Home | More Results

 

11th Annual

2013 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 27th

 

*** Varsity Boys * 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

=============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 46 ALLO/Alta Loma ( 17:07 1:25:32 0:31)

=============================================================================

1 4 Aaron Canez 2137 SR 4 16:50

2 6 Alec Kochis 2139 SR 6 17:00

3 8 Koby Pederson 2142 JR 8 17:06

4 13 Darin Mensen 2141 JR 13 17:15

5 15 James Sepe 2143 SR 15 17:21

6 ( 17) Tyler Fernandez 2138 SR 17 17:31

7 ( 26) Juan Maldonado 2140 JR 28 17:56

 

2. 100 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 17:37 1:28:04 0:55)

=============================================================================

1 10 Alvaro Gonzalez 2275 SR 10 17:10

2 12 Ramon Flores 2271 SO 12 17:13

3 21 Alex Torres 2284 JR 21 17:39

4 27 James Silva 2283 JR 29 17:57

5 30 Mohanvir Gill 2274 SR 33 18:05

6 ( 37) Isaac Lopez 2278 JR 41 18:25

7 ( 61) Joel Gaxiola 2273 SR 68 18:57

 

3. 118 POND/Ponderosa ( 17:47 1:28:52 1:24)

=============================================================================

1 9 David Duncan 1569 SR 9 17:09

2 14 Josh Bolier 1565 SR 14 17:20

3 23 Shane Marshall 1577 FR 23 17:42

4 32 TJ Holloway 1571 SR 36 18:08

5 40 Charles Hedin 1570 SR 44 18:33

6 ( 47) Pedro Lopez 1576 SR 53 18:48

7 ( 55) Jordan Costello 1567 SR 61 18:54

 

4. 123 BULL/Bullard ( 17:49 1:29:03 0:58)

=============================================================================

1 18 Miles Orme 1904 SO 18 17:33

2 20 Alex Covarrubias 1892 FR 20 17:35

3 22 Robert Rodela 1907 SR 22 17:41

4 25 Anthony Palacio 1905 JR 25 17:43

5 38 Steven Lopez 1899 JR 42 18:31

6 ( 45) Eric Jaramishian 1895 SR 50 18:41

7 ( 50) Connor Tabatabai 1910 JR 56 18:52

 

5. 175 EDIS/Edison ( 18:10 1:30:46 1:23)

=============================================================================

1 19 Giovanni Rojas 1948 SR 19 17:34

2 24 Cielo Aguilar 1931 JR 24 17:42

3 28 Antonio Tolentino 1954 SO 30 17:59

4 41 Juan Abrica 1930 SR 45 18:34

5 63 Samuel Fernandez 1940 JR 70 18:57

6 ( 88) John Mercado 1943 SR 102 19:55

7 ( 92) Kevin Sanchez 1949 JR 107 20:11

 

6. 181 MADR/Madera ( 18:13 1:31:02 1:56)

=============================================================================

1 5 Martin Pineda 2083 SR 5 16:59

2 16 Abraham Velasquez 2091 SR 16 17:23

3 49 Reno Garcia 2075 SO 55 18:51

4 53 Eddie Avila 2067 SR 59 18:54

5 58 Nelson Jimenez 2078 SO 64 18:55

6 ( 84) Fernando Sanchez 2086 JR 98 19:48

7 ( 98) Erik Juarez 2079 JR 113 20:16

 

7. 186 DINU/Dinuba ( 18:24 1:31:57 0:42)

=============================================================================

1 29 Salah Ali 1639 SR 31 18:03

2 31 Adrian Solis 1654 SO 35 18:07

3 36 Andres Garcia 1644 JR 40 18:22

4 44 Angel Martinez 1652 SR 49 18:40

5 46 Isaac Oceguera 1653 SO 51 18:45

 

8. 199 REED/Reedley ( 18:02 1:30:09 3:22)

=============================================================================

1 2 Jorge Perez 1999 JR 2 16:08

2 3 Christian Garcia 1988 JR 3 16:38

3 60 Edson Cruz 1984 SR 67 18:56

4 62 Jesus Ayala 1980 JR 69 18:57

5 72 Jose Ortiz 1998 JR 83 19:30

6 ( 95) Alejandro Fernandez 1986 SR 110 20:15

7 ( 99) Steven Hernandez 1990 JR 114 20:35

 

9. 223 PARL/Parlier ( 18:37 1:33:03 3:35)

=============================================================================

1 7 Jafet Sanchez 1670 SR 7 17:01

2 34 Ivan Cisneros 1664 SO 38 18:18

3 39 Ray Casillas 1663 SO 43 18:31

4 43 Jere Zaragoza 1671 SO 47 18:37

5 100 Rodrigo Renteria 1669 JR 115 20:36

6 (110) Noe Carmona 1662 JR 129 21:13

 

10. 311 KERM/Kerman ( 19:10 1:35:48 1:52)

=============================================================================

1 33 Cazares Rodrigo 1729 JR 37 18:09

2 48 Alexis Cruz 1716 JR 54 18:49

3 54 Mauricio Centeno 1712 SR 60 18:54

4 87 Jose Hernandez 1720 SR 101 19:55

5 89 Ruben Aceves 1708 SR 103 20:01

 

