Home | More Results

 

11th Annual

2013 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 27th

 

*** FROSH/SOPH * Boys 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T YEMOTO WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Alfredo Miranda 2174 MASO/Madera South FR 18:03 5:50

2 2 Enrique Lobato 1774 FIRE/Firebaugh FR 18:16 5:54

3 3 Joshua Wheeler 2106 ALLO/Alta Loma FR 18:22 5:56

4 Chandler Maciel 1629 KICH/Kings Christian FR 18:23 5:56

5 4 Travis Schey 2103 ALLO/Alta Loma SO 18:23 5:56

6 5 Noah Sepulveda 2104 ALLO/Alta Loma FR 18:23 5:56

7 6 Roberto Alvarez 1709 KERM/Kerman SO 18:35 6:00

8 7 Jesus Mermalejo 1725 KERM/Kerman SO 18:35 6:00

9 8 Rafael Fonseca 1718 KERM/Kerman SO 18:48 6:04

10 9 Christian Nevarez 2175 MASO/Madera South FR 18:56 6:07

11 10 Gustavo Tellez-Mendoza 1953 EDIS/Edison FR 19:06 6:10

12 11 Aaron Gallemore 2095 ALLO/Alta Loma FR 19:07 6:10

13 12 Victor Maldonado 2102 ALLO/Alta Loma FR 19:21 6:15

14 13 Jose Barajas 2212 TRNQ/Tranquillity SO 19:26 6:16

15 14 Luis Martinez 2223 TRNQ/Tranquillity SO 19:28 6:17

16 15 Mario Juarez 2099 ALLO/Alta Loma SO 19:36 6:20

17 16 Ruben Guzman 1751 LIMR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos FR 19:40 6:21

18 17 David Kim 2100 ALLO/Alta Loma FR 19:41 6:21

19 David Kwinn 2101 ALLO/Alta Loma FR 19:41 6:21

20 Cade Kwana 1534 CWHS/Clovis West FR 19:42 6:22

21 18 Isiah Castillo 1749 LIMR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos SO 19:43 6:22

22 19 Raul Montellano 1817 FRES/Fresno FR 19:47 6:23

23 20 Nathan Rocha 1947 EDIS/Edison FR 19:49 6:24

24 21 Manuel Aquino 2159 MASO/Madera South FR 19:58 6:27

25 22 Issiah Avila 1747 LIMR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos SO 20:01 6:28

26 23 Tim Fitch 2073 MADR/Madera FR 20:07 6:30

27 24 Larry Bazante 2160 MASO/Madera South SO 20:09 6:30

28 25 Ramon Aviles 2068 MADR/Madera FR 20:15 6:32

29 26 Jose Gomez 1647 DINU/Dinuba SO 20:17 6:33

30 27 Alexander Agullar 1638 DINU/Dinuba FR 20:18 6:33

31 Luke Cate 2094 ALLO/Alta Loma FR 20:19 6:33

32 28 Garrett Sanders 1732 KERM/Kerman FR 20:20 6:34

33 Quinton Garrard 2096 ALLO/Alta Loma SO 20:21 6:34

34 Erik Seymour 2105 ALLO/Alta Loma FR 20:22 6:34

35 29 Rumi Sherriff 1950 EDIS/Edison SO 20:23 6:35

36 30 Cristian Leija 1814 FRES/Fresno FR 20:23 6:35

37 31 Alexis Hernandez 1719 KERM/Kerman SO 20:27 6:36

38 Justin Rodriquez 1866 HNWE/Hanford West SO 20:27 6:36

39 Vincent Gonzalez 2097 ALLO/Alta Loma SO 20:29 6:37

40 32 Michael Sassano 1756 LIMR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos SO 20:30 6:37

41 Josue Cano 2093 ALLO/Alta Loma SO 20:31 6:38

42 33 Jose L. Lopes 1724 KERM/Kerman SO 20:43 6:41

43 34 Alonso Avilez 1641 DINU/Dinuba SO 20:51 6:44

44 Nick Molina 1862 HNWE/Hanford West SO 20:51 6:44

45 BK Robinson 2314 MHS/Minarets SO 20:56 6:45

46 35 Johan Vasquez 2228 TRNQ/Tranquillity SO 20:58 6:46

47 36 Miguel Rivera 2226 TRNQ/Tranquillity SO 21:01 6:47

48 37 Nicholas Jensen 1896 BULL/Bullard SO 21:08 6:49

49 38 Jose Espinoza 1839 MCLA/McLane FR 21:10 6:50

50 39 Nicholas Hernandez 2165 MASO/Madera South FR 21:15 6:52

51 40 Arturo Flores 2162 MASO/Madera South FR 21:22 6:54

52 Ademi Adeniji 2192 U-F/University - Fresno FR 21:22 6:54

53 41 Brandon Volpa 1957 EDIS/Edison SO 21:22 6:54

54 Ethan Weldon 1542 CWHS/Clovis West SO 21:22 6:54

55 42 Isaiah Velasco 2090 MADR/Madera SO 21:24 6:55

56 43 Ruben Chavez 1936 EDIS/Edison SO 21:26 6:55

57 44 Jose Escoto 1838 MCLA/McLane FR 21:38 6:59

58 45 Ryan Randall 1689 SIER/Sierra FR 21:38 6:59

59 46 Bernabe Leal 2219 TRNQ/Tranquillity FR 21:39 6:59

60 47 Gaven Medrano 1754 LIMR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos FR 21:40 7:00

