Home | More Results

 

10th Annual

2012 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 21

 

*** REVISED TIMES - Varsity Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

                                                                              --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                   (Average    Total   Diff*)

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                                      *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race           Overall     Finish

            Name                             NO.    GRADE   PLACE       TIME

 

 

  1.    42  MASO/Madera South                                                 (  17:02  1:25:10   1:12)

==============================================================================

  1      2  Uriel Cabanas                   1496      SR       2        16:17

  2      6  Eduardo Herrera                 1840      FR       7        16:55

  3      8  Michael Marquez                 1849      JR       9        17:10

  4     11  Ismael Guzman                   1839      SR      12        17:19

  5     15  Jesus Cacique                   1497      SO      16        17:29

  6   ( 21) Luis Becerra                    1495      SO      22        17:40

  7   ( 28) Andres Bartolo                  1494      SO      29        17:55

 

  2.    96  BULL/Bullard - Fresno                                             (  17:31  1:27:32   2:02)

==============================================================================

  1      3  Kevin Chavira                   1115      JR       4        16:22

  2     16  Sam Martin                      1125      SO      17        17:30

  3     17  Shayon Falls                    1117      SR      18        17:34

  4     23  Anthony Palacio                 1130      SO      24        17:42

  5     37  Robert Rodela                   1133      JR      39        18:24

  6   ( 41) Eric Jaramishian                1122      JR      44        18:33

  7   ( 65) Connor Tabatabai                1137      SO      70        19:40

 

  3.   110  STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield                                      (  17:34  1:27:50   2:48)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Connor Fisher                   2055      SR       1        15:54

  2      7  Tyus Thompson                   2074      JR       8        17:09

  3     18  Ivan Robles                     2070      SR      19        17:36

  4     39  Davian Medrano                  2065      JR      42        18:29

  5     45  Matt Wells                      2077      JR      49        18:42

 

  4.   125  ALLO/Alta Loma                                                    (  17:50  1:29:07   1:40)

==============================================================================

  1      4  Aaron Canez                     1047      JR       5        16:47

  2     22  Alec Kochis                     1052      JR      23        17:42

  3     25  Brian Wheeler                   1059      SR      26        17:48

  4     36  Darin Mensen                    1054      SO      38        18:23

  5     38  Tyler Fernandez                 1049      JR      41        18:27

  6   ( 48) Misael Calleja                  1046      JR      52        18:54

  7   ( 57) Jaydon Hickman                  1051      SO      62        19:17

 

  5.   149  CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno                                         (  18:03  1:30:14   1:59)

==============================================================================

  1     13  Matt Crow                       1003      JR      14        17:22

  2     24  Meledez Ryan                    1018      SR      25        17:44

  3     26  Caleb Rodriguez                 1016      SO      27        17:53

  4     27  Jacob Gonzalez                  1006      SO      28        17:54

  5     59  Mason Trout                     1022      JR      64        19:21

 

  6.   173  REED/Reedley                                                      (  18:16  1:31:16   2:42)

==============================================================================

  1      5  Jorge Perez                     1966      SO       6        16:53

  2     20  Christian Garcia                1962      SO      21        17:40

  3     42  Jose Ortiz                      1965      SO      45        18:34

  4     43  Victor Zuniga                   1973      SR      46        18:34

  5     63  Hector Duran                    1961      SR      68        19:35

  6   ( 84) Nick Rodriguez                  1968      SR      94        20:53

  7   (108) Uriel Naranjo                   1964      SR     120        23:12

 

  7.   222  AVEN/Avenal                                                       (  18:44  1:33:40   2:33)

==============================================================================

  1     14  Isidro Solano                   1104      JR      15        17:26

  2     33  Leonardo Reynoza                1102      SR      35        18:13

  3     50  Gustavo Lozoya                  1094      SR      54        18:56

  4     53  Alex Ramirez                    1099      SR      57        19:06

  5     72  Alfredo Lopez                   1092      JR      78        19:59

 

  8.   260  PARL/Parlier                                                      (  19:10  1:35:49   2:22)

==============================================================================

  1     30  Jafet Sanchez                   1926      JR      31        18:08

  2     34  Jocsan Contreras                1916      SR      36        18:14

  3     52  Rogelio Garay                   1919      SR      56        19:05

  4     69  Jose Hernandez                  1920      SR      75        19:52

  5     75  Jose Cortez                     1917      JR      83        20:30

  6   (106) Omar Estrada                    1918      SR     118        23:02

  7   (118) Josue Ramirez                   1924      JR     132        24:10

 

  9.   284  KERM/Kerman                                                       (  19:22  1:36:48   2:37)

==============================================================================

  1     31  Demesio Gonzales                1394      SR      33        18:09

  2     49  Mauricio Centeno                1387      JR      53        18:56

  3     56  Seva Descov                     1390      JR      60        19:11

  4     67  Felix Vasquez                   1409      SR      72        19:46

  5     81  Enrique Berben                  1384      SR      89        20:46

 

 10.   294  CENT/Central - Fresno                                             (  19:27  1:37:14   2:00)

==============================================================================

  1     40  Taj Patterson                   1178      SR      43        18:32

  2     51  Sean O'Donnell                  1177      SR      55        19:04

  3     60  Chris Andersen                  1170      SR      65        19:21

  4     66  Jonathan Watkins                1190      SR      71        19:45

  5     77  Chae Moua                       1175      JR      85        20:32

  6   (104) Thomas Rea                      1181      JR     116        22:59

 

 11.   298  MCLA/McLane - Fresno                                              (  19:39  1:38:15   3:42)

