Home | More Results

 

10th Annual

2012 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

 Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 21

 

*** Varsity Girls * 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by PRO RACE GROUP of Fresno - www.proracegroup.com

===========================================================================================================

                                                                              --- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM  TOTAL                                                                   (Average    Total   Diff*)

PLCE POINTS  ABBR/SCHOOL                                                      *difference between #1 & #5

==============================================================================

                                            Race           Overall     Finish

            Name                             NO.    GRADE   PLACE       TIME

 

 

  1.    46  REDL/Redlands                                                     (  20:28  1:42:20   0:55)

==============================================================================

  1      3  Lauren Zabaleta                 1953      SR       3        19:53

  2      7  Claire Crowley                  1941      SO       7        20:22

  3     10  Justine Jacobs                  1945      SR      10        20:38

  4     12  Kaitlin Quaid                   1949      SO      12        20:39

  5     14  Sarah Chang                     1939      SR      14        20:48

  6   ( 16) Hanna Laue                      1946      SR      16        20:55

  7   ( 19) Allison Crowley                 1940      SO      19        21:17

 

  2.    59  CWHS/Clovis West - Fresno                                         (  20:42  1:43:30   1:38)

==============================================================================

  1      2  Taylor Samson                   1043      SR       2        19:49

  2      5  Katie Grootendorst              1034      SO       5        20:14

  3     13  Mackenzie Celum                 1033      SR      13        20:46

  4     18  Sami Ikuma                      1035      JR      18        21:14

  5     21  Abigail Joy                     1037      SR      21        21:27

  6   ( 22) Julianna Cameron                1032      JR      23        21:33

  7   ( 23) Kaitlyn Bethel                  1029      JR      24        21:36

 

  3.    92  MASO/Madera South                                                 (  21:23  1:46:55   3:32)

==============================================================================

  1      1  Cristal Rivera                  1873      SR       1        19:19

  2      8  Daisy Jimenez                   1864      JR       8        20:26

  3     24  Jonnie Montano                  1867      FR      26        21:57

  4     27  Mayra Reyes                     1871      SO      30        22:22

  5     32  Karina Martinez                 1866      SO      36        22:51

  6   ( 35) Anessa Rashid                   1870      JR      40        23:05

  7   ( 41) Maximina Rios                   1872      FR      46        23:27

 

  4.    92  STOC/Stockdale - Bakersfield                                      (  21:30  1:47:28   2:31)

==============================================================================

  1      4  Tori Blackmon                   2081      SR       4        19:59

  2      9  Riddhi Patel                    2099      SR       9        20:34

  3     25  Michelle Meyerholtz             2096      JR      27        22:10

  4     26  Olivia Fisher                   2087      JR      28        22:15

  5     28  Janine Khandaker                2092      JR      31        22:30

  6   ( 53) Hunter Rice                     2100      SR      62        24:28

  7   ( 61) Yesil Satik                     2101      JR      71        24:58

 

  5.   141  ALLO/Alta Loma                                                    (  22:17  1:51:23   2:15)

==============================================================================

  1     15  Devin Spolsdof                  1069      SO      15        20:52

  2     20  Brandi Trunnelle                1071      SO      20        21:21

  3     33  Samantha Pineda                 1068      JR      37        22:56

  4     36  Alyssa Atilano                  1062      SR      41        23:07

  5     37  Brenda Garcia                   1066      SO      42        23:07

  6   ( 39) Cassandra Stratton              1070      SR      44        23:24

  7   ( 40) Brittany Besnyl                 1064      JR      45        23:25

 

  6.   202  MADR/Madera                                                       (  23:22  1:56:47   4:09)

==============================================================================

  1     11  Jessica Petroff                 1485      SR      11        20:39

  2     31  Arianna Thomas                  1489      SR      35        22:45

  3     49  Aimee Rodriquez                 1487      SR      57        24:05

  4     54  Brenda Garcia                   1476      JR      63        24:30

  5     57  Laura Morales                   1483      JR      66        24:48

  6   ( 59) Kayla Martinez                  1480      SR      69        24:56

  7   ( 68) Yiecel Garcia                   1477      JR      80        25:43

 

  7.   206  EDIS/Edison - Fresno                                              (  23:27  1:57:11   3:14)

==============================================================================

  1     17  Korey Jones                     1248      JR      17        21:10

  2     38  Larissa Romero                  1256      JR      43        23:21

  3     48  Sterling Wong                   1258      JR      56        23:59

  4     51  Sabrina Pantoja                 1253      JR      60        24:17

  5     52  Naydy Hernandez                 1247      JR      61        24:24

  6   ( 55) Natasha Ocegueda                1252      SR      64        24:32

  7   ( 76) Maria Reyes                     1255      JR      95        26:42

 

