Home | More Results

 

10th Annual

2012 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 21

 

*** Frosh/Soph Girls * 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

                                                                              --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                   (Average    Total   Diff*)

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                                      *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race           Overall     Finish

            Name                             NO.    GRADE   PLACE       TIME

 

 

  1.    44  MADR/Madera                                                      (  22:37  1:53:04   4:03)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Nicole Nava                     1484      FR       1        21:18

  2      2  Celeste Roberts                 1486      FR       2        21:28

  3      4  Vivian Cortez                   1475      SO       4        21:42

  4     12  Karina Gil                      1478      FR      13        23:15

  5     25  Alexis Miguel                   1482      FR      31        25:21

 

  2.    62  STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield                                      (  23:17  1:56:23   3:00)

==============================================================================

  1      3  Bailey Klepacki                 2094      SO       3        21:33

  2      8  Vanessa Cortes                  2084      FR       8        22:28

  3     14  Francesca Moore                 2098      SO      15        23:20

  4     18  Kacey Talbot                    2104      SO      22        24:29

  5     19  Kelsey Anthony                  2080      SO      23        24:33

  6   ( 27) Baylee Talbot                   2103      FR      34        25:48

  7   ( 33) Bella Vasquez                   2106      FR      41        26:33

 

  3.    63  KERM/Kerman                                                       (  23:16  1:56:17   1:11)

==============================================================================

  1      9  Victoria Crevolin               1414      SO       9        22:40

  2     10  Jacqueline Macias               1424      SO      11        22:56

  3     13  Alexis Acosta                   1410      FR      14        23:19

  4     15  Savannah Dungan                 1415      FR      16        23:31

  5     16  Yerania Garcia                  1416      SO      17        23:51

  6   ( 20) Brittney Jobinger               1422      SO      24        24:35

  7   ( 38) Gabriela Berben                 1412      FR      53        29:37

 

  4.    90  REDL/Redlands                                                     (  24:07  2:00:35   4:54)

==============================================================================

  1      5  Savannah Guillian               1943      SO       5        21:58

  2      6  MacKenzie Quaid                 1950      SO       6        22:12

  3     21  Kristy Cappelli                 1938      SO      25        24:35

  4     23  Lauren Tasch                    1951      SO      27        24:58

  5     35  Olivia Munguia                  1948      FR      43        26:52

 

  5.   116  CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno                                         (  25:26  2:07:10   7:08)

==============================================================================

  1      7  Kayla Calmes                    1031      FR       7        22:17

  2     11  Sawyer Lindsey                  1038      SO      12        23:10

  3     30  Rodriguez Amanda                1027      FR      37        26:08

  4     31  Kanwaldeep Rai                  1042      SO      38        26:10

  5     37  Chamandeep Brar                 1030      SO      52        29:25

 

  6.   117  REED/Reedley                                                      (  25:09  2:05:44   1:35)

==============================================================================

  1     17  Quetzalli Maldonado             1983      FR      21        24:17

  2     22  Perla Morales                   1985      FR      26        24:37

  3     24  Jazlyn Hernandez                1980      FR      30        25:13

  4     26  Yezzania Gonzalez               1979      SO      33        25:45

  5     28  Alexa Lopez                     1982      SO      35        25:52

  6   ( 29) Alexis Salas                    1989      FR      36        26:06

  7   ( 34) Duran Araceli                   1975      FR      42        26:37

 

  7.   188  FOWL/Fowler                                                       (  29:42  2:28:29   5:29)

==============================================================================

  1     32  Alyssa Cervantes                1304      FR      39        26:19

  2     36  Faith Savoia                    1315      FR      50        28:58

  3     39  Sabrina Flores                  1306      SO      59        30:34

  4     40  Elizabeth Gutierrez             1309      SO      61        30:50

  5     41  Melissa Hinojosa                1310      SO      69        31:48

  6   ( 42) Lizbeth Mondragon               1311      FR      70        31:58

  7   ( 43) Bianca Rodriguez                1314      FR      71        32:19

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page