==============================================================================

  1     19  Adrian Hopson                   1886      SR      20        17:39

  2     35  Alan Gonzalez                   1882      SR      37        18:20

  3     71  Jose Mejia                      1890      SR      77        19:56

  4     85  Jose Melendres                  1891      SO      95        20:59

  5     88  Murry Vang                      1897      SR      98        21:21

 

 

 12.   308  MADR/Madera                                                       (  20:02  1:40:06   6:14)

==============================================================================

  1      9  Martin Pineda                   1472      JR      10        17:15

  2     29  Abraham Velasquez               1474      JR      30        18:02

  3     61  Miguel Amezola                  1458      SR      66        19:23

  4     96  Diego Garcia                    1462      SO     108        21:57

  5    113  Jose Martinez                   1471      FR     125        23:29

 

 13.   310  FRES/Fresno                                                       (  19:36  1:37:57   1:59)

==============================================================================

  1     47  Anthony Irving                  1322      SO      51        18:51

  2     55  Bradley Buehner                 1320      JR      59        19:10

  3     58  Jovanny Martinez                1328      SR      63        19:20

  4     68  Luis Pena                       1332      JR      73        19:46

  5     82  Joshua Martinez                 1327      SR      90        20:50

  6   ( 83) Jonathan Martinez               1326      SR      93        20:52

  7   ( 97) Oscar Gutierrez                 1321      JR     109        21:57

 

 14.   327  EDIS/Edison - Fresno                                              (  19:55  1:39:31   2:34)

==============================================================================

  1     44  Giovanni Rojas                  1235      JR      47        18:38

  2     46  David Paredes                   1232      JR      50        18:48

  3     73  Ja'Queall Jackson               1228      SR      80        20:19

  4     78  Nestor Ayala                    1218      SR      86        20:34

  5     86  Miguel Estrada                  1223      JR      96        21:12

  6   ( 87) Isaac Benitez                   1219      JR      97        21:17

  7   ( 91) Abraham Magana                  1229      SR     102        21:28

 

 15.   353  SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno                                 (  20:29  1:42:22   6:07)

==============================================================================

  1     10  Luis Carrasco                   2018      SR      11        17:17

  2     64  Christian DeFendis              2019      SO      69        19:37

  3     76  Thomas Keitz                    2022      JR      84        20:31

  4     93  Matthew Teran                   2024      SR     104        21:33

  5    110  Jed Tadios                      2023      JR     122        23:24

 

 16.   363  TRNQ/Tranquillity                                                 (  20:39  1:43:13   6:01)

==============================================================================

  1     12  Jose Luis Vasquez               2141      JR      13        17:21

  2     74  Jorge Mendoza                   2131      SR      81        20:22

  3     79  Giovanni Diaz                   2113      JR      87        20:44

  4     89  Jesus Rivera                    2135      JR      99        21:24

  5    109  Oscar Gonzalez                  2117      JR     121        23:22

 

 17.   421  FOWL/Fowler                                                       (  21:03  1:45:14   2:57)

==============================================================================

  1     54  Isaac Alvarado                  1278      JR      58        19:10

  2     80  David Tovar                     1295      SO      88        20:44

  3     94  Alex Salmeron                   1292      SR     105        21:34

  4     95  Daniel Siqueiros                1293      SR     106        21:39

  5     98  Derrick Rodriquez               1291      SR     110        22:07

  6   ( 99) William Trickett                1297      SR     111        22:14

  7   (101) Isaack Christianson             1281      SR     113        22:49

 

 18.   475  U-F/University - Fresno                                           (  22:04  1:50:19   3:10)

==============================================================================

  1     70  Sam Karl                        2164      JR      76        19:54

  2     90  AJ Barco                        2156      JR     101        21:27

  3    103  Josh Kisbye                     2165      JR     115        22:55

  4    105  Jacob Rabin                     2168      JR     117        22:59

  5    107  George Hernandez                2161      SR     119        23:04

  6   (115) Zach Mann                       2166      JR     128        23:58

  7   (123) Amer Rousan                     2169      JR     138        26:04

 

 19.   487  KING/Kingsburg                                                    (  22:58  1:54:47   7:30)

==============================================================================

  1     32  Alexis Torres                   1447      SO      34        18:10

  2    102  Felipe Luna                     1442      SO     114        22:51

  3    111  Brandon Haroldsen               1439      SO     123        23:25

  4    120  Anthony Segura                  1445      SO     134        24:41

  5    122  Cody Alzina                     1435      SO     137        25:40

 

 20.   537  SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse                                           (  23:09  1:55:42   2:34)

==============================================================================

  1     92  Michael Austin                  1992      SR     103        21:30

  2    100  John Douglas                    1997      SR     112        22:37

  3    112  Morgan Austin                   1993      SR     124        23:29

  4    116  Brett Brown                     1994      JR     130        24:02

  5    117  Ismael Quintero                 2007      SR     131        24:04

 

 21.   540  MINA/Minarets - O'Neals                                           (  23:47  1:58:54   7:28)

==============================================================================

  1     62  Daniel Hooker                   1885      SR      67        19:23

  2    114  BK Robinson                     1894      FR     126        23:41

  3    119  Erik Anderson                   1878      JR     133        24:14

  4    121  Tristen Peters                  1893      JR     135        24:45

  5    124  Juan Alvarez                    1877      SR     141        26:51

  4    121  Tristen Peters                  1893      JR     135        26:04

  5    124  Juan Alvarez                    1877      SR     141        26:57

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page