11. 328 FRES/Fresno ( 19:09 1:35:45 3:00)

=============================================================================

1 11 Bradley Buehner 1809 SR 11 17:11

2 66 Luis Pena 1822 SR 75 19:03

3 73 Adrian Najera 1819 SR 84 19:30

4 85 Ben Watanabe 1830 SR 99 19:50

5 93 Jose Zarco 1831 SR 108 20:11

6 (101) Jonathan Rodriguez 1823 JR 116 20:40

7 (103) Antonio Torrecillas 1826 SR 119 20:49

 

12. 333 TRNQ/Tranquillity ( 19:19 1:36:35 1:20)

=============================================================================

1 51 Javier Leal 2220 JR 57 18:53

2 52 Eduardo Arias 2211 SO 58 18:53

3 56 Christian Cabrera 2214 SO 62 18:55

4 80 Jose Miranda 2225 SR 92 19:41

5 94 Giovanni Dias 2215 SR 109 20:13

 

13. 352 CENT/Central ( 19:19 1:36:35 0:53)

=============================================================================

1 57 Taylor Wilson 2042 JR 63 18:55

2 67 Uriel Valverde 2040 SO 76 19:04

3 68 Angel Rosales 2035 SR 79 19:12

4 77 Jesse Singh 2036 SO 88 19:36

5 83 Ricky Giordano 2025 SO 97 19:48

6 ( 97) Bryant Vasquez 2041 SR 112 20:16

7 (109) Nico Montiel 2028 SR 128 21:04

 

14. 362 MCLA/McLane ( 19:46 1:38:49 4:14)

=============================================================================

1 35 Angel de Angel 1837 SR 39 18:18

2 59 Jose Melendres 1841 JR 66 18:56

3 74 Ricardo Vazquez 1845 JR 85 19:31

4 75 Adrian Robledo 1843 JR 86 19:32

5 119 Timmy Chanthavongsa 1836 JR 140 22:32

 

15. 382 KING/Kingsburg ( 19:36 1:37:57 5:16)

=============================================================================

1 1 Alexis Torres 1611 JR 1 16:06

2 81 Javier Rodriguez 1609 JR 94 19:44

3 82 Saul Perez 1607 SO 95 19:45

4 107 Alan Muro 1604 SO 126 21:00

5 111 Henry Chan 1601 SO 130 21:22

6 (117) Felipe Luna 1603 JR 137 22:03

7 (121) Cody Alzina 1597 SR 142 22:51

 

16. 433 CWHS/Clovis West ( 20:11 1:40:51 2:33)

=============================================================================

1 71 Jared Orth 1536 FR 82 19:29

2 76 Zachary Bethel 1522 SO 87 19:34

3 79 Rowen Hodgson Cruz 1529 JR 90 19:37

4 91 Patrick Kong 1532 JR 105 20:09

5 116 William Cho 1524 JR 136 22:02

 

17. 439 SJM/San Joaquin Memorial ( 20:15 1:41:12 2:42)

=============================================================================

1 65 Christian DeFendis 1621 JR 72 18:58

2 70 Liam Campbell 1620 SR 81 19:25

3 78 Thomas Keitz 1625 SR 89 19:36

4 112 Pierce Abrahamson 1618 SR 131 21:33

5 114 Benson Delos Reyes 1622 SR 134 21:40

6 (115) Jed Tadios 1627 SR 135 21:55

7 (126) Tristen Sullivan 1626 JR 150 24:44

 

18. 450 SOLE/Soledad ( 20:14 1:41:08 2:42)

=============================================================================

1 64 Epifanio Rios 2296 SO 71 18:57

2 69 Andrew Martinez 2294 JR 80 19:15

3 96 Adolfo Rua 2297 JR 111 20:15

4 108 Javier Maldonado 2293 JR 127 21:02

5 113 Joseph Molina 2295 SR 133 21:39

6 (118) Trinidad Garcia 2292 SO 138 22:06

 

19. 494 U-F/University - Fresno ( 21:47 1:48:53 5:43)

=============================================================================

1 42 Sam Karl 2202 SR 46 18:36

2 86 AJ Barco 2195 SR 100 19:54

3 120 Liam Brazell 2198 JR 141 22:33

4 122 Zach Jones 2201 SR 143 23:31

5 124 Zach Mann 2204 SR 146 24:19

6 (127) Leyland Brazell 2197 SR 156 27:17

7 (128) Josh Akana 2193 JR 157 27:22

 

20. 507 LIMR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos ( 20:43 1:43:34 0:50)

=============================================================================

1 90 Schyler Tobin 1758 JR 104 20:06

2 102 Maxx Lopez 1753 SR 118 20:47

3 104 Sean Smith 1757 SR 121 20:52

4 105 Pfingston Michael 1755 JR 122 20:53

5 106 Anthony Hall 1752 SR 123 20:56

6 (123) Zachery Clark 1750 JR 145 23:34

7 (125) Andrew Addington 1745 JR 149 24:39

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page