Home | More Results   

 

10th Annual

2012 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 21

 

*** Varsity Girls * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM                                  Race                                             Finish    PACE 

PLACE Plce   NAME                            NO.   ABBR/SCHOOL                        GRADE   TIME    p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

    1    1 Cristal Rivera                   1873   MASO/Madera South                    SR    19:19     6:14

    2    2 Taylor Samson                    1043   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SR    19:49     6:24

    3    3 Lauren Zabaleta                  1953   REDL/Redlands                        SR    19:53     6:25

    4    4 Tori Blackmon                    2081   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    19:59     6:27

    5    5 Katie Grootendorst               1034   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SO    20:14     6:32

    6    6 Marisa Gonzalez                  1146   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SR    20:16     6:33

    7    7 Claire Crowley                   1941   REDL/Redlands                        SO    20:22     6:35

    8    8 Daisy Jimenez                    1864   MASO/Madera South                    JR    20:26     6:36

    9    9 Riddhi Patel                     2099   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    20:34     6:38

   10   10 Justine Jacobs                   1945   REDL/Redlands                        SR    20:38     6:40

   11   11 Jessica Petroff                  1485   MADR/Madera                          SR    20:39     6:40

   12   12 Kaitlin Quaid                    1949   REDL/Redlands                        SO    20:39     6:40

   13   13 Mackenzie Celum                  1033   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SR    20:46     6:42

   14   14 Sarah Chang                      1939   REDL/Redlands                        SR    20:48     6:43

   15   15 Devin Spolsdof                   1069   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    20:52     6:44

   16   16 Hanna Laue                       1946   REDL/Redlands                        SR    20:55     6:45

   17   17 Korey Jones                      1248   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    21:10     6:50

   18   18 Sami Ikuma                       1035   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            JR    21:14     6:51

   19   19 Allison Crowley                  1940   REDL/Redlands                        SO    21:17     6:52

   20   20 Brandi Trunnelle                 1071   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    21:21     6:54

   21   21 Abigail Joy                      1037   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            SR    21:27     6:55

   22      Abigail Daniels                  1942   REDL/Redlands                        JR    21:30     6:57

   23   22 Julianna Cameron                 1032   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            JR    21:33     6:57

   24   23 Kaitlyn Bethel                   1029   CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno            JR    21:36     6:58

   25      Yvonne Sandoval                  1277   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SR    21:38     6:59

   26   24 Jonnie Montano                   1867   MASO/Madera South                    FR    21:57     7:05

   27   25 Michelle Meyerholtz              2096   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    22:10     7:09

   28   26 Olivia Fisher                    2087   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    22:15     7:11

   29      Alexandra Campbell               1937   REDL/Redlands                        SR    22:18     7:12

   30   27 Mayra Reyes                      1871   MASO/Madera South                    SO    22:22     7:13

   31   28 Janine Khandaker                 2092   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    22:30     7:16

   32   29 Rubi Velasquez                   1434   KERM/Kerman                          JR    22:34     7:17

   33   30 Kayla Verzosa                    1216   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    22:38     7:18

   34      Leigh Leininger                  1947   REDL/Redlands                        JR    22:38     7:18

   35   31 Arianna Thomas                   1489   MADR/Madera                          SR    22:45     7:21

   36   32 Karina Martinez                  1866   MASO/Madera South                    SO    22:51     7:23

   37   33 Samantha Pineda                  1068   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    22:56     7:24

   38      Anna Lehrman                     1380   IMMA/Immanuel - Reedley              SR    23:00     7:26

   39   34 Erin Nance                       1429   KERM/Kerman                          JR    23:04     7:27

   40   35 Anessa Rashid                    1870   MASO/Madera South                    JR    23:05     7:27

   41   36 Alyssa Atilano                   1062   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SR    23:07     7:28

   42   37 Brenda Garcia                    1066   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SO    23:07     7:28

