Home | More Results

 

11th Annual

2013 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 27th

 

*** Frosh/Soph Boys 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

=============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 35 ALLO/Alta Loma ( 18:44 1:33:36 0:59)

=============================================================================

1 3 Joshua Wheeler 2106 FR 3 18:22

2 4 Travis Schey 2103 SO 5 18:23

3 5 Noah Sepulveda 2104 FR 6 18:23

4 11 Aaron Gallemore 2095 FR 12 19:07

5 12 Victor Maldonado 2102 FR 13 19:21

6 ( 15) Mario Juarez 2099 SO 16 19:36

7 ( 17) David Kim 2100 FR 18 19:41

 

2. 80 KERM/Kerman ( 19:21 1:36:45 1:52)

=============================================================================

1 6 Roberto Alvarez 1709 SO 7 18:35

2 7 Jesus Mermalejo 1725 SO 8 18:35

3 8 Rafael Fonseca 1718 SO 9 18:48

4 28 Garrett Sanders 1732 FR 32 20:20

5 31 Alexis Hernandez 1719 SO 37 20:27

6 ( 33) Jose L. Lopes 1724 SO 42 20:43

7 ( 49) Jonathan Blanco 1710 FR 63 21:53

 

3. 94 MASO/Madera South ( 19:41 1:38:21 3:12)

=============================================================================

1 1 Alfredo Miranda 2174 FR 1 18:03

2 9 Christian Nevarez 2175 FR 10 18:56

3 21 Manuel Aquino 2159 FR 24 19:58

4 24 Larry Bazante 2160 SO 27 20:09

5 39 Nicholas Hernandez 2165 FR 50 21:15

6 ( 40) Arturo Flores 2162 FR 51 21:22

7 ( 52) Bernardino Giron 2163 FR 67 22:20

 

4. 135 LIMR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos ( 20:19 1:41:34 2:00)

==============================================================================

1 16 Ruben Guzman 1751 FR 17 19:40

2 18 Isiah Castillo 1749 SO 21 19:43

3 22 Issiah Avila 1747 SO 25 20:01

4 32 Michael Sassano 1756 SO 40 20:30

5 47 Gaven Medrano 1754 FR 60 21:40

6 ( 82) Alejandro Aguilar 1746 FR 116 28:05

 

5. 143 EDIS/Edison ( 20:26 1:42:06 2:20)

=============================================================================

1 10 Gustavo Tellez-Mendoza 1953 FR 11 19:06

2 20 Nathan Rocha 1947 FR 23 19:49

3 29 Rumi Sherriff 1950 SO 35 20:23

4 41 Brandon Volpa 1957 SO 53 21:22

5 43 Ruben Chavez 1936 SO 56 21:26

6 ( 58) Miguel Antonio 1932 SO 75 22:40

7 ( 60) Ricardo Vasquez 1956 SO 77 22:43

 

6. 144 TRNQ/Tranquillity ( 20:31 1:42:32 2:13)

=============================================================================

1 13 Jose Barajas 2212 SO 14 19:26

2 14 Luis Martinez 2223 SO 15 19:28

3 35 Johan Vasquez 2228 SO 46 20:58

4 36 Miguel Rivera 2226 SO 47 21:01

5 46 Bernabe Leal 2219 FR 59 21:39

 

7. 194 MADR/Madera ( 21:14 1:46:10 2:16)

=============================================================================

1 23 Tim Fitch 2073 FR 26 20:07

2 25 Ramon Aviles 2068 FR 28 20:15

3 42 Isaiah Velasco 2090 SO 55 21:24

4 50 Jonathan Perez 2082 SO 64 22:01

5 54 Marco Casares 2070 SO 70 22:23

6 ( 63) Isai Medina 2080 FR 83 23:05

7 ( 70) Sergio Cazarez 2071 SO 93 24:17

 

8. 195 DINU/Dinuba ( 21:15 1:46:14 2:11)

=============================================================================

1 26 Jose Gomez 1647 SO 29 20:17

2 27 Alexander Agullar 1638 FR 30 20:18

3 34 Alonso Avilez 1641 SO 43 20:51

4 53 Javier Aburto 1637 SO 68 22:20

5 55 Luis Guitierrez 1648 FR 71 22:28

 

9. 245 FRES/Fresno ( 22:13 1:51:02 5:04)

=============================================================================

1 19 Raul Montellano 1817 FR 22 19:47

2 30 Cristian Leija 1814 FR 36 20:23

3 57 Jorge Leija 1815 SO 74 22:38

4 65 Luis Vasquez 1828 FR 87 23:23

5 74 Javier Medina 1824 SO 101 24:51

6 ( 86) Derrick Vincent 1829 SO 121 31:16

 

10. 275 FIRE/Firebaugh ( 23:35 1:57:54 10:05)

=============================================================================

1 2 Enrique Lobato 1774 FR 2 18:16

2 51 Diego Berber 1767 FR 66 22:05

3 61 Antonio Luna 1776 FR 78 22:43

4 78 Johnny Garcia 1769 FR 111 26:29

5 83 Javier Lopez 1775 FR 118 28:21

6 ( 84) Victor Berber 1768 FR 119 29:19

 

11. 288 MCLA/McLane ( 23:07 1:55:34 4:39)

=============================================================================

1 38 Jose Espinoza 1839 FR 49 21:10

2 44 Jose Escoto 1838 FR 57 21:38

3 62 Tommy Llamas 1840 SO 82 23:04

4 67 Juan Robledo 1844 FR 89 23:53

5 77 Luis Capstrano 1835 FR 110 25:49

 

12. 304 BULL/Bullard ( 23:36 1:57:56 5:22)

=============================================================================

1 37 Nicholas Jensen 1896 SO 48 21:08

2 48 Matthew Tarango 1911 SO 62 21:49

3 68 Mikhale Saldivar 1908 FR 91 24:02

4 72 Ben Chavez 1891 SO 95 24:27

5 79 Nicholas Altamiran 1890 FR 112 26:30

6 ( 81) Sebastian Garcia 1893 FR 115 27:17

7 ( 88) Bryan Vera 1913 FR 123 33:07

 

13. 314 SIER/Sierra ( 23:23 1:56:51 3:16)

=============================================================================

1 45 Ryan Randall 1689 FR 58 21:38

2 59 Taylor Garrison 1681 SO 76 22:41

3 64 Jordan Stout 1691 SO 86 23:19

4 71 Luke True 1692 SO 94 24:19

5 75 Donny Posterick 1688 SO 102 24:54

6 ( 76) Joeseph Mengoni 1686 SO 106 25:17

7 ( 87) Josh Hall 1682 SO 122 31:19

 

14. 344 KING/Kingsburg ( 24:21 2:01:44 4:10)

=============================================================================

1 56 Christian Aleman 1596 FR 73 22:33

2 66 Owen Ansel 1598 SO 88 23:32

3 69 Richard Ouyang 1605 FR 92 24:06

4 73 Arturo Pantoja 1606 FR 100 24:50

5 80 Nicholas Salcedo 1610 FR 114 26:43

6 ( 85) Nestor Barrientos 1599 FR 120 29:32

 

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page