Home | More Results

 

11th Annual

2013 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 27th

 

*** Jr. Varsity Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Individual Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

=============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 50 ALLO/Alta Loma ( 19:24 1:36:58 1:33)

=============================================================================

1 1 Eduardo Martinez 2119 JR 1 18:24

2 9 Matthew Hernandez 2118 JR 9 19:29

3 10 Thomas Emick 2117 SR 10 19:31

4 12 Misael Calleja 2116 SR 12 19:37

5 18 Brandon Schey 2121 SR 19 19:57

6 ( 22) Brenson Renderos 2120 SR 26 20:10

7 ( 45) Angel Longoria 2122 SR 59 22:15

 

2. 51 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 19:28 1:37:19 1:29)

=============================================================================

1 3 Eduardo Espinoza 2270 SO 3 18:47

2 5 Julius Marmolejo 2279 JR 5 19:16

3 6 Eduardo Ramos 2282 FR 6 19:19

4 14 Christian Mendez 2281 SR 14 19:41

5 23 Mario Amezquita 2268 SR 27 20:16

6 ( 24) Ronnie Guerrero 2276 SO 28 20:20

7 ( 29) Juan Herrera 2277 SO 36 21:01

 

3. 69 POND/Ponderosa ( 19:37 1:38:04 1:05)

=============================================================================

1 4 Nathan Kohl 1574 SO 4 18:56

2 13 Andres Lopez 1575 SO 13 19:40

3 16 Carson Webb 1582 FR 17 19:43

4 17 Robert Sabino 1579 SO 18 19:44

5 19 Alex Johnson 1573 JR 22 20:01

6 ( 20) Nick Hunt 1572 SR 24 20:08

 

 

4. 95 EDIS/Edison ( 20:14 1:41:10 2:18)

=============================================================================

1 7 Zain Sherriff 1951 SO 7 19:21

2 8 Miguel Estrada 1939 SR 8 19:27

3 11 Noel Dominguez 1938 SO 11 19:36

4 32 Alex Tellez 1952 JR 40 21:07

5 37 Isaac Benitez 1934 SR 48 21:39

6 ( 42) Frank Volpa 1958 SR 56 22:07

7 ( 43) Chris Gonsalez 1941 SR 57 22:13

 

5. 143 BULL/Bullard ( 21:05 1:45:21 4:47)

=============================================================================

1 2 Jesus Vasquez 1912 SR 2 18:40

2 25 Nathaniel Smith 1909 SR 30 20:33

3 27 Brandon Martinez 1900 JR 34 20:49

4 39 Erik Martinez 1901 SR 51 21:52

5 50 Justin Acevedo 1889 SR 70 23:27

6 ( 54) Juan Nunez 1903 SR 81 25:09

 

6. 145 MASO/Madera South ( 20:57 1:44:43 2:24)

=============================================================================

1 15 Aakash Koirala 2168 JR 15 19:42

2 21 Nikolas Lutz 2170 SR 25 20:09

3 28 Chris Hidalgo 2166 JR 35 20:52

4 40 Andres Maclovio 2171 JR 52 21:54

5 41 Diose Ramirez 2178 SO 55 22:06

6 ( 59) Estanislao Vasquez 2182 SR 96 35:13

 

7. 166 MADR/Madera ( 21:18 1:46:27 0:42)

=============================================================================

1 30 Jose Moreno 2081 JR 38 21:04

2 31 Fernando Urbina 2089 SR 39 21:05

3 33 Daniel Teran 2088 SO 41 21:12

4 34 Francisco Garcia 2074 SR 44 21:20

5 38 Jose Tello 2087 JR 50 21:46

6 ( 44) Alex Barriaga 2069 JR 58 22:15

7 ( 47) Emilio Reyes 2084 JR 63 22:34

 

8. 194 FRES/Fresno ( 21:58 1:49:50 3:03)

=============================================================================

1 26 Ramon Parada 1821 JR 33 20:44

2 35 Johnny Kounkong 1813 SR 45 21:26

3 36 Saul Herrera 1812 JR 47 21:37

4 46 Oscar Cruz 1810 SR 60 22:16

5 51 Fidel Vasquez 1827 SR 75 23:47

6 ( 52) Christian Lopez 1816 JR 77 24:16

7 ( 56) Dakotah Morningstart 1818 SR 84 26:31

 

9. 262 MHS/Minarets ( 25:15 2:06:14 6:19)

=============================================================================

1 48 Van Cummings 2309 JR 67 22:58

2 49 Nathan Weir 2316 JR 68 23:18

3 53 Christian Matsomoto 2310 JR 78 24:23

4 55 Tristan Peters 2313 SR 83 26:18

5 57 Samuel Schaffner 2315 JR 92 29:17

6 ( 58) Clifford Munton 2312 JR 93 29:50

 

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page