   43   38 Larissa Romero                   1256   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    23:21     7:32

   44   39 Cassandra Stratton               1070   ALLO/Alta Loma                       SR    23:24     7:33

   45   40 Brittany Besnyl                  1064   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    23:25     7:33

   46   41 Maximina Rios                    1872   MASO/Madera South                    FR    23:27     7:34

   47      Dania Sanchez                     963   MNDT/Mendota                         JR    23:27     7:34

   48   42 Veronica Solorio                 1433   KERM/Kerman                          JR    23:31     7:36

   49   43 Guadalupe Arias                  2144   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    23:35     7:37

   50   44 Claudia Mendez                   1205   CENT/Central - Fresno                SO    23:41     7:39

   51      Yadid Gonzalez                   1274   FIRE/Firebaugh                       SR    23:41     7:39

   52   45 Hannah Tsutsui                   1348   FRES/Fresno                          SO    23:48     7:41

   53   46 Melissa Sandoval                 1990   REED/Reedley                         JR    23:51     7:42

   54   47 Gicela Torres                    1455   KING/Kingsburg                       SR    23:52     7:42

   55      Gabriela Gibeault                2011   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              JR    23:59     7:44

   56   48 Sterling Wong                    1258   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    23:59     7:45

   57   49 Aimee Rodriquez                  1487   MADR/Madera                          SR    24:05     7:46

   58   50 Erica Gonzalez                   1199   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    24:10     7:48

   59      Aurora Middleton                 1907   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              FR    24:11     7:48

   60   51 Sabrina Pantoja                  1253   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    24:17     7:50

   61   52 Naydy Hernandez                  1247   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    24:24     7:53

   62   53 Hunter Rice                      2100   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    24:28     7:54

   63   54 Brenda Garcia                    1476   MADR/Madera                          JR    24:30     7:54

   64   55 Natasha Ocegueda                 1252   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    24:32     7:55

   65   56 Siena Rivera                     1454   KING/Kingsburg                       JR    24:48     8:00

   66   57 Laura Morales                    1483   MADR/Madera                          JR    24:48     8:00

   67   58 Selina Rodela                    1151   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SR    24:49     8:01

   68      Sarah Hoover                     1944   REDL/Redlands                        JR    24:53     8:02

   69   59 Kayla Martinez                   1480   MADR/Madera                          SR    24:56     8:03

   70   60 Natayeli Yepes                   1991   REED/Reedley                         JR    24:57     8:03

   71   61 Yesil Satik                      2101   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    24:58     8:04

   72   62 Niki Heer                        1421   KERM/Kerman                          SR    24:59     8:04

   73   63 Carlyssa Olivera                 1149   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                JR    25:03     8:05

   74      Jade Johnson                     2091   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    25:07     8:07

   75   64 Monica Garcia                    1978   REED/Reedley                         SR    25:19     8:10

   76   65 Belen Mendoza                    1427   KERM/Kerman                          JR    25:30     8:14

   77   66 Melanie Ocejo                    1986   REED/Reedley                         SR    25:38     8:16

   78   67 Karen Vergara                    1457   KING/Kingsburg                       JR    25:40     8:17

   79      Amanda Dixon                     2085   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    25:42     8:18

   80   68 Yiecel Garcia                    1477   MADR/Madera                          JR    25:43     8:18

   81   69 Laura Tsutsui                    1349   FRES/Fresno                          SR    25:48     8:20

   82   70 Martha Garcia                    1340   FRES/Fresno                          SR    25:50     8:20

   83      Kyrin Alexander                  1060   ALLO/Alta Loma                       JR    25:52     8:21

   84      Jennifer Zeigler                 1954   REDL/Redlands                        JR    25:57     8:23

   85   71 Charissa Sanwo                   1152   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                FR    26:12     8:27

   86   72 Andrea Mares                     1425   KERM/Kerman                          SR    26:14     8:28

