Home | More Results

 

11th Annual

2013 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 27th

 

*** Jr. Varsity Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

=============================================================================================================

Ovrll TEAM Race Finish PACE

PLACE Plce NAME NO. ABBR/SCHOOL GRADE TIME p/mile

===== ==== =============================== ====== =================================== ===== ======== ========

1 1 Eduardo Martinez 2119 ALLO/Alta Loma JR 18:24 5:57

2 2 Jesus Vasquez 1912 BULL/Bullard SR 18:40 6:02

3 3 Eduardo Espinoza 2270 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 18:47 6:04

4 4 Nathan Kohl 1574 POND/Ponderosa SO 18:56 6:07

5 5 Julius Marmolejo 2279 RIDG/Ridgeview JR 19:16 6:13

6 6 Eduardo Ramos 2282 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 19:19 6:14

7 7 Zain Sherriff 1951 EDIS/Edison SO 19:21 6:15

8 8 Miguel Estrada 1939 EDIS/Edison SR 19:27 6:17

9 9 Matthew Hernandez 2118 ALLO/Alta Loma JR 19:29 6:17

10 10 Thomas Emick 2117 ALLO/Alta Loma SR 19:31 6:18

11 11 Noel Dominguez 1938 EDIS/Edison SO 19:36 6:20

12 12 Misael Calleja 2116 ALLO/Alta Loma SR 19:37 6:20

13 13 Andres Lopez 1575 POND/Ponderosa SO 19:40 6:21

14 14 Christian Mendez 2281 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 19:41 6:21

15 15 Aakash Koirala 2168 MASO/Madera South JR 19:42 6:22

16 Seva Descov 1717 KERM/Kerman SR 19:43 6:22

17 16 Carson Webb 1582 POND/Ponderosa FR 19:43 6:22

18 17 Robert Sabino 1579 POND/Ponderosa SO 19:44 6:22

19 18 Brandon Schey 2121 ALLO/Alta Loma SR 19:57 6:26

20 Ruiz Johnny 1723 KERM/Kerman JR 19:57 6:27

21 Luis Garcia 2239 CARU/Caruthers JR 19:58 6:27

22 19 Alex Johnson 1573 POND/Ponderosa JR 20:01 6:28

23 Pablo Crispin 2238 CARU/Caruthers JR 20:05 6:29

24 20 Nick Hunt 1572 POND/Ponderosa SR 20:08 6:30

25 21 Nikolas Lutz 2170 MASO/Madera South SR 20:09 6:30

26 22 Brenson Renderos 2120 ALLO/Alta Loma SR 20:10 6:31

27 23 Mario Amezquita 2268 RIDG/Ridgeview SR 20:16 6:33

28 24 Ronnie Guerrero 2276 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 20:20 6:34

