Home | More Results   

 

10th Annual

2012 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 21

 

*** Frosh/Soph Girls * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Nicole Nava                      1484   MADR/Madera                          FR    21:18     6:52

    2    2 Celeste Roberts                  1486   MADR/Madera                          FR    21:28     6:56

    3    3 Bailey Klepacki                  2094   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    21:33     6:57

    4    4 Vivian Cortez                    1475   MADR/Madera                          SO    21:42     7:00

    5    5 Savannah Guillian                1943   REDL/Redlands                        SO    21:58     7:06

    6    6 MacKenzie Quaid                  1950   REDL/Redlands                        SO    22:12     7:10

    7    7 Kayla Calmes                     1031   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            FR    22:17     7:12

    8    8 Vanessa Cortes                   2084   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         FR    22:28     7:15

    9    9 Victoria Crevolin                1414   KERM/Kerman                          SO    22:40     7:19

   10      Lizette Lopez                    1276   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    22:43     7:20

   11   10 Jacqueline Macias                1424   KERM/Kerman                          SO    22:56     7:24

   12   11 Sawyer Lindsey                   1038   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    23:10     7:29

   13   12 Karina Gil                       1478   MADR/Madera                          FR    23:15     7:30

   14   13 Alexis Acosta                    1410   KERM/Kerman                          FR    23:19     7:32

   15   14 Francesca Moore                  2098   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    23:20     7:32

   16   15 Savannah Dungan                  1415   KERM/Kerman                          FR    23:31     7:35

   17   16 Yerania Garcia                   1416   KERM/Kerman                          SO    23:51     7:42

   18      Esmerai Hernandez                 959   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    24:00     7:45

   19      Antonia Lozano                   1369   HNWE/Hanford West                    FR    24:02     7:46

   20      Sonja Guterriez                  1367   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    24:10     7:48

   21   17 Quetzalli Maldonado              1983   REED/Reedley                         FR    24:17     7:50

   22   18 Kacey Talbot                     2104   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    24:29     7:54

   23   19 Kelsey Anthony                   2080   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    24:33     7:55

   24   20 Brittney Jobinger                1422   KERM/Kerman                          SO    24:35     7:56

   25   21 Kristy Cappelli                  1938   REDL/Redlands                        SO    24:35     7:56

   26   22 Perla Morales                    1985   REED/Reedley                         FR    24:37     7:57

   27   23 Lauren Tasch                     1951   REDL/Redlands                        SO    24:58     8:03

   28      Isabel Mendoza                   1166   CARU/Caruthers                       SO    25:03     8:05

   29      Tais Becerra                     1860   MASO/Madera South                    SO    25:06     8:06

   30   24 Jazlyn Hernandez                 1980   REED/Reedley                         FR    25:13     8:08

   31   25 Alexis Miguel                    1482   MADR/Madera                          FR    25:21     8:11

   32      Sarah Porter                     1371   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    25:22     8:11

   33   26 Yezzania Gonzalez                1979   REED/Reedley                         SO    25:45     8:19

   34   27 Baylee Talbot                    2103   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         FR    25:48     8:20

   35   28 Alexa Lopez                      1982   REED/Reedley                         SO    25:52     8:21

   36   29 Alexis Salas                     1989   REED/Reedley                         FR    26:06     8:25

   37   30 Rodriguez Amanda                 1027   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            FR    26:08     8:26

   38   31 Kanwaldeep Rai                   1042   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    26:10     8:27

   39   32 Alyssa Cervantes                 1304   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    26:19     8:30

   40      Athena Angel                     1061   ALLO/Alta Loma                       FR    26:24     8:31

   41   33 Bella Vasquez                    2106   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         FR    26:33     8:34

   42   34 Duran Araceli                    1975   REED/Reedley                         FR    26:37     8:36

   43   35 Olivia Munguia                   1948   REDL/Redlands                        FR    26:52     8:40

   44      Sarah Banuet                     1063   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    26:57     8:42

   45      Esmeralda Caballero              1142   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SO    27:04     8:44

   46      Po Tsui                          2105   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         FR    27:04     8:44

   47      Lazaya Flores                    1196   CENT/Central - Fresno                FR    27:59     9:02

   48      Brianna Huff                     1067   ALLO/Alta Loma                       FR    28:47     9:17

   49      Aileen Castellanos               1065   ALLO/Alta Loma                       FR    28:50     9:19

   50   36 Faith Savoia                     1315   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    28:58     9:21

   51      Raquel Lozano                    2095   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SO    29:02     9:22

   52   37 Chamandeep Brar                  1030   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    29:25     9:30

   53   38 Gabriela Berben                  1412   KERM/Kerman                          FR    29:37     9:33

   54      Andrea Centeno                   1413   KERM/Kerman                          FR    29:37     9:34

   55      Liz Alcantara                    1108   AVEN/Avenal                          SO    29:45     9:36

   56      Wendy Arias                      1271   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SO    29:45     9:36

   57      Georgina Iribe                    961   MNDT/Mendota                         FR    30:15     9:46

   58      Kylie Seago                      1212   CENT/Central - Fresno                FR    30:15     9:46

   59   39 Sabrina Flores                   1306   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    30:34     9:52

   60      Lindsey Montano                  1868   MASO/Madera South                    SO    30:45     9:56

   61   40 Elizabeth Gutierrez              1309   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    30:50     9:57

   62      Fatima Gamino                    1273   FIRE/Firebaugh                       FR    30:53     9:58

   63      Noemi Ramirez                    1431   KERM/Kerman                          SO    31:00    10:00

   64      Lizbeth Abarca                   1336   FRES/Fresno                          SO    31:14    10:05

   65      Elitania Arroyo                  1928   PARL/Parlier                         SO    31:21    10:07

   66      Monica Raulino                   2030   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    FR    31:25    10:08

   67      Gabriela Chevez                  1338   FRES/Fresno                          SO    31:26    10:09

   68      Elise Lozano                     2028   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    SO    31:27    10:09

   69   41 Melissa Hinojosa                 1310   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    31:48    10:16

   70   42 Lizbeth Mondragon                1311   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    31:58    10:19

   71   43 Bianca Rodriguez                 1314   FOWL/Fowler                          FR    32:19    10:26

   72      Shawnee Kellog                   1423   KERM/Kerman                          FR    32:51    10:36

   73      Trinisha Lee                     1865   MASO/Madera South                    FR    32:52    10:36

   74      Tayo Aleru                       2171   U-F/University - Fresno              FR    33:40    10:52

   75      Jordan Hardy                     1341   FRES/Fresno                          FR    34:01    10:59

   76      Kaylin Peters                    1909   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              SO    34:06    11:00

   77      Omoyemi Aleru                    2170   U-F/University - Fresno              SO    34:06    11:00

   78      Rebecca Mann                     2177   U-F/University - Fresno              FR    34:16    11:04

   79      Veronica Ventura                 1316   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    34:54    11:16

   80      Nancy Avila                      1272   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SR    34:57    11:17

   81      Tania Nasrollahi                 2179   U-F/University - Fresno              FR    36:30    11:47

   82      Maria Mora                       1167   CARU/Caruthers                       SO    37:24    12:04

   83      Claudia Mendoza                  1370   HNWE/Hanford West                    SO    41:55         

   84      Mari Diaz                        1305   FOWL/Fowler                          SO    41:55         

 

           09/21/12 15:50

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page