   87      Bryn Moore                       2097   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    26:15     8:28

   88   73 Arris Fajardo                    1339   FRES/Fresno                          SR    26:21     8:30

   89      Lauren Sedra                     2031   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    SR    26:23     8:31

   90   74 Lynzy Bishop                     1448   KING/Kingsburg                       FR    26:24     8:31

   91      Jessica Salceda                  1488   MADR/Madera                          JR    26:25     8:32

   92   75 Bethany Jensen                   1147   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                SR    26:28     8:33

   93      Atziry Maldonado                 1932   PARL/Parlier                         SR    26:36     8:35

   94      Juana Rodriguez                   962   MNDT/Mendota                         SR    26:41     8:37

   95   76 Maria Reyes                      1255   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    26:42     8:37

   96      Marisol Earnest                  2086   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    26:45     8:38

   97      Daeja Bonnette                   2010   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              SO    26:47     8:39

   98   77 Lindsay Quiring                  1987   REED/Reedley                         SR    26:47     8:39

   99   78 Sarah Kroeker                    1202   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    26:48     8:39

  100   79 Victoria Brown                   2173   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    26:54     8:41

  101      Lizbeth Rojas                    1372   HNWE/Hanford West                    JR    27:04     8:44

  102      Amy Hernandez                    1930   PARL/Parlier                         JR    27:10     8:46

  103   80 Yvonne Arreola                   1976   REED/Reedley                         SR    27:19     8:49

  104      Jessica Cruz                     1929   PARL/Parlier                         SR    27:22     8:50

  105      Kathleen Ramirez                 1254   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    27:33     8:54

  106      Sabrina Guerrero                 2089   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    27:37     8:55

  107   81 Sarai Ruiz                       2182   U-F/University - Fresno              SR    27:39     8:55

  108   82 Magdalena Gonzales               1418   KERM/Kerman                          JR    27:40     8:56

  109      Ana Vega                         1113   AVEN/Avenal                          JR    27:41     8:56

  110   83 Khira Hooker                     1200   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    27:51     8:59

  111      Kimberely Escalara               1244   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    27:53     9:00

  112      Kinsey Suderman                  1382   IMMA/Immanuel - Reedley              SR    27:59     9:02

  113      Sarah Rodriguez                  1432   KERM/Kerman                          SR    28:03     9:03

  114      Sara Freesemann                  2088   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         SR    28:04     9:04

  115      Rachel Rowland                   2015   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              SR    28:10     9:05

  116      Jackie Guitierrez                1420   KERM/Kerman                          JR    28:10     9:06

  117      Rylee Jackson                    1905   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              JR    28:13     9:06

  118      Emily Brock                      1302   FOWL/Fowler                          SR    28:15     9:07

  119      Maria Rivera                     1910   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SO    28:22     9:09

  120   84 Caden Jones                      2176   U-F/University - Fresno              SR    28:26     9:11

  121   85 Vanessa Bravo                    1337   FRES/Fresno                          SR    28:29     9:11

  122      Rossana Aguilar                  1241   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    28:31     9:12

  123      Deanna Lovos                     2012   SIER/Sierra - Tollhouse              JR    28:32     9:13

  124   86 Monica Maldonado                 1344   FRES/Fresno                          SR    28:41     9:16

  125      Iridian Vaca                     1490   MADR/Madera                          SR    28:47     9:18

  126      Elvia Gonzalez                    958   MNDT/Mendota                         SR    29:13     9:26

  127   87 Julisa Lopez                     1203   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    29:17     9:27

  128   88 Katherine Silva                  1347   FRES/Fresno                          JR    29:32     9:32

  129   89 Tasha Nasrollahi                 2180   U-F/University - Fresno              SR    29:40     9:34

  130      Mina Ramirez                     1345   FRES/Fresno                          JR    29:45     9:36

  131      Asia Chesley                     2083   STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield         JR    29:47     9:37

