59     6:47

   96   86 Miguel Estrada                   1223   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    21:12     6:51

   97   87 Isaac Benitez                    1219   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    21:17     6:52

   98   88 Murry Vang                       1897   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SR    21:21     6:53

   99   89 Jesus Rivera                     2135   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    21:24     6:54

  100      Eduardo Magallan                 1360   HNWE/Hanford West                    JR    21:26     6:55

  101   90 AJ Barco                         2156   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    21:27     6:55

  102   91 Abraham Magana                   1229   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    21:28     6:56

  103   92 Michael Austin                   1992   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              SR    21:30     6:56

  104   93 Matthew Teran                    2024   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    SR    21:33     6:57

  105   94 Alex Salmeron                    1292   FOWL/Fowler                          SR    21:34     6:58

  106   95 Daniel Siqueiros                 1293   FOWL/Fowler                          SR    21:39     6:59

  107      Daniel Moore                     1319   FRCH/Fresno Christian                JR    21:46     7:02

  108   96 Diego Garcia                     1462   MADR/Madera                          SO    21:57     7:05

  109   97 Oscar Gutierrez                  1321   FRES/Fresno                          JR    21:57     7:05

  110   98 Derrick Rodriquez                1291   FOWL/Fowler                          SR    22:07     7:08

  111   99 William Trickett                 1297   FOWL/Fowler                          SR    22:14     7:11

  112  100 John Douglas                     1997   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              SR    22:37     7:18

  113  101 Isaack Christianson              1281   FOWL/Fowler                          SR    22:49     7:22

  114  102 Felipe Luna                      1442   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    22:51     7:22

  115  103 Josh Kisbye                      2165   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    22:55     7:24

  116  104 Thomas Rea                       1181   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    22:59     7:25

  117  105 Jacob Rabin                      2168   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    22:59     7:25

  118  106 Omar Estrada                     1918   PARL/Parlier                         SR    23:02     7:26

  119  107 George Hernandez                 2161   U-F/University - Fresno              SR    23:04     7:27

  120  108 Uriel Naranjo                    1964   REED/Reedley                         SR    23:12     7:29

  121  109 Oscar Gonzalez                   2117   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    23:22     7:33

  122  110 Jed Tadios                       2023   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    JR    23:24     7:33

  123  111 Brandon Haroldsen                1439   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    23:25     7:34

  124  112 Morgan Austin                    1993   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              SR    23:29     7:35

  125  113 Jose Martinez                    1471   MADR/Madera                          FR    23:29     7:35

  126  114 BK Robinson                      1894   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              FR    23:41     7:39

  127      Ryan Ranells                     1377   IMMA/Immanuel - Reedley              JR    23:45     7:40

  128  115 Zach Mann                        2166   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    23:58     7:44

  129      Joel Martinez                    2194   MNDT/Mendota                         SR    24:01     7:45

  130  116 Brett Brown                      1994   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              JR    24:02     7:46

  131  117 Ismael Quintero                  2007   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              SR    24:04     7:46

  132  118 Josue Ramirez                    1924   PARL/Parlier                         JR    24:10     7:48

  133  119 Erik Anderson                    1878   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              JR    24:14     7:49

  134  120 Anthony Segura                   1445   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    24:41     7:58

  135  121 Tristen Peters                   1893   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              JR    24:45     7:59

  136      William Morales                  2196   MNDT/Mendota                         SR    25:10     8:07

  137  122 Cody Alzina                      1435   KING/Kingsburg                       SO    25:40     8:17

  138  123 Amer Rousan                      2169   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    26:04     8:25

  139      Francisco Morales                2195   MNDT/Mendota                         SR    26:30     8:33

  140      Arthur Feaver                    1282   FOWL/Fowler                          SR    26:49     8:39

  141  124 Juan Alvarez                     1877   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              SR    26:51     8:40

 

           09/23/12 17:30

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page