Home | More Results

 

11th Annual

2013 GOLDEN EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Hosted by Clovis West High School

Woodward Park - Fresno, CA

Friday, September 27th

 

*** Varsity Girls * 5K/3.1 Miles Team Results ***

 

Results by S T Yemoto WWW.PRORACEGROUP.COM

=========================================================================================================

--- 5-MEMBER TEAM TIME ---

TEAM TOTAL (Average Total Diff*)

PLCE POINTS ABBR/SCHOOL *difference between #1 & #5

=============================================================================

Race Overall Finish

Name NO. GRADE PLACE TIME

 

 

1. 22 REDL/Redlands ( 20:10 1:40:47 1:28)

=============================================================================

1 1 Karen Jacobs 2247 FR 1 19:18

2 2 Abigail Daniels 2245 SR 2 19:59

3 3 Claire Crowley 2244 JR 3 20:12

4 7 Allison Crowley 2243 JR 7 20:32

5 9 Kaitlin Quaid 2254 JR 9 20:46

6 ( 12) Leigh Leininger 2250 SR 12 21:15

7 ( 20) MacKenzie Quaid 2255 JR 22 21:51

 

2. 95 ALLO/Alta Loma ( 21:35 1:47:54 2:20)

=============================================================================

1 4 Devin Spolsdoff 2133 JR 4 20:14

2 10 Flora Oliveira 2129 FR 10 20:58

3 18 Taylor Trudeau 2134 FR 19 21:34

4 31 Brandi Trunnelle 2135 JR 34 22:34

5 32 Brenda Garcia 2126 JR 35 22:34

6 ( 33) Samantha Pineda 2130 SR 36 22:40

7 ( 37) Brittany Besnyl 2124 SR 42 22:54

 

3. 112 EDIS/Edison ( 21:54 1:49:30 2:38)

=============================================================================

1 5 Korey Jones 1922 SR 5 20:14

2 17 Cierra Camarillo 1917 FR 17 21:31

3 26 Luisa Chavez 1918 FR 29 22:22

4 28 Naydy Hernandez 1920 SR 31 22:31

5 36 Sterling Wong 1929 SR 41 22:52

6 ( 42) Jessica Aguliar 1915 JR 51 23:21

7 ( 52) Larissa Romero 1926 SR 63 23:53

 

4. 122 MADR/Madera ( 22:07 1:50:34 3:00)

=============================================================================

1 6 Jasmine Gonzalez 2051 SO 6 20:30

2 21 Nicole Nava 2060 SO 24 22:00

3 24 Vivian Cortez 2046 JR 27 22:11

4 27 Karina Gil 2050 SO 30 22:23

5 44 Laura Morales 2059 SR 53 23:30

6 ( 50) Jenny Urena 2064 JR 60 23:47

7 ( 54) Brenda Garcia 2048 SR 65 24:11

 

5. 155 RIDG/Ridgeview ( 22:34 1:52:50 2:50)

=============================================================================

1 8 Fernanda Aguilar 2258 JR 8 20:39

2 25 Emily Armas 2260 JR 28 22:20

3 38 Amy Flores 2264 FR 44 23:05

4 41 Briana Macedo 2266 JR 48 23:17

5 43 Ashley Hickey 2265 SR 52 23:29

6 ( 45) Andrea Diaz 2262 SO 54 23:38

7 ( 46) Kayla Dennis 2261 JR 55 23:41

 

6. 171 KERM/Kerman ( 22:51 1:54:13 2:30)

=============================================================================

1 22 Erin Nance 1702 SR 25 22:03

2 23 Jacqueline Macias 1699 JR 26 22:04

3 34 Veronica Solorio 1705 SR 39 22:46

4 35 Rubi Velasquez 1707 SR 40 22:47

5 57 Brittney Jobinger 1698 JR 71 24:33

6 ( 70) Belen Mendoza 1701 SR 96 25:52

7 ( 81) Noemi Ramirez 1703 JR 137 30:23

 

7. 210 CENT/Central ( 23:21 1:56:43 4:06)

=============================================================================

1 11 Darian Perez 2015 SR 11 21:07

2 30 Kayla Verzosa 2021 SR 33 22:33

3 51 Katarina Kazirian 2012 FR 61 23:52

4 53 Jacquelyn Broader 2002 SR 64 23:58

5 65 Marisol Hernendez 2011 JR 87 25:13

6 ( 73) Adalana Sasone 2017 JR 114 26:45

 

8. 218 FRES/Fresno ( 23:30 1:57:27 1:48)

=============================================================================

1 29 Desiree Harding 1791 JR 32 22:32

2 39 Hannah Tsutsui 1808 JR 46 23:07

3 47 Angela Ramiro 1801 JR 56 23:43

4 48 Esmeralda Trinidad 1807 JR 57 23:45

5 55 Jacqueline Delgado 1786 SR 68 24:20

6 ( 56) Celeste Ledesma 1795 SR 70 24:31

7 ( 69) Gabriela Lamendi 1794 JR 94 25:37

 

9. 220 POND/Ponderosa ( 23:40 1:58:16 4:18)

=============================================================================

1 13 Hannah O'Donnell 1556 JR 13 21:18

2 16 Brittany Anselmo 1545 SR 16 21:24

3 61 Allie Knobloch 1552 SR 79 24:54

4 62 Kayley Nagy 1555 JR 81 25:04

5 68 McKenna Dunn 1548 SR 93 25:36

6 ( 71) Lauren Smith 1560 SR 110 26:37

7 ( 76) Stephanie Orube 1557 JR 122 28:06

 

10. 242 CWHS/Clovis West ( 24:47 2:03:52 7:58)

=============================================================================

1 14 Julianna Cameron 1505 SR 14 21:19

2 19 Cammie Evaro 1510 FR 21 21:50

3 59 Alina Lopez 1516 FR 76 24:49

4 72 Chamandeep Brar 1504 JR 111 26:37

5 78 Gabby Barretta 1502 SR 131 29:17

 

11. 254 BULL/Bullard ( 24:04 2:00:19 3:55)

=============================================================================

1 15 Rachel Higuera 1880 FR 15 21:21

2 49 Alexis Macias 1881 FR 58 23:46

3 60 Esmeralda Cabarillo 1875 JR 77 24:50

4 64 Kayla Sorrick 1887 SO 83 25:06

5 66 Araceli Manceli 1882 FR 89 25:16

6 ( 74) Naomi Barrett 1872 SO 115 26:46

7 ( 82) Faith Anglin 1870 SR 139 31:24

 

12. 305 KING/Kingsburg ( 25:18 2:06:27 5:01)

=============================================================================

1 40 Siena Rivera 1590 SR 47 23:13

2 58 Monica Lopez 1589 JR 72 24:34

3 63 Lynzy Bishop 1583 SO 82 25:05

4 67 Chelsea Chavira 1584 JR 90 25:21

5 77 Karina Valencia 1594 SR 124 28:14

6 ( 79) Yvette Jaramillo 1588 SR 132 29:23

7 ( 84) Lilly Gonzalez 1587 SR 142 32:24

 

13. 409 U-F/University - Fresno ( 31:39 2:38:14 6:33)

=============================================================================

1 75 Sierra Jacobsen 2186 SR 119 27:39

2 80 Julia Barba 2185 SR 136 30:23

3 83 Artemis Montes 2190 SR 140 31:51

4 85 Omoyemi Aleru 2183 JR 146 34:09

5 86 Kaitlynn Webster 2191 SR 147 34:12

 

 

 

Home | More Results | Top of Page