  132      Amy Mercer                       1428   KERM/Kerman                          JR    29:48     9:37

  133   90 Miya Kodama                      1201   CENT/Central - Fresno                SR    29:59     9:41

  134   91 Estefani Vasquez                 2151   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SO    30:13     9:45

  135      Karina Lomeli                    1249   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    30:14     9:46

  136   92 Yessica Gutierrez                2145   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    30:21     9:48

  137   93 Savannah Giordano                2174   U-F/University - Fresno              SR    30:21     9:48

  138      Michelle Murrieta                1312   FOWL/Fowler                          JR    30:54     9:58

  139   94 Alexandra Rodgers                1988   REED/Reedley                         JR    30:56     9:59

  140      Thalia Gonzales                  1246   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    31:06    10:02

  141   95 Artemis Montes                   2178   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    31:27    10:09

  142      Brianna Garza                    1245   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    31:32    10:11

  143      Maria Sampedro                   1912   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SR    31:39    10:13

  144   96 Ana Gama                         1452   KING/Kingsburg                       FR    31:51    10:17

  145   97 Destiny Serrato                  2148   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    FR    31:52    10:17

  146      Destiny Vera                     1257   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 JR    32:09    10:23

  147   98 Faith Anglin                     1140   BULL/Bullard - Fresno                JR    32:21    10:27

  148      Daisy Espinoza                   1110   AVEN/Avenal                          SR    32:27    10:28

  149      Stephanie Martinez               1250   EDIS/Edison - Fresno                 SR    32:42    10:33

  150      Catherine Broyles                1900   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              JR    32:57    10:38

  151   99 Julia Barba                      2172   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    33:23    10:46

  152  100 Lissette Valadez                 2150   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    33:33    10:50

  153      Carina Maldonado                 1343   FRES/Fresno                          JR    33:34    10:50

  154      Stefanie Christianson            1901   MINA/Minarets - O'Neals              SR    33:35    10:50

  155  101 Genevive Alvarez                 2143   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    SO    34:30    11:08

  156      Clarissa Bancoro                 1193   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    34:40    11:11

  157  102 Selena Velasquez                 2153   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    35:08    11:20

  158      Ninivet Serrato                  2149   TRNQ/Tranquillity                    JR    35:11    11:21

  159  103 Monica Lopez                     1453   KING/Kingsburg                       JR    36:05    11:39

  160      Estefang Mungia                  1307   FOWL/Fowler                          JR    36:17    11:43

  161      Marisol Salgado                  1169   CARU/Caruthers                       JR    36:20    11:44

  162      Maritza Ponce                    2181   U-F/University - Fresno              SR    36:48    11:52

  163      Escarlette Toledo                1215   CENT/Central - Fresno                JR    36:52    11:54

  164      Maria Valdivia                   1350   FRES/Fresno                          SR    36:55    11:55

  165      Mikayla Major                    1906   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 JR    37:30    12:06

  166  104 Jestene Farrow                   1451   KING/Kingsburg                       SR    37:31    12:06

  167      Veronica Zuniga                  1913   MCLA/McLane - Fresno                 SR    37:31    12:06

  168      Skylar Hallman                   2175   U-F/University - Fresno              SR    38:12    12:20

  169      Kaitlynn Webster                 2183   U-F/University - Fresno              JR    38:13    12:20

  170      Jazmin Carranza                  1977   REED/Reedley                         FR    38:13    12:20

  171      Cristal Aricga                   1164   CARU/Caruthers                       SR    38:39    12:28

  172      Rosa Quintanilla                 1168   CARU/Caruthers                       SR    38:43    12:30

  173      Angelina Diaz                    2025   SJM/San Joaquin Memorial - Fresno    JR    41:22    13:21

  174      Viviana Diaz                     1450   KING/Kingsburg                       JR    41:32    13:24

 

           09/21/12 17:25

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page