61 Ruben Vargas 1869 HNWE/Hanford West SO 21:49 7:02

62 48 Matthew Tarango 1911 BULL/Bullard SO 21:49 7:02

63 49 Jonathan Blanco 1710 KERM/Kerman FR 21:53 7:04

64 50 Jonathan Perez 2082 MADR/Madera SO 22:01 7:06

65 Oscar Chavez 1714 KERM/Kerman SO 22:05 7:08

66 51 Diego Berber 1767 FIRE/Firebaugh FR 22:05 7:08

67 52 Bernardino Giron 2163 MASO/Madera South FR 22:20 7:13

68 53 Javier Aburto 1637 DINU/Dinuba SO 22:20 7:13

69 Damian Reyes 2034 CENT/Central SO 22:21 7:13

70 54 Marco Casares 2070 MADR/Madera SO 22:23 7:14

71 55 Luis Guitierrez 1648 DINU/Dinuba FR 22:28 7:15

72 Collin Singleton 2037 CENT/Central SO 22:33 7:17

73 56 Christian Aleman 1596 KING/Kingsburg FR 22:33 7:17

74 57 Jorge Leija 1815 FRES/Fresno SO 22:38 7:19

75 58 Miguel Antonio 1932 EDIS/Edison SO 22:40 7:19

76 59 Taylor Garrison 1681 SIER/Sierra SO 22:41 7:19

77 60 Ricardo Vasquez 1956 EDIS/Edison SO 22:43 7:20

78 61 Antonio Luna 1776 FIRE/Firebaugh FR 22:43 7:20

79 Ryan Lauri 1535 CWHS/Clovis West FR 22:53 7:23

80 Mitchell Cooper 2308 MHS/Minarets SO 22:57 7:25

81 Elvis Silva 2180 MASO/Madera South FR 23:02 7:26

82 62 Tommy Llamas 1840 MCLA/McLane SO 23:04 7:27

83 63 Isai Medina 2080 MADR/Madera FR 23:05 7:27

84 Mathias Tevendale 2206 U-F/University - Fresno SO 23:05 7:27

85 Emmanuel Uzodike 1955 EDIS/Edison FR 23:19 7:32

86 64 Jordan Stout 1691 SIER/Sierra SO 23:19 7:32

87 65 Luis Vasquez 1828 FRES/Fresno FR 23:23 7:33

88 66 Owen Ansel 1598 KING/Kingsburg SO 23:32 7:36

89 67 Juan Robledo 1844 MCLA/McLane FR 23:53 7:43

90 Ahmad Mire 1944 EDIS/Edison SO 23:53 7:43

91 68 Mikhale Saldivar 1908 BULL/Bullard FR 24:02 7:45

92 69 Richard Ouyang 1605 KING/Kingsburg FR 24:06 7:47

93 70 Sergio Cazarez 2071 MADR/Madera SO 24:17 7:50

94 71 Luke True 1692 SIER/Sierra SO 24:19 7:51

95 72 Ben Chavez 1891 BULL/Bullard SO 24:27 7:54

96 Jarreth Anderon 2306 MHS/Minarets FR 24:32 7:55

97 Andrew Medina 1996 REED/Reedley SO 24:33 7:56

98 Daniel Hernandez 2077 MADR/Madera SO 24:49 8:01

99 Eric Wiseman 1628 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial FR 24:50 8:01

100 73 Arturo Pantoja 1606 KING/Kingsburg FR 24:50 8:01

101 74 Javier Medina 1824 FRES/Fresno SO 24:51 8:01

102 75 Donny Posterick 1688 SIER/Sierra SO 24:54 8:02

103 Jonathan Bodine 2196 U-F/University - Fresno FR 24:56 8:03

104 Calvin Cacy 2307 MHS/Minarets SO 24:57 8:03

105 Ian Crisp 2199 U-F/University - Fresno FR 24:58 8:03

106 76 Joeseph Mengoni 1686 SIER/Sierra SO 25:17 8:10

107 Christopher Wilcox 2092 MADR/Madera FR 25:30 8:14

108 Marcos Reyes 2085 MADR/Madera SO 25:32 8:14

109 Erick Custodio 1985 REED/Reedley FR 25:32 8:15

110 77 Luis Capstrano 1835 MCLA/McLane FR 25:49 8:20

111 78 Johnny Garcia 1769 FIRE/Firebaugh FR 26:29 8:33

112 79 Nicholas Altamiran 1890 BULL/Bullard FR 26:30 8:33

113 Felix Millard 1861 HNWE/Hanford West SO 26:37 8:35

114 80 Nicholas Salcedo 1610 KING/Kingsburg FR 26:43 8:37

115 81 Sebastian Garcia 1893 BULL/Bullard FR 27:17 8:48

116 82 Alejandro Aguilar 1746 LIMR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos FR 28:05 9:04

117 Noe Jimenez 1991 REED/Reedley SO 28:06 9:04

118 83 Javier Lopez 1775 FIRE/Firebaugh FR 28:21 9:09

119 84 Victor Berber 1768 FIRE/Firebaugh FR 29:19 9:28

120 85 Nestor Barrientos 1599 KING/Kingsburg FR 29:32 9:32

121 86 Derrick Vincent 1829 FRES/Fresno SO 31:16 10:06

122 87 Josh Hall 1682 SIER/Sierra SO 31:19 10:06

123 88 Bryan Vera 1913 BULL/Bullard FR 33:07 10:41

124 Andrew Burrrough 1679 SIER/Sierra SO 33:56 10:57

125 Ernest Cadenas 1983 REED/Reedley FR 34:00 10:58

  09/27/2013 15:09

 

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page