29 Carson Johnson 1992 REED/Reedley JR 20:26 6:36

30 25 Nathaniel Smith 1909 BULL/Bullard SR 20:33 6:38

31 Emiliano Munoz 1726 KERM/Kerman JR 20:42 6:41

32 Jose Juarez 2217 TRNQ/Tranquillity SR 20:43 6:41

33 26 Ramon Parada 1821 FRES/Fresno JR 20:44 6:42

34 27 Brandon Martinez 1900 BULL/Bullard JR 20:49 6:43

35 28 Chris Hidalgo 2166 MASO/Madera South JR 20:52 6:44

36 29 Juan Herrera 2277 RIDG/Ridgeview SO 21:01 6:47

37 Luis Jimenez 1650 DINU/Dinuba JR 21:01 6:47

38 30 Jose Moreno 2081 MADR/Madera JR 21:04 6:48

39 31 Fernando Urbina 2089 MADR/Madera SR 21:05 6:48

40 32 Alex Tellez 1952 EDIS/Edison JR 21:07 6:49

41 33 Daniel Teran 2088 MADR/Madera SO 21:12 6:51

42 Ivan Cruz 2269 RIDG/Ridgeview RS 21:15 6:52

43 DeAndre Jones 2027 CENT/Central JR 21:16 6:52

44 34 Francisco Garcia 2074 MADR/Madera SR 21:20 6:53

45 35 Johnny Kounkong 1813 FRES/Fresno SR 21:26 6:55

46 Alex Nuno 2030 CENT/Central JR 21:36 6:58

47 36 Saul Herrera 1812 FRES/Fresno JR 21:37 6:59

48 37 Isaac Benitez 1934 EDIS/Edison SR 21:39 6:59

49 Erick Cortes 2237 CARU/Caruthers JR 21:42 7:00

50 38 Jose Tello 2087 MADR/Madera JR 21:46 7:02

51 39 Erik Martinez 1901 BULL/Bullard SR 21:52 7:04

52 40 Andres Maclovio 2171 MASO/Madera South JR 21:54 7:04

53 Freddy Amaya 2267 RIDG/Ridgeview FR 21:56 7:05

54 David Lazaro 1651 DINU/Dinuba JR 21:57 7:05

55 41 Diose Ramirez 2178 MASO/Madera South SO 22:06 7:08

56 42 Frank Volpa 1958 EDIS/Edison SR 22:07 7:08

57 43 Chris Gonsalez 1941 EDIS/Edison SR 22:13 7:10

58 44 Alex Barriaga 2069 MADR/Madera JR 22:15 7:11

59 45 Angel Longoria 2122 ALLO/Alta Loma SR 22:15 7:11

60 46 Oscar Cruz 1810 FRES/Fresno SR 22:16 7:11

61 Michael Zamora 1959 EDIS/Edison JR 22:17 7:12

62 Sotea Chhim 1937 EDIS/Edison SR 22:34 7:17

63 47 Emilio Reyes 2084 MADR/Madera JR 22:34 7:17

64 Mauricio Chavez 1935 EDIS/Edison SR 22:47 7:21

65 Lee Erron 1526 CWHS/Clovis West JR 22:55 7:24

66 Alfredo Hernandez 1667 PARL/Parlier JR 22:55 7:24

67 48 Van Cummings 2309 MHS/Minarets JR 22:58 7:25

68 49 Nathan Weir 2316 MHS/Minarets JR 23:18 7:31

69 Shaun Alsing 1619 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial JR 23:23 7:33

70 50 Justin Acevedo 1889 BULL/Bullard SR 23:27 7:34

71 Andres Botello 2213 TRNQ/Tranquillity FR 23:36 7:37

72 Brailin Paulino 1538 CWHS/Clovis West SR 23:40 7:38

73 Emeliano Crespin 2072 MADR/Madera JR 23:41 7:39

74 Eulises Lopez 2221 TRNQ/Tranquillity FR 23:45 7:40

75 51 Fidel Vasquez 1827 FRES/Fresno SR 23:47 7:41

76 Ezequiel Gomez 1666 PARL/Parlier JR 24:01 7:45

77 52 Christian Lopez 1816 FRES/Fresno JR 24:16 7:50

78 53 Christian Matsomoto 2310 MHS/Minarets JR 24:23 7:52

79 Jose Guzman 2076 MADR/Madera JR 24:58 8:04

80 Tyler Boundy 2024 CENT/Central SR 25:07 8:06

81 54 Juan Nunez 1903 BULL/Bullard SR 25:09 8:07

82 Joey Munguia 2216 TRNQ/Tranquillity SO 25:18 8:10

83 55 Tristan Peters 2313 MHS/Minarets SR 26:18 8:29

84 56 Dakotah Morningstart 1818 FRES/Fresno SR 26:31 8:34

85 Jose Avila 976 MEN/Mendota SO 26:34 8:35

86 Martin Garcia 1811 FRES/Fresno SR 26:36 8:35

87 Rigo Nunez 1864 HNWE/Hanford West SR 26:53 8:41

88 John Barrioa 1933 EDIS/Edison JR 27:33 8:54

89 Carlos Pantoja 1820 FRES/Fresno JR 27:37 8:55

90 Eric Hernandez 1858 HNWE/Hanford West SR 27:43 8:57

91 Kody York 1846 MCLA/McLane JR 28:19 9:08

92 57 Samuel Schaffner 2315 MHS/Minarets JR 29:17 9:27

93 58 Clifford Munton 2312 MHS/Minarets JR 29:50 9:38

94 Luis Ramirez 1842 MCLA/McLane JR 31:47 10:15

95 Erryl Fernandez 1855 HNWE/Hanford West SR 33:08 10:42

96 59 Estanislao Vasquez 2182 MASO/Madera South SR 35:13 11:22

 

09/27/2013 16:21

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page