  8.   232  KERM/Kerman                                                       (  23:56  1:59:38   2:56)

==============================================================================

  1     29  Rubi Velasquez                  1434      JR      32        22:34

  2     34  Erin Nance                      1429      JR      39        23:04

  3     42  Veronica Solorio                1433      JR      48        23:31

  4     62  Niki Heer                       1421      SR      72        24:59

  5     65  Belen Mendoza                   1427      JR      76        25:30

  6   ( 72) Andrea Mares                    1425      SR      86        26:14

  7   ( 82) Magdalena Gonzales              1418      JR     108        27:40

 

  9.   273  BULL/Bullard - Fresno                                             (  24:34  2:02:48   6:12)

==============================================================================

  1      6  Marisa Gonzalez                 1146      SR       6        20:16

  2     58  Selina Rodela                   1151      SR      67        24:49

  3     63  Carlyssa Olivera                1149      JR      73        25:03

  4     71  Charissa Sanwo                  1152      FR      85        26:12

  5     75  Bethany Jensen                  1147      SR      92        26:28

  6   ( 98) Faith Anglin                    1140      JR     147        32:21

 

 10.   285  CENT/Central - Fresno                                             (  25:02  2:05:08   5:13)

==============================================================================

  1     30  Kayla Verzosa                   1216      JR      33        22:38

  2     44  Claudia Mendez                  1205      SO      50        23:41

  3     50  Erica Gonzalez                  1199      JR      58        24:10

  4     78  Sarah Kroeker                   1202      SR      99        26:48

  5     83  Khira Hooker                    1200      SR     110        27:51

  6   ( 87) Julisa Lopez                    1203      JR     127        29:17

  7   ( 90) Miya Kodama                     1201      SR     133        29:59

 

 11.   313  REED/Reedley                                                      (  25:19  2:06:32   2:56)

==============================================================================

  1     46  Melissa Sandoval                1990      JR      53        23:51

  2     60  Natayeli Yepes                  1991      JR      70        24:57

  3     64  Monica Garcia                   1978      SR      75        25:19

  4     66  Melanie Ocejo                   1986      SR      77        25:38

  5     77  Lindsay Quiring                 1987      SR      98        26:47

  6   ( 80) Yvonne Arreola                  1976      SR     103        27:19

  7   ( 94) Alexandra Rodgers               1988      JR     139        30:56

 

 12.   340  KING/Kingsburg                                                    (  26:31  2:12:35   7:59)

==============================================================================

  1     47  Gicela Torres                   1455      SR      54        23:52

  2     56  Siena Rivera                    1454      JR      65        24:48

  3     67  Karen Vergara                   1457      JR      78        25:40

  4     74  Lynzy Bishop                    1448      FR      90        26:24

  5     96  Ana Gama                        1452      FR     144        31:51

  6   (103) Monica Lopez                    1453      JR     159        36:05

  7   (104) Jestene Farrow                  1451      SR     166        37:31

 

 13.   342  FRES/Fresno                                                       (  26:04  2:10:16   4:41)

==============================================================================

  1     45  Hannah Tsutsui                  1348      SO      52        23:48

  2     69  Laura Tsutsui                   1349      SR      81        25:48

  3     70  Martha Garcia                   1340      SR      82        25:50

  4     73  Arris Fajardo                   1339      SR      88        26:21

  5     85  Vanessa Bravo                   1337      SR     121        28:29

  6   ( 86) Monica Maldonado                1344      SR     124        28:41

  7   ( 88) Katherine Silva                 1347      JR     128        29:32

 

 14.   423  TRNQ/Tranquillity                                                 (  29:55  2:29:34   9:58)

==============================================================================

  1     43  Guadalupe Arias                 2144      JR      49        23:35

  2     91  Estefani Vasquez                2151      SO     134        30:13

  3     92  Yessica Gutierrez               2145      JR     136        30:21

  4     97  Destiny Serrato                 2148      FR     145        31:52

  5    100  Lissette Valadez                2150      JR     152        33:33

  6   (101) Genevive Alvarez                2143      SO     155        34:30

  7   (102) Selena Velasquez                2153      JR     157        35:08

 

 15.   426  U-F/University - Fresno                                           (  28:36  2:23:00   3:27)

==============================================================================

  1     79  Victoria Brown                  2173      JR     100        26:54

  2     81  Sarai Ruiz                      2182      SR     107        27:39

  3     84  Caden Jones                     2176      SR     120        28:26

  4     89  Tasha Nasrollahi                2180      SR     129        29:40

  5     93  Savannah Giordano               2174      SR     137        30:21

  6   ( 95) Artemis Montes                  2178      JR     141        31:27

  7   ( 99) Julia Barba                     2172      JR     151        33:23

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page