Home | More Results

 

11th Annual

2013 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 27th

 

*** Frosh/Soph Girls 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

=============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 23 REDL/Redlands ( 22:11 1:50:54 1:42)

=============================================================================

1 1 Katherine Aguilar 2240 FR 1 21:20

2 2 Sydney Jolley 2248 FR 2 21:29

3 5 Kimberly Chew 2242 FR 5 22:26

4 7 Chelsie Washburn 2256 SO 7 22:37

5 8 Kristin Lee 2249 FR 8 23:02

6 ( 26) Kate Baker 2241 FR 29 24:16

7 ( 29) Olivia Munguia 2253 SO 33 24:28

 

2. 83 POND/Ponderosa ( 23:30 1:57:27 2:31)

=============================================================================

1 4 Claire Hoffman 1550 SO 4 21:55

2 15 Erin Ling 1553 FR 17 23:31

3 17 Kendyl Maher 1554 FR 19 23:32

4 20 Lauren Joy 1551 FR 23 24:03

5 27 Natalie Palmberg 1558 FR 31 24:26

6 ( 30) Emma Cook 1547 SO 35 24:32

7 ( 39) Amy Teter 1562 SO 50 26:02

 

3. 120 LIMR/Liberty - Madera Ranchos ( 24:23 2:01:52 3:40)

=============================================================================

1 6 Jamie Lewis 1740 FR 6 22:28

2 14 Cassandra Garibary 1738 SO 16 23:22

3 22 Cassiday Santa Cruz 1743 SO 25 24:06

4 38 Grace Hall 1736 SO 48 25:48

5 40 Rebecca Mendoza 1741 FR 51 26:08

6 ( 44) Samantha Smith 1744 SO 57 26:35

 

 

4. 122 CWHS/Clovis West ( 24:24 2:01:58 3:27)

=============================================================================

1 12 Marisa Gularte 1512 FR 13 23:17

2 13 September Cason 1506 FR 14 23:21

3 23 Katie Corgiat 1508 SR 26 24:08

4 28 Kayla Aiello 1501 SO 32 24:28

5 46 Sunnie Davino 1509 FR 59 26:44

 

5. 136 REED/Reedley ( 24:41 2:03:23 3:13)

=============================================================================

1 16 Quetzalli Maldonado 1967 SO 18 23:32

2 19 Alicia Zepeda 1979 SO 22 23:59

3 21 Alexis Salas 1975 SO 24 24:06

4 33 Jazlyn Hernandez 1964 SO 41 25:01

5 47 Araceli Duran 1961 SO 60 26:45

6 ( 50) Beatriz Duenas 1960 SO 63 26:48

7 ( 52) Destiny Federico 1962 SO 67 27:03

 

6. 159 ALLO/Alta Loma ( 25:06 2:05:30 4:19)

=============================================================================

1 10 Stacy Garcia 2109 SO 10 23:09

2 18 Athena Angel 2107 SO 21 23:51

3 25 Renee Brenneisen 2108 SO 28 24:14

4 49 Stesy Torres 2115 SO 62 26:48

5 57 Rachelle Stark 2114 SO 77 27:28

6 ( 60) Amilia Ortiz 2113 FR 87 28:08

 

7. 176 EDIS/Edison ( 25:48 2:08:56 6:19)

=============================================================================

1 11 Samantha Hernandez 1921 FR 12 23:15

2 24 Sasha Solano-McDaniel 1927 FR 27 24:13

3 34 Cecilia Vergara 1928 SO 42 25:31

4 42 Addilene Ayon 1916 SO 54 26:23

5 65 Isabel Hernandez 1919 FR 102 29:34

 

8. 207 FIRE/Firebaugh ( 26:14 2:11:09 7:46)

=============================================================================

1 3 justina Martinez 1764 FR 3 21:46

2 35 Yalitza Gonzalez 1761 JR 44 25:41

3 51 Denise Torres 1766 SO 64 26:53

4 54 Dania Lopez 1762 JR 72 27:17

5 64 Fatima Gamino 1760 SO 101 29:32

6 ( 72) Gabriela De La Cruz 1759 SO 118 33:33

 

9. 233 FRES/Fresno ( 26:47 2:13:52 2:17)

=============================================================================

1 36 Essence Russell 1804 FR 46 25:44

2 41 Jordan Hardy 1792 SO 52 26:10

3 43 Lizbeth Gomez 1788 SO 56 26:34

4 55 Rosa Andrade 1777 SO 75 27:23

5 58 Daisy Cruz 1785 SO 85 28:01

6 ( 59) Flor Ceballos 1782 SO 86 28:04

7 ( 62) Vanessa Ramiro 1802 FR 92 28:19

 

10. 236 MASO/Madera South ( 27:06 2:15:26 5:47)

=============================================================================

1 32 Marlen Martinez-Lopez 2149 FR 40 25:01

2 37 Angelica Guzman 2147 FR 47 25:47

3 45 Nicole Ramirez 2152 FR 58 26:39

4 53 Trinisha Lee 2148 SO 70 27:11

5 69 Nancy Giron 2146 FR 109 30:48

6 ( 70) Sarai Moraida 2150 SO 110 31:05

 

11. 252 MHS/Minarets ( 27:40 2:18:18 7:17)

=============================================================================

1 9 Aurora Middleton 2302 SO 9 23:04

2 48 Emilie Jones 2300 FR 61 26:46

3 61 Lucy Cummings 2298 FR 89 28:11

4 66 Kailey Lemon 2301 SO 105 29:56

5 68 Teresa Spencer 2304 SO 108 30:21

 

12. 288 MADR/Madera ( 28:28 2:22:16 7:10)

=============================================================================

1 31 Elizabeth Lopez 2053 FR 36 24:35

2 56 Destiny Adame 2043 SO 76 27:24

3 63 Briana Hernandez 2052 FR 94 28:25

4 67 Brittney Brown 2044 SO 107 30:07

5 71 Lisette Maciel 2054 FR 113 31:45

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page